Concert calendar


November 2017

Wednesday,

01 Nov 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: P

Wed, 01 Nov 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Terri Lyne Carrington Schlagzeug, Gesang und Leitung

Tineke Postma saxophone and co-direction

Céline Bonacina baritone saxophone

Shannon Barnett trombone and vocals

Hildegunn Øiseth trumpet

Anke Helfrich piano

Lisa-Rebecca Wulff double bass

read more

Wed, 01 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Thomas Hennig, Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Singakademie Potsdam, Yvonne Friedli, Till Schulze read more

Friday,

03 Nov 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 03 Nov 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more watch online

Fri, 03 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Saturday,

04 Nov 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 04 Nov 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sat, 04 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Björn Werner, Annegret Fischer, Nora Thiele, Erik Warkenthin, Benjamin Dreßler read more

Sunday,

05 Nov 2017,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 11:00
Philharmonie

Arvid Gast organ

Blechbläserensemble der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Charles-Marie Widor, César Franck, Giacomo Puccini, Louis Vierne, Werner Pirchner, Johann Sebastian Bach and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

read more

Sunday,

05 Nov 2017,
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Serie: KA

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker

Stanley Dodds direction

Rinnat Moriah soprano

Jean-Frédéric Neuburger piano

Works by Wolfgang Rihm, Robert Schumann and Vito Žuraj

read more

Sunday,

05 Nov 2017,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

The Philharmonic Salon

Udo Samel speaker

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Marlene Ito violin

Naoko Shimizu viola

Sennu Laine cello

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Alan Bern Akkordeon and piano

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Konzert Chor, Jan Olberg read more

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Chor der Berliner Bachakademie, Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Mi-Young Kim, Christina Roterberg, Minsub Hong, Jonathan de la Paz Zaens read more

Monday,

06 Nov 2017,
20:00

Alte Oper Frankfurt

Tour

Mon, 06 Nov 2017, 20:00
Alte Oper Frankfurt

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

read more

Mon, 06 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Juan Diego Flórez, Orchestre de Chambre Lausanne, Joshua Weilerstein read more

Mon, 06 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Vesselin Stanev read more

Tuesday,

07 Nov 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 07 Nov 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 07 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Conchita read more

Wed, 08 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Pianistin iO read more

Thu, 09 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Thu, 09 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Michael Francis, Hwayoon Lee read more

Friday,

10 Nov 2017,
20:00

Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Tour

Fri, 10 Nov 2017, 20:00
Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

read more

Fri, 10 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Isabelle Faust read more

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Carnival of the Animals read more

Saturday,

11 Nov 2017,
17:00

Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Tour

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 17:00
Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin, Berliner Philharmoniker and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christian Köhler, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga read more

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Isabelle Faust read more

Sunday,

12 Nov 2017,
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Creative Studio 1 – Lightpainting

read more

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Hansjörg Albrecht, Hyunah Park, Sophie Klußmann, Marie Henriette Reinhold, Colin Balzer, Simon Bailey, Carl-Philipp-Emanuel-Bach-Chor Hamburg read more

Sunday,

12 Nov 2017,
20:00

Guangzhou Opera House, Guangzhou

Tour

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 20:00
Guangzhou Opera House, Guangzhou

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Esther Dierkes, Thomas Laske read more

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Horacio Lavandera read more

Monday,

13 Nov 2017,
20:30

Wuhan Qintai Concert Hall, Wuhan

Tour

Mon, 13 Nov 2017, 20:30
Wuhan Qintai Concert Hall, Wuhan

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

read more

Tuesday,

14 Nov 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 14 Nov 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 14 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

American String Quartet, Peter Winograd, Laurie Carney, Daniel Avshalomov, Wolfram Koessel, Martin Stadtfeld read more

Tue, 14 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

ORSO – The Rock Symphony Orchestra, Wolfgang Roese read more

Wed, 15 Nov 2017, 19:30 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Daniel Barenboim read more

Thursday,

16 Nov 2017,
19:30

Shanghai Oriental Art Center

Tour

Thu, 16 Nov 2017, 19:30
Shanghai Oriental Art Center

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

read more

Thursday,

16 Nov 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Thu, 16 Nov 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Antoine Tamestit viola

Nicolas Altstaedt cello

Quatuor Ébène

Works by Salvatore Sciarrino, Henri Dutilleux, Quatuor Ébène and Arnold Schoenberg

read more

Friday,

17 Nov 2017,
19:30

Shanghai Oriental Art Center

Tour

Fri, 17 Nov 2017, 19:30
Shanghai Oriental Art Center

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin, Berliner Philharmoniker and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Fri, 17 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more

Fri, 17 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jakub Hruša, Simona Šaturová, Steve Davislim, Jan Martiník, Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sat, 18 Nov 2017, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich, Berlin Comedian Harmonists, Eric Fennell, N. N. read more

Sat, 18 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Simon Rössler, Ben Goldscheider, Ron Maxim Huang, Paloma So read more

