Concert calendar

November 2023

Wednesday,

01 Nov 2023,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch concert

Wed 01 Nov 2023, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Coco Tomita violin

Johannes Ascher violin

Toby Cook viola

Alexander Wollheim cello

Joe Pritchard cello

Franz Schubert String Quintet in C major, D 956

Read more

Wednesday,

01 Nov 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: F – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Wed 01 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alban Berg and Johannes Brahms

Read more

Wednesday,

01 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Wed 01 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Catherine Larsen-Maguire, John Kameel Farah, Julia Jentsch

Read more

Thursday,

02 Nov 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: K – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Thu 02 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alban Berg and Johannes Brahms

Read more

Thursday,

02 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 02 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Emmanuel Pahud

Read more

Friday,

03 Nov 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: L – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Fri 03 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alban Berg and Johannes Brahms

Read more Watch online

Friday,

03 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 03 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Capella Amadeus, Chih-Yin Huang-Niemand, SongHa Choi, Hayoung Choi

Read more

Saturday,

04 Nov 2023,
19:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Series: KA – Karajan Academy, W – Artist in Residence

Sat 04 Nov 2023, 19:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker

Lisa Batiashvili violin and direction

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Gija Kantscheli and Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Read more

Saturday,

04 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sat 04 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag, Martin Pešík

Read more

Sunday,

05 Nov 2023, 15:30

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 05 Nov 2023, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall

Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Marie Luise Werneburg, Britta Schwarz, Patrick Grahl, Jonathan de la Paz Zaens

Read more

Sunday,

05 Nov 2023,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: U – Piano

Sun 05 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Piotr Anderszewski piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Karol Szymanowski, Anton Webern and Ludwig van Beethoven

Read more

Sunday,

05 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 05 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Maxim Emelyanychev, Vilde Frang

Read more

Tuesday,

07 Nov 2023,
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Tue 07 Nov 2023, 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker

Read more

Tuesday,

07 Nov 2023,
20:00

Alte Oper Frankfurt

Tour

Tue 07 Nov 2023, 20:00
Alte Oper Frankfurt

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Max Reger and Richard Strauss

Read more

Tuesday,

07 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Tue 07 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

4 Wheel Drive, Nils Landgren, Michael Wollny, Lars Danielsson, Wolfgang Haffner

Read more

Tuesday,

07 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Tue 07 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Brodsky Trio, Kirill Troussov, Benedict Kloeckner, Alexandra Troussova

Read more

Wednesday,

08 Nov 2023,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch concert

Wed 08 Nov 2023, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Trio Marvin

Marina Grauman violin

Marius Urba cello

Dasol Kim piano

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich

Read more

Wednesday,

08 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Wed 08 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Alphaville, Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg, Christian Köhler

Read more

Wednesday,

08 Nov 2023,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: R – Originalklang

Wed 08 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Cappella Mediterranea

Leonardo García Alarcón direction, spinet and organ

Mariana Flores soprano

Coline Dutilleul mezzo-soprano

Christopher Lowrey countertenor

Valerio Contaldo tenor

Matthew Newlin tenor

Andreas Wolf bass

The seven deadly sins: works by Claudio Monteverdi

Read more

Friday,

10 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Fri 10 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Ferdinand von Schirach

Read more

Saturday,

11 Nov 2023,
17:00

(Local time)

Seoul Arts Center

Tour

Sat 11 Nov 2023, 17:00
Seoul Arts Center

Tour of Asia

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alban Berg and Johannes Brahms

Read more

Saturday,

11 Nov 2023, 15:30

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 11 Nov 2023, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler, Fabian Grünkorn, Tuong-Lam Nguyen, Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf

Read more

Saturday,

11 Nov 2023, 19:30

Main Auditorium

Sat 11 Nov 2023, 19:30
Main Auditorium

Leipziger Philharmoniker, Michael Koehler, Christiane Libor, Roman Trekel, Singakademie Rostock, Coro Vocalis

Read more

Saturday,

11 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 11 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Simple Music Ensemble

Read more

Sunday,

12 Nov 2023,
17:00

(Local time)

Seoul Arts Center

Tour

Sun 12 Nov 2023, 17:00
Seoul Arts Center

Tour of Asia

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Seong-Jin Cho piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Richard Strauss

