Season 2016/2017


April 2017
Sat, 01 Apr 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Genia Kühmeier, Claudia Huckle, Benjamin Bruns, Matthew Rose, Till Fellner, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Philipp Ahmann read more

Sat, 01 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier, Wiktor Kuzniecow sen., Wiktor Kuzniecow jun. read more

Sunday,

02 Apr 2017,
11:00

Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Organ

Sun, 02 Apr 2017, 11:00
Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Hansjörg Albrecht Organ

Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations BWV 988 (Version for organ by Hansjörg Albrecht)

read more

Sun, 02 Apr 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Orchester Berliner Musikfreunde e.V., Yukari Ishimoto, Charlotte Petrides read more

This programme was postponed from 1 March 2017.

Monday,

03 Apr 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Mon, 03 Apr 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Maurizio Pollini Piano

Works by Frédéric Chopin

read more

Tuesday,

04 Apr 2017,
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 04 Apr 2017, 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Students of the Music High School Schloss Belvedere, Weimar

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Max Weinzierl, Franco Dominutti, Francis Poulenc, Johan Halvorsen and Felix Mendelssohn

read more

Tue, 04 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján read more

Wed, 05 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz read more

Thu, 06 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge read more

Friday,

07 Apr 2017,
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Fri, 07 Apr 2017, 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Kristine Opolais Soprano (Floria Tosca)

Marcelo Álvarez Tenor (Mario Cavaradossi)

Marco Vratogna Bass Baritone (Baron Scarpia)

Alexander Tsymbalyuk Bass (Cesare Angelotti)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (Spoletta)

Douglas Williams Bass (Sciarrone)

Peter Rose Bass (Sacristan)

Walter Fink Bass (Jailer)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh Chorus Master

Philipp Himmelmann Staging

Giacomo Puccini Tosca

read more

Fri, 07 Apr 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Festtage 2017 read more

Fri, 07 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Zentralkapelle Berlin, Juliana Kohl, Steffen Kepper, Niklas Schluckebier, Takuya Kishimoto read more

Saturday,

08 Apr 2017,
11:00

Baden-Baden, Alter Ratssaal

Tour

Sat, 08 Apr 2017, 11:00
Baden-Baden, Alter Ratssaal

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Feininger Trio

Works by Maurice Ravel and César Franck

read more

Saturday,

08 Apr 2017,
14:00

Baden-Baden, Kirche St. Bernhard

Tour

Sat, 08 Apr 2017, 14:00
Baden-Baden, Kirche St. Bernhard

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Blechbläserensemble der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by William Byrd, Malcolm Arnold, John Dowland, Johann Sebastian Bach, Anton Bruckner and Werner Pirchner

read more

Saturday,

08 Apr 2017,
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Sat, 08 Apr 2017, 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko Conductor

Georg Nigl Baritone

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, John Adams and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Sat, 08 Apr 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Josep Pons, Javier Perianes read more

Sunday,

09 Apr 2017,
11:00

Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino

Tour

Sun, 09 Apr 2017, 11:00
Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Ensemble Berlin Prag

Works by Jan Dismas Zelenka, Isang Yun, Johann Sebastian Bach and Joachim Stutschewsky

read more

Sunday,

09 Apr 2017,
14:00

Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Sun, 09 Apr 2017, 14:00
Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Rinnat Moriah Soprano

and Guests

Works by Jörg Widmann, Luciano Berio, Anton Webern and Arnold Schoenberg

read more

Sunday,

09 Apr 2017,
14:00

Baden-Baden, Theater

Tour

Sun, 09 Apr 2017, 14:00
Baden-Baden, Theater

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation Stage Direction, Stage Design and Costumes

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Actors of the Baden-Baden Theatre

Simon Rössler Conductor

read more

Sun, 09 Apr 2017, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Andrea Tusaccui, Phillipe Raskin read more

Sun, 09 Apr 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christoph Koncz, Stephan Koncz read more

Sunday,

09 Apr 2017,
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Sun, 09 Apr 2017, 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more

Sun, 09 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Iskandar Widjaja, Sophia Bacelar, Mathias Johanson, Friedrich Wengler, Giordano Franchetti, Berliner Camerata read more

