Concert calendar


October 2017
Sun, 01 Oct 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Valentino Worlitzsch, Wolfgang Herrmann, Mischa Pfeiffer read more

Tuesday,

03 Oct 2017,
10:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Education

Tue, 03 Oct 2017, 10:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

1st Musical Expedition: Philharmonie appealing to all Senses

read more

Tue, 03 Oct 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Alina Ibragimova read more

Wednesday,

04 Oct 2017,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Wed, 04 Oct 2017, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Ravi Srinivasan Schlagzeug und Pfeifen

Thomas Seher piano

Nora Held Tuba

Lillia Keyes cello

Leandra Brehm clarinet

read more

Wednesday,

04 Oct 2017,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Wed, 04 Oct 2017, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Ravi Srinivasan Schlagzeug und Pfeifen

Thomas Seher piano

Nora Held Tuba

Lillia Keyes cello

Leandra Brehm clarinet

read more

Thursday,

05 Oct 2017,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 05 Oct 2017, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Ravi Srinivasan Schlagzeug und Pfeifen

Thomas Seher piano

Nora Held Tuba

Lillia Keyes cello

Leandra Brehm clarinet

read more

Thursday,

05 Oct 2017,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 05 Oct 2017, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Ravi Srinivasan Schlagzeug und Pfeifen

Thomas Seher piano

Nora Held Tuba

Lillia Keyes cello

Leandra Brehm clarinet

read more

Thu, 05 Oct 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Maurizio Pollini read more

Friday,

06 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Fri, 06 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Mitsuko Uchida piano

Amihai Grosz viola

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, William Walton and Zoltán Kodály

read more

Saturday,

07 Oct 2017,
10:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Education

Sat, 07 Oct 2017, 10:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

2nd Musical Expedition: Architecture

read more

Saturday,

07 Oct 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 07 Oct 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Mitsuko Uchida piano

Amihai Grosz viola

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, William Walton and Zoltán Kodály

read more watch online

Sunday,

08 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 08 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Thierry Escaich organ

read more

Monday,

09 Oct 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Mon, 09 Oct 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Modigliani Quartett

Armida Quartett

Teresa Schwamm viola

Laurent Marfaing viola

François Kieffer cello

Martin Funda 1st Violin

Johanna Staemmler 2nd Violin

Peter-Philipp Staemmler cello

Amaury Coeytaux 1st violin

Loïc Rio 2nd violin

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Johannes Brahms and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

read more

Tuesday,

10 Oct 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 10 Oct 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Martin Stegner viola

Tomoko Takahashi piano

Thomas Wittmann speaker

Robert Schumann Dichterliebe, (arr. for viola and piano by Martin Stegner)

read more

Tue, 10 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Wed, 11 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Carolyn Sampson read more

Thu, 12 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam gGmbH, Antonello Manacorda, Elena Bashkirova read more

Choir seating are now available from the box office or by telephone (030 25488 999).

Thursday,

12 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Thu, 12 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Paulina Malefane soprano

Burkhard Ulrich tenor

Hanno Müller-Brachmann baritone

Angela Denoke soprano

Lucy Crowe soprano

Sir Willard White bass

Anna Lapkovskaja mezzo-soprano

Vocalconsort Berlin

David Cavelius chorus master

Vocal Heroes Children's Choirs

Peter Sellars stage direction

Leoš Janáček Příhody lišky Bystroušky (The Cunning Little Vixen)

read more

Friday,

13 Oct 2017,
18:30

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Education

Fri, 13 Oct 2017, 18:30
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

MusikPLUS − Fabelwesen

Thomas Leyendecker direction

Judith Kamphues vocals

read more

Fri, 13 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more

Choir seating are now available from the box office or by telephone (030 25488 999).

