Concert calendar

December 2023

Friday,

01 Dec 2023,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: O – International Chamber Orchestras

Fri 01 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Sir Antonio Pappano conductor

Beatrice Rana piano

Works by Edward Elgar, Robert Schumann and Antonín Dvořák

Read more

Friday,

01 Dec 2023, 20:30

Main Auditorium

Fri 01 Dec 2023, 20:30
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher

Read more

Saturday,

02 Dec 2023, 15:30

Main Auditorium

Sat 02 Dec 2023, 15:30
Main Auditorium

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler, Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf, Matthias Brommann

Read more

Saturday,

02 Dec 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sat 02 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher, Håkan Hardenberger

Read more

Sunday,

03 Dec 2023,
11:00

Main Auditorium

Organ | Series: Z – Organ

Sun 03 Dec 2023, 11:00
Main Auditorium

Matinee

Sebastian Heindl organ (replacing Maria-Magdalena Kaczor)

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Giovanni Buonaventura Viviani, César Franck, Giuseppe Torelli, Marcel Dupré and George Frideric Handel

Read more

Sunday,

03 Dec 2023,
11:30

PalaisPopulaire

Sun 03 Dec 2023, 11:30
PalaisPopulaire

Breakfast concert at the Palais Populaire
“Workshop. Dialogue. Music”

Philharmonisches Streichquartett

Dorian Xhoxhi violin

Helena Madoka Berg violin

Ignacy Miecznikowski viola

Christoph Heesch cello

Works by Antonín Dvořák

Read more

Sunday,

03 Dec 2023, 15:30

Main Auditorium

Sun 03 Dec 2023, 15:30
Main Auditorium

Berliner Symphoniker, Jakob Brenner, Sergio Pires

Read more

Sunday,

03 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 03 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Das Sinfonische Kammerorchester and its Choir, Thorsten Putscher, Polly Ott, Elisabeth Stützer, Shimon Yoshida, Joa Helgesson

Read more

Sunday,

03 Dec 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 03 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Florian Benfer, Johanna Winkel, Elvira Bill, Martin Mitterrutzner, Georg Drake, Tobias Berndt

Read more

Monday,

04 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Mon 04 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

London Brass

Read more

Tuesday,

05 Dec 2023,
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Tue 05 Dec 2023, 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte Blanche

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker

Read more

Tuesday,

05 Dec 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Tue 05 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Khatia Buniatishvili

Read more

Wednesday,

06 Dec 2023,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch concert

Wed 06 Dec 2023, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Jungstudierende am Julius-Stern-Institut der Universität der Künste Berlin

Works by Fanny Hensel, Paul Hindemith, Fazıl Say, Antonín Dvořák, Astor Piazzolla and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

Read more

Wednesday,

06 Dec 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Wed 06 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Delyana Lazarova, Danae Dörken, Dmitry Smirnov

Read more

Wednesday,

06 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Wed 06 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jürgen Bruns, Alexander Bader

Read more

Thursday,

07 Dec 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: A – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Thu 07 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Robin Ticciati conductor

Elsa Benoit soprano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Ondřej Adámek and Gustav Mahler

Read more

Thursday,

07 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 07 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt

Read more

Friday,

08 Dec 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: B – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Fri 08 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Robin Ticciati conductor

Elsa Benoit soprano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Ondřej Adámek and Gustav Mahler

Read more

Friday,

08 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 08 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Hana Dobesová, Josef Moravec, Ivo Hrachovec

Read more

Saturday,

09 Dec 2023,
15:00

Main Auditorium

Education | Series: FK – Family concerts

Sat 09 Dec 2023, 15:00
Main Auditorium

Family Concert: Brass Christmas

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Sarah Willis horn, concept and presentation

Volker Eisenach choreography

Schülerinnen und Schüler der Grundschule an der PeckwischMitwirkende

Daria Kornysheva stage scenery

Read more

Saturday,

09 Dec 2023,
19:00

Main Auditorium

Series: F – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sat 09 Dec 2023, 19:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Robin Ticciati conductor

Elsa Benoit soprano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Ondřej Adámek and Gustav Mahler

Read more Watch online

Saturday,

09 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 09 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Scott Lawton, Martina Barta, David Friedman

