Concert calendar

April 2023

Saturday,

01 Apr 2023,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat 01 Apr 2023, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Clay Hilley tenor

Elza van den Heever soprano

Michaela Schuster mezzo-soprano

Wolfgang Koch bass

Miina-Liisa Värelä soprano

NFM Choir Wroclaw choir

Richard Strauss Die Frau ohne Schatten (The Woman Without a Shadow), opera in three acts op. 65

Read more Buy tickets

Saturday,

01 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sat 01 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Oksana Lyniv, Mao Fujita

Read more

Saturday,

01 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 01 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Zentralkapelle Berlin, Steffen Kepper, Niklas Schluckebier, Manon Desvigne, Kristina Lösche-Löwensen

Read more

Sunday,

02 Apr 2023,
15:30

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Sun 02 Apr 2023, 15:30
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Philharmonisches Streichquartett

Dorian Xhoxhi violin

Helena Madoka Berg violin

Naoko Shimizu viola

Christoph Heesch cello

Works by Erwin Schulhoff, Béla Bartók and Erich Wolfgang Korngold

Read more

Sunday,

02 Apr 2023,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun 02 Apr 2023, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Gustav Mahler

Read more Buy tickets

Sunday,

02 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 02 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Elena Stikhina, Anna Kissjudit, Saimir Pirgu, René Pape, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin

Read more

Sunday,

02 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 02 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Cantus Domus, Ralf Sochaczewsky, Alice Lackner, Kathleen Danke, Yong Beom Kwon, Stephan Gähler, Manuel Nickert

Read more

Monday,

03 Apr 2023,
15:30

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Mon 03 Apr 2023, 15:30
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Rachel Schmidt violin

Christophe Horák violin

Micha Afkham viola

Claudio Bohórquez cello

Peter Riegelbauer double bass

Alexander Bader clarinet

Markus Weidmann bassoon

Stefan de Leval Jezierski french horn

Works by Max Reger and Egon Wellesz

Read more

Monday,

03 Apr 2023,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon 03 Apr 2023, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Gustav Mahler

Read more

Monday,

03 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Mon 03 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski

Read more

Tuesday,

04 Apr 2023,
16:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Tour

Tue 04 Apr 2023, 16:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Johanna Pichlmair violin

Angelo de Leo violin

Tobias Reifland viola

Uladzimir Sinkevich cello

Works by Hanns Eisler, Alexander Zemlinsky and Richard Strauss

Read more

Tuesday,

04 Apr 2023,
18:00

Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal

Tour

Tue 04 Apr 2023, 18:00
Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Vineta Sareika violin

Hande Küden violin

Diyang Mei viola

Knut Weber cello

Works by Joseph Haydn and Béla Bartók

Read more

Tuesday,

04 Apr 2023,
20:00

Stiftskirche

Tour

Tue 04 Apr 2023, 20:00
Stiftskirche

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Maja Avramović violin

Marlene Ito violin

Micha Afkham viola

Stephan Koncz cello

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Béla Bartók, György Ligeti, Zoltán Kodály and Max Reger

Read more

Wednesday,

05 Apr 2023,
11:00

Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal

Tour

Wed 05 Apr 2023, 11:00
Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Simon Roturier violin

Marlene Ito violin

Naoko Shimizu viola

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Béla Bartók and Bedřich Smetana

Read more

Wednesday,

05 Apr 2023,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch

Wed 05 Apr 2023, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Read more

Wednesday,

05 Apr 2023,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Wed 05 Apr 2023, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Clay Hilley tenor

Elza van den Heever soprano

Michaela Schuster mezzo-soprano

Wolfgang Koch bass

Miina-Liisa Värelä soprano

NFM Choir Wroclaw choir

Richard Strauss Die Frau ohne Schatten (The Woman Without a Shadow), opera in three acts op. 65

Read more Buy tickets

Wednesday,

05 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Wed 05 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Mikhail Pletnev

Read more

Wednesday,

05 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Wed 05 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Chor der Berliner Bach Akademie, Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Marie Luise Werneburg, Annekathrin Laabs, Fabian Kelly, Philipp Jekal, Klaus Häger

