Season 2014/2015


Filter calendar by:

Go to:
September 2014

Saturday,

27. Sep 2014
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sat, 27. Sep 2014 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Vocal Heroes

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Judith Kamphues Choir Direction and Presentation

Peter Schindler Piano and Presentation

Mark Wyand Saxophone and Clarinet

read more

October 2014

Friday,

03. Oct 2014
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 03. Oct 2014 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Students from the Hanns Eisler School of Music Berlin

Stefanie Rüffer Actress

read more

Friday,

03. Oct 2014
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 03. Oct 2014 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Students from the Hanns Eisler School of Music Berlin

Stefanie Rüffer Actress

read more

Friday,

03. Oct 2014
12:30

Philharmonie Foyer

Education

Fri, 03. Oct 2014 12:30
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Friday,

03. Oct 2014
14:30

Philharmonie Foyer

Education

Fri, 03. Oct 2014 14:30
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Saturday,

04. Oct 2014
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 04. Oct 2014 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Students from the Hanns Eisler School of Music Berlin

Stefanie Rüffer Actress

read more

Saturday,

04. Oct 2014
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 04. Oct 2014 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Students from the Hanns Eisler School of Music Berlin

Stefanie Rüffer Actress

read more

Saturday,

25. Oct 2014
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Education

Sat, 25. Oct 2014 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

November 2014

Sunday,

02. Nov 2014
15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 02. Nov 2014 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert

Aline Champion Violin

Jan Schlichte Percussion

Susanne Würmell Glass Harp

Holger Groschopp Piano

Proschat Madani Narrator

Janet Kirsten Stage Design

Josa with the Magic Fiddle

read more

Sunday,

02. Nov 2014
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 02. Nov 2014 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert

Aline Champion Violin

Jan Schlichte Percussion

Susanne Würmell Glass Harp

Holger Groschopp Piano

Proschat Madani Narrator

Janet Kirsten Stage Design

Josa with the Magic Fiddle

read more

Sunday,

09. Nov 2014
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 09. Nov 2014 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Creative Studio 2

Prof. Ulrich Reuter Direction

read more

Sunday,

23. Nov 2014
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 23. Nov 2014 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Listening Studio 1

Thomas Leyendecker Trombonist of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Franziska Noack Presentation

read more

Saturday,

29. Nov 2014
14:30

Philharmonie

Education

Sat, 29. Nov 2014 14:30
Philharmonie

School Orchestra Gathering – FILM SCORES (feat. The Creative Orchestra)

Instrumentalists from various Berlin School Orchestras

Creative Orchestra

Sir Simon Rattle Overall Direction

Raphael Haeger Overall Rehearsal Direction

Thomas Leyendecker Direction of the Creative Orchestra

Sarah Willis Presentation

Malte Arkona Presentation

read more watch online

December 2014

Saturday,

13. Dec 2014
15:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sat, 13. Dec 2014 15:00
Philharmonie

Family Christmas Concert

Brass Ensemble of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Franz Schindlbeck Percussion

Blue Wuhle Kids Band der Schule an der Wuhlheide

Sarah Willis Presentation and Concept

read more

Sunday,

14. Dec 2014
11:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 14. Dec 2014 11:00
Philharmonie

Family Christmas Concert

Brass Ensemble of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Franz Schindlbeck Percussion

Blue Wuhle Kids Band der Schule an der Wuhlheide

Sarah Willis Presentation and Concept

read more watch online

January 2015

Friday,

09. Jan 2015
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 09. Jan 2015 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Andrea Apostoli Concept

read more

Friday,

09. Jan 2015
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 09. Jan 2015 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Andrea Apostoli Concept

read more

Saturday,

10. Jan 2015
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 10. Jan 2015 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Andrea Apostoli Concept

read more

Saturday,

10. Jan 2015
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 10. Jan 2015 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Andrea Apostoli Concept

read more

Friday,

16. Jan 2015
18:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 16. Jan 2015 18:30
Hermann Wolff Room

MusicPLUS ALIENATION

Berlin Pupils and Vocal Students from the Hanns Eisler Academy of Music

Martin Stegner Direction

read more

Saturday,

17. Jan 2015
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 17. Jan 2015 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Creative Studio 3

Julia Hülsmann Direction

read more

Sunday,

18. Jan 2015
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 18. Jan 2015 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Listening Studio 2

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harpenist of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Franziska Noack Presentation

read more

Saturday,

24. Jan 2015
15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sat, 24. Jan 2015 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert – The Jazz Cap

Martin Stegner Viola

Esko Laine Double Bass

Manfred Preis Clarinet

Raphael Haeger Piano

Helmut Nieberle Guitar

Juri Tetzlaff Narrator

Janet Kirsten Stage Design

read more

Saturday,

24. Jan 2015
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sat, 24. Jan 2015 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert – The Jazz Cap

Martin Stegner Viola

Esko Laine Double Bass

Manfred Preis Clarinet

Raphael Haeger Piano

Helmut Nieberle Guitar

Juri Tetzlaff Narrator

Janet Kirsten Stage Design

read more

February 2015

Saturday,

07. Feb 2015
17:30

Philharmonie Foyer

Education

Sat, 07. Feb 2015 17:30
Philharmonie Foyer

Creative Project on Instrument Making for Youths aged 14 to 19

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stefan Roszak Project Management

read more

Saturday,

28. Feb 2015
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 28. Feb 2015 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Creative Studio 4

