Concert calendar


November 2019

Friday,

01 Nov 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 01 Nov 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Amihai Grosz viola

Ludwig Quandt cello

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Fri, 01 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie read more

Saturday,

02 Nov 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 02 Nov 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Amihai Grosz viola

Ludwig Quandt cello

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more watch online

Sat, 02 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kotowa Machida read more

Sun, 03 Nov 2019, 16:00 Philharmonie

Cantus Domus, Ralf Sochaczewsky, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Matthias Goerne, Maria Bengtsson, Choir of the Junges Ensemble Berlin read more

Sun, 03 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington read more

Mon, 04 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Orpheus Chamber Orchestra, Jan Lisiecki read more

Tuesday,

05 Nov 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 05 Nov 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

05 Nov 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Tue, 05 Nov 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Alice Sara Ott piano

Works by Claude Debussy, Erik Satie and Frédéric Chopin

read more

Tue, 05 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Singakademie Potsdam, Members of the Nikolaichor Potsdam, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Thomas Hennig, Laura Zaman, Susanne Schaeffer, Hans-Georg Priese, Haakon Schaub, Björn Wiede read more

Wednesday,

06 Nov 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Wed, 06 Nov 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor (2nd Version from 1890)

read more

Wed, 06 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Suyoen Kim, Gregor Sigl, Harriet Krijgh read more

Thursday,

07 Nov 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 07 Nov 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor (2nd Version from 1890)

read more

Friday,

08 Nov 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 08 Nov 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor (2nd Version from 1890)

read more watch online

Saturday,

09 Nov 2019,
19:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Sat, 09 Nov 2019, 19:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Cornelius Meister conductor

Vera-Lotte Boecker soprano

Johannes Kammler baritone

Works by Richard Wagner, Friedrich Goldmann, Hans Werner Henze, Ernst Toch and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Sat, 09 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Silver Garburg Piano Duo, Sivan Silver, Gil Garburg, Florian Krumpöck read more

Sun, 10 Nov 2019, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Carnival of the Animals read more

Sun, 10 Nov 2019, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Bernhard Steiner, Andreas Boyde read more

Tuesday,

12 Nov 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 12 Nov 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 12 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Lisa Batiashvili, Christian Schmitt read more

Tue, 12 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Liv Migdal read more

Wednesday,

13 Nov 2019,
19:00

Aichi Prefectual Arts Theater, Nagoya

Tour

Wed, 13 Nov 2019, 19:00
Aichi Prefectual Arts Theater, Nagoya

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor (2nd Version from 1890)

read more

Wednesday,

13 Nov 2019,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Wed, 13 Nov 2019, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

read more

Thursday,

14 Nov 2019,
19:00

Festival Hall, Osaka

Tour

Thu, 14 Nov 2019, 19:00
Festival Hall, Osaka

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor (2nd Version from 1890)

read more

Thu, 14 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Kristian Bezuidenhout, N. N. read more

Friday,

15 Nov 2019,
19:00

Festival Hall, Osaka

Tour

Fri, 15 Nov 2019, 19:00
Festival Hall, Osaka

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Amihai Grosz viola

Ludwig Quandt cello

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Fri, 15 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Fri, 15 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Telmo Pires read more

Saturday,

16 Nov 2019,
18:00

Fukuoka Symphony Hall,

Tour

Sat, 16 Nov 2019, 18:00
Fukuoka Symphony Hall,

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor (2nd Version from 1890)

read more

Sat, 16 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Eloïse Bella Kohn, Elizabeth Sharma, Ron Maxim Huang read more

Sat, 16 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Sun, 17 Nov 2019, 16:00 Philharmonie

Akademisches Orchester Berlin e.V., Chor der Johanneskirche Schlachtensee, Peter Aderhold, Bettina Jensen, Anna Werle, Michael Zabanoff, Christian Wagner read more

Sun, 17 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Esther Abrami, Niccolò Ronchi, Vera Talerko read more

