Subscription season 2020/21

Season 2020/21

If you like to attend the concerts of the Berliner Philharmoniker on a regular basis, and want to experience the most exciting concerts from the best seats in the house – or perhaps go to concerts ofdifferent genres – then we have the right offer for you.

The Berliner Philharmoniker's symphonic subscription series reflect the rich diversity of classical music. Each series has six concerts. With a subscription you can plan your visits well in advance, you can get your tickets before they are available to everyone else and save money compared to buying single tickets.

Our subscriptions for chamber music, jazz etc. include between three and five events per season, depending on the series. They are arranged thematically: from Early music in the Original Soundsseries to string quartets, vocal music and jazz; from solo recitals in the Piano series to chamber music by Philharmoniker ensembles and international chamber orchestras.

If you have any questions, we are more than happy to help! Go to the subscription office

Series season overview

Serie A | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Kirill Petrenko, Marc Minkowski, Tugan Sokhiev, Daniele Gatti, Paavo Järvi, Susanna Mälkki

Soloists:
Frank Peter Zimmermann, Truls Mørk, Olivier Latry, Igor Levit, Ildikó Komlósi, Johannes Martin Kränzle

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie B | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
François-Xavier Roth, Tugan Sokhiev, Daniele Gatti, Paavo Järvi, Kirill Petrenko, Alan Gilbert

Soloists and Choirs:
Tabea Zimmermann, Truls Mørk, Olivier Latry, Igor Levit, Vladislav Sulimsky, Olga Peretyatko, Dmitry Ulyanov, Ekaterina Semenchuk, Dmytro Popov, Vasily Gorshkov, Dimitry Ivashchenko, Sunwook Kim, Prager Philharmonischer Chor

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie C | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Daniel Harding, François-Xavier Roth, Semyon Bychkov, Kirill Petrenko, Paavo Järvi, Sir Simon Rattle

Soloists and Choirs:
Andrew Watts, Tabea Zimmermann, Lisa Batiashvili, Michael Spyres, Ekaterina Semenchuk, Shenyang, Andrea Mastroni, Krystian Adam, Derek Welton, Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin, Igor Levit, Dame Sarah Connolly, Allan Clayton, Roderick Williams, Rundfunkchor Berlin

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie D | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Kirill Petrenko, Daniel Barenboim, Iván Fischer, Kirill Petrenko, Donald Runnicles, Sir Simon Rattle

Soloists and Choirs:
Frank Peter Zimmermann, Seong-Jin Cho, Daniil Trifonov, Simon McBurney, Gerard McBurney, Will Duke, Anna Fleischle, Dame Sarah Connolly, Allan Clayton, Roderick Williams, Rundfunkchor Berlin

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie E | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Lahav Shani, Marc Minkowski, Andris Nelsons, Kirill Petrenko, Zubin Mehta, Jean-Christophe Spinosi

Soloists:
Francesco Piemontesi, Baiba Skride, Daniil Trifonov, Philippe Jaroussky

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie F | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Daniel Harding, Kirill Petrenko, Iván Fischer, Daniele Gatti, Zubin Mehta, Alan Gilbert

Soloists:
Andrew Watts, Seong-Jin Cho, Sunwook Kim

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie G | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Dirigenten:
Lahav Shani, Marc Minkowski, Andris Nelsons, Kirill Petrenko, Zubin Mehta, Alan Gilbert

Soloists and Choirs:
Francesco Piemontesi, Baiba Skride, Michael Spyres, Ekaterina Semenchuk, Shenyang, Andrea Mastroni, Krystian Adam, Derek Welton, Sunwook Kim, Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie H | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Marek Janowski, Kirill Petrenko, Semyon Bychkov, Mikko Franck, Susanna Mälkki

Soloists and Choirs:
Noah Bendix-Balgley, Lisa Batiashvili, Michael Spyres, Ekaterina Semenchuk, Shenyang, Andrea Mastroni, Krystian Adam, Derek Welton, Yefim Bronfman, Ildikó Komlósi, Johannes Martin Kränzle, Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie I | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Marek Janowski, Kirill Petrenko, Iván Fischer, Donald Runnicles, Susanna Mälkki, Herbert Blomstedt

Soloists and Choirs:
Noah Bendix-Balgley, Seong-Jin Cho, Simon McBurney, Gerard McBurney, Will Duke, Anna Fleischle, Ildikó Komlósi, Johannes Martin Kränzle, Rundfunkchor Berlin

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie K | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Lahav Shani, Daniel Barenboim, Kirill Petrenko, Christian Thielemann, Mikko Franck, Jean-Christophe Spinosi

Soloists and Choirs:
Francesco Piemontesi, Kristina Mkhitaryan, Dmytro Popov, Vladislav Sulimsky, Dmitry Golovnin, Yefim Bronfman, Philippe Jaroussky, Rundfunkchor Berlin

