Concert calendar


April 2017
Sat, 01 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano read more

Sat, 01 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sunday,

02. Apr 2017
11:00

Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Organ

Sun, 02. Apr 2017 11:00
Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Hansjörg Albrecht Organ

Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations BWV 988 (Version for organ by Hansjörg Albrecht)

read more

Sun, 02 Apr 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Orchester Berliner Musikfreunde e.V., Yukari Ishimoto read more

This programme was postponed from 1 March 2017.

Monday,

03. Apr 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Mon, 03. Apr 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Maurizio Pollini Piano

Works by Frédéric Chopin

read more

Tuesday,

04. Apr 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 04. Apr 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 04 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján read more

Wed, 05 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz read more

Thu, 06 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett read more

Friday,

07. Apr 2017
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Fri, 07. Apr 2017 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Kristine Opolais Soprano (Floria Tosca)

Marcelo Álvarez Tenor (Mario Cavaradossi)

Evgeny Nikitin Bass Baritone (Baron Scarpia)

Alexander Tsymbalyuk Bass (Cesare Angelotti)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (Spoletta)

Douglas Williams Bass (Sciarrone)

Peter Rose Bass (Sacristan)

Walter Fink Bass (Jailer)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh Chorus Master

Philipp Himmelmann Staging

Giacomo Puccini Tosca

read more

Fri, 07 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Festtage 2017 read more

Fri, 07 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Zentralkapelle Berlin, Juliana Kohl, Steffen Kepper, Niklas Schluckebier, Takuya Kishimoto read more

Saturday,

08. Apr 2017
11:00

Baden-Baden, Alter Ratssaal

Tour

Sat, 08. Apr 2017 11:00
Baden-Baden, Alter Ratssaal

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Feininger Trio

Works by Maurice Ravel and César Franck

read more

Saturday,

08. Apr 2017
14:00

Baden-Baden, Kirche St. Bernhard

Tour

Sat, 08. Apr 2017 14:00
Baden-Baden, Kirche St. Bernhard

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Blechbläserensemble der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by William Byrd, Malcolm Arnold, John Dowland, Johann Sebastian Bach, Anton Bruckner and Werner Pirchner

read more

Saturday,

08. Apr 2017
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Sat, 08. Apr 2017 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko Conductor

Georg Nigl Baritone

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, John Adams and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Sat, 08 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, François-Xavier Roth, Javier Perianes read more

Sunday,

09. Apr 2017
11:00

Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino

Tour

Sun, 09. Apr 2017 11:00
Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Ensemble Berlin Prag

Works by Jan Dismas Zelenka, Isang Yun, Johann Sebastian Bach and Joachim Stutschewsky

read more

Sunday,

09. Apr 2017
14:00

Baden-Baden, Theater

Tour

Sun, 09. Apr 2017 14:00
Baden-Baden, Theater

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation Stage Direction, Stage Design and Costumes

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Actors of the Baden-Baden Theatre

Simon Rössler Conductor

read more

Sunday,

09. Apr 2017
14:00

Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Sun, 09. Apr 2017 14:00
Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Rinnat Moriah Soprano

and Guests

Works by Jörg Widmann, Luciano Berio, Anton Webern and Arnold Schoenberg

read more

Sun, 09 Apr 2017 3 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Andrea Tusaccui, Phillipe Raskin read more

Sun, 09 Apr 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christoph Koncz, Stephan Koncz read more

Sunday,

09. Apr 2017
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Sun, 09. Apr 2017 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more

Sun, 09 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Iskandar Widjaja, Mathias Johanson, Friedrich Wengler, Giordano Franchetti, Berliner Camerata read more

Monday,

10. Apr 2017
11:00

Baden-Baden, Museum Frieder Burda

Tour

Mon, 10. Apr 2017 11:00
Baden-Baden, Museum Frieder Burda

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Wu Wei Sheng

Martin Stegner Viola

Matthew McDonald Double Bass

read more

Monday,

10. Apr 2017
14:00

Baden-Baden, Museum Frieder Burda

Tour

Mon, 10. Apr 2017 14:00
Baden-Baden, Museum Frieder Burda

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Philharmonia Quartett

Works by Felix Mendelssohn and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Monday,

10. Apr 2017
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Mon, 10. Apr 2017 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Kristine Opolais Soprano (Floria Tosca)

Marcelo Álvarez Tenor (Mario Cavaradossi)

Evgeny Nikitin Bass Baritone (Baron Scarpia)

Alexander Tsymbalyuk Bass (Cesare Angelotti)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (Spoletta)

Douglas Williams Bass (Sciarrone)

Peter Rose Bass (Sacristan)

Walter Fink Bass (Jailer)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh Chorus Master

Philipp Himmelmann Staging

Giacomo Puccini Tosca

read more

Mon, 10 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Till Brönner read more

Mon, 10 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Canadian Brass read more

Tuesday,

11. Apr 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 11. Apr 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