Wu Wei Direction

read more

March 2015

Sunday,

01. Mar 2015
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 01. Mar 2015 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Listening Studio 3

Stephan Schulze Violinist of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Franziska Noack Presentation

read more

Friday,

06. Mar 2015
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 06. Mar 2015 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Concerto Melante Ensemble

Bernadett Kis Viola

Sandy Schwermer Puppet Show and Stage Direction

Raimar Orlovsky Concept

read more

Friday,

06. Mar 2015
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 06. Mar 2015 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Concerto Melante Ensemble

Bernadett Kis Viola

Sandy Schwermer Puppet Show and Stage Direction

Raimar Orlovsky Concept

read more

Saturday,

07. Mar 2015
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 07. Mar 2015 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert 1-2-3 GO!

Members of the Concerto Melante Ensemble

Bernadett Kis Viola

Sandy Schwermer Puppet Show and Stage Direction

Raimar Orlovsky Concept

read more

Saturday,

07. Mar 2015
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 07. Mar 2015 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert 1-2-3 GO!

Members of the Concerto Melante Ensemble

Bernadett Kis Viola

Sandy Schwermer Puppet Show and Stage Direction

Raimar Orlovsky Concept

read more

Thursday,

12. Mar 2015
18:30

Philharmonie Foyer

Education

Thu, 12. Mar 2015 18:30
Philharmonie Foyer

MusicPLUS RECOLLECTION

Students from Berlin Schools

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker Direction

read more

Friday,

13. Mar 2015
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Fri, 13. Mar 2015 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Young People’s Composition Workshop OPUS ONE

Workshop and Project Participants

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stanley Dodds Direction

read more

Sunday,

15. Mar 2015
15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 15. Mar 2015 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert LITTLE HEROES The Brave Little Tailor

Vocal Heroes

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stefan Dohr Horn

Aleksandar Acev Pantomime

read more

Sunday,

15. Mar 2015
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 15. Mar 2015 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert LITTLE HEROES The Brave Little Tailor

Vocal Heroes

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stefan Dohr Horn

Aleksandar Acev Pantomime

read more

April 2015

Sunday,

26. Apr 2015
15:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 26. Apr 2015 15:00
Philharmonie

Children's Opera »Der kleine Rosenkavalier« (The Little Knight of the Rose) with Music by Richard Strauss arranged by Aurélien Bello

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Akademie Musiktheater heute of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Aurélien Bello Conductor

Felicitas Frische Marschallin

Alice Fuder Sophie

Rita Varga Octavian

Magnus Piontek Baron Ochs

Hersilie Ewald Libretto and Direction

Sophie Borchmeyer Dramaturgy

Matthias Winkler Stage Design

read more

Sunday,

26. Apr 2015
17:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 26. Apr 2015 17:00
Philharmonie

Children's Opera »Der kleine Rosenkavalier« (The Little Knight of the Rose) with Music by Richard Strauss arranged by Aurélien Bello

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Akademie Musiktheater heute of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Aurélien Bello Conductor

Felicitas Frische Marschallin

Alice Fuder Sophie

Rita Varga Octavian

Magnus Piontek Baron Ochs

Hersilie Ewald Libretto and Direction

Sophie Borchmeyer Dramaturgy

Matthias Winkler Stage Design

read more

May 2015

Friday,

08. May 2015
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 08. May 2015 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ravi Srinivasan Tabla, Vocals, Whistling and Percussion

Thomas Seher Composition and Conception

read more

Friday,

08. May 2015
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 08. May 2015 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ravi Srinivasan Tabla, Vocals, Whistling and Percussion

Thomas Seher Composition and Conception

read more

Saturday,

09. May 2015
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 09. May 2015 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert 1-2-3 GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ravi Srinivasan Tabla, Vocals, Whistling and Percussion

Thomas Seher Composition and Conception

read more

Saturday,

09. May 2015
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 09. May 2015 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert 1-2-3 GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ravi Srinivasan Tabla, Vocals, Whistling and Percussion

Thomas Seher Composition and Conception

read more

Fri, 15 May 2015 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal read more

June 2015

Saturday,

20. Jun 2015
16:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sat, 20. Jun 2015 16:00
Philharmonie

Orchestra consisting of Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Young Instrumentalists

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Götz Schubert Minos (Actor)

Florian Hoffmann Theseus (Tenor)

Pavlo Hunka Daedalus (Bass Baritone)

Eva Vogel Mother (Female Voice)

Gabriel Frimpong Minotaurus (Dancer)

Vokalhelden-Projektchor

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Annechien Koerselman Stage Direction

Jonathan Dove

read more

Sunday,

21. Jun 2015
16:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 21. Jun 2015 16:00
Philharmonie

Orchestra consisting of Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Young Instrumentalists

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Götz Schubert Minos (Actor)

Florian Hoffmann Theseus (Tenor)

Pavlo Hunka Daedalus (Bass Baritone)

Eva Vogel Mother (Female Voice)

Gabriel Frimpong Minotaurus (Dancer)

Vokalhelden-Projektchor

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Annechien Koerselman Stage Direction

Jonathan Dove

read more watch online