Season 2020/21


April 2021

Thursday,

01 Apr 2021,
11:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Tour

Thu, 01 Apr 2021, 11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Dietmar Schwalke cello

Alexander Malter piano

Sergei Rachmaninov Trio élégiaque in D minor, op. 9 No. 2

read more

Thursday,

01 Apr 2021,
14:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Tour

Thu, 01 Apr 2021, 14:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Christoph von der Nahmer 2nd violin

Martin von der Nahmer viola

Martin Menking cello

Knut Weber cello

Julia Gartemann viola

Works by Anton Rubinstein and Reinhold Glière

read more

Thursday,

01 Apr 2021,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu, 01 Apr 2021, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Vladislav Sulimsky baritone (Mazeppa)

Olga Peretyatko soprano (Maria)

Dmytro Popov tenor (Andrey)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Mother)

Dmitry Ulyanov bass (Father)

Vasily Gorshkov tenor (Iskra)

Dimitry Ivashchenko bass (Filipp Orlik)

Dmitri Tcherniakov stage direction

Prager Philharmonischer Chor choir

Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Mazeppa

read more

Friday,

02 Apr 2021,
11:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri, 02 Apr 2021, 11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Özgür Aydın piano

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Michail Glinka and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more

Friday,

02 Apr 2021,
14:30

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri, 02 Apr 2021, 14:30
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

N. N. piano

Dorian Xhoxhi violin

Angelo de Leo violin

Sebastian Krunnies viola

N. N. cello

Michael Karg double bass

Works by Michail Glinka and Sergey Lyapunov

read more

Friday,

02 Apr 2021,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Fri, 02 Apr 2021, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Rosa Feola soprano

Paula Murryhi mezzo-soprano

Sebastian Kohlhepp tenor

Tareq Nazmi bass

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks choir

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Saturday,

03 Apr 2021,
15:30

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Tour

Sat, 03 Apr 2021, 15:30
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Philharmonia Klaviertrio Berlin

Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Piano Trio in A minor, op. 50

read more

Saturday,

03 Apr 2021,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 03 Apr 2021, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov conductor

Lisa Batiashvili violin

Works by Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Sat, 03 Apr 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Vadim Gluzman read more

Sunday,

04 Apr 2021,
15:30

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Sun, 04 Apr 2021, 15:30
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Marlene Ito violin

Naoko Shimizu viola

Ludwig Quandt cello

Alexander Borodin String Quartet No. 2 in D major

read more

Sun, 04 Apr 2021, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Svetoslav Borisov, Katharina Richter, Aura Twarowska, Enrique Ambrosio, Krzysztof Szumański read more

Sunday,

04 Apr 2021,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 04 Apr 2021, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Kristina Mkhitaryan soprano

Dmytro Popov tenor (Andrey)

NN Bass

Prager Philharmonischer Chor choir

Works by Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Sun, 04 Apr 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christian Köhler, Amelie Dobler, Michael Heller read more

Monday,

05 Apr 2021,
11:00

Brenners Park-Hotel, Orangerie, Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 05 Apr 2021, 11:00
Brenners Park-Hotel, Orangerie, Baden-Baden

Götz Teutsch speaker and programme supervsion

Cordelia Höfer piano

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakow, Alexander Borodin, Alexander Glazunow, Alexander Skrjabin u.a. Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakow, Alexander Borodin, Alexander Glazunow, Alexander Skrjabin u.a.

read more

Monday,

05 Apr 2021,
14:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Tour

Mon, 05 Apr 2021, 14:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Aleksandar Ivic violin

Anna Mehlin violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Solène Kermarrec cello

Özgür Aydın piano

Works by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Anatoli Lyadov, Alexander Borodin and Anton Rubinstein

read more

Monday,

05 Apr 2021,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 05 Apr 2021, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Vladislav Sulimsky baritone (Mazeppa)

Olga Peretyatko soprano (Maria)

Dmytro Popov tenor (Andrey)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Mother)

Dmitry Ulyanov bass (Father)

Vasily Gorshkov tenor (Iskra)

Dimitry Ivashchenko bass (Filipp Orlik)

Dmitri Tcherniakov stage direction

Prager Philharmonischer Chor choir

Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Mazeppa

read more

Wednesday,

07 Apr 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 07 Apr 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Thursday,

08 Apr 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 08 Apr 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Vladislav Sulimsky baritone (Mazeppa)

Olga Peretyatko soprano

Dmitry Ulyanov bass (Vasily Kochubey)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Lyubov Kochubey)

