Season 2020/21


November 2020

Sunday,

01 Nov 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Sun, 01 Nov 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

STEGREIF.orchester

Jazzrausch Bigband

Nils Landgren trombone

read more

Sunday,

01 Nov 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 01 Nov 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Young Opera

Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Oksana Lyniv conductor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Zaide, K. 344

read more

Tue, 03 Nov 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Rafał Blechacz read more

Wednesday,

04 Nov 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 04 Nov 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

04 Nov 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Wed, 04 Nov 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Kadri Voorand vocals and piano

Mihkel Mälgand bass

Solveig Slettahjell Quartet

Jazzmeia Horn vocals

read more

Wednesday,

04 Nov 2020,
20:00

Alte Oper Frankfurt

Tour

Wed, 04 Nov 2020, 20:00
Alte Oper Frankfurt

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Anton Webern, Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy and Johannes Brahms

read more

Fri, 06 Nov 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Simon Rattle, Robin Ticciati, Viola Wilmsen, András Fejér, Magdalena Kožená, Andrew Staples read more

Saturday,

07 Nov 2020,
20:00

Artis-Naples, Hayes Hall

Tour

Sat, 07 Nov 2020, 20:00
Artis-Naples, Hayes Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Anton Webern, Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sat, 07 Nov 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Simon Rattle, Robin Ticciati, Viola Wilmsen, András Fejér, Magdalena Kožená, Andrew Staples read more

Sunday,

08 Nov 2020,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O - International Chamber Orchestras

Sun, 08 Nov 2020, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

Leif Ove Andsnes piano and direction

Matthew Truscott concert master

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Sun, 08 Nov 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Christoph Hagel, Christina Roterberg, Frederic Boehle, Constantin Lücke read more

Sunday,

08 Nov 2020,
19:00

Artis-Naples, Hayes Hall

Tour

Sun, 08 Nov 2020, 19:00
Artis-Naples, Hayes Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Charles Ives, Andrew Norman and Richard Strauss

read more

Monday,

09 Nov 2020,
20:00

Arsht Center, Knight Concert Hall

Tour

Mon, 09 Nov 2020, 20:00
Arsht Center, Knight Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Charles Ives, Andrew Norman and Richard Strauss

read more

Tuesday,

10 Nov 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Vocal

Tue, 10 Nov 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Malcolm Martineau piano

read more

Tue, 10 Nov 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Amaryllis Quartett, Gustav Frielinghaus, Lena Sandoz, Mareike Hefti, Ives Sandoz, Alexander Krichel read more

Wednesday,

11 Nov 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 11 Nov 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

11 Nov 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Wed, 11 Nov 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jerusalem Quartet

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Sergei Prokofiev and Franz Schubert

read more

Wednesday,

11 Nov 2020,
20:00

Symphony Hall

Tour

Wed, 11 Nov 2020, 20:00
Symphony Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Anton Webern, Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy and Johannes Brahms

read more

Friday,

13 Nov 2020,
20:00

Hill Auditorium

Tour

Fri, 13 Nov 2020, 20:00
Hill Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Anton Webern, Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy and Johannes Brahms

read more

Fri, 13 Nov 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Julie Boulianne, Timothy Ridout read more

Saturday,

14 Nov 2020,
20:00

Hill Auditorium

Tour

Sat, 14 Nov 2020, 20:00
Hill Auditorium

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Charles Ives, Andrew Norman and Richard Strauss

read more

Saturday,

14 Nov 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: T - Quartet, O - International Chamber Orchestras

Sat, 14 Nov 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Sat, 14 Nov 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Dorothea Röschmann, Simon O'Neill, Karen Cargill, John Relyea, Thomas Lehman, Neal Cooper read more

Sun, 15 Nov 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Eloïse Bella Kohn read more

Sunday,

15 Nov 2020,
19:00

Chicago Symphony Center

Tour

Sun, 15 Nov 2020, 19:00
Chicago Symphony Center

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Charles Ives, Andrew Norman and Richard Strauss

read more

Wednesday,

18 Nov 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 18 Nov 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

18 Nov 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Wed, 18 Nov 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Lang Lang piano

Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations, BWV 988

read more

Wednesday,

18 Nov 2020,
20:00

Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage

Tour

Wed, 18 Nov 2020, 20:00
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Nina Stemme soprano

Works by Andrew Norman and Richard Wagner

read more

Thursday,

19 Nov 2020,
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Thu, 19 Nov 2020, 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

read more

Thursday,

19 Nov 2020,
20:00

Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage

Tour

Thu, 19 Nov 2020, 20:00
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Anton Webern, Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy and Johannes Brahms

read more

Friday,

20 Nov 2020,
20:00

Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage

Tour

Fri, 20 Nov 2020, 20:00
Carnegie Hall, Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Nina Stemme soprano

Works by Andrew Norman and Richard Wagner

read more

Fri, 20 Nov 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Yeree Suh, Matthias Goerne read more

Sat, 21 Nov 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Anu Komsi read more

Sun, 22 Nov 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Radek Baborák read more

Sun, 22 Nov 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Janine Jansen, Denis Kozhukhin read more

Mon, 23 Nov 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Suyoen Kim, Gregor Sigl, Harriet Krijgh read more

Tue, 24 Nov 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Kammerorchester Basel, Daniel Bard, Nigel Kennedy read more

Wednesday,

25 Nov 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Wed, 25 Nov 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wed, 25 Nov 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cappella Gabetta, Andrés Gabetta, Gábor Boldoczki read more

Thu, 26 Nov 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Latica Honda-Rosenberg, Julia-Maria Kretz, Hartmut Rohde, Gareth Lubbe, Torleif Thedéen, Jens Peter Maintz read more

Fri, 27 Nov 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Leonard Slatkin, Richard Goode read more

Saturday,

28 Nov 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 28 Nov 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Works by Witold Lutosławski and Hector Berlioz

read more

Sat, 28 Nov 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kim Barbier read more

Sun, 29 Nov 2020, 11:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Stabsmusikkorps der Bundeswehr, Hauptmann Alexander Kalweit, Stabsfeldwebel Ronald Quandt, Stabsfeldwebel Mike Böldicke, Lev Vinocour read more

Sun, 29 Nov 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Karina Canellakis read more

Sunday,

29 Nov 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sun, 29 Nov 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Works by Witold Lutosławski and Hector Berlioz

read more watch online

Mon, 30 Nov 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Wiener Symphoniker, Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Beatrice Rana read more

Mon, 30 Nov 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz read more