Mon, 18 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

James Rhodes read more

Tuesday,

19 Nov 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 19 Nov 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

19 Nov 2019,
19:00

Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall

Tour

Tue, 19 Nov 2019, 19:00
Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Amihai Grosz viola

Ludwig Quandt cello

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Tue, 19 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Abdullah Ibrahim read more

Wednesday,

20 Nov 2019,
19:00

Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour

Wed, 20 Nov 2019, 19:00
Suntory Hall, Tokio

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Amihai Grosz viola

Ludwig Quandt cello

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Wednesday,

20 Nov 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Wed, 20 Nov 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Black String

NES

Special Guests:

Nguyên Lê guitar

Majid Bekkas gimbri and vocals

read more

Wed, 20 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Lola Astanova, Thüringen Philharmonie, Arkady Beryn read more

Thursday,

21 Nov 2019,
19:00

Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour

Thu, 21 Nov 2019, 19:00
Suntory Hall, Tokio

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor (2nd Version from 1890)

read more

Friday,

22 Nov 2019,
19:00

Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour

Fri, 22 Nov 2019, 19:00
Suntory Hall, Tokio

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor (2nd Version from 1890)

read more

Fri, 22 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Allan Clayton, Karen Cargill, Alexander Vinogradov, Goran Jurić, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Michael Alber, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Fri, 22 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Giora Feidmann, Muhittin Kemal Temel, Murat Coskun, Gürkan Balkan, Hila Ofek, André Tsirlin read more

Sat, 23 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Allan Clayton, Karen Cargill, Alexander Vinogradov, Goran Jurić, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Michael Alber, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Sat, 23 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Cappella, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Maike Bühle, N. N. read more

Sun, 24 Nov 2019, 15:30 Philharmonie

Andrej Hermlin and his Swing Dance Orchestra, Lorenzo Baldasso, Roland Neffe read more

Sun, 24 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Gareth Lubbe, Torleif Thedéen, Jens Peter Maintz, Eldar Nebolsin read more

Sun, 24 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Mario Venzago, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more

Monday,

25 Nov 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: V - Vocal

Mon, 25 Nov 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Cecilia Bartoli mezzo-soprano

Les Musiciens du Prince

Gianluca Capuano direction

read more

Mon, 25 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Tuesday,

26 Nov 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 26 Nov 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 26 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Herbert Pixner Projekt, Herbert Pixner, Manuel Randi, Heidi Pixner, Werner Unterlercher, Berliner Symphoniker read more

Wednesday,

27 Nov 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Wed, 27 Nov 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Le Concert d'Astrée choir and orchestra

Emmanuelle Haïm conductor

Marie Perbost soprano

Samuel Boden tenor

Zachary Wilder tenor

Victor Sicard baritone

Works by Jean-Philippe Rameau, Jean-Joseph Cassanéa de Mondonville and André Campra

read more

Wed, 27 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Dresden, Rudolf Buchbinder read more

Thu, 28 Nov 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sakari Oramo, Anu Komsi read more

Thu, 28 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Benefit Concert of the Foundation Gute Tat read more

Friday,

29 Nov 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 29 Nov 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Teodor Currentzis conductor

Zarina Abaeva soprano

Clémentine Margaine mezzo-soprano

N. N. tenor

Evgeny Stavinsky bass

musicAeterna chorus of Perm Opera choir

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da Requiem

read more

Fri, 29 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Ufuk & Bahar Dördüncü, Justin Doyle read more

Sat, 30 Nov 2019, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Fidelio read more

Saturday,

30 Nov 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 30 Nov 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Teodor Currentzis conductor

Zarina Abaeva soprano

Clémentine Margaine mezzo-soprano

N. N. tenor

Evgeny Stavinsky bass

musicAeterna chorus of Perm Opera choir

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da Requiem

read more

Sat, 30 Nov 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Janusz Widzyk, Marie-Pierre Langlamet read more