Read more

Thursday,

06 Apr 2023,
14:30

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Thu 06 Apr 2023, 14:30
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Christoph von der Nahmer violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Solène Kermarrec cello

Özgür Aydin piano

Works by Paul Hindemith and Erich Wolfgang Korngold

Read more

Thursday,

06 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Thu 06 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

RIAS Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Justin Doyle, Patrick Grahl, Dominic Barberi, Julia Sophie Wagner, Benno Schachtner, Benjamin Glaubitz, Konstantin Krimmel

Read more

Thursday,

06 Apr 2023,
21:30

Casino Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu 06 Apr 2023, 21:30
Casino Baden-Baden

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Bolero Berlin

Martin Stegner viola

Manfred Preis clarinet and saxophone

Paulo Morello guitar

Raphael Haeger piano

Esko Laine double bass

Daniel "Topo" Gioia percussion

Read more

Friday,

07 Apr 2023, 15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 07 Apr 2023, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Marie Luise Werneburg, Jan Börner, Benedikt Kristjánsson, Martin Schicketanz, Jörg Gottschick

Read more

Friday,

07 Apr 2023,
15:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri 07 Apr 2023, 15:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Jelka Weber flute

Alexander Bader clarinet

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Dominik Wollenweber oboe

Johannes Christoph Lamotke french horn

Hande Küden violin

Gunars Upatnieks double bass

Jan Schlichte drums

Works by Pavel Haas, Hanns Eisler and Ernst Toch

Read more

Friday,

07 Apr 2023,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Fri 07 Apr 2023, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Diana Damrau soprano

Works by Richard Strauss

Read more Buy tickets

Friday,

07 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Fri 07 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Elena Stikhina, Anna Kissjudit, Saimir Pirgu, René Pape, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin

Read more

Friday,

07 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 07 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Camerata vocale Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Daniel Kirchmann, Frieda Jolande Barck, Itziar Lesaka, Burkhard Solle, Cornelius Lewenberg, Manuel Nickert

Read more

Saturday,

08 Apr 2023,
15:30

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Sat 08 Apr 2023, 15:30
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Philharmonic String Quintet

Luiz Felipe Coelho violin

Romano Tommasini violin

Diyang Mei viola

Wolfgang Talirz viola

David Riniker cello

Gunars Upatnieks double bass

Works by Richard Strauss, Erwin Schulhoff and Anton Bruckner

Read more

Saturday,

08 Apr 2023,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat 08 Apr 2023, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Emmanuelle Haïm conductor

George Frideric Handel Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno, HWV 46a

Read more Buy tickets

Saturday,

08 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sat 08 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Rachael Wilson, Konstantin Krimmel, Jakub Sawicki, Audi Jugendchorakademie, Martin Steidler

Read more

Sunday,

09 Apr 2023,
11:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Sun 09 Apr 2023, 11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Brahms Ensemble Berlin

Rachel Schmidt violin

Raimar Orlovsky violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Christoph Igelbrink cello

Nikolaus Resa piano

Works by Anton Bruckner and Mieczysław Weinberg

Read more

Sunday,

09 Apr 2023, 11:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 09 Apr 2023, 11:00
Main Auditorium

Sir András Schiff

Read more

Sunday,

09 Apr 2023,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun 09 Apr 2023, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and the Theater Baden-Baden

Read more

Sunday,

09 Apr 2023, 16:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 09 Apr 2023, 16:00
Main Auditorium

Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Svetoslav Borisov, Soloists

Read more

Sunday,

09 Apr 2023,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun 09 Apr 2023, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Clay Hilley tenor

Elza van den Heever soprano

Michaela Schuster mezzo-soprano

Wolfgang Koch bass

Miina-Liisa Värelä soprano

NFM Choir Wroclaw choir

Richard Strauss Die Frau ohne Schatten (The Woman Without a Shadow), opera in three acts op. 65

Read more Buy tickets

Sunday,

09 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 09 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Christian Köhler, Jeannine Michèle Wacker, Michael Heller

Read more

Monday,

10 Apr 2023,
11:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon 10 Apr 2023, 11:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Kirill Petrenko conductor

National Youth Orchestra of Germany

Works by Richard Strauss, Gideon Klein and Robert Schumann

Read more

Monday,

10 Apr 2023,
13:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Mon 10 Apr 2023, 13:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Bettina Sartorius violin

Martin Stegner viola

Uladzimir Sinkevich cello

Hendrik Heilmann piano

Works by Max Reger and Richard Strauss

Read more

Monday,

10 Apr 2023,
16:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon 10 Apr 2023, 16:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Easter Festival Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Diana Damrau soprano

Works by Richard Strauss

Read more Buy tickets
Unfortunately, this concert is cancelled.

