01 Jan 2024, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall
Andrej Hermlin and his Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, Rachel Hermlin, David Hermlin
Read more01 Jan 2024, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall
Andrej Hermlin and his Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, Rachel Hermlin, David Hermlin
Read more01 Jan 2024, 16:30
Main Auditorium
Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Stanley Dodds, Katharina Richter, Nena Brzakovic, Hans Beatus Straub, Jörg Gottschick, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Ulrich Paetzholdt
Read more01 Jan 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
RIAS-Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Justin Doyle, Nuria Rial, Marie-Sophie Pollak, Alex Potter, Kieran Carrel, Roderick Williams, Raphael Alpermann, Martin Baker
Read more02 Jan 2024, 15:00
Main Auditorium
Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Martin Pešík, Liana Sass, Dita Stejskalová, Nikolaj Wišnjakov, Jakub Tolaš, Coro di Praga
Read more02 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Dresdner Residenz Orchester, Igor Malinovsky
Read more02 Jan 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Musiktheater Prag, Martin Doubravský, Olga Bezačinská, Tereza Kurfirtová, Liana Sass, Josef Moravec, Milan Vlček, Raman Hassymau, Johann-Strauß-Ballett
Read more03 Jan 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in C sharp minor, op. 131
03 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Ungarische Kammerphilharmonie, Antal Barnás, László Nyári
Read more03 Jan 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
ORSO – Rock Symphony Orchestra, Wolfgang Roese, ORSOvocals, Gerritt Hericks
Read more04 Jan 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
German-Nordic Youth Philharmonic, Andreas Peer Kähler, Martin Braun
Read more04 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Theresa Sperling, Skog Ogvann, Lina Klöpper, Noah Klaus, Kazms , Ortwin Bader-Iskraut
Read more05 Jan 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Junge Sinfonie Berlin, Marc Piollet, Mayumi Kanagawa
Read more06 Jan 2024, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall
German-Nordic Youth Philharmonic, Martin Braun, Andreas Peer Kähler
Read more06 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Donna Brown & Friends, Donna Yvette Brown
Read more07 Jan 2024, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall
Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal
Read more07 Jan 2024, 15:30
Main Auditorium
Sinfonia Leipzig, Knut Andreas, Sarah Kollé, Rita Anton, Patrick Vogel, Melih Tepretmez, Karl-Forster-Chor Berlin
Read more07 Jan 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg, Christian Köhler
Read more10 Jan 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Sergei Rachmaninoff
11 Jan 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: G – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Henri Dutilleux and Béla Bartók
12 Jan 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: M – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Henri Dutilleux and Béla Bartók
12 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Freiburger Barockorchester, Cecilia Bernardini, Kristian Bezuidenhout, Sebastian Wienand
Read more13 Jan 2024,
19:00
Main Auditorium
Series: N – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Henri Dutilleux and Béla Bartók
14 Jan 2024,
11:00
Main Auditorium
Education | Series: FK – Family concerts
Béla Bartók The Wooden Prince, Pantomime Ballet: Excerpts
14 Jan 2024,
14:00
Main Auditorium
Education
Béla Bartók The Wooden Prince, Pantomime Ballet: Excerpts
14 Jan 2024, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall
Friedelise Stutte, Sidney Werner, Martin Krümmling, Michael Hoppe
Read more14 Jan 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Julia Hagen
Read more14 Jan 2024,
20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Works by Yevhen Stankovych, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven
15 Jan 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9
16 Jan 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Staatskapelle Berlin, Elim Chan, Igor Levit
Read more17 Jan 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Works by Paulo Morello, Django Reinhardt, Ulf Wakenius, A.C Jobim
17 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Ödön Rácz
Read more18 Jan 2024,
17:00
Chamber Music Hall
18 Jan 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: L – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Jörg Widmann and Anton Bruckner
19 Jan 2024,
10:00
Main Auditorium
Education
Concert for Primary schools
19 Jan 2024,
12:00
Main Auditorium
Education
Concert for Primary schools