Read more

Sunday,

10 Dec 2023,
11:00

Main Auditorium

Education | Series: FK – Family concerts

Sun 10 Dec 2023, 11:00
Main Auditorium

Family Concert: Brass Christmas

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Sarah Willis horn, concept and presentation

Volker Eisenach choreography

Schülerinnen und Schüler der Grundschule an der PeckwischMitwirkende

Daria Kornysheva stage scenery

Read more Watch online

Sunday,

10 Dec 2023, 15:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 10 Dec 2023, 15:00
Main Auditorium

Andrej Hermlin and his Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, Rachel Hermlin, David Hermlin

Read more

Sunday,

10 Dec 2023, 15:30

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 10 Dec 2023, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler, Matthias Brommann

Read more

Sunday,

10 Dec 2023,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: W – Artist in Residence

Sun 10 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Lisa Batiashvili violin

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Amihai Grosz viola

Dietmar Schwalke cello

Janne Saksala double bass

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Andraž Golob clarinet

Barbara Kehrig bassoon

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Louise Farrenc and Louis Spohr

Read more

Sunday,

10 Dec 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 10 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Leipziger Philharmoniker, Michael Koehler

Read more

Monday,

11 Dec 2023,
11:00

Main Auditorium

Education

Mon 11 Dec 2023, 11:00
Main Auditorium

School concert: Brass Christmas

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Sarah Willis horn, concept and presentation

Read more

Monday,

11 Dec 2023,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: R – Originalklang

Mon 11 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Barock Solisten

Albrecht Mayer oboe, oboe dʼamore, cor anglais

Gottfried von der Goltz violin and direction

Works by Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Johann Sebastian Bach and Johann Christoph Bach

Read more

Tuesday,

12 Dec 2023,
20:00

Foyer, Chamber Music Hall

Tue 12 Dec 2023, 20:00
Foyer, Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Discourse

Naika Foroutan

Philipp Hübl

Christiane Florin presentation

Read more

Tuesday,

12 Dec 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Tue 12 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

DDC – Dancefloor Destruction Crew, Christoph Hagel

Read more

Wednesday,

13 Dec 2023,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch concert

Wed 13 Dec 2023, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Solène Kermarrec cello

Özgür Aydin piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven

Read more

Wednesday,

13 Dec 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Wed 13 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Lviv National Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra (Ukraine), Theodore Kuchar, Bogdana Pivnenko, Violina Petrychenko, Mala Emde, Jerry Heil, Cornelia Lanz, Fabian Gasmia, Volodymyr Syvokhyp, Iryna Frenkel

Read more

Thursday,

14 Dec 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: D – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Thu 14 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Baiba Skride violin

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Sofia Gubaidulina and Richard Strauss

Read more

Thursday,

14 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 14 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Valentina Diaz-Frenot

Read more

Friday,

15 Dec 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: E – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Fri 15 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Baiba Skride violin

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Sofia Gubaidulina and Richard Strauss

Read more

Saturday,

16 Dec 2023,
10:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts

Sat 16 Dec 2023, 10:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Interactive concert: Snowflake

Mitglieder der Berliner Philharmoniker und Stipendiat*innen der Karajan-Akademie

Alexander Bader clarinet

Thomas Prem clarinet

Andraž Golob Bass Clarinet

Gisela de Paz Solvas dance and cheography

Sara Enrich Bertran dance and cheography

Nora Bussenius stage direction

Sebastian Ellrich stage and costumes

Read more

Saturday,

16 Dec 2023,
11:30

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts

Sat 16 Dec 2023, 11:30
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Interactive concert: Snowflake

Mitglieder der Berliner Philharmoniker und Stipendiat*innen der Karajan-Akademie

Alexander Bader clarinet

Thomas Prem clarinet

Andraž Golob Bass Clarinet

Gisela de Paz Solvas dance and cheography

Sara Enrich Bertran dance and cheography

Nora Bussenius stage direction

Sebastian Ellrich stage and costumes

Read more

Saturday,

16 Dec 2023,
19:00

Main Auditorium

Series: N – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sat 16 Dec 2023, 19:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Baiba Skride violin

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Sofia Gubaidulina and Richard Strauss

Read more Watch online

Saturday,

16 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 16 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Chor der Berliner Bach Akademie, Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Sören Linke, Heribert Breuer, Christina Roterberg, Annekathrin Laabs, Benjamin Glaubitz, Philipp Jekal