Sat, 18 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sun, 19 Nov 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Studio Chor Berlin, Märkisch Barock, Alexander Lebek, Carine Tinney, Ferdinand Keller, Yannick Debus read more

Sunday,

19 Nov 2017,
17:00

Seoul Arts Center

Tour

Sun, 19 Nov 2017, 17:00
Seoul Arts Center

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sun, 19 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Antonello Manacorda, Piotr Anderszewski read more

Mon, 20 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Le Concert Olympique, Jan Caeyers, Antje Weithaas, Maximilian Hornung, Till Fellner read more

Mon, 20 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Konstantin Wecker & Band read more

Monday,

20 Nov 2017,
20:00

Seoul Arts Center

Tour

Mon, 20 Nov 2017, 20:00
Seoul Arts Center

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin, Berliner Philharmoniker and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Tuesday,

21 Nov 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 21 Nov 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 21 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Tue, 21 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Benjamin Clementine read more

Wed, 22 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester GbR, Gottfried von der Goltz read more

Wed, 22 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Orchester KlangVerwaltung, Enoch zu Guttenberg, Klaus Maria Brandauer read more

Thursday,

23 Nov 2017,
17:00

Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall, Kawasaki-City

Tour

Thu, 23 Nov 2017, 17:00
Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall, Kawasaki-City

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin, Berliner Philharmoniker and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Thursday,

23 Nov 2017,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Thu, 23 Nov 2017, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V. Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

read more

Thu, 23 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rolando Villazón, Ildar Abdrazakov, Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava, Guerassim Voronkov read more

Friday,

24 Nov 2017,
19:00

Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour

Fri, 24 Nov 2017, 19:00
Suntory Hall, Tokio

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

read more

Fri, 24 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Karen Cargill, Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Fri, 24 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Helen Collyer read more

Saturday,

25 Nov 2017,
14:00

Suntory Hall, Tokio

Tour

Sat, 25 Nov 2017, 14:00
Suntory Hall, Tokio

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin, Berliner Philharmoniker and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Sat, 25 Nov 2017, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 25 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Karen Cargill, Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Sunday,

26 Nov 2017,
10:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 10:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

3rd Musical Expedition: Counterpoint

read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jörg Widmann read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, François-Xavier Roth, Renaud Capuçon read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Mariano Domingo, N.N. read more

Mon, 27 Nov 2017, 19:00 Chamber Music Hall

Gala Concert Finnland 100 read more

Tuesday,

28 Nov 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 28 Nov 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 28 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge read more

Tue, 28 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Vladimir Mogilevsky, Stefania Adomeit read more

Wed, 29 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Russian National Orchestra, Mikhail Pletnev, Lucas Debarque read more

Wed, 29 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Benefit Concert of the Foundation Gute Tat read more

Thursday,

30 Nov 2017,
20:00

Staatsoper Unter den Linden

Tour

Thu, 30 Nov 2017, 20:00
Staatsoper Unter den Linden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Thu, 30 Nov 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Klazz Brothers & Cuba Percussion read more

Thu, 30 Nov 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Cristian Măcelaru, Jan Lisiecki read more

December 2017

Friday,

01 Dec 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Fri, 01 Dec 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Leif Ove Andsnes piano

Works by Jean Sibelius, Jörg Widmann, Franz Schubert, Ludwig van Beethoven and Frédéric Chopin

read more

Fri, 01 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Lahav Shani, Tabea Zimmermann read more

Saturday,

02 Dec 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 02 Dec 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9

read more

Sat, 02 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

BRASS BAND BERLIN read more

Sunday,

03 Dec 2017,
11:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 03 Dec 2017, 11:00
Philharmonie

Vocal Heroes Children's Choirs

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Sunday,

03 Dec 2017,
15:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 03 Dec 2017, 15:00
Philharmonie

Vocal Heroes Children's Choirs

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more watch online

Sunday,

03 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sun, 03 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9

read more watch online

Monday,

04 Dec 2017,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Mon, 04 Dec 2017, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V. Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V.

read more

Monday,

04 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Mon, 04 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9

read more

Tuesday,

05 Dec 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 05 Dec 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 05 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Barock Solisten, Frank Peter Zimmermann, Daniel Gaede read more

Rescheduled from 23 April 2017

Tuesday,

05 Dec 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Tue, 05 Dec 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Blechbläserensemble der Berliner Philharmoniker

Jan Schlichte drums

read more

Wednesday,

06 Dec 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Wed, 06 Dec 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker e.V. orchestra

Reinhard Goebel conductor

Works by Georg Philipp Telemann and Georg Philipp Telemann

read more

Thursday,

07 Dec 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O

Thu, 07 Dec 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mark Padmore tenor

Kristian Bezuidenhout forte piano

Franz Schubert Winterreise, D 911

read more

Thu, 07 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Gidon Kremer read more

Friday,

08 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Fri, 08 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Maria João Pires piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Fri, 08 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Francesco Piemontesi read more

Saturday,

09 Dec 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 09 Dec 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Maria João Pires piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Sat, 09 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

