Subscription season 2019/20

Season 2019/20

Series season overview

Serie A | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Peter Eötvös, Adam Fischer, Christian Thielemann, Herbert Blomstedt, Kirill Petrenko, Daniel Stabrawa

Soloists:
Isabelle Faust, Julia Lezhneva, Anja Kampe, Leif Ove Andsnes, Daniel Stabrawa

read more

Serie B | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Peter Eötvös, François-Xavier Roth, Jakub Hrůša, Kirill Petrenko, Sir Simon Rattle, Mariss Jansons

Soloists and Choirs:
Isabelle Faust, Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Stéphanie d’Oustrac, Jonathan Kelly, Iwona Sobotka, Benjamin Bruns, David Soar, Denis Matsuev, Guillaume Jehl, Rundfunkchor Berlin

read more

Serie C | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Emmanuelle Haïm, Daniel Harding, Kirill Petrenko, Sir Simon Rattle, Mariss Jansons

 

Soloists and Choirs:
Alice Sara Ott, Lucy Crowe, Florian Sempey, Frank Peter Zimmermann, Christian Gerhaher, Denis Matsuev, Guillaume Jehl, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

read more

Serie D | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Mikko Franck, Zubin Mehta, Daniel Harding, Paavo Järvi, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Daniel Stabrawa

Soloists and Choirs:
Anna Vinnitskaya, Amihai Grosz, Ludwig Quandt, Christian Gerhaher, Stefan Dohr, Elīna Garanča, Damen des Rundfunkchors Berlin, Knaben des Staats- und Domchors Berlin

read more

Serie E | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Mikko Franck, Emmanuelle Haïm, Christian Thielemann, Herbert Blomstedt, Kirill Petrenko, Iván Fischer

Soloists:
Anna Vinnitskaya, Lucy Crowe, Florian Sempey, Anja Kampe, Leif Ove Andsnes, Daniel Stabrawa, Bruno Delepelaire, Stefan Schweigert

read more

Serie F | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Paavo Järvi, Zubin Mehta, Kirill Petrenko, Sir Simon Rattle, Gustavo Dudamel

Soloists and Choirs:
Alice Sara Ott, Janine Jansen, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart, Rundfunkchor Berlin

read more

Serie G | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Daniel Harding, Paavo Järvi, Zubin Mehta, Kirill Petrenko, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Tugan Sokhiev

Soloists and Choirs:
Andrew Staples, Shenyang, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Janine Jansen, Daniel Barenboim, Elīna Garanča, Damen des Rundfunkchors Berlin, Knaben des Staats- und Domchors Berlin, Emmanuel Pahud

read more

Serie H | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Adam Fischer, François-Xavier Roth, Teodor Currentzis, Herbert Blomstedt, Kirill Petrenko, Iván Fischer

Soloists and Choirs:
Julia Lezhneva, Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Zarina Abaeva, Clémentine Margaine, Evgeny Stavinsky, musicAeterna chorus of Perm Opera

read more

Serie I | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Adam Fischer, François-Xavier Roth, Daniel Harding, Paavo Järvi, Kirill Petrenko, Gustavo Dudamel

Soloists and Choirs:
Julia Lezhneva, Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Frank Peter Zimmermann, Christian Gerhaher, Stefan Dohr, Marlis Petersen, Matthew Polenzani, Peter Rose, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Paul Schweinester, Wolfgang Koch, Tareq Nazmi, Rundfunkchor Berlin

read more

Serie K | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Mikko Franck, Zubin Mehta, Jakub Hrůša, Paavo Järvi, Kirill Petrenko, Gustavo Dudamel

Soloists and Choirs:
Anna Vinnitskaya, Amihai Grosz, Ludwig Quandt, Stéphanie d’Oustrac, Stefan Dohr, Marlis Petersen, Matthew Polenzani, Peter Rose, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Paul Schweinester, Wolfgang Koch, Tareq Nazmi, Rundfunkchor Berlin

read more

Serie KA | Chamber music concerts

Serie

KA

Chamber music concerts

Serie L | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie M | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Daniel Harding, Paavo Järvi, Zubin Mehta, Kirill Petrenko, Sir Simon rattle, Tugan Sokhiev

