Concert calendar


June 2018

Friday,

01 Jun 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Fri, 01 Jun 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Yuja Wang piano

read more

Fri, 01 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Bill Murray, Mira Wang, Jan Vogler, Vanessa Perez read more

Saturday,

02 Jun 2018,
15:30

Musikverein, Wien

Tour

Sat, 02 Jun 2018, 15:30
Musikverein, Wien

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann, Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sat, 02 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, James Conlon, Alisa Weilerstein read more

Sunday,

03 Jun 2018,
11:00

Musikverein, Wien

Tour

Sun, 03 Jun 2018, 11:00
Musikverein, Wien

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Hans Abrahamsen and Anton Bruckner

read more

Sun, 03 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Michael Riedel read more

Monday,

04 Jun 2018,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Mon, 04 Jun 2018, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Monday,

04 Jun 2018,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Mon, 04 Jun 2018, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Mon, 04 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Max Richter, 12 ensemble, Grace Davidson read more

Tuesday,

05 Jun 2018,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Tue, 05 Jun 2018, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Tuesday,

05 Jun 2018,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Tue, 05 Jun 2018, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Tuesday,

05 Jun 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 05 Jun 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

05 Jun 2018,
20:15

Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Tour

Tue, 05 Jun 2018, 20:15
Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Hans Abrahamsen and Anton Bruckner

read more

Wednesday,

06 Jun 2018,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Wed, 06 Jun 2018, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

Wolfgang Schäuble

Gero von Boehm

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

read more

Wednesday,

06 Jun 2018,
20:00

Kölner Philharmonie

Tour

Wed, 06 Jun 2018, 20:00
Kölner Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann, Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

read more

Wed, 06 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Lisa Batiashvili read more

Thursday,

07 Jun 2018,
19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Tour

Thu, 07 Jun 2018, 19:30
Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann, Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

read more

Friday,

08 Jun 2018,
21:00

Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona

Tour

Fri, 08 Jun 2018, 21:00
Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann, Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sat, 09 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Rikako Murata, Katarzyna Dondalska read more

Sunday,

10 Jun 2018,
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 10 Jun 2018, 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Creative Studio 4 – Music@Home

read more

Monday,

11 Jun 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: V

Mon, 11 Jun 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Christiane Karg soprano

Michael Nagy baritone

Gerold Huber piano

Hugo Wolf Italienisches Liederbuch (Books 1 and 2)

read more

Tuesday,

12 Jun 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 12 Jun 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 12 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Wednesday,

13 Jun 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Wed, 13 Jun 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Daishin Kashimoto violin

Maja Avramovic violin

Joaquín Riquelme García viola

Stephan Koncz cello

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Andreas Ottensamer clarinet

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Antonín Dvořák, Stephan Koncz, Heitor Villa-Lobos and Carl Maria von Weber

read more

Thursday,

14 Jun 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 14 Jun 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Krystian Zimerman piano

Works by Leonard Bernstein, Andrew Norman, Magnus Lindberg, Brett Dean, Scott Bradley and Erich Wolfgang Korngold

read more

Thu, 14 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Giovanni Antonini, Daniel Müller-Schott read more

Friday,

15 Jun 2018,
18:30

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Education

Fri, 15 Jun 2018, 18:30
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

MusikPLUS Sieben

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Friday,

15 Jun 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 15 Jun 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Krystian Zimerman piano

Works by Leonard Bernstein, Andrew Norman, Magnus Lindberg, Brett Dean, Scott Bradley and Erich Wolfgang Korngold

read more

Saturday,

16 Jun 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 16 Jun 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Krystian Zimerman piano

Works by Leonard Bernstein, Andrew Norman, Magnus Lindberg, Brett Dean, Scott Bradley and Erich Wolfgang Korngold

read more

Sun, 17 Jun 2018, 15:00 Philharmonie

Nürnberger Akkordeonorchester Willi Münch e. V., Stefan Hippe, Barbara Schofer, Landesakkordeon-Orchester Berlin, Thomas Bauer, Heleen Joor read more

Sunday,

17 Jun 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Sun, 17 Jun 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Elena Bashkirova piano

Philharmonia Klaviertrio Berlin

Violentango – Bratschenquartett der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Peter Tchaikovsky, Ludwig van Beethoven and Astor Piazzolla

read more

Monday,

18 Jun 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Mon, 18 Jun 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Auryn Quartett

Alexander Lonquich piano

Carolin Widmann violin

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Ernest Chausson

read more

Tuesday,

19 Jun 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 19 Jun 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Kreativorchester

Thomas Leyendecker direction

read more

Tuesday,

19 Jun 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Tue, 19 Jun 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more

Tue, 19 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Gareth Lubbe, Torleif Thedéen, Eldar Nebolsin read more

Wednesday,

20 Jun 2018,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Wed, 20 Jun 2018, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V. Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

read more

Wednesday,

20 Jun 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Wed, 20 Jun 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more watch online in cinemas

Thu, 21 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Camilla Nylund, Matthias Goerne read more

Fri, 22 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Alexandra Steiner, Okka von der Damerau, Audi Jugendchorakademie, Martin Seidler read more

Sat, 23 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Alexandra Steiner, Okka von der Damerau, Audi Jugendchorakademie, Martin Seidler read more

Sunday,

24 Jun 2018,
11:00

Philharmonie

Sun, 24 Jun 2018, 11:00
Philharmonie

Matinee of the Friends of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Sunday,

24 Jun 2018,
20:15

Waldbühne Berlin

Sun, 24 Jun 2018, 20:15
Waldbühne Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Magdalena Kožená mezzo-soprano

Works by George Gershwin, Gabriel Fauré, Joseph Canteloube (de Malaret), Aram Chatschaturjan and Ottorino Respighi

read more watch online

Mon, 25 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Antonio Pappano, Anna Nechaeva, Ian Bostridge, Matthias Goerne, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Martin Wright, Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Vincenz Weissenburger read more

Tue, 26 Jun 2018, 19:30 Chamber Music Hall

Prize Winners Concert »3rd Rising Stars Grand Prix 2018« – International Music Competition Berlin read more

Fri, 29 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Baiba Skride read more

Sat, 30 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Baiba Skride read more