Concert calendar

December 2022

Thursday,

01 Dec 2022, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Thu 01 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Giovanni Antonini, Sabin Tambrea

Read more

Thursday,

01 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 01 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Quatuor Ébène, Antoine Tamestit, Pierre Colombet, Gabriel Le Magadure, Marie Chilemme, Raphaël Merlin

Read more

Friday,

02 Dec 2022,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: H – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Fri 02 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Edouard Lalo and Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Read more

Friday,

02 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 02 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Ad Libitum Quartett, Cristian Niculescu, Remus Azoiţei, Şerban Mereuţă, Bogdan Bişoc, Filip Papa

Read more

Saturday,

03 Dec 2022,
19:00

Main Auditorium

Series: L – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sat 03 Dec 2022, 19:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Edouard Lalo and Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Read more Watch online

Saturday,

03 Dec 2022,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: V – Singers

Sat 03 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Recital

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Gerold Huber piano

Works by Franz Schubert

Read more

Sunday,

04 Dec 2022,
11:00

Main Auditorium

Organ | Series: Z – Organ

Sun 04 Dec 2022, 11:00
Main Auditorium

Arvid Gast organ

Blechbläserensemble der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Félix Alexandre Guilmant, Max Reger, Louis Vierne, Marcel Dupré, Henry VIII., King of England, Sigfrid Karg-Elert and Gustav Holst

Read more

Sunday,

04 Dec 2022,
14:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun 04 Dec 2022, 14:00
Philharmonie

Family tour: Full sound ahead!

Read more

Sunday,

04 Dec 2022, 14:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 04 Dec 2022, 14:00
Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler, Matthias Brommann

Read more

Sunday,

04 Dec 2022, 16:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 04 Dec 2022, 16:00
Main Auditorium

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Ton Koopman, Mario Brunnello

Read more

Sunday,

04 Dec 2022, 16:30

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 04 Dec 2022, 16:30
Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler, Matthias Brommann

Read more

Sunday,

04 Dec 2022,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: A – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sun 04 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Edouard Lalo and Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Read more

Sunday,

04 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 04 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Klazz Brothers & Cuba Percussion, Bruno Böhmer Camacho, Kilian Forster, Tim Hahn, Elio Rodriguez Luis, Alexis Herrera Estevez

Read more

Monday,

05 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Mon 05 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

London Brass

Read more

Tuesday,

06 Dec 2022,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: T – Quartet

Tue 06 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Belcea Quartet

Corina Belcea violin

Sébastien Surel violin

Krzysztof Chorzelski viola

Antoine Lederlin cello

Works by Joseph Haydn, Dmitri Shostakovich and Ludwig van Beethoven

Read more

Tuesday,

06 Dec 2022, 21:00

Main Auditorium

Tue 06 Dec 2022, 21:00
Main Auditorium

Max Richter, Elena Urioste, String Ensemble

Read more

Wednesday,

07 Dec 2022,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch

Wed 07 Dec 2022, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Yannick Delez Quintet

Yannick Delez piano

Susanne Paul cello

Raphael Grunau viola

Rodrigo Bauzá violin

Gerður Gunnarsdóttir violin

Works by Yannick Delez, Xavier Good and Serge Ginsbourg

Read more

Thursday,

08 Dec 2022,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: B – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Thu 08 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Mitsuko Uchida piano

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Anton Bruckner

Read more

Thursday,

08 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 08 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Joy Denalane, Mikis Takeover! Ensemble, Miki Kekenj, Maryana Brodskaya, Marlies Klumpenaar, Markus Beul, Max Dommers

Read more

Friday,

09 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 09 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Andrej Hermlin & The Swingin' Hermlins, Daniel Duspiwa, Jörg von Nolting, David Hermlin, Andrej Hermlin, Jack Latimer, Malte Tönissen, Rachel Hermlin

Read more

Friday,

09 Dec 2022,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: C – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Fri 09 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Mitsuko Uchida piano

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Anton Bruckner

Read more

Saturday,

10 Dec 2022,
10:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts

Sat 10 Dec 2022, 10:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Interactive concert:
The sounding world of ice

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger drums

Simon Rössler drums

Winnie Dias Pinto dance and cheography

Javier Ferrer Machin dance and cheography

Friederike Karig stage direction

Pablo Mendizabal stage scenery and equipment

Read more

Saturday,

10 Dec 2022,
11:30

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts

Sat 10 Dec 2022, 11:30
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Interactive concert:
The sounding world of ice

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger drums

Simon Rössler drums

Winnie Dias Pinto dance and cheography

Javier Ferrer Machin dance and cheography

Friederike Karig stage direction

Pablo Mendizabal stage scenery and equipment

Read more

Saturday,

10 Dec 2022,
19:00

Main Auditorium

Series: N – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sat 10 Dec 2022, 19:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Mitsuko Uchida piano

