Season 2018/2019


April 2019
Mon, 01 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Thomas Hennig, Solisten der Universität der Künste Berlin, Chorvereinigung Berlin read more

Mon, 01 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jürgen Bruns, Gustavo Beytelmann read more

Tuesday,

02 Apr 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 02 Apr 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Christoph von der Nahmer violin

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Knut Weber cello

Marie-Pierre Langlamet harp

Works by Giacomo Puccini, Franz Schubert, Claude Debussy and André Caplet

read more

Wednesday,

03 Apr 2019,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Wed, 03 Apr 2019, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Wednesday,

03 Apr 2019,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Wed, 03 Apr 2019, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Wednesday,

03 Apr 2019,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Wed, 03 Apr 2019, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

Ulrich Matthes speaker

Andreas Donat piano

read more

Thursday,

04 Apr 2019,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 04 Apr 2019, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Thursday,

04 Apr 2019,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 04 Apr 2019, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Thursday,

04 Apr 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Thu, 04 Apr 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Simon Roturier violin

Christophe Horák violin

Ignacy Miecznikowski viola

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Marie-Pierre Langlamet harp

Works by Maurice Ravel

read more

Thu, 04 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Kyoto Ryoyo Windband HERZ, Takeshi Katsuragi, Naomi Yoshida, Kotoomi Hanayagi read more

Fri, 05 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Ludovico Einaudi read more

Fri, 05 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Capella Amadeus, Chih-Yin Huang-Niemand, Andreas Neufeld, Anne Bretschneider read more

Sat, 06 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andris Poga, Ildar Abdrazakov read more

Sat, 06 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stephan Koncz, Olga Polonsky, Kirsikka Jezierski, Stefan de Leval Jezierski read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 11:00Philharmonie

Benefizkonzert zugunsten des Wiederaufbaus des Berliner Schlosses read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Mariano Domingo, Knut Weber read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Christoph Breidler read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Ivan Repušić, Johannes Moser read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Vladimir Mogilevsky read more

Mon, 08 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Schumann Quartett, Erik Schumann, Ken Schumann, Liisa Randalu, Mark Schumann, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Tuesday,

09 Apr 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 09 Apr 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Bernhard Hartog violin

Sevimbike Elibay piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven and Maurice Ravel

read more

Tue, 09 Apr 2019, 19:00Philharmonie

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Julia Sophie Wagner, Elvira Bill, André Khamasmie, Klaus Häger, Berliner Mädchenchor read more

Tue, 09 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Wed, 10 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Grigory Sokolov read more

Wed, 10 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Quadro Nuevo read more

Thu, 11 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Torsten Johann, Karina Gauvin read more

Fri, 12 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Wiener Philharmoniker, Daniel Barenboim read more

Fri, 12 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Four Styles, Ian Melrose, Heiko Ossig, Rüdiger Krause, Nikos Tsiachris read more

Saturday,

13 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 13 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor (Otello)

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Mathias Tönges bass

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Robert Wilson staging and stage design

Jacques Reynaud Kostüme

Vladimir Stoyanov baritone

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Sat, 13 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Mitsuko Uchida read more

Sat, 13 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christoph Koncz, Nina Buchholz, Simon Zhu, Johann Zhao read more

Sunday,

14 Apr 2019,
11:00

Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Tour

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 11:00
Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Christoph von der Nahmer violin

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Knut Weber cello

Marie-Pierre Langlamet harp

Robert Gallinowski speaker

Works by Giacomo Puccini, Franz Schubert, Claude Debussy and André Caplet

read more

Sunday,

14 Apr 2019,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Michael Hasel conductor

Schauspieler des Theaters Baden-Baden

Stipendiaten der »Akademie Musiktheater heute« der Deutsche Bank Stiftung stage direction, stage design, costumes and light design

Victoria Bond Clara, Opera in 2 Acts

read more

Sunday,

14 Apr 2019,
14:00

Residenzschloss Rastatt, Ahnensaal

Tour

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 14:00
Residenzschloss Rastatt, Ahnensaal

Concerto Melante

Raimar Orlovsky violin and direction

Beatrix Hülsemann violin

Ulrich Wolff viola da gamba

Heidi Gröger viola da gamba

Lea Rahel Bader viola da gamba

Léon Berben organ

Andreas Arend theorbo

Martin Heinze violone

Hanna Herfurtner soprano

Monika Mauch soprano

Alexander Schneider contralto

Johannes Gaubitz tenor

Harry van der Kamp bass

Dieterich Buxtehude “Membra Jesu Nostri”, BuxWV 75

read more

Sunday,

14 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti conductor

Vittoria Yeo soprano

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Francesco Meli tenor

Ildar Abdrazakov bass

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Howard Arman chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da Requiem

read more

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Mitsuko Uchida read more

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Max-Reger-Chor, Thorsten Hansen read more

