Season 2018/2019


June 2019

Saturday,

01 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 01 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Sanderling conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Joseph Haydn and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Sunday,

02 Jun 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 02 Jun 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

David Briggs organ

Works by Camille Saint-Saëns, Antonio Vivaldi, Richard Wagner, Maurice Ravel, Pierre Cochereau and Gustav Mahler

read more

Sun, 02 Jun 2019, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Peter Zazofsky read more

Sun, 02 Jun 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach, Tzimon Barto read more

Monday,

03 Jun 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Mon, 03 Jun 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mathieu Dufour flute

Sarah Willis french horn

Anna Luisa Mehlin violin

Martin von der Nahmer viola

David Riniker cello

Henrik Schwarz DJ

Works by Henrik Schwarz

read more

Mon, 03 Jun 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Hélène Grimaud read more

Tuesday,

04 Jun 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 04 Jun 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 04 Jun 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Ekaterina Frolova, Vesselin Stanev read more

Wednesday,

05 Jun 2019,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Wed, 05 Jun 2019, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Wednesday,

05 Jun 2019,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Wed, 05 Jun 2019, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Wed, 05 Jun 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Karen Cargill, Simon O'Neill read more

Thursday,

06 Jun 2019,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Thursday,

06 Jun 2019,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Thursday,

06 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Radu Lupu piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Janine Jansen, Amihai Grosz, Jens Peter Maintz read more

Friday,

07 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 07 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Radu Lupu piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Fri, 07 Jun 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Kristian Bezuidenhout, Miah Persson read more

Saturday,

08 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Radu Lupu piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Saturday,

08 Jun 2019,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 22:00
Philharmonie

Michael Wollny piano

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Sunday,

09 Jun 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Serie: KA

Sun, 09 Jun 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Pablo Heras-Casado conductor

Sunwook Kim piano

Works by Robert Schumann, Unsuk Chin, Maurice Ravel and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Mon, 10 Jun 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Krassimira Stoyanova read more

Tuesday,

11 Jun 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 11 Jun 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

11 Jun 2019,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Tue, 11 Jun 2019, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

read more

Tue, 11 Jun 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Emmanuel Pahud, Albrecht Mayer, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Wednesday,

12 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Wed, 12 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Krystian Zimerman piano

read more

Thursday,

13 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 13 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

14 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 14 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

15 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 15 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Sun, 16 Jun 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Lionel Bringuier, Gautier Capuçon read more

Tuesday,

18 Jun 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 18 Jun 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wed, 19 Jun 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Jakub Hrůša read more

Thursday,

20 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 20 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

21 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Fri, 21 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

22 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 22 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Sunday,

23 Jun 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Sun, 23 Jun 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Daniil Trifonov piano

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Christian Stadelmann violin

Amihai Grosz viola

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Robert Schumann, Daniil Trifonov and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sun, 23 Jun 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Chen Reiss, Topi Lehtipuu, Dietrich Henschel, Vocalconsort Berlin, Ralf Sochaczewsky read more

Tuesday,

25 Jun 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 25 Jun 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

26 Jun 2019,
20:00

Tonhalle Düsseldorf, Großer Saal

Tour

Wed, 26 Jun 2019, 20:00
Tonhalle Düsseldorf, Großer Saal

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Marianne Crebassa mezzo-soprano

Works by Sergei Prokofiev and Maurice Ravel

read more

Thursday,

27 Jun 2019,
20:00

Elbphilharmonie, Großer Saal

Tour

Thu, 27 Jun 2019, 20:00
Elbphilharmonie, Großer Saal

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Marianne Crebassa mezzo-soprano

Works by Sergei Prokofiev and Maurice Ravel

read more

Fri, 28 Jun 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Emanuel Ax read more

Saturday,

29 Jun 2019,
20:15

Waldbühne Berlin

Sat, 29 Jun 2019, 20:15
Waldbühne Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Marianne Crebassa mezzo-soprano

Works by Sergei Prokofiev and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online