Concert calendar


June 2020

Tuesday,

02 Jun 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 02 Jun 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Thursday,

04 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 04 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

N. N. conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

05 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 05 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

N. N. conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

06 Jun 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 06 Jun 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

N. N. conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Sunday,

07 Jun 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 07 Jun 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Vocal Heroes Choir Project

Vocal Heroes Childrens' Choirs Level 2

Vocal Heroes Youth Choir Level 3

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

read more watch online

Sunday,

07 Jun 2020,
15:00

PalaisPopulaire

Education

Sun, 07 Jun 2020, 15:00
PalaisPopulaire

Kitakonzert 3-2-1-LOS!

read more

Sunday,

07 Jun 2020,
16:30

PalaisPopulaire

Education

Sun, 07 Jun 2020, 16:30
PalaisPopulaire

Kitakonzert 3-2-1-LOS!

read more

Monday,

08 Jun 2020,
10:00

PalaisPopulaire

Education

Mon, 08 Jun 2020, 10:00
PalaisPopulaire

Kitakonzert 3-2-1-LOS!

read more

Monday,

08 Jun 2020,
11:30

PalaisPopulaire

Education

Mon, 08 Jun 2020, 11:30
PalaisPopulaire

Kitakonzert 3-2-1-LOS!

read more

Tuesday,

09 Jun 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 09 Jun 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

09 Jun 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Philharmonic Chamber Music

Tue, 09 Jun 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Marlis Petersen soprano

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stephan Matthias Lademann piano

Works by Karl Weigl, Franz Schubert and Theodor Kirchner

read more

Wed, 10 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Thursday,

11 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 11 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more

Friday,

12 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 12 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more watch online in cinemas

Saturday,

13 Jun 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 13 Jun 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more

Saturday,

13 Jun 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Non-subscription concert chamber music

Sat, 13 Jun 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Martin Stegner viola

Golnar Shahyar voice, guitar, piano and percussion

Mahan Mirarab guitar, fretless guitar and oud

Amir Wahba percussion

BigBand der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Manfred Honetschläger trombone, direction and arrangements

Martina Bárta vocals

read more

Saturday,

13 Jun 2020,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 13 Jun 2020, 22:00
Philharmonie

Late Night

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

read more watch online

Sun, 14 Jun 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Ender Sakpinar, Philipp Kopachevsky, Kyuongjoo Sung, Heesun Do read more

Sun, 14 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Michael Riedel, Marie Luise Werneburg, Enrico Palascino read more

Sun, 14 Jun 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Chor, Prometheus Ensemble Berlin, Vinzenz Weissenburger, Alina Godunov, Viktoria Kadar, Stevan B. Karanac, Gregor Novak, Lovro Kotnik, Nicolas Bajorat read more

Mon, 15 Jun 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Maxim Rysanov, Gareth Lubbe, Jens Peter Maintz, Claudio Bohórquez read more

Tuesday,

16 Jun 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 16 Jun 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

16 Jun 2020,
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Tue, 16 Jun 2020, 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

read more

Tue, 16 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Herbert Blomstedt read more

Wed, 17 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Philip Glass, Anton Batagov, Lavinia Meijer read more

Sat, 20 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Lucas & Arthur Jussen read more

Saturday,

20 Jun 2020,
20:15

Waldbühne Berlin

Sat, 20 Jun 2020, 20:15
Waldbühne Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Richard Wagner, Fumio Hayasaka, Igor Stravinsky, Dmitri Shostakovich and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online

Sunday,

21 Jun 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Sun, 21 Jun 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

„What the angels play in heaven...“ − A harp matinee

read more

Tuesday,

23 Jun 2020,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Tue, 23 Jun 2020, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Philharmonic Discourse

read more

Tue, 23 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Baltic Sea Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi, Mari Samuelsen read more

Wednesday,

24 Jun 2020,
19:00

Tokyo Bunka Kaikan

Tour

Wed, 24 Jun 2020, 19:00
Tokyo Bunka Kaikan

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Richard Wagner, Fumio Hayasaka, Igor Stravinsky, John Williams, Dmitri Shostakovich, Arturo Márquez and Maurice Ravel

read more

Wed, 24 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Saratoga High School Symphonic Wind Ensemble, Saratoga High School Orchestra, Junge Philharmonie Reinickendorf read more

Thursday,

25 Jun 2020,
19:00

Tokyo Bunka Kaikan

Tour

Thu, 25 Jun 2020, 19:00
Tokyo Bunka Kaikan

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Tokyo Opera Singers choir

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more

Friday,

26 Jun 2020,
19:00

Tokyo Bunka Kaikan

Tour

Fri, 26 Jun 2020, 19:00
Tokyo Bunka Kaikan

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Slávka Zámečníková soprano

Josy Santos mezzo-soprano

Jinxu Xiahou tenor

Dashon Burton bass

Tokyo Opera Singers choir

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D minor, op. 125 with Final Chorus “Ode to Joy”

read more

Fri, 26 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more

Saturday,

27 Jun 2020,
14:00

Shinjuku Gyoen Park, Shinjuku Gyoen Park

Tour

Sat, 27 Jun 2020, 14:00
Shinjuku Gyoen Park, Shinjuku Gyoen Park

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Slávka Zámečníková soprano

Josy Santos mezzo-soprano

Jinxu Xiahou tenor

Dashon Burton bass

Tokyo Opera Singers choir

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D minor, op. 125 with Final Chorus “Ode to Joy”

read more

Sat, 27 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more

Sun, 28 Jun 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Norddeutsche Orchesterakademie, Kiril Stankow, Anna-Katharina Tonauer, Womens' and Childrens' Choir of the Norddeutsche Orchesterakademie read more

Sun, 28 Jun 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Krzysztof Meisinger, Baroque Orchestra “Poland baROCK” read more

Mon, 29 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Herman van Veen 75 read more