Friday,

13 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 13 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Paulina Malefane soprano

Burkhard Ulrich tenor

Hanno Müller-Brachmann baritone

Angela Denoke soprano

Lucy Crowe soprano

Sir Willard White bass

Anna Lapkovskaja mezzo-soprano

Vocalconsort Berlin

David Cavelius chorus master

Vocal Heroes Children's Choirs

Peter Sellars stage direction

Leoš Janáček Příhody lišky Bystroušky (The Cunning Little Vixen)

read more

Saturday,

14 Oct 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Sat, 14 Oct 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Paulina Malefane soprano

Burkhard Ulrich tenor

Hanno Müller-Brachmann baritone

Angela Denoke soprano

Lucy Crowe soprano

Sir Willard White bass

Anna Lapkovskaja mezzo-soprano

Vocalconsort Berlin

David Cavelius chorus master

Vocal Heroes Children's Choirs

Peter Sellars stage direction

Leoš Janáček Příhody lišky Bystroušky (The Cunning Little Vixen)

read more watch online

Sat, 14 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Kotowa Machida read more

Sunday,

15 Oct 2017,
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 15 Oct 2017, 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Listening Studio

Andrea Zietzschmann General Manager of Berliner Philharmoniker Foundation

Franziska Noack presentation

read more

Sun, 15 Oct 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Camerata Vocale, Etta Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Seda Amir-Karayan, Joan Ribalta, Joachim Goltz read more

Sun, 15 Oct 2017, 18:00 Philharmonie

ORSOphilharmonic, Wolfgang Roese, Ute Knoedgen read more

Sunday,

15 Oct 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O

Sun, 15 Oct 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mark Padmore tenor

Ludwig Quandt cello

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Bettina Sartorius violin

Naoko Shimizu viola

Michael Hasel flute

Dominik Wollenweber oboe

Hendrik Heilmann piano

Works by Richard Rodney Bennett, Peter Warlock and Ralph Vaughan Williams

read more

Tuesday,

17 Oct 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 17 Oct 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Venezuela 7/4 Ensemble

read more

Tue, 17 Oct 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Adam Sanchez, Harrie van der Plas, Heiko Reissig, Dagmar Frederic read more

Wed, 18 Oct 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Wednesday,

18 Oct 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Wed, 18 Oct 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Anna Vinnitskaya piano

Works by Sergei Prokofiev, Claude Debussy and Frédéric Chopin

read more

Thursday,

19 Oct 2017,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Thu, 19 Oct 2017, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

read more

Thursday,

19 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 19 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano

Markus Werba baritone

Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach and Johannes Brahms

read more

Fri, 20 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Friday,

20 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 20 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano

Markus Werba baritone

Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach and Johannes Brahms

read more

Saturday,

21 Oct 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 21 Oct 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano

Markus Werba baritone

Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

Sat, 21 Oct 2017, 19:00 Chamber Music Hall

Orchester des Christlichen Jugenddorfwerks Deutschlands, Christof Harr, Kinder CJD Panorama read more

Sun, 22 Oct 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Raphael Haeger, Marlene Ito read more

Sun, 22 Oct 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Philippe Jaroussky, Ensemble Artaserse read more

Sunday,

22 Oct 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R

Sun, 22 Oct 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Concerto Melante playing historical instruments

Raimar Orlovsky Violine und Leitung

Philipp Bohnen violin

Marie Radauer-Plank violin

Ulrich Wolff viola da gamba

Lea Rahel Bader viola da gamba

Kristin von der Goltz cello

Martin Heinze violone

Andreas Arend Theorbe

Léon Berben organ

Wolfram Arndt Posaune

Gerlinde Sämann soprano

Alex Potter Countertenor

David Munderloh tenor

Dominik Wörner bass baritone

Members of the Vocalconsort Berlin

Christoph Wolff presentation

Works by Franz Tunder, Johann Walter, Dieterich Buxtehude, Georg Philipp Telemann, Dietrich Becker and Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Mon, 23 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

