Concert calendar


January 2018
Mon, 01 Jan 2018, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Mon, 01 Jan 2018, 17:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Katharina Richter, Christiane Oertel, Hans Beatus Straub, Jörg Gottschick read more

Mon, 01 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

RIAS Kammerchor, Freiburger Barockorchester, Rene Jacobs, Anett Fritsch, Sebastian Kohlhepp, Michael Nagy read more

Mon, 01 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Golden Gospel Festival read more

Tuesday,

02 Jan 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 02 Jan 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 02 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Ute Lemper, Russian Chamber Philharmonic St. Petersburg, Juri Gilbo read more

Thu, 04 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

WorldBrass read more

Thu, 04 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Junge Sinfonie Berlin, Marc Piollet read more

Fri, 05 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier, Pavel Kuznetsov read more

Fri, 05 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

German-Nordic Youth Philharmonic, Andreas Peer Kähler, Néstor Bayona, alphorn absolut berlin read more

Sat, 06 Jan 2018, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

alphorn absolut berlin read more

Sat, 06 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Dita Stejskalová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas read more

Sat, 06 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Donna Brown & Friends, Donna Yvette Brown read more

Sun, 07 Jan 2018, 15:30 Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Dita Stejskalová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas, Coro di Praga read more

Sun, 07 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

German National Orchestra, Michael Zukernik, Alexander Ghindin, Duo Gurfinkel read more

Tuesday,

09 Jan 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 09 Jan 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 09 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Solisten, Sänger und Musiker der Milano Festival Opera, Marco Seco, Marcin Wolniewski read more

Wed, 10 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Wed, 10 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Manfred Honeck, Jan Vogler read more

Thursday,

11 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 11 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Antonio Pappano conductor

Véronique Gens soprano

Works by Maurice Ravel, Henri Duparc, Modest Mussorgsky and Alexander Skrjabin

read more

Thu, 11 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Sebastian Fischer, Thomas Holm, Martin Lillich, Detlef Franz, Eddie Hayes read more

Friday,

12 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Fri, 12 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Antonio Pappano conductor

Véronique Gens soprano

Works by Maurice Ravel, Henri Duparc, Modest Mussorgsky and Alexander Skrjabin

read more

Fri, 12 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, Bettina Labeau, David Rose, The Skylarks read more

Saturday,

13 Jan 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 13 Jan 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Antonio Pappano conductor

Véronique Gens soprano

Works by Maurice Ravel, Henri Duparc, Modest Mussorgsky and Alexander Skrjabin

read more watch online

Sat, 13 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Comedian Harmonists Today, Jörg Daniel Heinzmann read more

Sun, 14 Jan 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Anna Vinnitskaya read more

Sun, 14 Jan 2018, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Gerhard Oppelt read more

Sunday,

14 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Sun, 14 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

András Schiff piano

Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Ludwig van Beethoven, Johannes Brahms and Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Tuesday,

16 Jan 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 16 Jan 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 16 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Winds of the Freiburger Barockorchester read more

Thursday,

18 Jan 2018,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 18 Jan 2018, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stefanie Rüffer Schauspiel

read more

Thursday,

18 Jan 2018,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 18 Jan 2018, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stefanie Rüffer Schauspiel

read more

Thu, 18 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Igor Levit read more

Friday,

19 Jan 2018,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 19 Jan 2018, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stefanie Rüffer Schauspiel

read more

Friday,

19 Jan 2018,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 19 Jan 2018, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stefanie Rüffer Schauspiel

read more

Friday,

19 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 19 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Emily Fons mezzo-soprano

Sir Paul Gay bass baritone

Yvonne Naef contralto

Kiera Duffy soprano

Marie Lenormand mezzo-soprano

Mathias Vidal tenor

Elliot Madore baritone

Kanae Fujitani soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

David Kneuss stage direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Camille Saint-Saëns and Maurice Ravel

read more

Fri, 19 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Axel Zwingenberger read more

Sat, 20 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Christoph von Dohnányi read more

Saturday,

20 Jan 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Series: KA, O

Sat, 20 Jan 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker

Mark Padmore tenor

Pekka Kuusisto violin

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Witold Lutosławski, Anders Hillborg, Jean Sibelius and Benjamin Britten

read more

Sunday,

21 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sun, 21 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Emily Fons mezzo-soprano