19 Jan 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: K – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Jörg Widmann and Anton Bruckner
20 Jan 2024,
10:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich
Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts
20 Jan 2024,
11:30
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich
Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts
20 Jan 2024,
19:00
Main Auditorium
Series: A – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Jörg Widmann and Anton Bruckner
20 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Jan Lisiecki
Read more21 Jan 2024,
10:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich
Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts
21 Jan 2024, 11:00
Main Auditorium
Stabsmusikkorps der Bundeswehr, Reinhard Kiauka, Holger Kolodziej, Wilhelm von Boddien
Read more21 Jan 2024,
11:30
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich
Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts
21 Jan 2024, 15:30
Main Auditorium
Berliner Sibelius Orchester, Trần Đình Lam
Read more21 Jan 2024, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall
be:one ‒ vocalists berlin, Vera Zweiniger, Manuel Haase, JazzVocals Berlin, Matthias Knoche, Chorgemeinschaft ‟pro musicaˮ Treptow e. V., Christian Höffling
Read more21 Jan 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester , Michael Riedel
Read more21 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Festival Orchester Berlin, Ido Ramot
Read more22 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Janine Jansen, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Alexander Sitkovetsky, Gareth Lubbe, Hartmut Rohde, Jens Peter Maintz, Torleif Thedéen, Eldar Nebolsin
Read more22 Jan 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Jan Josef Liefers, Staatskapelle Weimar, Heiko Mathias Förster, Thomas Mohr, Bjørn Waag, Sorin Coliban, Cornel Frey, Aris Argiris, Annemarie Kremer, Brit-Tone Müllertz, Bernadett Fodor, Catalina Bertucci, Davia Bouley, Christina Sidak
Read more24 Jan 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Works by Antonín Dvořák and Piotr Tchaikovsky
24 Jan 2024,
20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Chamber Music | Series: V – Singers
Works by Francis Poulenc, Giuseppe Giordani, Giulio Caccini, John Dowland, Henry Purcell, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Giovanni Paisiello, Gioacchino Rossini, Gerardo Matos Rodríguez, Enrique Granados, Franz Schubert, Gabriel Fauré, Barbara, Federico García
25 Jan 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: B – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Arnold Schoenberg
26 Jan 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: C – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Arnold Schoenberg
26 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Sachiko Furuhata
Read more27 Jan 2024, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall
Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler
Read more27 Jan 2024,
19:00
Main Auditorium
Series: E – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Arnold Schoenberg
27 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Stanley Dodds, Cornelia Gartemann, Hande Küden, Harry Ward
Read more28 Jan 2024,
11:00
Main Auditorium
Organ | Series: Z – Organ
Works by Felix Mendelssohn, Johann Sebastian Bach, Richard Strauss, Guy Bovet, Astor Piazzolla, Anselmo Aieta, Marcel Dupré and Joseph Messner
28 Jan 2024, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall
Berliner Figuralchor, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Marie Luise Werneburg, Magdalena Podkościelna, Bernadette Beckermann, Henriette Gödde, Valdemar Villadsen, Tiago Oliveira, Jörg Gottschick, Wolf Matthias Friedrich
Read more28 Jan 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Gijs Leenaars
Read more28 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Axel Zwingenberger
Read more29 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Kammerakademie Potsdam, Meesun Hong Coleman, Veronika Eberle, Anna Prohaska
Read more30 Jan 2024,
20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Chamber Music | Series: Q – Philharmonic Chamber Music
Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker
Stanley Dodds violin and conductor
Philip Mayers piano
Tabatha McFadyen voice and co-director
Constantine Costi co-director
Allie Graham dance
Shannon Bruns choreography
Works by Franz Schreker and Arnold Schoenberg
31 Jan 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Works by Darius Milhaud, Robert Schumann, Hans Gál and Gian Carlo Menotti
31 Jan 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: D – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Arnold Schoenberg, Richard Strauss and Richard Wagner
31 Jan 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
King's Singers
Read more