Monday,

15 Apr 2019,
11:00

Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz

Tour

Mon, 15 Apr 2019, 11:00
Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Gregor Amadeus Mayrhofer conductor

Works by Gregor Amadeus Mayrhofer, Luigi Dallapiccola and Maurice Ravel

read more

Monday,

15 Apr 2019,
14:00

Museum Frieder Burda, Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 15 Apr 2019, 14:00
Museum Frieder Burda, Baden-Baden

Varian Fry Quartett

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Franz Schubert String Quintet in C major, D 956

read more

Monday,

15 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 15 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Concert cancelled (Chamber Music Hall)
Mon, 15 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Yusif Eyvazov, Murad Adigozalzade read more

Tuesday,

16 Apr 2019,
11:00

Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz, Baden-Baden

Tour

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 11:00
Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz, Baden-Baden

Ensemble Berlin Prag

Roman Hoza bass baritone

Works by Alessandro Stradella, Maurizio Cazzatti, Georg Friedrich Händel, Peter Graham, Johann Sebastian Bach and Martin Padijn

read more

Tuesday,

16 Apr 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

DoubleBeats

Works by Alexej Gerassimez, Louis-Claude Daquin, Casey Cangelosi, Domenico Scarlatti, Roberto Bocca and Liu Heng

read more

Tuesday,

16 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor (Otello)

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Mathias Tönges bass

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Robert Wilson staging and stage design

Jacques Reynaud Kostüme

Vladimir Stoyanov baritone

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

ORSO – The Rock Symphony Orchestra, Wolfgang Roese, ORSOvocals, Brenda Boykin, Brigitte Oelke, Mennana Ennaoui, Sascha Krebs, Gunnar Schierreich read more

Wednesday,

17 Apr 2019,
14:00

Kath. Kirche St. Bernhard, Baden-Baden

Tour

Wed, 17 Apr 2019, 14:00
Kath. Kirche St. Bernhard, Baden-Baden

Blechbläserensemble der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by William Byrd, Georg Friedrich Händel, Anton Bruckner, Johann Sebastian Bach, Raymond Premu, Dmitri Shostakovich, Anselmo Aieta, Astor Piazzolla and Angel Villoldo

read more

Wednesday,

17 Apr 2019,
18:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Wed, 17 Apr 2019, 18:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Michael Hasel conductor

Schauspieler des Theaters Baden-Baden

Stipendiaten der »Akademie Musiktheater heute« der Deutsche Bank Stiftung stage direction, stage design, costumes and light design

Victoria Bond Clara, Opera in 2 Acts

read more

Wed, 17 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Nils Landgren, Michael Wollny, Lars Danielsson, Wolfgang Haffner read more

Wednesday,

17 Apr 2019,
21:00

Casino Baden-Baden

Tour

Wed, 17 Apr 2019, 21:00
Casino Baden-Baden

Bolero Berlin

read more

Thursday,

18 Apr 2019,
11:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Tour

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Mathieu Dufour flute

Máté Szűcs viola

Michèle Gurdal piano

Works by Paul Taffanel, Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Carl Heinrich Carsten Reinecke and Carlo Germano

read more

Thursday,

18 Apr 2019,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger conductor

read more

Thursday,

18 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Hermann Bäumer conductor

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

German National Youth Orchestra

Berlin Philharmonic Winds

Philharmonic Octet Berlin

Works by Leonard Bernstein, Sergei Prokofiev, Saverio Mercadante and Ottorino Respighi

read more

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestra of ORSOphilharmonic, Great Choir of ORSOphilharmonic, Wolfgang Roese, Melinda Parsons, Josy Santos, Semjon Bulinsky, Derrick Lawrence, Fenna Ograjensek, Anja Jung read more

Friday,

19 Apr 2019,
11:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Feininger Trio

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Works by Claude Debussy and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

19 Apr 2019,
14:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 14:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Rinnat Moriah soprano

Richard Duven cello

Dominik Wollenweber Englischhorn

Christina Fassbender flute

Andre Schoch trumpet

Majella Stockhausen-Riegelbauer Piano and Celesta

Works by Oliver Knussen, Johannes Brahms, Robert Schumann and Paul Hindemith

read more

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Julia Kirchner, Dina König, Benedikt Kristjánsson, Jörg Gottschick, Felix Schwandtke read more

Friday,

19 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor (Otello)

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Mathias Tönges bass

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Robert Wilson staging and stage design

Jacques Reynaud Kostüme

Vladimir Stoyanov baritone

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars, Aida Garifullina read more