Monday,

10 Apr 2017,
11:00

Baden-Baden, Museum Frieder Burda

Tour

Mon, 10 Apr 2017, 11:00
Baden-Baden, Museum Frieder Burda

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Wu Wei Sheng

Martin Stegner Viola

Matthew McDonald Double Bass

read more

Monday,

10 Apr 2017,
14:00

Baden-Baden, Museum Frieder Burda

Tour

Mon, 10 Apr 2017, 14:00
Baden-Baden, Museum Frieder Burda

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Philharmonia Quartett

Works by Felix Mendelssohn and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Monday,

10 Apr 2017,
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Mon, 10 Apr 2017, 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Kristine Opolais Soprano (Floria Tosca)

Marcelo Álvarez Tenor (Mario Cavaradossi)

Marco Vratogna Bass Baritone (Baron Scarpia)

Alexander Tsymbalyuk Bass (Cesare Angelotti)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (Spoletta)

Douglas Williams Bass (Sciarrone)

Peter Rose Bass (Sacristan)

Walter Fink Bass (Jailer)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh Chorus Master

Philipp Himmelmann Staging

Giacomo Puccini Tosca

read more

Mon, 10 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Canadian Brass read more

Mon, 10 Apr 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Till Brönner, Magnus Lindgren, Bruno Müller, Christian von Kaphengst, Jasper Soffers, David Haynes read more

Tuesday,

11 Apr 2017,
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 11 Apr 2017, 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Franziska Hölscher Violin

Gémeaux Quartett

Benjamin Moser Piano

Ernest Chausson Concerto for piano, violin and string quartet in D major op. 21

read more

Tuesday,

11 Apr 2017,
14:00

Baden-Baden, Spitalkirche

Tour

Tue, 11 Apr 2017, 14:00
Baden-Baden, Spitalkirche

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Cornelia Gartemann Violin

Christoph von der Nahmer Violin

Julia Gartemann Viola

Martin von der Nahmer Viola

Knut Weber Cello

Martin Menking Cello

Works by Felix Mendelssohn and Franz Schubert

read more

Tuesday,

11 Apr 2017,
16:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Tue, 11 Apr 2017, 16:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Team of Directors with Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

read more

Tue, 11 Apr 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Festtage 2017 read more

Wednesday,

12 Apr 2017,
18:00

Baden-Baden, Theater

Tour

Wed, 12 Apr 2017, 18:00
Baden-Baden, Theater

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation Stage Direction, Stage Design and Costumes

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Actors of the Baden-Baden Theatre

Simon Rössler Conductor

read more

Wednesday,

12 Apr 2017,
19:00

Salzburg, Grosses Festspielhaus

Tour

Wed, 12 Apr 2017, 19:00
Salzburg, Grosses Festspielhaus

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more

Wed, 12 Apr 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Radu Lupu read more

Thursday,

13 Apr 2017,
11:00

Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino

Tour

Thu, 13 Apr 2017, 11:00
Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Andreas Buschatz Violin

Dietmar Schwalke Cello

Jelka Weber Flute

Beni Araki Harpsichord

Stefan Kaminski Speaker

Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Johann Sebastian Bach and Friedrich II. von Preußen

read more

Thursday,

13 Apr 2017,
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Thu, 13 Apr 2017, 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Kristine Opolais Soprano (Floria Tosca)

Marcelo Álvarez Tenor (Mario Cavaradossi)

Marco Vratogna Bass Baritone (Baron Scarpia)

Alexander Tsymbalyuk Bass (Cesare Angelotti)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (Spoletta)

Douglas Williams Bass (Sciarrone)

Peter Rose Bass (Sacristan)

Walter Fink Bass (Jailer)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh Chorus Master

Philipp Himmelmann Staging

Giacomo Puccini Tosca

read more

Thu, 13 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Studio Chor Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Alexander Lebek, Doerthe Maria Sandmann, Britta Schwarz, Siyabonga Maqungo, Christian Oldenburg read more

Friday,

14 Apr 2017,
14:00

Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri, 14 Apr 2017, 14:00
Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Bläser der Berliner Philharmoniker

Martin Heinze Double Bass

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade for winds in B flat major K. 361 Gran Partita

read more

Fri, 14 Apr 2017, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Marie Luise Werneburg, Gabriel Jublin, Markus Brutscher, Jörg Gottschick, Jonas Böhm read more