Read more

Sunday,

17 Dec 2023,
10:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts

Sun 17 Dec 2023, 10:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Interactive concert: Snowflake

Mitglieder der Berliner Philharmoniker und Stipendiat*innen der Karajan-Akademie

Alexander Bader clarinet

Thomas Prem clarinet

Andraž Golob Bass Clarinet

Gisela de Paz Solvas dance and cheography

Sara Enrich Bertran dance and cheography

Nora Bussenius stage direction

Sebastian Ellrich stage and costumes

Read more

Sunday,

17 Dec 2023,
11:30

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts

Sun 17 Dec 2023, 11:30
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Interactive concert: Snowflake

Mitglieder der Berliner Philharmoniker und Stipendiat*innen der Karajan-Akademie

Alexander Bader clarinet

Thomas Prem clarinet

Andraž Golob Bass Clarinet

Gisela de Paz Solvas dance and cheography

Sara Enrich Bertran dance and cheography

Nora Bussenius stage direction

Sebastian Ellrich stage and costumes

Read more

Sunday,

17 Dec 2023, 15:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 17 Dec 2023, 15:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Concerto Brandenburg, Thomas Hennig, Michelle Buck, Saskia Klumpp, Vernon Kirk, Dennis Chmelensky

Read more

Sunday,

17 Dec 2023, 15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 17 Dec 2023, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich

Read more

Sunday,

17 Dec 2023,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Series: KA – Karajan Academy

Sun 17 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker

Reinhard Goebel conductor

Works by Johann Joachim Quantz, Johann David Heinichen, Johann Sebastian Bach, Giuseppe Torelli, Arcangelo Corelli, Pietro Antonio Locatelli and Marc-Antoine Charpentier

Read more

Sunday,

17 Dec 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 17 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Pekka Kuusisto

Read more

Monday,

18 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Mon 18 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Quadro Nuevo, Mulo Francel, Andreas Hinterseher, Dietmar Lowka, Phillip Schiepek

Read more

Monday,

18 Dec 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Mon 18 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

SWR Symphonieorchester, Teodor Currentzis

Read more

Tuesday,

19 Dec 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Tue 19 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Katharina Thalbach, Anna Thalbach, Nellie Thalbach

Read more

Tuesday,

19 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Tue 19 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jazzrausch Bigband, Viktoria Tolstoy, Anna Gréta, Nesrine , Jakob Manz

Read more

Wednesday,

20 Dec 2023,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch concert

Wed 20 Dec 2023, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Harry Ward violin

Valentina Paetsch violin

Albin Åke Uusijärvi viola

Moritz Karl Huemer cello

Noora Ylönen piano

Antonín Dvořák Piano Quintet in A major, op. 81

Read more

Wednesday,

20 Dec 2023,
16:00

Main Auditorium

Wed 20 Dec 2023, 16:00
Main Auditorium

Benefit concert “Together for humanity”

with Berliner Philharmoniker, Kirill Petrenko, Martha Argerich, Iddo Bar-Shai, Kirill Gerstein, Lisa Batiashvili, Guy Braunstein, Elias Elias, Daishin Kashimoto, Christian Tetzlaff, Gerard Caussé, Amihai GroszDiyang Mei, Steven Isserlis, Ludwig Quandt, Dietmar Schwalke, Janne Saskala, Emmanuel Pahud, Jonathan KellyAndraž Golob, Barbara Kehrig, Stefan Dohr, Gil Dor, Taiseer Elias, Christiane Karg, Thomas Hampson, Mira Awad, Noa, Martina Gedeck

Works by Robert Schumann, Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Mesut Cemil, Johannes Brahms, Louise Farrenc, André Jolivet, Gustav Mahler, Ernest Bloch, Johann Sebastian Bach and Max Bruch

Read more Watch online

Wednesday,

20 Dec 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: C – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Wed 20 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Martha Argerich piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Johannes Brahms

Read more

Wednesday,

20 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Wed 20 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Kristian Bezuidenhout, Dorothee Mields, Alex Chance, Christoph Prégardien, Manuel Walser, Zürcher Sing-Akademie

Read more

Thursday,

21 Dec 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: I – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Thu 21 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Martha Argerich piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Johannes Brahms