24 Oct 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 24 Oct 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Pražák Quartett

Václav Vonášek bassoon

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Bedrich Smetana

read more

Tue, 24 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Richard Lin, Wen-Sinn Yang, Mon-Puo Lee, Han-Wen Yu, Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin read more

Wednesday,

25 Oct 2017,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Wed, 25 Oct 2017, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

Ton Koopman und Wolfgang Huber im Gespräch mit Anja Herzog Ton Koopman and Wolfgang Huber in conversation with Anja Herzog

Stipendiaten der Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker spielen Werke von J. S. Bach Scholars of the Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker perform Works by J. S. Bach

read more

Thursday,

26 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 26 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Ton Koopman conductor

Yetzabel Arias Fernandez soprano

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Tilman Lichdi tenor

Klaus Mertens bass

RIAS Kammerchor

Justin Doyle chorus master

Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor, BWV 232

read more

Thu, 26 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Jakobsplatz München, Daniel Grossmann, Simon Cohen, Shlomo Seletski, Paul Chaim Eisenberg read more

Friday,

27 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 27 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Ton Koopman conductor

Yetzabel Arias Fernandez soprano

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Tilman Lichdi tenor

Klaus Mertens bass

RIAS Kammerchor

Justin Doyle chorus master

Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor, BWV 232

read more

Fri, 27 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

European Vivaldi Players, Stefan Bevier read more

Saturday,

28 Oct 2017,
18:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 28 Oct 2017, 18:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Ferienprojekt »Round Midnight«

Martin Stegner viola

Alina Simmelbauer Fotografie

Rosemary Neri Calheiros Tanz

read more

Saturday,

28 Oct 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Sat, 28 Oct 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Ton Koopman conductor

Yetzabel Arias Fernandez soprano

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Tilman Lichdi tenor

Klaus Mertens bass

RIAS Kammerchor

Justin Doyle chorus master

Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor, BWV 232

read more watch online

Sat, 28 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kim Barbier read more

Sunday,

29 Oct 2017,
11:00

Philharmonie

Sun, 29 Oct 2017, 11:00
Philharmonie

Matinee of the Friends of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Sun, 29 Oct 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Bernhard Steiner, Kun-Woo Paik read more

Sunday,

29 Oct 2017,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 29 Oct 2017, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

The Philharmonic Salon

Udo Samel speaker

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Marlene Ito violin

Naoko Shimizu viola

Sennu Laine cello

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Alan Bern Akkordeon and piano

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Sun, 29 Oct 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Rafael Payare, Christiane Karg read more

Sun, 29 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Stephanie Petitlaurent, Alex Potter, Richard Resch, Jörg Gottschick read more

Mon, 30 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Dominik Köninger read more

Mon, 30 Oct 2017, 20:30 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Rafael Payare, Christiane Karg read more

Please note: This lunch concert has been cancelled due to Reformation Day

Tuesday,

31 Oct 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 31 Oct 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

31 Oct 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: V

Tue, 31 Oct 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Vocalconsort Berlin

Marcus Creed conductor

Elina Albach organ

read more

Tue, 31 Oct 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, James Levine, Violeta Urmana, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin read more

November 2017

Wednesday,

01 Nov 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: P

Wed, 01 Nov 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Terri Lyne Carrington Schlagzeug, Gesang und Leitung

Tineke Postma saxophone and co-direction

Céline Bonacina baritone saxophone

Shannon Barnett trombone and vocals

Hildegunn Øiseth trumpet

Anke Helfrich piano

Lisa-Rebecca Wulff double bass

read more

Wed, 01 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Thomas Hennig, Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Singakademie Potsdam, Yvonne Friedli, Till Schulze read more

Friday,

03 Nov 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 03 Nov 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more watch online

Fri, 03 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Saturday,

04 Nov 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 04 Nov 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Seong-Jin Cho piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Maurice Ravel and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

Sat, 04 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Luther is dancing read more