Friday,

14 Apr 2017,
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Fri, 14 Apr 2017, 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Lisa Batiashvili Violin

Works by Antonín Dvořák and Béla Bartók

read more

Fri, 14 Apr 2017, 19:00 Philharmonie

Camerata vocale Berlin, Canzonetta, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Etta Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Seda Amir-Karayan, Thomas Volle, Michael Rapke, Sebastian Bluth read more

Saturday,

15 Apr 2017,
11:00

Baden-Baden, Kurhaus Runder Saal

Tour

Sat, 15 Apr 2017, 11:00
Baden-Baden, Kurhaus Runder Saal

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Philharmonia Klaviertrio Berlin

Hans-Jürgen Schatz Speaker

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

15 Apr 2017,
14:00

Baden-Baden, Evangelische Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz

Tour

Sat, 15 Apr 2017, 14:00
Baden-Baden, Evangelische Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berlin Baroque Solists

Daniel Gaede Violin and Direction

Jonathan Kelly, Christoph Hartmann, Viola Orlovsky Oboe

Mor Biron Bassoon

Stefan de Leval Jezierski, Andrej Žust Horn

Works by Georg Philipp Telemann and Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Sat, 15 Apr 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Festtage 2017 read more

Saturday,

15 Apr 2017,
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Sat, 15 Apr 2017, 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta Conductor

Pinchas Zukerman Violin

Works by Sir Edward Elgar and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Sat, 15 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

European Vivaldi Players, Stefan Bevier read more

Sat, 15 Apr 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Radek Baborák, Anna Kosiorek, Rikako Murata read more

Sunday,

16 Apr 2017,
11:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Sun, 16 Apr 2017, 11:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Team of Directors with Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

read more

Sunday,

16 Apr 2017,
14:00

Baden-Baden, Kulturhaus LA8 Kristallsaal

Tour

Sun, 16 Apr 2017, 14:00
Baden-Baden, Kulturhaus LA8 Kristallsaal

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Venus Ensemble Berlin

Özgür Aydin Piano

Works by Johannes Brahms and Arnold Schoenberg

read more

Sunday,

16 Apr 2017,
14:00

Baden-Baden, Theater

Tour

Sun, 16 Apr 2017, 14:00
Baden-Baden, Theater

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation Stage Direction, Stage Design and Costumes

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Actors of the Baden-Baden Theatre

Simon Rössler Conductor

read more

Sun, 16 Apr 2017, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Sun, 16 Apr 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Ronald Reuter, Anna Rita Esposito, Riccardo Rados, Walter Donati, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Ulrich Paetzholdt read more

Sunday,

16 Apr 2017,
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Sun, 16 Apr 2017, 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Philharmonisches Oktett

Ensemble Berlin

Anne Sofie von Otter Mezzo-Soprano

Bundesjugendorchester

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Sarah Willis Presentation

Works by

read more

Sun, 16 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Matthias Manasi, Praxedis Hug-Rütti, Praxedis Geneviève Hug read more

Monday,

17 Apr 2017,
11:00

Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino

Tour

Mon, 17 Apr 2017, 11:00
Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Philharmonic String Quintet

Works by Carlo Gesualdo, Johann Sebastian Bach, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven and Leonard Bernstein

read more

Monday,

17 Apr 2017,
14:00

Baden-Baden, Theater

Tour

Mon, 17 Apr 2017, 14:00
Baden-Baden, Theater

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Varian Fry Quartett

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Maurice Ravel

read more

Monday,

17 Apr 2017,
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Mon, 17 Apr 2017, 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Kristine Opolais Soprano (Floria Tosca)

Marcelo Álvarez Tenor (Mario Cavaradossi)

Marco Vratogna Bass Baritone (Baron Scarpia)

Alexander Tsymbalyuk Bass (Cesare Angelotti)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (Spoletta)

Douglas Williams Bass (Sciarrone)

Peter Rose Bass (Sacristan)

Walter Fink Bass (Jailer)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh Chorus Master

Philipp Himmelmann Staging

Giacomo Puccini Tosca

read more

Mon, 17 Apr 2017, 19:00 Philharmonie

Deine Lakaien read more

Tuesday,

18 Apr 2017,
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 18 Apr 2017, 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Adrien Liebermann Saxophone

