Concert calendar


September 2017
Wed, 20 Sep 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Philipp Ahmann, Maria Bengtsson, Sarah Connolly read more

Thu, 21 Sep 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Sebastian Knauer, Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Pascal Schumacher read more

Fri, 22 Sep 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Linus Lerner, Răzvan Suma read more

Sun, 24 Sep 2017, 11:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Jan Michael Horstmann, Kinga Dobay, Martin Krause read more

Sun, 24 Sep 2017, 17:00 Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Julia Gartemann, Stefan de Leval Jezierski, Svatopluk Czech, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Ulrich Paetzholdt read more

Tue, 26 Sep 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Thu, 28 Sep 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

The Big Chris Barber Band, Chris Barber read more

Fri, 29 Sep 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Taner Akyol Trio, Taner Akyol, Antonis Anissegos, Sebastian Flaig, Fazıl Say, Serenad Bağcan read more

October 2017
Sun, 01 Oct 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Valentino Worlitzsch, Wolfgang Herrmann, Mischa Pfeiffer read more

Tue, 03 Oct 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Alina Ibragimova read more

Thu, 05 Oct 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Maurizio Pollini read more

Tue, 10 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Wed, 11 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Carolyn Sampson read more

Thu, 12 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam gGmbH, Antonello Manacorda, Elena Bashkirova read more

Fri, 13 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more

Sat, 14 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Kotowa Machida read more

Sun, 15 Oct 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Camerata Vocale, Etta Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Seda Amir-Karayan, Joan Ribalta, Joachim Goltz read more

Sun, 15 Oct 2017, 18:00 Philharmonie

ORSOphilharmonic, Wolfgang Roese, Ute Knoedgen read more

Tue, 17 Oct 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Adam Sanchez, Harrie van der Plas, Heiko Reissig, Dagmar Frederic read more

Wed, 18 Oct 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Fri, 20 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sat, 21 Oct 2017, 19:00 Chamber Music Hall

Orchester des Christlichen Jugenddorfwerks Deutschlands, Christof Harr, Kinder CJD Panorama read more

Sun, 22 Oct 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Raphael Haeger, Marlene Ito read more

Sun, 22 Oct 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Philippe Jaroussky, Ensemble Artaserse read more

Mon, 23 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 24 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Richard Lin, Wen-Sinn Yang, Mon-Puo Lee, Han-Wen Yu, Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin read more

Thu, 26 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Jakobsplatz München, Daniel Grossmann, Simon Cohen, Shlomo Seletski, Paul Chaim Eisenberg read more

Fri, 27 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

European Vivaldi Players, Stefan Bevier read more

Sat, 28 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kim Barbier read more

Sun, 29 Oct 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Bernhard Steiner, Kun-Woo Paik read more

Sun, 29 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Stephanie Petitlaurent, Alex Potter, Richard Resch, Jörg Gottschick read more

Mon, 30 Oct 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Dominik Köninger read more

Mon, 30 Oct 2017, 20:30 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Rafael Payare, Christiane Karg read more

Tue, 31 Oct 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, James Levine, Violeta Urmana, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin read more

November 2017
Wed, 01 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Thomas Hennig, Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Singakademie Potsdam, Yvonne Friedli, Till Schulze read more

Fri, 03 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Sat, 04 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Luther is dancing read more

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Konzert Chor, Berliner Konzert Orchester, Jan Olberg read more

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Chor der Berliner Bachakademie, Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Mi-Young Kim, Christina Roterberg, Minsub Hong, Jonathan de la Paz Zaens read more

Mon, 06 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Vesselin Stanev read more

Tue, 07 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Conchita read more

Wed, 08 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Pianistin iO read more

Thu, 09 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Michael Francis, Hwayoon Lee read more

Fri, 10 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Isabelle Faust read more

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Carnival of the Animals read more

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Isabelle Faust read more

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Hansjörg Albrecht, Hyunah Park, Sophie Klußmann, Marie Henriette Reinhold, Colin Balzer, Simon Bailey, Carl-Philipp-Emanuel-Bach-Chor Hamburg read more

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Horacio Lavandera read more

Mon, 13 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Kristina Miller, Olga Pak read more

Tue, 14 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

American String Quartet, Peter Winograd, Laurie Carney, Daniel Avshalomov, Wolfram Koessel, Martin Stadtfeld read more