Soloists and Choirs:
Andrew Staples, Shenyang, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Janine Jansen, Daniel Barenboim, Jonathan Kelly, Iwona Sobotka, Benjamin Bruns, David Soar, Emmanuel Pahud

read more

Serie N | Berliner Philharmoniker

Serie

N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Conductors:
Daniel Harding, Zubin Mehta, Christian Thielemann, Kirill Petrenko, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Tugan Sokhiev

Soloists and Choirs:
Andrew Staples, Shenyang, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Amihai Grosz, Ludwig Quandt, Anja Kampe, Daniel Barenboim, Elīna Garanča, Damen des Rundfunkchors Berlin, Knaben des Staats- und Domchors Berlin, Emmanuel Pahud

read more

Serie O | Chamber music concerts

Serie

O

Chamber music concerts

International Chamber Orchestras

Ensembles:
Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Venice Baroque Orchestra, Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

Performers:
Sir András Schiff, Avi Avital, François-Xavier Roth, Stefan Dohr, Holger Groschopp, Bernhard Forck, Isabelle Faust, Xenia Löffler, Renaud Capuçon

read more

Serie P | Chamber music concerts

Serie

P

Chamber music concerts

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Ensembles:
Jakob Bro Trio, Flying like Eagles, Black String, Nes, Jazzrausch Bigband, Stegreif.orchester

Participants:
Nguyên Lê, Nils Landgren, Grégoire Maret, Romain Collin, Edmar Castañeda

read more

Serie Q | Chamber music concerts

Serie

Q

Chamber music concerts

Philharmonic Chamber Music

Ensembles:
Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker, Philharmonic String Quartet, Philharmonia Klaviertrio Berlin, Feininger Trio, Venus Ensemble Berlin, Scharoun Ensemble and Guests, Philharmonic Octet Berlin

Performers:
Emmanuelle Haïm, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Denis Kozhukin, Ulrich Matthes, Marlis Petersen

read more

Serie R | Chamber music concerts

Serie

R

Chamber music concerts

Original Sounds

Ensembles:
Concerto Melante, Le Concert d’Astrée, Venice Baroque Orchestra, Ensemble Correspondances, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Berliner Barock Solisten

Performers:
Raimar Orlovsky, Reinhard Goebel, Emmanuelle Haïm, Marie Perbost, Samuel Boden, Zachary Wilder, Victor Sicard, Avi Avital, Sébastien Daucé, Lucile Richardot, Bernhard Forck, Isabelle Faust, Xenia Löffler, Reinhard Goebel, Benjamin Appl, Christoph Hartmann

read more

Serie S | Chamber music concerts

Serie

S

Chamber music concerts

Philharmonic Salon

Ensembles:
Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker, Concerto Melante

Performers:
Götz Teutsch, Gerd Wameling, Vittorio Ghielmi, Bruno Delepelaire, Luca Pianca, Florian Birsak-Heyer, Heikko Deutschmann, Imogen Kogge, Cordelia Höfer, Rufus Beck, Raimar Orlovsky

read more

Serie T | Chamber music concerts

Serie

T

Chamber music concerts

Quartet

Ensembles:
Quatuor Diotima, vision string quartet, Tetzlaff Quartett, Berlin Philharmonic Piano Quartet

read more

Serie U | Chamber music concerts

Serie

U

Chamber music concerts

Piano

Performers:
Alice Sara Ott, Kirill Gerstein, Beatrice Rana, Céric Tiberghien

read more

Serie V | Chamber music concerts

Serie

V

Chamber music concerts

Vocal

Ensembles:
Les Musiciens du Prince, La Voce Strumentale

Performers:
Marlis Petersen, Camillo Radicke, Cecilia Bartoli, Ginaluca Capuano, Dmitry Sinkovsky, Julia Lezhneva

read more