Read more

Thursday,

21 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 21 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Klazz Brothers & Cuba Percussion, Bruno Böhmer Camacho, Kilian Forster, Tim Hahn, Elio Rodriguez Luis, Alexis Herrera Estevez

Read more

Friday,

22 Dec 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: H – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Fri 22 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Martha Argerich piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Johannes Brahms

Read more Watch online

Friday,

22 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 22 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jochen Kowalski, Günther Albers

Read more

Saturday,

23 Dec 2023, 18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 23 Dec 2023, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Cantores minores, Monteverdi-Chor Berlin, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Marie Luise Werneburg, Jonathan Mayenschein, Charles Daniels, Jörg Gottschick

Read more

Saturday,

23 Dec 2023, 19:00

Main Auditorium

Sat 23 Dec 2023, 19:00
Main Auditorium

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Marc Minkowski, Florian Sempey

Read more

Monday,

25 Dec 2023, 15:30

Main Auditorium

Mon 25 Dec 2023, 15:30
Main Auditorium

Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Stanley Dodds, Alyson Rosales, Asahi Wada, John Irvin, Maksymilian Skiba, Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf, Franziska Rengger

Read more

Monday,

25 Dec 2023, 15:30

Chamber Music Hall

Mon 25 Dec 2023, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner , Mozartini , Izabella Goldstein, Berliner Mozartinum , Urszula Nowakowska

Read more

Monday,

25 Dec 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Mon 25 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Scott Lawton, Ron Maxim Huang

Read more

Tuesday,

26 Dec 2023, 15:30

Main Auditorium

Tue 26 Dec 2023, 15:30
Main Auditorium

Philharmonix

Read more

Tuesday,

26 Dec 2023, 15:30

Chamber Music Hall

Tue 26 Dec 2023, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Asya Fateyeva

Read more

Tuesday,

26 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Tue 26 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Andrej Hermlin and his Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, Rachel Hermlin, David Hermlin

Read more

Tuesday,

26 Dec 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Tue 26 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Stanley Dodds, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Jürgen Grözinger

Read more

Thursday,

28 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 28 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Burak Çebi

Read more

Friday,

29 Dec 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Fri 29 Dec 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

New Year’s Eve Concert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Vida Miknevičiūtė soprano (Sieglinde)

Jonas Kaufmann tenor (Siegmund)

Georg Zeppenfeld bass (Hunding) (29 December)

Tobias Kehrer bass (30. and 31 December, replacing Georg Zeppenfeld)

Works by Richard Wagner

Read more

Friday,

29 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 29 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag, Petr Chromczák, Martín Kos

Read more

Saturday,

30 Dec 2023,
19:00

Main Auditorium

Sat 30 Dec 2023, 19:00
Main Auditorium

New Year’s Eve Concert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Vida Miknevičiūtė soprano (Sieglinde)

Jonas Kaufmann tenor (Siegmund)

Georg Zeppenfeld bass (Hunding) (29 December)

Tobias Kehrer bass (30. and 31 December, replacing Georg Zeppenfeld)

Works by Richard Wagner

Read more

Saturday,

30 Dec 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 30 Dec 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Maria Serena Salvemini, Domenico Capotorto, Margherita Rotondi, Pablo Woiz, Leonel Gasso, Diego Vassallo, Anna Maria Huhn, Noelia Tomassi, Celedonio Garrido, Antonio El Pumuki, Johannes "Josel" Ratsch, Manuel Reina, Blanca Nieves, Juliana Aparicio, Santiago Hernández

Read more

Sunday,

31 Dec 2023, 15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 31 Dec 2023, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Ulrich Kern, Anna Werle

Read more

Sunday,

31 Dec 2023,
17:30

Main Auditorium

Sun 31 Dec 2023, 17:30
Main Auditorium

New Year’s Eve Concert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Vida Miknevičiūtė soprano (Sieglinde)

Jonas Kaufmann tenor (Siegmund)

Georg Zeppenfeld bass (Hunding) (29 December)

Tobias Kehrer bass (30. and 31 December, replacing Georg Zeppenfeld)

Works by Richard Wagner

Read more Watch online Live in cinemas

Sunday,

31 Dec 2023, 18:30

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 31 Dec 2023, 18:30
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Ulrich Kern, Anna Werle

Read more