Wed, 15 Nov 2017, 19:30 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Daniel Barenboim read more

Fri, 17 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jakub Hruša, Simona Šaturová, Elisabeth Kulman, Steve Davislim, Jan Martiník, Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sat, 18 Nov 2017, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich, Berlin Comedian Harmonists, Eric Fennell, Birgit Pehnert, Oscar Javelot read more

Sat, 18 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sun, 19 Nov 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Wolfgang Rögner, Anna Kurasawa read more

Sun, 19 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Antonello Manacorda, Piotr Anderszewski read more

Mon, 20 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Le Concert Olympique, Jan Caeyers, Antje Weithaas, Maximilian Hornung, Till Fellner read more

Tue, 21 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Benjamin Clementine read more

Wed, 22 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Orchester KlangVerwaltung, Enoch zu Guttenberg, Klaus Maria Brandauer read more

Thu, 23 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rolando Villazón, Ildar Abdrazakov, Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava, Guerassim Voronkov read more

Fri, 24 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Helen Collyer read more

Sat, 25 Nov 2017, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 25 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Karen Cargill, Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester e.V., Kevin McCutcheon, Tohru Iguchi read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Mariano Domingo, Paula Iragorri read more

Mon, 27 Nov 2017, 19:00 Chamber Music Hall

Gala Concert Finnland 100 read more

Tue, 28 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Vladimir Mogilevsky, Stefania Adomeit read more

Wed, 29 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Benefit Concert of the Foundation Gute Tat read more

Thu, 30 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Cristian Măcelaru, Jan Lisiecki read more

December 2017
Fri, 01 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Lahav Shani, Tabea Zimmermann read more

Sat, 02 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

BRASS BAND BERLIN read more

Sun, 03 Dec 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

studiosi cantandi berlin read more

Tue, 05 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Barock Solisten, Frank Peter Zimmermann, Daniel Gaede read more

Thu, 07 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Gidon Kremer read more

Fri, 08 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Francesco Piemontesi read more

Sat, 09 Dec 2017, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert with Clown Filou read more

Sat, 09 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

European Bach Players, Stefan Bevier read more

Sun, 10 Dec 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Wiener Sängerknaben, Oliver Stech read more

Sun, 10 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Konzert Chor, Berliner Konzert Orchester, Jan Olberg read more

Mon, 11 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg, Scott Lawton read more

Tue, 12 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Batzdorfer Hofkapelle, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Lia Naviliat Cuncic, Celina Jimenéz Haro, Carmen Artaza, Uwe Gottswinter, Mateo Peñaloza Cecconi read more

Wed, 13 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

German Brass, Klaus Wallendorf read more

Thu, 14 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

I Musici di Roma, Albrecht Mayer read more

Fri, 15 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Jupiter Quartett, Wolfram Korr, Devid Striesow read more

Sat, 16 Dec 2017, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Littel Magic Flute read more

Sat, 16 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Stanley Dodds, DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Marlene Ito read more

Sun, 17 Dec 2017, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt read more

Sun, 17 Dec 2017, 15:30 Philharmonie

Prager Festspieloper, Martin Doubravský, Liana Sass, Jurij Kruglov, Šárka Hrbáčková, Nikolaj Wišnjakov, Oldřich Kříž, Jakub Turek, Dana Koklesová read more

Sun, 17 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Sasha Cooke, Allan Clayton, Jacques Imbrailo, Christopher Purves, RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Fiona Shaw read more

Mon, 18 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Nadine Sierra, Sir Thomas Hampson, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin read more

Tue, 19 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Chor der St.-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Berlin, Jugendkathedralchor St. Hedwig Berlin, capella vitalis berlin, Harald Schmitt, Katherina Müller, Susanne Langner, Kai Roterberg, Matthias Weichert read more

Wed, 20 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Bolschoi Don Cossacks, Petja Houdjakov read more

Thu, 21 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Michael Zukernik, Georgii Cherkin read more

Fri, 22 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Catalina Bertucci, Britta Schwarz, Patrick Grahl read more

Sat, 23 Dec 2017, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Camerata Vocale, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Etta Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Seda Amir-Karayan, Karo Khachatryan, Joachim Goltz read more

Sat, 23 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Mon, 25 Dec 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Mozart-Chor, Sabine Fenske read more

Mon, 25 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Rimma Sushanskaya, Kirill Troussov read more