Sunday,

05 Nov 2017,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 11:00
Philharmonie

Arvid Gast organ

Blechbläserensemble der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Charles-Marie Widor, César Franck, Giacomo Puccini, Louis Vierne, Werner Pirchner, Johann Sebastian Bach and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

read more

Sunday,

05 Nov 2017,
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Serie: KA

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker

Stanley Dodds direction

Rinnat Moriah soprano

Jean-Frédéric Neuburger piano

Works by Wolfgang Rihm, Robert Schumann and Vito Žuraj

read more

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Konzert Chor, Berliner Konzert Orchester, Jan Olberg read more

Sunday,

05 Nov 2017,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

The Philharmonic Salon

Udo Samel speaker

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Marlene Ito violin

Naoko Shimizu viola

Sennu Laine cello

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Alan Bern Akkordeon and piano

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Chor der Berliner Bachakademie, Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Mi-Young Kim, Christina Roterberg, Minsub Hong, Jonathan de la Paz Zaens read more

Monday,

06 Nov 2017,
20:00

Alte Oper Frankfurt

Tour

Mon, 06 Nov 2017, 20:00
Alte Oper Frankfurt

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Seong-Jin Cho piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Maurice Ravel and Johannes Brahms

read more

Mon, 06 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Juan Diego Flórez, Orchestre de Chambre Lausanne, Joshua Weilerstein read more

Mon, 06 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Vesselin Stanev read more

Tuesday,

07 Nov 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 07 Nov 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 07 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Conchita read more

Wed, 08 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Pianistin iO read more

Thu, 09 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Thu, 09 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Michael Francis, Hwayoon Lee read more

Friday,

10 Nov 2017,
20:00

Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Tour

Fri, 10 Nov 2017, 20:00
Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Seong-Jin Cho piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Maurice Ravel and Johannes Brahms

read more

Fri, 10 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Isabelle Faust read more

Fri, 10 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Isabelle Faust read more

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Carnival of the Animals read more

Saturday,

11 Nov 2017,
17:00

Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Tour

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 17:00
Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Christian Köhler, DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga read more

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Isabelle Faust read more

Sunday,

12 Nov 2017,
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Creative Studio 1 – Lightpainting

read more

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Hansjörg Albrecht, Hyunah Park, Sophie Klußmann, Marie Henriette Reinhold, Colin Balzer, Simon Bailey, Carl-Philipp-Emanuel-Bach-Chor Hamburg read more

Sunday,

12 Nov 2017,
20:00

Guangzhou Opera House, Guangzhou

Tour

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 20:00
Guangzhou Opera House, Guangzhou

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Esther Dierkes, Thomas Laske read more

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Horacio Lavandera read more

Mon, 13 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Kristina Miller, Olga Pak read more

Monday,

13 Nov 2017,
20:30

Wuhan Qintai Concert Hall, Wuhan

Tour

Mon, 13 Nov 2017, 20:30
Wuhan Qintai Concert Hall, Wuhan

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

read more

Tuesday,

14 Nov 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 14 Nov 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 14 Nov 2017, 18:00 Philharmonie

ORSO – The Rock Symphony Orchestra, Wolfgang Roese read more

Tue, 14 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

American String Quartet, Peter Winograd, Laurie Carney, Daniel Avshalomov, Wolfram Koessel, Martin Stadtfeld read more

Wed, 15 Nov 2017, 19:30 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Daniel Barenboim read more

Thursday,

16 Nov 2017,
19:30

Shanghai Oriental Art Center

Tour

Thu, 16 Nov 2017, 19:30
Shanghai Oriental Art Center

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

read more

Thursday,

16 Nov 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Thu, 16 Nov 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Antoine Tamestit viola