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie L | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
François-Xavier Roth, Daniel Barenboim, Semyon Bychkov, Donald Runnicles, Kirill Petrenko, Jean-Christophe Spinosi

Soloists and Choirs:
Tabea Zimmermann, Lisa Batiashvili, Simon McBurney, Gerard McBurney, Will Duke, Anna Fleischle, Philippe Jaroussky, Rundfunkchor Berlin

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie M | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Marek Janowski, Tugan Sokhiev, Kirill Petrenko, Christian Thielemann, Herbert Blomstedt

Soloists and Choirs:
Noah Bendix-Balgley, Truls Mørk, Olivier Latry, Kristina Mkhitaryan, Dmytro Popov, Vladislav Sulimsky, Dmitry Golovnin, Rundfunkchor Berlin

read more

Serie N | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Kirill Petrenko, Daniel Barenboim, Christian Thielemann, Mikko Franck, Sir Simon Rattle

Soloists and Choirs:
Frank Peter Zimmermann, Kristina Mkhitaryan, Dmytro Popov, Vladislav Sulimsky, Dmitry Golovnin, Yefim Bronfman, Dame Sarah Connolly, Allan Clayton, Roderick Williams, Rundfunkchor Berlin

read more

Serie O | Chamber music concerts

Serie

O

Chamber music concerts

International Chamber Orchestras

Ensembles:
Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Mahler Chamber Orchestra

Soloists and Conductors:
Sir Roger Norrington, Vilde Frang, Leif Ove Andsnes, Matthew Truscott, Sir Simon Rattle, Yuja Wang, Lorenza Borrani

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie P | Chamber music concerts

Serie

P

Chamber music concerts

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Ensembles:
Solveig Slettahjell Quartet, Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Soloists:
Leszek Możdżer, Iiro Rantala, Michael Wollny, Kadri Voorand, Mihkel Mälgand, Jazzmeia Horn, Rebekka Bakken, Tore Brunborg, Bugge Wesseltoft, Marius Neset, Lars Danielsson, Anton Eger

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie Q | Chamber music concerts

Serie

Q

Chamber music concerts

Philharmonic Chamber Music

Ensembles:
Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker, Berlin Baroque Soloists, Made in Berlin, Percussionists of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Soloists and Conductors:
Reinhard Goebel, Reinhold Friedrich, Christoph Hartmann, Bruno Delepelaire, Sarah Willis, Guillaume Jehl, Andre Schoch, Tamás Velenczei, Olaf Ott, Alexander von Puttkamer

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie R | Chamber music concerts

Serie

R

Chamber music concerts

Original Sounds

Ensembles:
Hespèrion XXI, Accademia del Piacere, Il pomo d’oro

Soloists and Conductors:
Jordi Savall, Nuria Rial, Fahmi Alqhai, Jakub Józef Orliński

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie S | Chamber music concerts

Serie

S

Chamber music concerts

Philharmonic Salon

Ensembles:
Philharmonic String Quartet

Soloists:
Götz Teutsch, Cordelia Höfer, Michael Maertens, Rachel Schmidt, Cornelia Gartemann, Julia Gartemann, Solène Kermarrec, Ulrich Matthes Dagmar Manzel, Kotowa Machida, Martin Stegner, Nikolaus Römisch, Jelka Weber, Manfred Preis, Uwe Hilprecht, Max Hopp, Marie-Pierre Langlamet, Gunars Upatnieks

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie V | Chamber music concerts

Serie

V

Chamber music concerts

Vocal

Ensembles:
Jupiter-Ensemble, Il pomo d’oro, Berliner Philharmoniker, Orfeó Català

Soloists and Conductors:
Sabine Devieilhe, Alexandre Tharaud, Elīna Garanča, Malcolm Martineau, Jakub Józef Orliński, Kirill Petrenko, Rosa Feola, Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Mauro Peter, Krešimir Stražanac

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie W | Chamber music concerts

Serie

W

Chamber music concerts

Artist in Residence

Ensembles:
Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker, Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker, Belcea Quartet

Soloists and Conductors:
Tabea Zimmermann, Christian Gerhaher, Jörg Widmann, Tamara Stefanovich, Stanley Dodds, Kirill Gerstein, Gerhild Romberger, Francesco Piemontesi, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Jean-Guihen Queyras

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form

Serie Z | Chamber music concerts

Serie

Z

Chamber music concerts

Organ

Ensembles:
Brass Ensemble of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Soloists:
Sebastian Heindl, Olivier Latry, Els Biesemans, Andreas Wittmann, Yves Castagnet, Andre Schoch, Jean-Baptiste Dupont, Stefan Dohr

read moreBuy onlinepricelistapplication form