Monday,

10 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Mon 10 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

musicAeterna, Teodor Currentzis

Read more

Tuesday,

11 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Tue 11 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Jan Garbarek Group feat. Trilok Gurtu, Jan Garbarek, Yuri Daniel, Trilok Gurtu, Rainer Brüninghaus

Read more

Wednesday,

12 Apr 2023,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch

Wed 12 Apr 2023, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Read more

Thursday,

13 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Thu 13 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Andrej Hermlin & The Swingin' Hermlins, Andrej Hermlin, Daniel Duspiwa, Jörg von Nolting, David Hermlin, Jack Latimer, Malte Tönissen, Rachel Hermlin

Read more

Thursday,

13 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 13 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Lorenz Kellhuber

Read more

Friday,

14 Apr 2023,
18:00

Main Auditorium

Series: M – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Fri 14 Apr 2023, 18:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Clay Hilley tenor (The Emperor)

Elza van den Heever soprano (The Empress)

Michaela Schuster mezzo-soprano (Nurse)

Wolfgang Koch bass (Barak, the Dyer)

Miina-Liisa Värelä soprano (The Dyer's Wife)

Cantus Juvenum Karlsruhe childrens' and youth choir

NFM Choir Wroclaw

Richard Strauss Die Frau ohne Schatten (The Woman Without a Shadow), opera in three acts op. 65

Read more Watch online

Saturday,

15 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sat 15 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Patrick Hahn, Sol Gabetta

Read more

Saturday,

15 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 15 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Ornina Syrian Orchestra, Shafi Badreddin, Lubana Alquntar, Shadi Ali, Rasha Rizk, Abou Gabi, Abdalhade Deb

Read more

Sunday,

16 Apr 2023, 16:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 16 Apr 2023, 16:00
Main Auditorium

Choralspace Festival Choir, Ēriks Ešenvalds, Chamber Choir Flanders, Jeroen Keymeulen, Vocal Art Ensemble of Sweden, Jan Yngwe, Mixed Choir Sonoros, Valerija Skapiene, Kammerchor des Collegium Musicum Berlin, Donka Miteva, Junger Kammerchor Berlin, Juliane Roever, Siparantum Choir, Memli Kelmendi, Kammerkoor Koriolis, Joris Derder, Hugo-Distler-Chor Berlin, Stefan Schuck, Coro de la Universidad de Valladolid, Javier Fajardo

Read more

Sunday,

16 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 16 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Yefim Bronfman

Read more

Monday,

17 Apr 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Mon 17 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

National Youth Orchestra of Germany

Christoph Altstaedt conductor

Adrian Pereyra electric guitar

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Brett Dean and Mark Barden

Read more

Monday,

17 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Mon 17 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Anne Katharina Schreiber

Read more

Tuesday,

18 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Tue 18 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mitsuko Uchida

Read more

Wednesday,

19 Apr 2023,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch

Wed 19 Apr 2023, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Read more

Wednesday,

19 Apr 2023,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: U – Piano

Wed 19 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Víkingur Ólafsson piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Joseph Haydn

Read more

Thursday,

20 Apr 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: G – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Thu 20 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Klaus Mäkelä conductor

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Read more

Thursday,

20 Apr 2023,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: O – International Chamber Orchestras

Thu 20 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Robin Ticciati conductor

Lisa Batiashvili violin

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Jörg Widmann and Hector Berlioz

Read more

Friday,

21 Apr 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: I – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Fri 21 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Klaus Mäkelä conductor

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Read more

Friday,

21 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 21 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Vesselin Stanev

Read more

Saturday,

22 Apr 2023, 16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 22 Apr 2023, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler, Kolja Leander Ernst