Nicolas Altstaedt cello

Quatuor Ébène

Works by Salvatore Sciarrino, Henri Dutilleux, Quatuor Ébène and Arnold Schoenberg

read more

Friday,

17 Nov 2017,
19:30

Shanghai Oriental Art Center

Tour

Fri, 17 Nov 2017, 19:30
Shanghai Oriental Art Center

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin, Berliner Philharmoniker and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Fri, 17 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more

Fri, 17 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jakub Hruša, Simona Šaturová, Elisabeth Kulman, Steve Davislim, Jan Martiník, Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sat, 18 Nov 2017, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich, Berlin Comedian Harmonists, Eric Fennell, Birgit Pehnert, Oscar Javelot read more

Sat, 18 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sat, 18 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Simon Rössler, Ben Goldscheider, Ron Maxim Huang, Paloma So read more

Sun, 19 Nov 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Studio Chor Berlin, Märkisch Barock, Alexander Lebek, Carine Tinney, Ferdinand Keller, Yannick Debus read more

Sun, 19 Nov 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Wolfgang Rögner, Anna Kurasawa read more

Sunday,

19 Nov 2017,
17:00

Seoul Arts Center

Tour

Sun, 19 Nov 2017, 17:00
Seoul Arts Center

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Seong-Jin Cho piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Maurice Ravel and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sun, 19 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Antonello Manacorda, Piotr Anderszewski read more

Monday,

20 Nov 2017,
20:00

Seoul Arts Center

Tour

Mon, 20 Nov 2017, 20:00
Seoul Arts Center

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin, Berliner Philharmoniker and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Mon, 20 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Konstantin Wecker & Band read more

Mon, 20 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Le Concert Olympique, Jan Caeyers, Antje Weithaas, Maximilian Hornung, Till Fellner read more

Tuesday,

21 Nov 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 21 Nov 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 21 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Tue, 21 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Benjamin Clementine read more

Wed, 22 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz read more

Wed, 22 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Orchester KlangVerwaltung, Enoch zu Guttenberg, Klaus Maria Brandauer read more

Thursday,

23 Nov 2017,
17:00

Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall, Kawasaki-City

Tour

Thu, 23 Nov 2017, 17:00
Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall, Kawasaki-City

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin, Berliner Philharmoniker and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Thursday,

23 Nov 2017,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Thu, 23 Nov 2017, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V. Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

read more

Thu, 23 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rolando Villazón, Ildar Abdrazakov, Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava, Guerassim Voronkov read more

Friday,

24 Nov 2017,
19:00

Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour

Fri, 24 Nov 2017, 19:00
Suntory Hall, Tokio

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

read more

Fri, 24 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Helen Collyer read more

Fri, 24 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Karen Cargill, Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Saturday,

25 Nov 2017,
14:00

Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour

Sat, 25 Nov 2017, 14:00
Suntory Hall, Tokio

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin, Berliner Philharmoniker and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Sat, 25 Nov 2017, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 25 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Karen Cargill, Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Sunday,

26 Nov 2017,
10:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 10:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

3rd Musical Expedition: Counterpoint

read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jörg Widmann read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester e.V., Kevin McCutcheon, Tohru Iguchi read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, François-Xavier Roth read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Mariano Domingo, Paula Iragorri read more

Mon, 27 Nov 2017, 19:00 Chamber Music Hall

Gala Concert Finnland 100 read more

Tuesday,

28 Nov 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 28 Nov 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 28 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge read more

Tue, 28 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Vladimir Mogilevsky, Stefania Adomeit read more

Wed, 29 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Russian National Orchestra, Mikhail Pletnev, Lucas Debarque read more

Wed, 29 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Benefit Concert of the Foundation Gute Tat read more

Thursday,

30 Nov 2017,
20:00

Staatsoper Unter den Linden

Tour

Thu, 30 Nov 2017, 20:00
Staatsoper Unter den Linden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Thu, 30 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Klazz Brothers & Cuba Percussion read more

Thu, 30 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Cristian Măcelaru, Jan Lisiecki read more