Read more

Sunday,

12 Nov 2023, 15:30

Main Auditorium

Sun 12 Nov 2023, 15:30
Main Auditorium

Berliner Symphoniker, Mark Laycock, Mamiko Kimura

Read more

Sunday,

12 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 12 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Cappella, Instrumental ensemble, Sergi Gili Solé, Alexandra Urquiola, Elías Arranz

Read more

Sunday,

12 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 12 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Miah Persson, Samantha Hankey, Sebastian Kohlhepp, Tareq Nazmi, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars, Justus Barleben

Read more

Monday,

13 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Mon 13 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Kat Frankie

Read more

Tuesday,

14 Nov 2023,
19:00

(Local time)

Rexxam Hall, Takamatsu

Tour

Tue 14 Nov 2023, 19:00
Rexxam Hall, Takamatsu

Tour of Asia

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alban Berg and Johannes Brahms

Read more

Tuesday,

14 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Tue 14 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Utopia, Teodor Currentzis, Barnabás Kelemen

Read more

Wednesday,

15 Nov 2023,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch concert

Wed 15 Nov 2023, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Eric Seohyun Moon viola

Kyuho Shim clarinet

Nicolas Absalom piano

Works by Robert Schumann and Max Bruch

Read more

Wednesday,

15 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Wed 15 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Duo Cello Capriccioso, Douglas Vistel, Almuth Kraußer-Vistel

Read more

Wednesday,

15 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Wed 15 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Thüringen Philharmonie Gotha-Eisenach, Nikolay Lalov, SangEun Han, Michał Balas

Read more

Thursday,

16 Nov 2023,
18:45

(Local time)

Aichi Prefectual Arts Theater, Nagoya

Tour

Thu 16 Nov 2023, 18:45
Aichi Prefectual Arts Theater, Nagoya

Tour of Asia

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Max Reger and Richard Strauss

Read more

Thursday,

16 Nov 2023,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Series: WO – World

Thu 16 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Ballaké Sissoko kora

Vincent Ségal cello

Émile Parisien saxophone

Vincent Peirani accordion

Read more

Thursday,

16 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Thu 16 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Sofiane Pamart

Read more

Friday,

17 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Fri 17 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Michèle Seydoux, Verónica Segovia Torres

Read more

Friday,

17 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 17 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Daniel Reuss

Read more

Saturday,

18 Nov 2023,
14:00

(Local time)

Arcrea Himeji, Himeji-Stadt

Tour

Sat 18 Nov 2023, 14:00
Arcrea Himeji, Himeji-Stadt

Tour of Asia

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alban Berg and Johannes Brahms

Read more

Saturday,

18 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 18 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Ulrich Tukur, Oscar Bohorquez, Guillaume Durand Piketty

Read more

Saturday,

18 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sat 18 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Andrej Hermlin and his Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, Lorenzo Baldasso, Rachel Hermlin, David Hermlin

Read more

Sunday,

19 Nov 2023,
14:00

(Local time)

Festival Hall, Osaka

Tour

Sun 19 Nov 2023, 14:00
Festival Hall, Osaka

Tour of Asia

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Max Reger and Richard Strauss

Read more

Sunday,

19 Nov 2023, 11:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 19 Nov 2023, 11:00
Main Auditorium

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Sachsen, Benedikt Kantert, Johanna Ihrig, Marie Henriette Reinhold

Read more

Sunday,

19 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 19 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Camerata vocale Berlin, Berliner Symphoniker, Daniel Kirchmann, Esther Hilsberg, Maximilian Lika

Read more

Monday,

20 Nov 2023,
19:00

(Local time)

Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour

Mon 20 Nov 2023, 19:00
Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour of Asia

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Max Reger and Richard Strauss

Read more

Monday,

20 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Mon 20 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Mohamed Hiber, Gareth Lubbe, Alexey Stadler, Eldar Nebolsin

Read more

Monday,

20 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Mon 20 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Filarmónica Joven de Colombia, Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Hilary Hahn

Read more

Tuesday,

21 Nov 2023,
19:00

(Local time)

Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall

Tour

Tue 21 Nov 2023, 19:00
Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall

Tour of Asia

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alban Berg and Johannes Brahms

Read more

Tuesday,

21 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Tue 21 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Staatskapelle Berlin, Christian Thielemann

Read more

Tuesday,

21 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Tue 21 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Giora Feidman, KlezStrings