Sir Paul Gay bass baritone

Yvonne Naef contralto

Kiera Duffy soprano

Marie Lenormand mezzo-soprano

Mathias Vidal tenor

Elliot Madore baritone

Kanae Fujitani soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

David Kneuss stage direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Camille Saint-Saëns and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online

Mon, 22 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Maxim Rysanov, Jens Peter Maintz, Thorsten Johanns, Vadym Kholodenko, Alexander Sitkovetsky, Amihai Grosz, Gareth Lubbe, Torleif Thedéen, Gary Hoffman, Robert Levin, Ya-Fei Chuang, Eldar Nebolsin, Denis Kozhukhin read more

Mon, 22 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Estonian Festival Orchestra, Paavo Järvi, Viktoria Mullova read more

Tuesday,

23 Jan 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 23 Jan 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

23 Jan 2018,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Tue, 23 Jan 2018, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V. Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

read more

Tue, 23 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Dresden, Rudolf Buchbinder read more

Wednesday,

24 Jan 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R

Wed, 24 Jan 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Les Talens Lyriques Ensemble

Christophe Rousset conductor

Works by Georg Philipp Telemann, Jean-Marie Leclair and Jean-Philippe Rameau

read more

Thursday,

25 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 25 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Robert Schumann and Anton Bruckner

read more

Thu, 25 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Friday,

26 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 26 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Robert Schumann and Anton Bruckner

read more

Fri, 26 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt, Wilfried Strehle read more

Saturday,

27 Jan 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 27 Jan 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Robert Schumann and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Sat, 27 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Luca Toncian read more

Sunday,

28 Jan 2018,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 28 Jan 2018, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Youth Composition Workshop OPUS ONE

read more

Sunday,

28 Jan 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Sun, 28 Jan 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Bläser der Berliner Philharmoniker

Martin Heinze double bass

Works by Franz Vinzenz Krommer, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Sun, 28 Jan 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher, Hakan Hardenberger read more

Mon, 29 Jan 2018, 20:30 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher read more

Tuesday,

30 Jan 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 30 Jan 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 30 Jan 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Arabella Steinbacher read more

Wednesday,

31 Jan 2018,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Wed, 31 Jan 2018, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

Gerd Gigerenzer

Eckart Altenmüller

Andrea Maurer presentation

Andreas Donat piano

read more

February 2018

Thursday,

01 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 01 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Dima Slobodeniouk conductor

Baiba Skride violin

Works by Jean Sibelius, Dmitri Shostakovich and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Friday,

02 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 02 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Dima Slobodeniouk conductor

Baiba Skride violin

Works by Jean Sibelius, Dmitri Shostakovich and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Fri, 02 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Guy Braunstein, Gili Schwarzman read more

Saturday,

03 Feb 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 03 Feb 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Dima Slobodeniouk conductor

Baiba Skride violin

Works by Jean Sibelius, Dmitri Shostakovich and Sergei Prokofiev

read more watch online

Sunday,

04 Feb 2018,
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 04 Feb 2018, 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Creative Studio 2 – Music@Home

read more

Sunday,

04 Feb 2018,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 04 Feb 2018, 11:00
Philharmonie

Ton Koopman organ

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Dieterich Buxtehude and Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

read more

Sun, 04 Feb 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Michael Riedel read more

Sun, 04 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Pavol Breslik, Amir Katz read more

Monday,

05 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Mon, 05 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

András Schiff piano

Works by Robert Schumann, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Johannes Brahms, Johann Sebastian Bach and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Tuesday,

06 Feb 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 06 Feb 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 06 Feb 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Jonas Kaufmann, Diana Damrau, Helmut Deutsch read more

Thursday,

08 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 08 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Leonidas Kavakos violin

Works by Anton Webern, Alban Berg and Antonín Dvořák

read more

Friday,

09 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 09 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Leonidas Kavakos violin

Works by Anton Webern, Alban Berg and Antonín Dvořák

read more

Saturday,

10 Feb 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 10 Feb 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Leonidas Kavakos violin