Read more

Saturday,

22 Apr 2023,
19:00

Main Auditorium

Series: K – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sat 22 Apr 2023, 19:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Klaus Mäkelä conductor

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Read more Watch online

Saturday,

22 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 22 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Thomas Koncz

Read more

Saturday,

22 Apr 2023,
22:00

Main Auditorium

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat 22 Apr 2023, 22:00
Main Auditorium

Late Night: A Klezmer evening

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Amihai Grosz viola

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Works by Ödön Pártos, Samuel Adler and Noah Bendix-Balgley

Read more Watch online

Sunday,

23 Apr 2023,
11:00

Main Auditorium

Education | Series: FK – Family concerts

Sun 23 Apr 2023, 11:00
Main Auditorium

Family Concert: The Four Seasons

Philharmonische Stradivari-Solisten Berlin

Aleksandar Ivić concept and presentation

Winnie Dias Pinto dance and cheography

Shevelle Dynott dance

Isabella Heymann costumes

Otto Bubenicek stage scenery and equipment

Raphael Grebenstein light design

Antonio Vivaldi The Four Seasons op. 8 Nos. 1-4: excerpts

Read more

Sunday,

23 Apr 2023, 16:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 23 Apr 2023, 16:00
Main Auditorium

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Raphael Haeger

Read more

Sunday,

23 Apr 2023, 16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 23 Apr 2023, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Feature Chor Berlin, Anna Bolz, Àgua Na Boca, Edy Godinho, Gebrannte Mandeln, Sandra Lugbull-Krien

Read more

Sunday,

23 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 23 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher, Markus Becker

Read more

Monday,

24 Apr 2023,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: Q – Philharmonic Chamber Music

Mon 24 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Simon Roturier violin

Marlene Ito violin

Naoko Shimizu viola

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Béla Bartók, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Bedřich Smetana

Read more

Monday,

24 Apr 2023, 20:30

Main Auditorium

Mon 24 Apr 2023, 20:30
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher

Read more

Tuesday,

25 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Tue 25 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim

Read more

Tuesday,

25 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Tue 25 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Schumann Quartett, Anna Vinnitskaya, Erik Schumann, Ken Schumann, Liisa Randalu, Mark Schumann

Read more

Wednesday,

26 Apr 2023,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Lunch

Wed 26 Apr 2023, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal

Read more

Wednesday,

26 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Wed 26 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, Mikko Franck, Hilary Hahn

Read more

Thursday,

27 Apr 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Series: D – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker

Thu 27 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Louise Alder soprano

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Mauro Peter tenor

Krešimir Stražanac bass-baritone

Orfeó Català choir

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Robert Schumann

Read more

Thursday,

27 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Thu 27 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Fedor Rudin

Read more

Friday,

28 Apr 2023,
20:00

Main Auditorium

Fri 28 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Louise Alder soprano

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Mauro Peter tenor

Krešimir Stražanac bass-baritone

Orfeó Català choir

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Robert Schumann

Read more

Friday,

28 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Fri 28 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Inside Colours Trio, Marc Ribot: The Jazz-Bins, Julie Sassoon, Lothar Ohlmeier, Mia Ohlmeier, Marc Ribot, Greg Lewis, Joe Dyson

Read more

Saturday,

29 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sat 29 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati

Read more

Saturday,

29 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat 29 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Singakademie, Achim Zimmermann, Christina Roterberg, Olivia Vermeulen, Tobias Hunger, Egbert Junghanns, Daniel Ochoa, Saori Tomidokoro, Hendrik Heilmann, Sabine Fenske

Read more

Sunday,

30 Apr 2023, 16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 30 Apr 2023, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Sachiko Furuhata

Read more

Sunday,

30 Apr 2023, 16:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 30 Apr 2023, 16:00
Main Auditorium

Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Thomas Hennig

Read more

Sunday,

30 Apr 2023, 20:00

Main Auditorium

Sun 30 Apr 2023, 20:00
Main Auditorium

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati

Read more

Sunday,

30 Apr 2023, 20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sun 30 Apr 2023, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Mohamed Hiber, Gareth Lubbe, Hartmut Rohde, Jens Peter Maintz, Torleif Thedéen

Read more