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Anton Bruckner

Read more Watch online

Saturday,

10 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 10 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Wenzel Fuchs, Stefan Schweigert, Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Andreas Wittmann, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga, Jonathan Kelly

Read more

Sunday,

11 Dec 2022,
10:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts

Sun 11 Dec 2022, 10:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Interactive concert:
The sounding world of ice

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger drums

Simon Rössler drums

Winnie Dias Pinto dance and cheography

Javier Ferrer Machin dance and cheography

Friederike Karig stage direction

Pablo Mendizabal stage scenery and equipment

Read more

Sunday,

11 Dec 2022, 11:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 11 Dec 2022, 11:00
Main Auditorium

Akademisches Orchester Berlin, Günther Albers, Gergana Gergova

Read more

Sunday,

11 Dec 2022,
11:30

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts

Sun 11 Dec 2022, 11:30
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Interactive concert:
The sounding world of ice

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger drums

Simon Rössler drums

Winnie Dias Pinto dance and cheography

Javier Ferrer Machin dance and cheography

Friederike Karig stage direction

Pablo Mendizabal stage scenery and equipment

Read more

Sunday,

11 Dec 2022, 16:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 11 Dec 2022, 16:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Symphoniker, Hansjörg Schellenberger, Stanislav Pronin

Read more

Sunday,

11 Dec 2022, 16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 11 Dec 2022, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Konzert Orchester, Jan Olberg, Berliner Konzert Chor, Händelkinderchor, Löwenkinder-Chor

Read more

Sunday,

11 Dec 2022,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Series: KA – Karajan Academy

Sun 11 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Kent Nagano conductor (replacing Christian Thielemann)

Camilla Nylund soprano

Works by Maurice Ravel, Gustav Mahler, Paul Hindemith and Sergei Prokofiev

Read more

Sunday,

11 Dec 2022, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 11 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Elim Chan

Read more

Monday,

12 Dec 2022, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Mon 12 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra, Nayden Todorov, Ludmil Angelov

Read more

Monday,

12 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Mon 12 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Joep Beving, May The Muse

Read more

Tuesday,

13 Dec 2022, 18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Tue 13 Dec 2022, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Marie Bäumer, voicemade

Read more

Wednesday,

14 Dec 2022,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch

Wed 14 Dec 2022, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Trombone Class of the Berlin University of the Arts trombone

Stefan Schulz direction

Filipe Alves trombone (Solo Trombone Staatskapelle Berlin)

Jonas Burow bass trombone (Hamburger Philharmoniker)

Angus Butt bass trombone (Academy of the Berlin Staatskapelle, Berlin University of The Arts)

Gabriel Chardin trombone (Berlin University of the Arts)

Iñaki Ducun trombone (Solo Trombone Komische Oper Berlin)

Leonardo André Nunes Fernandes trombone (Solo Trombone Hamburger Philharmoniker, Berlin University of the Arts)

Dominik Hauer trombone (Bass Trombone Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin)

Marko Ilić solo trombone (Solo Trombone Slovenska Filharmonija, Ljubljana)

David Luidold bass trombone (Oper Graz)

Rafael Mota trombone (Berlin University of the Arts)

Douglas Murdoch bass trombone (Jenaer Philharmonie)

Helge von Nieswandt trombone (Solo Trombone Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Berlin University of the Arts)

Ricard Ortega Ribera trombone (Trombone Staatskapelle Berlin, Berlin University of the Arts)

Jürgen Oswald bass trombone (Staatskapelle Berlin)

Claudia Raiser-Endres trombone (Direction Musikschule Korntal-Münchingen)

Rocco Rescigno trombone (Solo Trombone Duisburger Philharmoniker)

Jesús Grande Ruiz trombone (Bass Trombone Bundespolizeiorchester Berlin, Berlin University of the Arts)

Rúben Tomé solo trombone (Assistant Solo Trombone Deutsche Oper Berlin)

Pedro Unkart trombone (Berlin University of the Arts)

Nawomi Yoshida trombone (Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie)

Read more

Wednesday,

14 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Wed 14 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Kaan Bulak & Ensemble, Kaan Bulak, Moritz Ter-Nedden, Sara Ferrández Castro, Stefan Hadjiev, Kristina Edin

Read more

Wednesday,

14 Dec 2022, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Wed 14 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Symphoniker, Lio Kuokman, Wu Wei, Ning Feng, Juliane Banse, Long Long

Read more

Thursday,

15 Dec 2022,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: G – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Thu 15 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Camilla Nylund soprano

Works by Richard Wagner, Richard Strauss, Hans Pfitzner and Johann Sebastian Bach

Read more

Thursday,

15 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 15 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