Works by Anton Webern, Alban Berg and Antonín Dvořák

read more watch online

Sat, 10 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Simon Rössler, Stefan de Leval Jezierski, Helena Madoka Berg, Kirsikka Jezierski read more

Saturday,

10 Feb 2018,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 10 Feb 2018, 22:00
Philharmonie

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Paul Whiteman Paul Whiteman and his Orchestra – The Greatest Hits: Arrangements of Makin’ Whopee, Dardanella, My Blue Heaven, San, Sweet Sue, After You’ve Gone and other Songs

read more watch online

Sunday,

11 Feb 2018,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 11 Feb 2018, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

The Philharmonic Salon

Heikko Deutschmann speaker

Mitglieder der Berliner Philharmoniker

Anna Maria Pammer soprano

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Sun, 11 Feb 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Genia Kühmeier read more

Mon, 12 Feb 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Genia Kühmeier read more

Mon, 12 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge read more

Tuesday,

13 Feb 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 13 Feb 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 13 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Martin Helmchen read more

Wed, 14 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonix, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Sebastian Gürtler, Thilo Fechner, Stephan Koncz, Ödön Rácz, Christoph Traxler, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Thursday,

15 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 15 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Michael Barenboim violin

Works by Franz Schubert, Arnold Schoenberg and Maurice Ravel

read more

Friday,

16 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Fri, 16 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Michael Barenboim violin

Works by Franz Schubert, Arnold Schoenberg and Maurice Ravel

read more

Saturday,

17 Feb 2018,
15:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sat, 17 Feb 2018, 15:00
Philharmonie

Children’s Opera in Concert – Knight Parsifal

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Stanley Dodds direction

Henrik Albrecht Music by Henrik Albrecht after Motifs of Richard Wagner

read more

Saturday,

17 Feb 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 17 Feb 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Michael Barenboim violin

Works by Franz Schubert, Arnold Schoenberg and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online

Sat, 17 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stephan Koncz, Olga Polonsky read more

Sunday,

18 Feb 2018,
11:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 18 Feb 2018, 11:00
Philharmonie

Children’s Opera in Concert – Knight Parsifal

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Stanley Dodds direction

Henrik Albrecht Music by Henrik Albrecht after Motifs of Richard Wagner

read more

Sunday,

18 Feb 2018,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 18 Feb 2018, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

The Philharmonic Salon

Heikko Deutschmann speaker

Mitglieder der Berliner Philharmoniker

Anna Maria Pammer soprano

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Sunday,

18 Feb 2018,
18:00

Gewandhaus zu Leipzig

Tour

Sun, 18 Feb 2018, 18:00
Gewandhaus zu Leipzig

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Michael Barenboim violin

Works by Franz Schubert, Arnold Schönberg and Maurice Ravel

read more

Sun, 18 Feb 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Breakinʼ Mozart read more

Monday,

19 Feb 2018,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Mon, 19 Feb 2018, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V. Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

read more

Tuesday,

20 Feb 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 20 Feb 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 20 Feb 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Bejun Mehta, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Lauren Michelle, Francesco Demuro, Alex Esposito read more

Thursday,

22 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Thu, 22 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Daniel Barenboim piano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Béla Bartók and Leoš Janáček

read more

Friday,

23 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 23 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Daniel Barenboim piano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Béla Bartók and Leoš Janáček

read more

Saturday,

24 Feb 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Sat, 24 Feb 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Daniel Barenboim piano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Béla Bartók and Leoš Janáček

read more watch online

Sat, 24 Feb 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sunday,

25 Feb 2018,
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 25 Feb 2018, 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Listening Studio

Andrea Tober

Franziska Noack Moderation

read more

Sun, 25 Feb 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Sebastian Weigle, Michael Volle read more

Sunday,

25 Feb 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Sun, 25 Feb 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

12 Bratschen der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Michael Praetorius, Giuseppe Verdi, Gioacchino Rossini, York Bowen, Kenneth Harding, Benjamin James Dale, Max von Weinzierl, Astor Piazzolla and Johann Strauß (Sohn)

read more

Tuesday,

27 Feb 2018,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 27 Feb 2018, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wed, 28 Feb 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Raphaël Pichon, Sabine Devieilhe read more