Concert calendar


March 2018

Thursday,

01 Mar 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Thu, 01 Mar 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Works by Franz Schubert and Richard Strauss

read more

Thu, 01 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Isabelle Faust, Alexander Melnikov read more

Friday,

02 Mar 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 02 Mar 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Works by Franz Schubert and Richard Strauss

read more

Fri, 02 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Ensemble Resonanz, Justin Doyle read more

Saturday,

03 Mar 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Sat, 03 Mar 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Works by Franz Schubert and Richard Strauss

read more watch online

Sunday,

04 Mar 2018,
11:00

Philharmonie

Sun, 04 Mar 2018, 11:00
Philharmonie

Waseda Symphony Orchestra Tokyo

Masahiko Tanaka conductor

Works by Otto Nicolai, Richard Strauss, Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and Maki Ishii

read more watch online

Sunday,

04 Mar 2018,
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 04 Mar 2018, 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Creative Studio 3 – Sing!

read more

Sun, 04 Mar 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg, Eckehard Stier, Mischa Cheung, Nino Kerl read more

Sun, 04 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Allison Bell, David Butt Philip read more

Mon, 05 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Tuesday,

06 Mar 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 06 Mar 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

06 Mar 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Tue, 06 Mar 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Maurizio Pollini piano

read more

Wed, 07 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Sunhae Im, Michael Nagy, Tristan Braun read more

Thu, 08 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Mitsuko Uchida read more

Thu, 08 Mar 2018, 20:30 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Alice Coote, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson read more

Friday,

09 Mar 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Fri, 09 Mar 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

Marc Minkowski conductor

Works by Franz Schubert, Joseph Haydn and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Fri, 09 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Alice Coote, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson read more

Sat, 10 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, David Kaplan read more

Sun, 11 Mar 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Raphael Haeger read more

Sun, 11 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Catalina Bertucci, Britta Schwarz, Markus Schäfer, Klaus Häger, Jochen Kupfer read more

Monday,

12 Mar 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Mon, 12 Mar 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Ferdinand Schirach reading

Athenäum Quartett

read more

Tuesday,

13 Mar 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 13 Mar 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 13 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Hannu Lintu, Sol Gabetta read more

Friday,

16 Mar 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: P

Fri, 16 Mar 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

NDR Bigband

Jörg Achim Keller direction

Rolf Kühn clarinet

Émile Parisien saxophone

Christopher Dell vibraphone

Iiro Rantala piano

Lars Danielsson double bass

Jeff Hamilton drums

read more

Fri, 16 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Mitsuko Uchida read more

Sat, 17 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Igor Budinstein, Oscar Bohorquez, Wenzel Fuchs, Gustavo Beytelmann read more

Sat, 17 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Alain Altinoglu, Leif Ove Andsnes read more

Sun, 18 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin e.V., Staatskapelle Halle, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Simone Schneider, Ingeborg Danz, Tomasz Zagorski, Andreas Bauer read more

Mon, 19 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Jewgenij Kissin read more

Tuesday,

20 Mar 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 20 Mar 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

20 Mar 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Tue, 20 Mar 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

David Afkham conductor

Sir Steven Isserlis cello

Works by Olivier Messiaen, Henri Dutilleux and Hector Berlioz

read more watch online

Tue, 20 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Albrecht Mayer Quartett read more

Wed, 21 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Moscow Soloists, Mischa Maisky, Sascha Maisky, Lily Maisky read more

Thu, 22 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Mariinsky Orchestra Saint Petersburg, Valery Gergiev, Nelson Freire read more

Fri, 23 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Leonard Slatkin, James Ehnes read more

Fri, 23 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Jiddish Swing Orchestra, Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more

Saturday,

24 Mar 2018,
14:30

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Education

Sat, 24 Mar 2018, 14:30
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

4th Musical Expedition: Improvisation

read more

Saturday,

24 Mar 2018,
16:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 24 Mar 2018, 16:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Dieter Dorn stage direction

Evelyn Herlitzius soprano

Stephen Gould tenor

Evgeny Nikitin bass baritone

Franz-Josef Selig bass baritone

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Ingeborg Gillebo mezzo-soprano

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Kiandra Howarth soprano

Kismara Pessatti mezzo-soprano

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Richard Wagner Parsifal

read more

Sat, 24 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christoph Koncz, Eloïse Bella Kohn read more

Sat, 24 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Festtage 2018 read more

Sunday,

25 Mar 2018,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 25 Mar 2018, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

Simon Rössler conductor

Schauspieler des Theaters Baden-Baden Schauspielensemble

Stipendiaten der »Akademie Musiktheater heute« der Deutsche Bank Stiftung stage direction, Bühnenbild, Kostüme and Licht