German Brass

Read more

Friday,

16 Dec 2022,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Series: P – Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Fri 16 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic: Fantastic women

Kadri Voorand vocals and piano

Mihkel Mälgand bass

Anna Gréta Trio

Anna Gréta piano and vocals

Johan Tengholm bass

Konrad Agnas drums

Fabia Mantwill saxophone (Guest)

Rhoda Scott Trio

Rhoda Scott Hammondorgel

Céline Bonacina saxophone

Julie Saury drums

Read more

Friday,

16 Dec 2022,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: M – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Fri 16 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Camilla Nylund soprano

Works by Richard Wagner, Richard Strauss, Hans Pfitzner and Johann Sebastian Bach

Read more

Saturday,

17 Dec 2022,
15:00

Main Auditorium

Education

Sat 17 Dec 2022, 15:00
Main Auditorium

Family Concert: Cello Christmas

12 Cellists of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Franz Schindlbeck drums

Sarah Willis concept and presentation

Indra Besing stage scenery and equipment

Raphael Grebenstein light design

Works by James Lord Pierpont, Franz Xaver Gruber, Glenn Miller, George Shearing, Henri Bourtayre, Wilhelm Kaiser-Lindemann, Henry Mancini, Dmitri Shostakovich and Joshua Davis

Read more

Saturday,

17 Dec 2022, 16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 17 Dec 2022, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler

Read more

Saturday,

17 Dec 2022,
19:00

Main Auditorium

Sat 17 Dec 2022, 19:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Camilla Nylund soprano

Works by Richard Wagner, Richard Strauss, Hans Pfitzner and Johann Sebastian Bach

Read more Watch online

Saturday,

17 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 17 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Vanessa Benelli Mosell, German National Orchestra, David Sung Jun Park

Read more

Sunday,

18 Dec 2022,
11:00

Main Auditorium

Education | Series: FK – Family concerts

Sun 18 Dec 2022, 11:00
Main Auditorium

Family Concert: Cello Christmas

12 Cellists of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Franz Schindlbeck drums

Sarah Willis concept and presentation

Indra Besing stage scenery and equipment

Raphael Grebenstein light design

Works by James Lord Pierpont, Franz Xaver Gruber, Glenn Miller, George Shearing, Henri Bourtayre, Wilhelm Kaiser-Lindemann, Henry Mancini, Dmitri Shostakovich and Joshua Davis

Read more Watch online

Sunday,

18 Dec 2022, 15:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 18 Dec 2022, 15:00
Main Auditorium

Andrej Hermlin & The Swingin' Hermlins, Daniel Duspiwa, Jörg von Nolting, David Hermlin, Andrej Hermlin, Jack Latimer, Malte Tönissen, Rachel Hermlin

Read more

Sunday,

18 Dec 2022, 15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 18 Dec 2022, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich, Sophie Magdalena Reuter, Eric Fennell, Kevin Pabst

Read more

Sunday,

18 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 18 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Camerata vocale Berlin, Berliner Symphoniker, Daniel Kirchmann, Esther Hilsberg, Frieda Jolande Barck, Seda Amir-Karayan, Burkhard Solle, Hans-Arthur Falkenrath

Read more

Sunday,

18 Dec 2022, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 18 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Vilde Frang

Read more

Monday,

19 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Mon 19 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Lionel Meunier, Vox Luminis

Read more

Monday,

19 Dec 2022, 20:30

Main Auditorium

Mon 19 Dec 2022, 20:30
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati

Read more

Tuesday,

20 Dec 2022,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: Q – Philharmonic Chamber Music

Tue 20 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Christoph von der Nahmer violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Solène Kermarrec cello

Özgür Aydin piano

Works by Claude Debussy, Bedřich Smetana and Erich Wolfgang Korngold

Read more

Tuesday,

20 Dec 2022, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Tue 20 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Batzdorfer Hofkapelle, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Katherina Müller, Carmen Artaza, Tilman Lichdi, Konstantin Ingenpaß

Read more

Wednesday,

21 Dec 2022,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch

Wed 21 Dec 2022, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Trio Agora

Žilvinas Brazauskas clarinet

Natania Hoffman cello

Robertas Lozinskis piano

Works by Richard Galliano, Joel Hoffman and Astor Piazzolla

Read more

Wednesday,

21 Dec 2022,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: E – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Wed 21 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Santtu-Matias Rouvali conductor

Víkingur Ólafsson piano

Works by Esa-Pekka Salonen, John Adams and Sergei Prokofiev

Read more

Wednesday,

21 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Wed 21 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Chor der Berliner Bach Akademie, Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Marie Luise Werneburg, Annekathrin Laabs, Patrick Grahl, Philipp Jekal