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Camerata vocale Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Inga Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Regina Jakobi, Burkhard Solle, Joachim Goltz read more

Saturday,

20 Apr 2019,
11:00

Spitalkirche, Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 11:00
Spitalkirche, Baden-Baden

David Riniker cello

Janusz Widzyk double bass

Works by Johann Friedrich Kelz, Mikhail Jesejewitsch Bukinik, Janne Saksala and Gioacchino Rossini

read more

Saturday,

20 Apr 2019,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger conductor

read more

Saturday,

20 Apr 2019,
14:00

Bürgerhaus Neuer Markt, Großer Saal, Bühl

Tour

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 14:00
Bürgerhaus Neuer Markt, Großer Saal, Bühl

Dominique Horwitz speaker

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Peter Riegelbauer double bass

Alexander Bader clarinet

Markus Weidmann bassoon

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Christhard Gössling trombone

Jan Schlichte drums

Igor Stravinsky LʼHistoire du soldat

read more

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars, Anna Netrebko read more

Saturday,

20 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti conductor

Vittoria Yeo soprano

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Francesco Meli tenor

Ildar Abdrazakov bass

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Howard Arman chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da Requiem

read more

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Elim Chan, Simone Rubino read more

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

European Concert Orchestra, George Hlawiczka, Theodosia Ntokou read more

Sunday,

21 Apr 2019,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Michael Hasel conductor

Schauspieler des Theaters Baden-Baden

Stipendiaten der »Akademie Musiktheater heute« der Deutsche Bank Stiftung stage direction, stage design, costumes and light design

Victoria Bond Clara, Opera in 2 Acts

read more

Sunday,

21 Apr 2019,
14:00

Brenners Park-Hotel, Orangerie, Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 14:00
Brenners Park-Hotel, Orangerie, Baden-Baden

Götz Teutsch speaker and programme supervsion

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Nikolaus Römisch cello

Cordelia Höfer piano

read more

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Amsterdam Opera Choir, Ulrich Paetzholdt, Ago Verdenschot read more

Sunday,

21 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Scott Lawton read more

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Joan Lluna, Anne Luisa Kramb read more

Monday,

22 Apr 2019,
11:00

Kulturhaus LA8, Kristallsaal, Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 11:00
Kulturhaus LA8, Kristallsaal, Baden-Baden

Venus Ensemble

Works by Giuseppe Verdi and Maurice Ravel

read more

Monday,

22 Apr 2019,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger conductor

read more

Monday,

22 Apr 2019,
14:00

Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal

Tour

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 14:00
Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal

Marzona Quartett

Works by Bedrich Smetana, Gustav Machatý and Leoš Janáček

read more

Monday,

22 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor (Otello)

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Mathias Tönges bass

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Robert Wilson staging and stage design

Jacques Reynaud Kostüme

Vladimir Stoyanov baritone

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Osvaldo Ferreita, Fabio Zanon, Kristina Miller read more

Tuesday,

23 Apr 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 23 Apr 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Isabel Grünkorn violin

Fabian Grünkorn piano

Yukako Morikawa piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Franz Schubert

read more

Tue, 23 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Beatrice Rana read more

Sold out
Tue, 23 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Chilly Gonzales read more

Wed, 24 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Pepe Lienhard Big Band, Pepe Lienhard read more

Thursday,

25 Apr 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 25 Apr 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Arsen Soghomonyan tenor

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Mathias Tönges bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Childrens' Choir of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Christian Lindhorst chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Friday,

26 Apr 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Fri, 26 Apr 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Varian Fry Quartett

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy and Franz Schubert

read more

Sat, 27 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington read more

Sunday,

28 Apr 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Ken Cowan organ

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Works by Franz Liszt, Johann Sebastian Bach, Sergei Rachmaninov, Marcel Dupré, Sigfrid Karg-Elert, Camille Saint-Saëns and Maurice Ravel

read more

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sunday,

28 Apr 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Arsen Soghomonyan tenor

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Mathias Tönges bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Childrens' Choir of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Christian Lindhorst chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more watch online

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Hugo-Distler-Chor Berlin, Stefan Schuck read more

Monday,

29 Apr 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Series: Z, Sonderkonzert

Mon, 29 Apr 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

German National Youth Orchestra

Ingo Metzmacher conductor

Works by Edgard Varèse and Richard Strauss

read more watch online

Tuesday,

30 Apr 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 30 Apr 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Viktoria Litsoukova piano

Liana Vlad piano

Works by Edvard Grieg, Johannes Brahms and Astor Piazzolla

read more

Tue, 30 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Gareth Lubbe, Yura Lee, Torleif Thedéen, Jens Peter Maintz, Yeol Eum Son read more