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart La finta giardiniera (The Pretend Garden-Girl), K. 196 (In German Language)

read more

Sunday,

25 Mar 2018,
14:00

Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz

Tour

Sun, 25 Mar 2018, 14:00
Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz

Truike van der Poel mezzo-soprano

Janne Saksala double bass

Wieland Welzel drums and timpani

Egor Egorkin flute

Works by Etienne Perruchon and Sofia Gubaidulina

read more

Sun, 25 Mar 2018, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Sun, 25 Mar 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Thomas Søndergård, Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt read more

Sunday,

25 Mar 2018,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 25 Mar 2018, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Elina Garanca mezzo-soprano

Works by Richard Strauss, Alban Berg, Maurice Ravel and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Monday,

26 Mar 2018,
11:00

Museum Frieder Burda

Tour

Mon, 26 Mar 2018, 11:00
Museum Frieder Burda

Holm Birkholz violin and Singing Bowl

Manfred Preis Bass Clarinet

Works by Holm Birkholz

read more

Monday,

26 Mar 2018,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 26 Mar 2018, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Children's Opera Knight Parsifal

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Stanley Dodds direction

read more

Monday,

26 Mar 2018,
14:00

Museum Frieder Burda

Tour

Mon, 26 Mar 2018, 14:00
Museum Frieder Burda

KlangArt Berlin

John Cage Ryoanji

read more

Monday,

26 Mar 2018,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 26 Mar 2018, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Works by Franz Schubert and Richard Strauss

read more

Tuesday,

27 Mar 2018,
11:00

Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Tour

Tue, 27 Mar 2018, 11:00
Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Rachel Schmidt violin

Raimar Orlovsky violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Christoph Igelbrink cello

Hendrik Heilmann piano

Works by Franz Schubert and Robert Schumann

read more

Tuesday,

27 Mar 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 27 Mar 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

27 Mar 2018,
14:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Tour

Tue, 27 Mar 2018, 14:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Alexander Bader clarinet

Özgür Aydin piano

Works by Aram Chatschaturjan, Alban Berg, Darius Milhaud and Béla Bartók

read more

Tuesday,

27 Mar 2018,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Tue, 27 Mar 2018, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Krystian Zimerman piano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Wednesday,

28 Mar 2018,
14:00

Kirche St. Bernhard, Baden-Baden

Tour

Wed, 28 Mar 2018, 14:00
Kirche St. Bernhard, Baden-Baden

Concerto Melante playing historical instruments

Raimar Orlovsky violin and direction

Saskia Fikentscher recorder and oboe

Kerstin Fahr recorder

Ulrich Wolff viola da gamba

Kristin von der Goltz cello

Heidi Gröger viola da gamba

Martin Heinze violone

Léon Berben harpsichord and organ

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach and Georg Philipp Telemann

read more

Wednesday,

28 Mar 2018,
18:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Wed, 28 Mar 2018, 18:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

Simon Rössler conductor

Schauspieler des Theaters Baden-Baden Schauspielensemble

Stipendiaten der »Akademie Musiktheater heute« der Deutsche Bank Stiftung stage direction, Bühnenbild, Kostüme and Licht

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart La finta giardiniera (The Pretend Garden-Girl), K. 196 (In German Language)

read more

Wednesday,

28 Mar 2018,
21:00

Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Tour

Wed, 28 Mar 2018, 21:00
Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Bolero Berlin

read more

Thursday,

29 Mar 2018,
11:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu, 29 Mar 2018, 11:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Children's Opera Knight Parsifal

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Stanley Dodds direction

read more

Thursday,

29 Mar 2018,
14:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu, 29 Mar 2018, 14:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Andreas Ottensamer clarinet

Daishin Kashimoto violin

Knut Weber cello

Markus Groh piano

Olivier Messiaen Quatuor pour la fin du temps

read more

Thursday,

29 Mar 2018,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu, 29 Mar 2018, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Barock Solisten

Bundesjugendorchester

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Daishin Kashimoto violin

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Works by Antonio Vivaldi, Jacques Offenbach and Béla Bartók

read more

Thu, 29 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Festtage 2018 read more

Friday,

30 Mar 2018,
11:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri, 30 Mar 2018, 11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Works by Guillaume Dufay, Marc-André Dalbavie, Isang Yun, Peter Maxwell Davies and Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Fri, 30 Mar 2018, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt read more

Friday,

30 Mar 2018,
16:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Fri, 30 Mar 2018, 16:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Dieter Dorn stage direction

Evelyn Herlitzius soprano

Stephen Gould tenor

Evgeny Nikitin bass baritone

Franz-Josef Selig bass baritone

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Ingeborg Gillebo mezzo-soprano

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Kiandra Howarth soprano

Kismara Pessatti mezzo-soprano

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Richard Wagner Parsifal

read more

Saturday,

31 Mar 2018,
11:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Tour

Sat, 31 Mar 2018, 11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Máté Szűcs viola