Read more

Thursday,

22 Dec 2022,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: K – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Thu 22 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Santtu-Matias Rouvali conductor

Víkingur Ólafsson piano

Works by Esa-Pekka Salonen, John Adams and Sergei Prokofiev

Read more Watch online

Thursday,

22 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 22 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Brass Band Berlin

Read more

Friday,

23 Dec 2022, 18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 23 Dec 2022, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Cantores minores, Monteverdi-Chor Berlin, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt

Read more

Friday,

23 Dec 2022, 19:00

Main Auditorium

Fri 23 Dec 2022, 19:00
Main Auditorium

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Mikhail Vekua, Dmitry Ulyanov, Sofia Fomina, Ksenia Dudnikova, Vasily Efimov, Marina Prudenskaya, Sergej Leiferkus, Artyom Wasnetzov, Milan Siljanov, Vsevolod Grivnov, Nadine Weissmann, Josefine Mindus, George Enescu Philharmonic Choir, Ion Iosif Prunner, Anisha Bondy, Diego Leetz, Marco Philipp, Benjamin Spencer Weiß

Read more

Sunday,

25 Dec 2022, 16:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 25 Dec 2022, 16:00
Main Auditorium

Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Stanley Dodds, Katarzyna Dondalska, Katharina Richter, Jana Markovic, Enrique Ambrosio, David Roy, Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf

Read more

Sunday,

25 Dec 2022, 16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 25 Dec 2022, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Mozartinum , Sabine Fenske, Susanne Langner, Dominique Schmedje, Volker Schwarz, Berliner , Mozartini

Read more

Sunday,

25 Dec 2022, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 25 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Scott Lawton

Read more

Sunday,

25 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 25 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Vanessa Benelli Mosell, German National Orchestra, Rimma Sushanskaya

Read more

Monday,

26 Dec 2022, 15:30

Chamber Music Hall

Mon 26 Dec 2022, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Reinhold Friedrich

Read more

Monday,

26 Dec 2022, 16:00

Main Auditorium

Mon 26 Dec 2022, 16:00
Main Auditorium

Philharmonix, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Sebastian Gürtler, Thilo Fechner, Stephan Koncz, Ödön Rácz, Christoph Traxler, Daniel Ottensamer

Read more

Monday,

26 Dec 2022, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Mon 26 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Stanley Dodds, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Shanshan Yao, Ángel Luis Martin Iglesias, Paul Wagner

Read more

Monday,

26 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Mon 26 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Andrej Hermlin & The Swingin' Hermlins, Daniel Duspiwa, Jörg von Nolting, David Hermlin, Andrej Hermlin, Jack Latimer, Malte Tönissen, Rachel Hermlin

Read more

Tuesday,

27 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Tue 27 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Vanessa Benelli Mosell, German National Orchestra, Rimma Sushanskaya

Read more

Wednesday,

28 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Wed 28 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák

Read more

Thursday,

29 Dec 2022,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Thu 29 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Jonas Kaufmann tenor

Works by Giuseppe Verdi, Riccardo Zandonai, Sergei Prokofiev, Umberto Giordano, Pietro Mascagni, Nino Rota and Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Read more

Thursday,

29 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 29 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag, Petr Chromczák, Martín Kos

Read more

Friday,

30 Dec 2022,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Fri 30 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Jonas Kaufmann tenor

Works by Giuseppe Verdi, Riccardo Zandonai, Sergei Prokofiev, Umberto Giordano, Pietro Mascagni, Nino Rota and Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Read more

Friday,

30 Dec 2022, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 30 Dec 2022, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

3 Pianisten - Gala Konzert, Klassik ‒ Swing ‒ Tango, Domenico Capotorto, Maria Serena Salvemini, Erin O’Meally, Blanca Nieves, Declan Forde, Mette Nadja Hansen, Musab Ercakir, Inka Hauptvogel, Pablo Woiz, Martin Iannaccone, Sven Holscher, Evi Sofra, Sven Elze

Read more

Friday,

30 Dec 2022,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Fri 30 Dec 2022, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Works by Giuseppe Verdi, Riccardo Zandonai, Sergei Prokofiev, Umberto Giordano, Pietro Mascagni, Nino Rota and Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Read more

Saturday,

31 Dec 2022, 15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 31 Dec 2022, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Ulrich Kern, Cristina Delius

Read more

Saturday,

31 Dec 2022,
17:30

Main Auditorium

Sat 31 Dec 2022, 17:30
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Jonas Kaufmann tenor

Works by Giuseppe Verdi, Riccardo Zandonai, Sergei Prokofiev, Umberto Giordano, Pietro Mascagni, Nino Rota and Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Read more Watch online Live in cinemas

Saturday,

31 Dec 2022, 18:30

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 31 Dec 2022, 18:30
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Ulrich Kern, Cristina Delius

Read more