Tue, 26 Dec 2017, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Julia Giebel read more

Tue, 26 Dec 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Scott Lawton read more

Tue, 26 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag, Petr Chromczák, Martín Kos read more

Wed, 27 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Thu, 28 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Asita Djavadi, Dietmar Horcicka, Jan Röck, Matthias Bender read more

Fri, 29 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

MAV Chamber Orchestra, Michael Zukernik, Amira Abouzahra read more

Sat, 30 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sun, 31 Dec 2017, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Fabiola Kim read more

Sun, 31 Dec 2017, 18:30 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Fabiola Kim read more

January 2018
Mon, 01 Jan 2018, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Mon, 01 Jan 2018, 17:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Katharina Richter, Christiane Oertel, Hans Beatus Straub, Jörg Gottschick read more

Mon, 01 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Ingrid Arthur and the Gospel Voices of America read more

Tue, 02 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Ute Lemper, Russian Chamber Philharmonic St. Petersburg, Juri Gilbo read more

Thu, 04 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Junge Sinfonie Berlin, Marc Piollet read more

Fri, 05 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

German-Nordic Youth Philharmonic, Andreas Peer Kähler, Néstor Bayona, alphorn absolut berlin read more

Sat, 06 Jan 2018, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

alphorn absolut berlin read more

Sat, 06 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Dita Stejskalová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas read more

Sun, 07 Jan 2018, 15:30 Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Dita Stejskalová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas, Coro di Praga read more

Sun, 07 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

German National Orchestra, Michael Zukernik, Alexander Ghindin, Duo Gurfinkel read more

Tue, 09 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Solisten, Sänger und Musiker der Milano Festival Opera, Marco Seco, Marcin Wolniewski read more

Wed, 10 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Manfred Honeck, Jan Vogler read more

Thu, 11 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Sebastian Fischer, Thomas Holm, Martin Lillich, Detlef Franz, Eddie Hayes read more

Fri, 12 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, Bettina Labeau, David Rose, The Skylarks read more

Sat, 13 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Comedian Harmonists Today, Jörg Daniel Heinzmann read more

Sun, 14 Jan 2018, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Gerhard Oppelt read more

Tue, 16 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Winds of the Freiburger Barockorchester read more

Thu, 18 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Igor Levit read more

Fri, 19 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Axel Zwingenberger read more

Sat, 20 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Christoph von Dohnányi read more

Mon, 22 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Estonian Festival Orchestra, Paavo Järvi, Viktoria Mullova read more

Tue, 23 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Dresden, Rudolf Buchbinder read more

Thu, 25 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Fri, 26 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt, Wilfried Strehle read more

Sat, 27 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Luca Toncian read more

Sun, 28 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher, Hakan Hardenberger read more

Mon, 29 Jan 2018, 20:30 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher read more

Tue, 30 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Arabella Steinbacher read more

February 2018
Fri, 02 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Guy Braunstein, Gili Schwarzman read more

Sun, 04 Feb 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Michael Riedel read more

Sun, 04 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Pavol Breslik, Amir Katz read more

Tue, 06 Feb 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Jonas Kaufmann, Diana Damrau, Helmut Deutsch read more

Sat, 10 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Simon Rössler, Stefan de Leval Jezierski, Helena Madoka Berg, Kirsikka Jezierski read more

Sun, 11 Feb 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Genia Kühmeier read more

Mon, 12 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge read more

Tue, 13 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Martin Helmchen read more

Wed, 14 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonix, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Sebastian Gürtler, Thilo Fechner, Stephan Koncz, Ödön Rácz, Christoph Traxler, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Sat, 17 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stephan Koncz, Olga Polonsky read more

Sun, 18 Feb 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Breakinʼ Mozart read more

Tue, 20 Feb 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Bejun Mehta, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Lauren Michelle, Francesco Demuro, Alex Esposito read more

Sat, 24 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sun, 25 Feb 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Sebastian Weigle, Michael Volle read more

Wed, 28 Feb 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Raphaël Pichon, Sabine Devieilhe read more

March 2018
Thu, 01 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Isabelle Faust, Alexander Melnikov read more

Fri, 02 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Ensemble Resonanz, Justin Doyle read more

Sun, 04 Mar 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg, Eckehard Stier, Mischa Cheung, Nino Kerl read more

Sun, 04 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Allison Bell, David Butt Philip read more