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Matthew McDonald double bass

Yannick Rafalimanana piano

Works by Franz Schubert and Mark-Anthony Turnage

read more

Saturday,

31 Mar 2018,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 31 Mar 2018, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Children's Opera Knight Parsifal

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Stanley Dodds direction

read more

Sat, 31 Mar 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Festtage 2018 read more

Saturday,

31 Mar 2018,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 31 Mar 2018, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Vilde Frang violin

Works by Béla Bartók and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

read more

Sat, 31 Mar 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Edward Gardner, Nicola Benedetti read more

Sat, 31 Mar 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

April 2018

Sunday,

01 Apr 2018,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

Simon Rössler conductor

Schauspieler des Theaters Baden-Baden Schauspielensemble

Stipendiaten der »Akademie Musiktheater heute« der Deutsche Bank Stiftung stage direction, Bühnenbild, Kostüme and Licht

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart La finta giardiniera (The Pretend Garden-Girl), K. 196 (In German Language)

read more

Sunday,

01 Apr 2018,
14:00

Brenners Park-Hotel, Orangerie

Tour

Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 14:00
Brenners Park-Hotel, Orangerie

Götz Teutsch Programm

Kotowa Machida Violin

Olaf Maninger Cello

Cordelia Höfer Piano

read more

Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

European Vivaldi Players, Stefan Bevier read more

Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stefan Johannes Walter, Katarzyna Dondalska, Max Dodsky, Michelle Perry read more

Sunday,

01 Apr 2018,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Krystian Zimerman piano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Martina Bacova, Radek Baborák read more

Monday,

02 Apr 2018,
11:00

Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Tour

Mon, 02 Apr 2018, 11:00
Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Christoph von der Nahmer violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Martin Menking cello

Paul Rivinius piano

Works by Darius Milhaud and César Franck

read more

Monday,

02 Apr 2018,
16:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 02 Apr 2018, 16:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Dieter Dorn stage direction

Evelyn Herlitzius soprano

Stephen Gould tenor

Evgeny Nikitin bass baritone

Franz-Josef Selig bass baritone

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Ingeborg Gillebo mezzo-soprano

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Kiandra Howarth soprano

Kismara Pessatti mezzo-soprano

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Richard Wagner Parsifal

read more

Tuesday,

03 Apr 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 03 Apr 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

03 Apr 2018,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Tue, 03 Apr 2018, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

Stefan Mickisch piano

Music Mediation

read more

Wednesday,

04 Apr 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: V, O

Wed, 04 Apr 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mark Padmore tenor

Ryan Wigglesworth piano

Allison Cook mezzo-soprano

Members of the Vocalconsort Berlin

Works by Robert Schumann, Ryan Wigglesworth and Leoš Janáček

read more

Thu, 05 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Schumann Quartett, Menahem Pressler read more

Friday,

06 Apr 2018,
17:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Fri, 06 Apr 2018, 17:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor

Nina Stemme soprano

Franz-Josef Selig bass baritone

Evgeny Nikitin bass baritone

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Reinhard Hagen bass

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Kiandra Howarth soprano

Elisabeth Jansson mezzo-soprano

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Ingeborg Gillebo mezzo-soprano

Kismara Pessatti mezzo-soprano

Neal Cooper tenor

Guido Jentjens bass

Iurie Ciobanu tenor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Sir Simon Halsey chorus master

Richard Wagner Parsifal Concert Performance

read more

Fri, 06 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Saturday,

07 Apr 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Sat, 07 Apr 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

Simon Rössler conductor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart La finta giardiniera (The Pretend Garden-Girl), K. 196 Concert Performance

read more

Sat, 07 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, David Zinman, Sir Misha Dichter read more

Sunday,

08 Apr 2018,
17:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sun, 08 Apr 2018, 17:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor

Nina Stemme soprano

Franz-Josef Selig bass baritone

Evgeny Nikitin bass baritone

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Reinhard Hagen bass

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Kiandra Howarth soprano

Elisabeth Jansson mezzo-soprano

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Ingeborg Gillebo mezzo-soprano

Kismara Pessatti mezzo-soprano

Neal Cooper tenor

Guido Jentjens bass

Iurie Ciobanu tenor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Sir Simon Halsey chorus master

Richard Wagner Parsifal Concert Performance

read more watch online

Please note: This concert is cancelled

Monday,

09 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Mon, 09 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Lang Lang piano

Works by Claude Debussy, Franz Liszt, Isaac Albéniz, Enrique Granados and Manuel de Falla

read more

Tuesday,

10 Apr 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 10 Apr 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

10 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Tue, 10 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Bundesjugendorchester

Orchestre Français des Jeunes

Thomas Neuhoff conductor

Daniel Spaw

Banu Böke soprano

James Gilchrist tenor

Erik Sohn baritone

Chor des Bach-Vereins Köln e.V.