Dmytro Popov tenor (Andrei)

Vasily Gorshkov tenor (Iskra)

Dimitry Ivashchenko bass (Filipp Orlik)

Prager Philharmonischer Chor

Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Mazeppa (concert performance)

read more

Friday,

09 Apr 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music

Fri, 09 Apr 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

SHALOSH

Avi Avital mandolin

Ksenija Sidorova accordion

Itamar Doari percussion

Omer Klein Trio

read more

Fri, 09 Apr 2021, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, James Conlon read more

Sat, 10 Apr 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, James Conlon read more

Sunday,

11 Apr 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sun, 11 Apr 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Vladislav Sulimsky baritone (Mazeppa)

Olga Peretyatko soprano

Dmitry Ulyanov bass (Vasily Kochubey)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Lyubov Kochubey)

Dmytro Popov tenor (Andrei)

Vasily Gorshkov tenor (Iskra)

Dimitry Ivashchenko bass (Filipp Orlik)

Prager Philharmonischer Chor

Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Mazeppa (concert performance)

read more watch online

Monday,

12 Apr 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: V - Vocal, V - Vocal

Mon, 12 Apr 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

La Voce Strumentale

Dmitry Sinkovsky violin and direction

Julia Lezhneva soprano

Luca Pianca lute

Works by Georg Philipp Telemann, Nicola Porpora, Carl Heinrich Graun, Antonio Vivaldi, Johann Adolf Hasse and George Frideric Handel

read more

Wednesday,

14 Apr 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 14 Apr 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

14 Apr 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Wed, 14 Apr 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Piotr Anderszewski piano

Johann Sebastian Bach The Well-Tempered Clavier Part 2, BWV 870 − 893 (Excerpts)

read more

Thursday,

15 Apr 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 15 Apr 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Works by Olivier Messiaen and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

16 Apr 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 16 Apr 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Works by Olivier Messiaen and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

17 Apr 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 17 Apr 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Works by Olivier Messiaen and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Sun, 18 Apr 2021, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, The Swingles read more

Sunday,

18 Apr 2021,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: W - Artist in Residence

Sun, 18 Apr 2021, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Artist-in-Residence

Tabea Zimmermann viola

Francesco Piemontesi piano

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Thomas Timm violin

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Janne Saksala double bass

Jelka Weber flute

Gerhild Romberger contralto

Works by Clara Schumann, Johannes Brahms, Robert Schumann, Claude Debussy, Paul Hindemith, Benjamin James Dale and Antonín Dvořák

read more

Sun, 18 Apr 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Isabelle Faust, Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Simon Keenlyside, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars read more

Mon, 19 Apr 2021, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Alexandra Conunova, Gareth Lubbe, Alex Chaushian, Eldar Nebolsin read more

Tuesday,

20 Apr 2021,
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Tue, 20 Apr 2021, 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

read more

Wednesday,

21 Apr 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 21 Apr 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Thursday,

22 Apr 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Thu, 22 Apr 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Johannes Brahms and Jean Sibelius

read more

Friday,

23 Apr 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 23 Apr 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Johannes Brahms and Jean Sibelius

read more

Saturday,

24 Apr 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 24 Apr 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Johannes Brahms and Jean Sibelius

read more watch online

Sat, 24 Apr 2021, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Raphael Haeger, Lily Dahab read more

Sunday,

25 Apr 2021,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ | Serie: Z - Organ

Sun, 25 Apr 2021, 11:00
Philharmonie

Yves Castagnet organ

Andre Schoch trumpet

Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Harald Genzmer, Louis Vierne, Jean-Baptiste Robin, Maurice Duruflé and Thierry Escaich

read more

Sun, 25 Apr 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Yutaka Sado, Louis Lortie read more

Monday,

26 Apr 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O - International Chamber Orchestras

Mon, 26 Apr 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Lorenza Borrani concert master

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Carl Maria von Weber, Frédéric Chopin, Sergei Prokofiev and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Tuesday,

27 Apr 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: W - Artist in Residence

Tue, 27 Apr 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Artist-in-Residence

Tabea Zimmermann viola and direction

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Works by Johannes Brahms, Dmitri Shostakovich and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Wednesday,

28 Apr 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 28 Apr 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Thursday,

29 Apr 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: V - Vocal

Thu, 29 Apr 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Rosa Feola soprano

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Mauro Peter tenor

Krešimir Stražanac bass-baritone

Orfeo Catalá choir

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more watch online