Mon, 05 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Wed, 07 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Sunhae Im, Michael Nagy, Tristan Braun read more

Thu, 08 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Mitsuko Uchida read more

Thu, 08 Mar 2018, 20:30 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Alice Coote, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson read more

Fri, 09 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Alice Coote, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson read more

Sat, 10 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, David Kaplan read more

Sun, 11 Mar 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Raphael Haeger read more

Sun, 11 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Catalina Bertucci, Britta Schwarz, Markus Schäfer, Klaus Häger, Jochen Kupfer read more

Tue, 13 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Hannu Lintu, Sol Gabetta read more

Fri, 16 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Mitsuko Uchida read more

Sat, 17 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Alain Altinoglu, Leif Ove Andsnes read more

Sun, 18 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin e.V., Staatskapelle Halle, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Simone Schneider, Ingeborg Danz, Tomasz Zagorski, Andreas Bauer read more

Mon, 19 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Jewgenij Kissin read more

Tue, 20 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Albrecht Mayer Quartett read more

Wed, 21 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Moscow Soloists, Mischa Maisky, Sascha Maisky, Lily Maisky read more

Thu, 22 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Mariinsky Orchestra Saint Petersburg, Valery Gergiev, Nelson Freire read more

Fri, 23 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Jiddish Swing Orchestra, Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more

Sat, 24 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Festtage 2018 read more

Sun, 25 Mar 2018, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Sun, 25 Mar 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Thomas Søndergård, Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt read more

Thu, 29 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Festtage 2018 read more

Fri, 30 Mar 2018, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt read more

Sat, 31 Mar 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Festtage 2018 read more

Sat, 31 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

April 2018
Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

European Vivaldi Players, Stefan Bevier read more

Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stefan Johannes Walter, Katarzyna Dondalska, Max Dodsky, Michelle Perry read more

Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Martina Bacova, Radek Baborák read more

Thu, 05 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Schumann Quartett, Menahem Pressler read more

Fri, 06 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sat, 07 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, David Zinman, Sir Misha Dichter read more

Thu, 12 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Sat, 14 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Thomas Wittmann read more

Sun, 15 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Dresdner Philharmonie, Michael Sanderling, Martin Grubinger read more

Mon, 16 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Lisa Batiashvili read more

Wed, 18 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Barock Solisten, Saskia Fikentscher, Jacques Zoon, Christoph Hartmann, Radek Baborák read more

Thu, 19 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Quadro Nuevo read more

Sat, 21 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor read more

Sun, 22 Apr 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Thomas Adès, Kirill Gerstein, Christianne Stotijn, Simon Keenlyside read more

Sun, 22 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Pierre-Laurent Aimard read more

Tue, 24 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Philharmonia Orchestra London, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Julia Fischer read more

Sat, 28 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Christophe Horák, Bruno Delepelaire, Yannick van de Velde read more

Sun, 29 Apr 2018, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more

May 2018
Tue, 01 May 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington read more

Wed, 02 May 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Grigory Sokolov read more

Thu, 03 May 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Martin Wright, Anna Prohaska, Marianne Crebassa read more

Fri, 04 May 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Thu, 10 May 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge, Elisabeth Leonskaja read more

Sat, 12 May 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Silver Garburg Piano Duo, Sivan Silver, Gil Garburg read more

Sun, 13 May 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Karin Dahlberg, Alisa Kolosova, Sung Min Song, Renatus Mészár read more

Sun, 13 May 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Constantinos Carydis, Midori read more

Wed, 16 May 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Anne-Sophie Mutter read more

Thu, 17 May 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Fri, 18 May 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Petteri Pitko read more

Sun, 27 May 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Özgür Aydin read more

Thu, 31 May 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Matthias Pintscher, Clément Saunier, Simon Höfele read more

June 2018
Sun, 03 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Michael Riedel read more

Sat, 09 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Rikako Murata, Katarzyna Dondalska read more

Tue, 12 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Thu, 14 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Giovanni Antonini, Daniel Müller-Schott read more

Tue, 19 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Gareth Lubbe, Torleif Thedéen, Eldar Nebolsin read more

Thu, 21 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Camilla Nylund, Matthias Goerne read more

Mon, 25 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Antonio Pappano, Anna Nechaeva, Ian Bostridge, Matthias Goerne, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Martin Wright, Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Vincenz Weissenburger read more