Polski Narodowy Chór Młodzieżowy choir

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny chorus master

Köln-Bonner Kinderprojektchor

Thomas Neuhoff chorus master

Coventry Cathedral Girls' Choir Girls' Choir

Kerry Beaumont chorus master

Benjamin Britten War Requiem for Soloists, large Choir, Children’s Choir, large Orchestra and Chamber Orchestra

read more watch online

Tuesday,

10 Apr 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Tue, 10 Apr 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Yuja Wang piano

Andreas Ottensamer clarinet

Daishin Kashimoto violin

Works by Johannes Brahms, Igor Stravinsky, György Ligeti and Béla Bartók

read more

Thursday,

12 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 12 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Paul Dukas, Sergei Prokofiev and Franz Schmidt

read more

Thu, 12 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Friday,

13 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 13 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Paul Dukas, Sergei Prokofiev and Franz Schmidt

read more watch online

Saturday,

14 Apr 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 14 Apr 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Paul Dukas, Sergei Prokofiev and Franz Schmidt

read more

Sat, 14 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Thomas Wittmann read more

Sunday,

15 Apr 2018,
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 15 Apr 2018, 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Listening Studio

Knut Weber cello

Franziska Noack Moderation

read more

Sunday,

15 Apr 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Sun, 15 Apr 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonia Quartett

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Dmitri Shostakovich, Igor Stravinsky and Claude Debussy

read more

Sun, 15 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Dresdner Philharmonie, Michael Sanderling, Martin Grubinger read more

Monday,

16 Apr 2018,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Mon, 16 Apr 2018, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Studierende der Hochschule für Musik »Hanns Eisler« Berlin Ensemble

read more

Monday,

16 Apr 2018,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Mon, 16 Apr 2018, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Studierende der Hochschule für Musik »Hanns Eisler« Berlin Ensemble

read more

Mon, 16 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Alexander Sitkovetsky, Amihai Grosz, Jens Peter Maintz, Robert Levin, Ya-Fei Chuang read more

Mon, 16 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Lisa Batiashvili read more

Tuesday,

17 Apr 2018,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Tue, 17 Apr 2018, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Studierende der Hochschule für Musik »Hanns Eisler« Berlin Ensemble

read more

Tuesday,

17 Apr 2018,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Tue, 17 Apr 2018, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Studierende der Hochschule für Musik »Hanns Eisler« Berlin Ensemble

read more

Tuesday,

17 Apr 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 17 Apr 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

17 Apr 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R

Tue, 17 Apr 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Il Suonar Parlante

Vittorio Ghielmi direction

Dorothee Oberlinger recorder

Alessandro Tampieri violin

Marcel Comendant cimbalon

Stano Paluch violin

Works by Georg Philipp Telemann, František Jiránek and Johann Gottlieb Graun

read more

Wed, 18 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Barock Solisten, Saskia Fikentscher, Jacques Zoon, Christoph Hartmann, Radek Baborák read more

Thu, 19 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Quadro Nuevo read more

Thursday,

19 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 19 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Andrew Staples tenor

Georg Zeppenfeld bass

Lucy Crowe soprano

Genia Kühmeier soprano

Swedish Radio Choir

Folke Alin chorus master

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Friday,

20 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 20 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Andrew Staples tenor

Georg Zeppenfeld bass

Lucy Crowe soprano

Genia Kühmeier soprano

Swedish Radio Choir

Folke Alin chorus master

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Saturday,

21 Apr 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 21 Apr 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Andrew Staples tenor

Georg Zeppenfeld bass

Lucy Crowe soprano

Genia Kühmeier soprano

Swedish Radio Choir

Folke Alin chorus master

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more watch online

Sat, 21 Apr 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor read more

Sunday,

22 Apr 2018,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 22 Apr 2018, 11:00
Philharmonie

Kit Armstrong organ

Works by Sir Edward Elgar, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Franz Liszt

read more

Sun, 22 Apr 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Thomas Adès, Kirill Gerstein, Christianne Stotijn, Simon Keenlyside read more

Sun, 22 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Pierre-Laurent Aimard read more

Tuesday,

24 Apr 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 24 Apr 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 24 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Philharmonia Orchestra London, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Julia Fischer read more

Wednesday,

25 Apr 2018,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Wed, 25 Apr 2018, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V. Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

read more

Wednesday,

25 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Wed, 25 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Works by Thomas Adès, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Claude Debussy

read more

Thursday,

26 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 26 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Works by Thomas Adès, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Claude Debussy

read more

Friday,

27 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 27 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Works by Thomas Adès, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Claude Debussy

read more watch online

Sat, 28 Apr 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Christophe Horák, Bruno Delepelaire, Yannick van de Velde read more

Sun, 29 Apr 2018, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more