Read more

Wednesday,

22 Nov 2023,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch concert

Wed 22 Nov 2023, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Trio Lirico

Franziska Pietsch violin

Attila Ademir viola

Hilá Karni cello

Works by Eugène Ysaÿe, Ernö von Dohnányi and Astor Piazzolla

Read more

Wednesday,

22 Nov 2023, 19:30

Chamber Music Hall

Wed 22 Nov 2023, 19:30
Chamber Music Hall

Lukas Kantorei, Instrumental ensemble, Soloists, Gerd Rosinsky

Read more

Wednesday,

22 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Wed 22 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Konstantin Wecker

Read more

Thursday,

23 Nov 2023,
14:00

(Local time)

Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour

Thu 23 Nov 2023, 14:00
Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour of Asia

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Max Reger and Richard Strauss

Read more

Thursday,

23 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Thu 23 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Vadim Gluzman

Read more

Friday,

24 Nov 2023,
19:00

(Local time)

Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour

Fri 24 Nov 2023, 19:00
Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour of Asia

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alban Berg and Johannes Brahms

Read more

Friday,

24 Nov 2023,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Series: P – Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Fri 24 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Dieter Ilg Trio

Dieter Ilg double bass

Rainer Böhm piano

Patrice Héral drums

Leszek Możdżer piano

Adam Bałdych violin

Read more

Friday,

24 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Fri 24 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Symphonieorchester der UdK Berlin, Steven Sloane

Read more

Saturday,

25 Nov 2023,
14:00

(Local time)

Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour

Sat 25 Nov 2023, 14:00
Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour of Asia

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Max Reger and Richard Strauss

Read more

Saturday,

25 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sat 25 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag, Martin Pešík, Monika Brychtová, Hana Dobesová, Josef Moravec, Ivo Hrachovec, Coro di Praga

Read more

Saturday,

25 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 25 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Chor , Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Vinzenz Weissenburger, Marta Hadžimanov

Read more

Sunday,

26 Nov 2023,
14:00

(Local time)

Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour

Sun 26 Nov 2023, 14:00
Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour of Asia

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alban Berg and Johannes Brahms

Read more

Sunday,

26 Nov 2023, 11:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 26 Nov 2023, 11:00
Main Auditorium

Akademisches Orchester Berlin, Günther Albers, Soloists, Children's Chorus of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Read more

Sunday,

26 Nov 2023, 11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 26 Nov 2023, 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Ensemble Papamino, Andreas Peer Kähler

Read more

Sunday,

26 Nov 2023, 15:30

Main Auditorium

Sun 26 Nov 2023, 15:30
Main Auditorium

Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Christian Köhler, Jeannine Michèle Wacker, Amber Schoop, Michael Heller, Christopher Bolam

Read more

Sunday,

26 Nov 2023, 15:30

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 26 Nov 2023, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall

ensemble polisono berlin, Volker Hedtfeld, Johanna Kaldewei, Anja Simon, Joseph Schnurr, Jakob Ahles

Read more

Sunday,

26 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 26 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Mariano Domingo

Read more

Monday,

27 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Mon 27 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Bayerisches Kammerorchester Bad Brückenau, Johannes Moesus, Olga Scheps, Katharina Ruckgaber, Ruth Killius, Niklas Liepe, Simon Höfele, Bar Zemach, Staats- und Domchor Berlin

Read more

Monday,

27 Nov 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Mon 27 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

The Rock Symphony Orchestra, Friedemann Riehle, Zuzana Miková, Sabina Olijve, Giacomo Voli, Jiri Rambousek, František Hönig

Read more

Tuesday,

28 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Tue 28 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Sol Gabetta, Bertrand Chamayou

Read more

Wednesday,

29 Nov 2023,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch concert

Wed 29 Nov 2023, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lir Vaginsky violin

Marc Bouchkov violin

Sindy Mohamed viola

Works by Antonín Dvořák and Eugène Ysaÿe

Read more

Thursday,

30 Nov 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Chamber Music | Series: V – Singers

Thu 30 Nov 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Jakub Józef Orliński countertenor

Il pomo dʼoro

Works by Claudio Monteverdi, Biagio Marini, Giulio Caccini, Girolamo Frescobaldi, Johann Caspar Kerll, Barbara Strozzi, Francesco Cavalli, Carlo Pallavicino, Giovanni Cesare Netti, Antonio Sartorio, Adam Jarzebski and Sebastiano Moratelli

Read more

Thursday,

30 Nov 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 30 Nov 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Pianistin iO

Read more