European Bach Players, Stefan Bevier read more

Saturday,

09 Dec 2017,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 09 Dec 2017, 22:00
Philharmonie

Sir Simon Rattle piano

Daishin Kashimoto violin

Ludwig Quandt cello

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Works by Claude Debussy and Olivier Messiaen

read more watch online

Sunday,

10 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Sun, 10 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Maria João Pires piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Mon, 11 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg, Scott Lawton read more

Tuesday,

12 Dec 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 12 Dec 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 12 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin e.V., Jörg-Peter Weigle, Lia Naviliat Cuncic, Celina Jimenéz Haro, Carmen Artaza, Uwe Gottswinter, Mateo Peñaloza Cecconi read more

Wednesday,

13 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: R

Wed, 13 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Les Arts Florissants

Sir William Christie Leitung und Cembalo

Emmanuelle De Negri soprano

Lucía Martín-Cartón soprano

Carlo Vistoli countertenor

Cyril Auvity tenor

Reinoud Van Mechelen tenor

Cyril Costanzo bass

John Taylor Ward bass

Marc Mauillon bass

Claudio Monteverdi Selva morale e spirituale

read more

Wed, 13 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

German Brass, Klaus Wallendorf read more

Thursday,

14 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 14 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Genia Kühmeier soprano

Elisabeth Kulman mezzo-soprano

Daniel Behle tenor

Franz-Josef Selig bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Philipp Ahmann chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Missa solemnis in D major, op. 123

read more

Thu, 14 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

I Musici di Roma, Albrecht Mayer read more

Friday,

15 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 15 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Genia Kühmeier soprano

Elisabeth Kulman mezzo-soprano

Daniel Behle tenor

Franz-Josef Selig bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Philipp Ahmann chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Missa solemnis in D major, op. 123

read more

Fri, 15 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Jupiter Quartett, Wolfram Korr, Devid Striesow read more

Saturday,

16 Dec 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 16 Dec 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Genia Kühmeier soprano

Elisabeth Kulman mezzo-soprano

Daniel Behle tenor

Franz-Josef Selig bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Philipp Ahmann chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Missa solemnis in D major, op. 123

read more watch online

Sat, 16 Dec 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Marlene Ito read more

Sunday,

17 Dec 2017,
11:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: V

Sun, 17 Dec 2017, 11:00
Philharmonie

Cecilia Bartoli mezzo-soprano

Sol Gabetta cello

Cappella Gabetta Ensemble for Ancient Music

Andrés Gabetta violin

read more

Sunday,

17 Dec 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Sun, 17 Dec 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berlin Piano Quartet

Works by Gustav Mahler, Robert Schumann and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sun, 17 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Sasha Cooke, Allan Clayton, Jacques Imbrailo, Christopher Purves, RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Fiona Shaw read more

Mon, 18 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Nadine Sierra, Sir Thomas Hampson, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin read more

Tuesday,

19 Dec 2017,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 19 Dec 2017, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

19 Dec 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Tue, 19 Dec 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Ensemble Berlin Prag

Dominik Wollenweber oboe

Vilém Veverka oboe

Mor Biron bassoon

Barbara Maria Willi harpsichord

Pavel Nejtek double bass

Ulrich Wolff double bass

Works by Jan Dismas Zelenka, Yun, Isang, Couperin, François and Bach, Johann Sebastian

read more

Tue, 19 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Chor der St.-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Berlin, Jugendkathedralchor St. Hedwig Berlin, capella vitalis berlin, Harald Schmitt, Soloists read more

Wednesday,

20 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Wed, 20 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Vilde Frang violin

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Kitty Whately mezzo-soprano

Ladies of the Philharmonia Choir Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Works by Béla Bartók and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

read more

Thursday,

21 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Thu, 21 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Vilde Frang violin

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Kitty Whately mezzo-soprano

Ladies of the Philharmonia Choir Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Works by Béla Bartók and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

read more

Friday,

22 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 22 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Vilde Frang violin

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Kitty Whately mezzo-soprano

Ladies of the Philharmonia Choir Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Works by Béla Bartók and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

read more watch online

Sat, 23 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Kinderchöre des Georg-Friedrich-Händel-Gymnasiums, Rundfunkkinderchor Berlin, Jan Olberg read more

Mon, 25 Dec 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Ronald Reuter, Katharina Richter, Enrique Ambrosio read more

Mon, 25 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Özgür Aydin read more

Tue, 26 Dec 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Scott Lawton read more

Tue, 26 Dec 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Christoph Koncz read more

Friday,

29 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Fri, 29 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Joyce DiDonato mezzo-soprano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Igor Stravinsky, Richard Strauss, Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

30 Dec 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 30 Dec 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Joyce DiDonato mezzo-soprano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Igor Stravinsky, Richard Strauss, Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Sunday,

31 Dec 2017,
17:30

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sun, 31 Dec 2017, 17:30
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Joyce DiDonato mezzo-soprano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Igor Stravinsky, Richard Strauss, Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online