Ben Seegatz Piano

Works by Pedro Iturralde, Darius Milhaud, Paule Maurice and Phil Woods

read more

Wednesday,

19 Apr 2017,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Wed, 19 Apr 2017, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Wed, 19 Apr 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Cape Town Opera Chorus' African Angels read more

Thursday,

20 Apr 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Thu, 20 Apr 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Simon Rössler Conductor

read more

Fri, 21 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kateryna Titova read more

Saturday,

22 Apr 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert - Sonderkonzerte

Sat, 22 Apr 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Kristine Opolais Soprano (Floria Tosca)

Stefano La Colla Tenor (Mario Cavaradossi)

Evgeny Nikitin Bass Baritone (Baron Scarpia)

Alexander Tsymbalyuk Bass (Cesare Angelotti)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (Spoletta)

Douglas Williams Bass (Sciarrone)

Maurizio Muraro Bass (Sacristan)

Walter Fink Bass (Jailer)

Giuseppe Mantello Boy Soprano (Shepherd Boy)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

David Jones Chorus Master

Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden

Vinzenz Weissenburger Chorus Master

Giacomo Puccini Tosca Concert Performance

read more

Sat, 22 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christoph Koncz, Cornelia Gartemann, Helena Madoka Berg, Krzysztof Polonek read more

Sunday,

23 Apr 2017,
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 23 Apr 2017, 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Kreativstudio: Soundpainting

read more

Sun, 23 Apr 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Herzensangelegenheiten – Alte Meister und moderne Komponisten voller Leidenschaft read more

Sun, 23 Apr 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Choong-Keun Oh, Jiman Wee read more

Please note: the Berlin Philharmonic Brass concert has been cancelled and will now take place at a later date.

Sunday,

23 Apr 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Chamber Music Prism

Sun, 23 Apr 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berlin Philharmonic Brass

Jan Schlichte Percussion

read more

Tuesday,

25 Apr 2017,
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 25 Apr 2017, 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Duo Jazzical Class

Works by George Gershwin, Kenny Dorham, Victor »Pee Wee« Young, Alfred Ellis, Peter Fleckenstein, Clifford Brown, Sonny Rollins and Hildegard Knef

read more

Tuesday,

25 Apr 2017,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Tue, 25 Apr 2017, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Tetzlaff Quartett

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alban Berg and Franz Schubert

read more

Wed, 26 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Albrecht Mayer read more

Thursday,

27 Apr 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 27 Apr 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Andreas Ottensamer Clarinet

Works by Jean Sibelius, Carl Maria von Weber and Béla Bartók

read more

Thu, 27 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Lars Wouters van den Oudenweijer, Frank Dodge, Eugenia Kanthou, Naomi Niskala read more

Friday,

28 Apr 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 28 Apr 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Andreas Ottensamer Clarinet

Works by Jean Sibelius, Carl Maria von Weber and Béla Bartók

read more

Saturday,

29 Apr 2017,
15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sat, 29 Apr 2017, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Simone Bernardini Artistic Direction

Johanna Zimmer Soprano

Truike van der Poel Contralto

Guillermo Anzorena Baritone

Team of Directors with Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Emese Szabó Direction

Julia Schnittger Costumes and Equipment

Katja Bury Dramaturgy

Clemens Giebel Moderation and Presentation

Laszlo Tömöskozi Schlagzeug and Percussion

György Ligeti Aventures and Nouvelles Aventures

read more

Saturday,

29 Apr 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 29 Apr 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Andreas Ottensamer Clarinet

Works by Jean Sibelius, Carl Maria von Weber and Béla Bartók

read more

Sat, 29 Apr 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Alice Sara Ott read more

Sunday,

30 Apr 2017,
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 30 Apr 2017, 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Simone Bernardini Artistic Direction

Johanna Zimmer Soprano

Truike van der Poel Contralto

Guillermo Anzorena Baritone

Team of Directors with Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Emese Szabó Direction

Julia Schnittger Costumes and Equipment

Katja Bury Dramaturgy

Clemens Giebel Moderation and Presentation

Laszlo Tömöskozi Schlagzeug and Percussion

György Ligeti Aventures and Nouvelles Aventures

read more

Sun, 30 Apr 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Christoph Koncz, Stephan Koncz, Svatopluk Czech read more

Sun, 30 Apr 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrew Davis read more