Season 2020/21


March 2021

Tuesday,

02 Mar 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Philharmonic Chamber Music

Tue, 02 Mar 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Schlagzeuger der Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Wednesday,

03 Mar 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 03 Mar 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

03 Mar 2021,
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Wed, 03 Mar 2021, 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

read more

Thursday,

04 Mar 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 04 Mar 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Igor Levit piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Friday,

05 Mar 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 05 Mar 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Igor Levit piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Saturday,

06 Mar 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 06 Mar 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Igor Levit piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Sergei Prokofiev

read more watch online

Sun, 07 Mar 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Lars Vogt read more

Monday,

08 Mar 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: R - Original Sounds, V - Vocal

Mon, 08 Mar 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jakub Józef Orliński Countertenor

Il pomo d'oro

read more

Mon, 08 Mar 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Lars Vogt read more

Wednesday,

10 Mar 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 10 Mar 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

10 Mar 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Wed, 10 Mar 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Jonathan Nott conductor

Veronika Eberle violin

Works by Anton Webern, Béla Bartók and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Fri, 12 Mar 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Frank Strobel, Per Arne Glorvigen read more

Sat, 13 Mar 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Colin Currie read more

Sat, 13 Mar 2021, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Gabriele Strata read more

Wednesday,

17 Mar 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 17 Mar 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

17 Mar 2021,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Wed, 17 Mar 2021, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Philharmonic Discourse

read more

Wednesday,

17 Mar 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Wed, 17 Mar 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Iiro Rantala piano

Marius Neset saxophone

Lars Danielsson Double bass and cello

Anton Eger drums

read more

Sat, 20 Mar 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Philipp Lynov read more

Wednesday,

24 Mar 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 24 Mar 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Saturday,

27 Mar 2021,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 27 Mar 2021, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Vladislav Sulimsky baritone (Mazeppa)

Olga Peretyatko soprano (Maria)

Dmytro Popov tenor (Andrey)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Mother)

Dmitry Ulyanov bass (Father)

Vasily Gorshkov tenor (Iskra)

Dimitry Ivashchenko bass (Filipp Orlik)

Dmitri Tcherniakov stage direction

Prager Philharmonischer Chor

Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Mazeppa

read more

Sat, 27 Mar 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Riccardo Minasi, Christiane Karg read more

Sat, 27 Mar 2021, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Eckhart Preu, Guy Braunstein read more

Sunday,

28 Mar 2021,
15:30

Kulturhaus LA8, Kristallsaal, Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 28 Mar 2021, 15:30
Kulturhaus LA8, Kristallsaal, Baden-Baden

Philharmonisches Streichquartett

Works by Nikolai Myaskovsky and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Sun, 28 Mar 2021, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Jesús Medina, Claudio Mansutti, Forte Trio, Timur Urmancheyev, Dinara Barzabayeva- Sakhaman, Murat Narbekov read more

Sunday,

28 Mar 2021,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 28 Mar 2021, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Lars Vogt piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Monday,

29 Mar 2021,
15:30

Museum Frieder Burda, Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 29 Mar 2021, 15:30
Museum Frieder Burda, Baden-Baden

Feininger Trio

Works by Nikolai Roslavets and Anton Arensky

read more

Monday,

29 Mar 2021,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 29 Mar 2021, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Rosa Feola soprano

Paula Murryhi mezzo-soprano

Sebastian Kohlhepp tenor

Tareq Nazmi bass

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks choir

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Tuesday,

30 Mar 2021,
11:00

Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Tour

Tue, 30 Mar 2021, 11:00
Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Venus Ensemble Berlin

Julia Gartemann viola

Solène Kermarrec cello

Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky String Quartet No. 3 in E flat minor, op. 30

read more

Tuesday,

30 Mar 2021,
14:00

Kirche St. Bernhard, Baden-Baden

Tour

Tue, 30 Mar 2021, 14:00
Kirche St. Bernhard, Baden-Baden

Sarah Willis french horn

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Tamás Velenczei trumpet

Olaf Ott trombone

Alexander von Puttkamer tuba

Andre Schoch trumpet

Works by Oskar Böhme and Viktor Ewald

read more

Tuesday,

30 Mar 2021,
16:00

Kulturhaus LA8, Kristallsaal, Baden-Baden

Tour

Tue, 30 Mar 2021, 16:00
Kulturhaus LA8, Kristallsaal, Baden-Baden

Leo Borchard Quartett

Amadeus Heutling violin

Raimar Orlovsky violin

Matthew Hunter viola

N. N. cello

Works by Michail Glinka and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more

Wednesday,

31 Mar 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 31 Mar 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.