Concert calendar


February 2021
Mon, 01 Feb 2021, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher read more

Wednesday,

03 Feb 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 03 Feb 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Thu, 04 Feb 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Jan Josef Liefers, Staatskapelle Weimar, Heiko Mathias Förster, Thomas Mohr, Bjørn Waag, Zelotes Edmund Toliver, Cornel Frey, Noel Bouley, Brit-Tone Müllertz, Miina-Liisa Värelä, Bernadett Fodor, Catalina Bertucci, Davia Bouley, Christina Sidak read more

Friday,

05 Feb 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Fri, 05 Feb 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Barock-Wochenende

Jordi Savall

Hespèrion XXI

read more

Saturday,

06 Feb 2021,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Vocal

Sat, 06 Feb 2021, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Barock-Wochenende

Jupiter-Ensemble

Thomas Dunford lute

Lea Desandre mezzo-soprano

read more

Saturday,

06 Feb 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music

Sat, 06 Feb 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Baroque Weekend

Teodor Currentzis conductor

musicAeterna choir and orchestra

Nadine Koutcher soprano

read more

Sat, 06 Feb 2021, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stephan Koncz, Olga Polonsky read more

Sunday,

07 Feb 2021,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ | Serie: Z - Organ

Sun, 07 Feb 2021, 11:00
Philharmonie

Barock-Wochenende

Els Biesemans organ

Andreas Wittmann oboe

read more

Sunday,

07 Feb 2021,
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music

Sun, 07 Feb 2021, 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Baroque Weekend

Concerto Melante

Magdalene Harer soprano

read more

Sunday,

07 Feb 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Sun, 07 Feb 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Barock-Wochenende

Nuria Rial soprano

Accademia del Piacere

Fahmi Alqhai viol and direction

read more

Wednesday,

10 Feb 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 10 Feb 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

10 Feb 2021,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Wed, 10 Feb 2021, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker − Philharmonic Discourse

read more

Thursday,

11 Feb 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 11 Feb 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Michael Spyres tenor (Oedipus)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Jocasta)

Shenyang bass-baritone (Creon)

Andrea Mastroni bass (Tiresias)

Krystian Adam tenor (Shepherd)

Derek Welton bass (Messenger)

Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Kurt Weill and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

12 Feb 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 12 Feb 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Michael Spyres tenor (Oedipus)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Jocasta)

Shenyang bass-baritone (Creon)

Andrea Mastroni bass (Tiresias)

Krystian Adam tenor (Shepherd)

Derek Welton bass (Messenger)

Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Kurt Weill and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Fri, 12 Feb 2021, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen read more

Saturday,

13 Feb 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 13 Feb 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Michael Spyres tenor (Oedipus)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Jocasta)

Shenyang bass-baritone (Creon)

Andrea Mastroni bass (Tiresias)

Krystian Adam tenor (Shepherd)

Derek Welton bass (Messenger)

Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Kurt Weill and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Saturday,

13 Feb 2021,
22:00

Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 13 Feb 2021, 22:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Katharina Schüttler vocals and lecture

Clemens Schick Reading

Andreas Donat piano

read more

Sunday,

14 Feb 2021,
11:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 14 Feb 2021, 11:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker ‒ Familiy Concert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Kurt Weill Symphony No. 1 “Berliner Sinfonie”

read more

Sun, 14 Feb 2021, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Fausto Fungaroli, Maya Levy read more

Sun, 14 Feb 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Beatrice Rana read more

Monday,

15 Feb 2021,
21:30

Friedrichsstadtpalast

Mon, 15 Feb 2021, 21:30
Friedrichsstadtpalast

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker ‒ Silent Film Concert

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger direction

read more

Tuesday,

16 Feb 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Tue, 16 Feb 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Marie Jacquot conductor

Kolja Blacher violin

Works by Hanns Eisler and Kurt Weill

read more

Wednesday,

17 Feb 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 17 Feb 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

17 Feb 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Wed, 17 Feb 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Tim Fischer vocals

Thomas Dörschel piano

read more

Thursday,

18 Feb 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 18 Feb 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Donald Runnicles conductor

Simon McBurney stage direction

Gerard McBurney dramaturgy

Will Duke video design

Anna Fleischle production design

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Paul Hindemith and Kurt Weill

read more

Thu, 18 Feb 2021, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Valentina Diaz-Frenot read more

Friday,

19 Feb 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 19 Feb 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Donald Runnicles conductor

Simon McBurney stage direction

Gerard McBurney dramaturgy

Will Duke video design

Anna Fleischle production design

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Paul Hindemith and Kurt Weill

read more

Fri, 19 Feb 2021, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Elena Bashkirova read more

Saturday,

20 Feb 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Sat, 20 Feb 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Donald Runnicles conductor

Simon McBurney stage direction

Gerard McBurney dramaturgy

Will Duke video design

Anna Fleischle production design

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Paul Hindemith and Kurt Weill

read more watch online

Saturday,

20 Feb 2021,
22:00

Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 20 Feb 2021, 22:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sophie Rois speaker and performer

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Holger Groschopp piano

Works by Erwin Schulhoff

read more

Sunday,

21 Feb 2021,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 21 Feb 2021, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker− Philharmonic Salon

Ulrich Matthes speaker

Dagmar Manzel vocals

Kotowa Machida violin

Martin Stegner viola

Nikolaus Römisch cello

Jelka Weber flute

Manfred Preis clarinet and asxophone

Cordelia Höfer piano

Uwe Hilprecht piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Sun, 21 Feb 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Sally Matthews, Michaela Schuster, Jana Sýkorová, Frederic Wake-Walker, Ergo Phizmiz, Kateřina Kněžíková, Lucia Lucas, Ladies of the RIAS-Kammerchor read more

Mon, 22 Feb 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Ivan Repušić read more

Tuesday,

23 Feb 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Tue, 23 Feb 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Belcea Quartet

Works by Benjamin Britten, Dmitri Shostakovich and Johannes Brahms

read more

Wednesday,

24 Feb 2021,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 24 Feb 2021, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

24 Feb 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Wed, 24 Feb 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Igor Levit piano

Works by Paul Hindemith, Arnold Schoenberg and Ferruccio Busoni

read more

Thursday,

25 Feb 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Thu, 25 Feb 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Richard Strauss and Franz Liszt

read more

Friday,

26 Feb 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 26 Feb 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Richard Strauss and Franz Liszt

read more

Fri, 26 Feb 2021, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Anna Lucia Richter read more

Saturday,

27 Feb 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 27 Feb 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Richard Strauss and Franz Liszt

read more watch online

Sat, 27 Feb 2021, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Simon Rössler, Andreas Fosdal, Olli Leppäniemi, Audun Halvorsen, Lasse Mauritzen, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga read more

Saturday,

27 Feb 2021,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 27 Feb 2021, 22:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Kurt Weill, Stefan Wolpe, Mátyás Seiber and Ernst Krenek

read more watch online

Sunday,

28 Feb 2021,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 28 Feb 2021, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker− Philharmonic Salon

Ulrich Matthes speaker

Dagmar Manzel vocals

Kotowa Machida violin

Martin Stegner viola

Nikolaus Römisch cello

Jelka Weber flute

Manfred Preis clarinet and asxophone

Cordelia Höfer piano

Uwe Hilprecht piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Sun, 28 Feb 2021, 16:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Maike Bühle, Johanna Winkel, Carmen Artaza, Stephan Rügamer, Günter Papendell, Konstantin Wolff read more

Sun, 28 Feb 2021, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Alain Altinoglu, Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Thomas Ospital read more