11. Apr 2017
14:00

Baden-Baden, Spitalkirche

Tour

Tue, 11. Apr 2017 14:00
Baden-Baden, Spitalkirche

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Cornelia Gartemann Violin

Christoph von der Nahmer Violin

Julia Gartemann Viola

Martin von der Nahmer Viola

Knut Weber Cello

Martin Menking Cello

Works by Felix Mendelssohn and Franz Schubert

read more

Tuesday,

11. Apr 2017
16:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Tue, 11. Apr 2017 16:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Team of Directors with Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

read more

Tue, 11 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Festtage 2017 read more

Wednesday,

12. Apr 2017
18:00

Baden-Baden, Theater

Tour

Wed, 12. Apr 2017 18:00
Baden-Baden, Theater

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation Stage Direction, Stage Design and Costumes

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Actors of the Baden-Baden Theatre

Simon Rössler Conductor

read more

Wednesday,

12. Apr 2017
19:00

Salzburg, Grosses Festspielhaus

Tour

Wed, 12. Apr 2017 19:00
Salzburg, Grosses Festspielhaus

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more

Wed, 12 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Radu Lupu read more

Thursday,

13. Apr 2017
11:00

Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino

Tour

Thu, 13. Apr 2017 11:00
Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Andreas Buschatz Violin

Dietmar Schwalke Cello

Jelka Weber Flute

Beni Araki Harpsichord

Stefan Kaminski Speaker

Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Johann Sebastian Bach and Friedrich II. von Preußen

read more

Thursday,

13. Apr 2017
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Thu, 13. Apr 2017 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Kristine Opolais Soprano (Floria Tosca)

Marcelo Álvarez Tenor (Mario Cavaradossi)

Evgeny Nikitin Bass Baritone (Baron Scarpia)

Alexander Tsymbalyuk Bass (Cesare Angelotti)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (Spoletta)

Douglas Williams Bass (Sciarrone)

Peter Rose Bass (Sacristan)

Walter Fink Bass (Jailer)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh Chorus Master

Philipp Himmelmann Staging

Giacomo Puccini Tosca

read more

Thu, 13 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Studio Chor Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Alexander Lebek read more

Friday,

14. Apr 2017
14:00

Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri, 14. Apr 2017 14:00
Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Bläser der Berliner Philharmoniker

Martin Heinze Double Bass

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade for winds in B flat major K. 361 Gran Partita

read more

Fri, 14 Apr 2017 3 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt read more

Friday,

14. Apr 2017
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Fri, 14. Apr 2017 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Lisa Batiashvili Violin

Works by Antonín Dvořák and Béla Bartók

read more watch online

Fri, 14 Apr 2017 7 p.m. Philharmonie

Camerata vocale Berlin, Canzonetta, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Etta Hilsberg read more

Saturday,

15. Apr 2017
11:00

Baden-Baden, Kurhaus Runder Saal

Tour

Sat, 15. Apr 2017 11:00
Baden-Baden, Kurhaus Runder Saal

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Philharmonia Klaviertrio Berlin

Hans-Jürgen Schatz Speaker

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

15. Apr 2017
14:00

Baden-Baden, Evangelische Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz

Tour

Sat, 15. Apr 2017 14:00
Baden-Baden, Evangelische Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berlin Baroque Solists

Daniel Gaede Violin and Direction

Jonathan Kelly, Christoph Hartmann, Viola Orlovsky Oboe

Mor Biron Bassoon

Stefan de Leval Jezierski, Andrej Žust Horn

Works by Georg Philipp Telemann and Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Sat, 15 Apr 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Festtage 2017 read more

Saturday,

15. Apr 2017
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Sat, 15. Apr 2017 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta Conductor

Pinchas Zukerman Violin

Works by Sir Edward Elgar and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Sat, 15 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

European Vivaldi Players, Stefan Bevier read more

Sat, 15 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Radek Baborák read more

Sunday,

16. Apr 2017
11:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Sun, 16. Apr 2017 11:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Team of Directors with Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

read more

Sunday,

16. Apr 2017
14:00

Baden-Baden, Kulturhaus LA8 Kristallsaal

Tour

Sun, 16. Apr 2017 14:00
Baden-Baden, Kulturhaus LA8 Kristallsaal

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Venus Ensemble Berlin

Özgür Aydin Piano

Works by Johannes Brahms and Arnold Schoenberg

read more

Sunday,

16. Apr 2017
14:00

Baden-Baden, Theater

Tour

Sun, 16. Apr 2017 14:00
Baden-Baden, Theater

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation Stage Direction, Stage Design and Costumes

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Actors of the Baden-Baden Theatre

Simon Rössler Conductor

read more

Sun, 16 Apr 2017 3 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Sun, 16 Apr 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Ronald Reuter read more

Sunday,

16. Apr 2017
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Sun, 16. Apr 2017 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Philharmonisches Oktett

Ensemble Berlin

Anne Sofie von Otter Mezzo-Soprano

Bundesjugendorchester

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Sarah Willis Presentation

Works by

read more

Sun, 16 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Matthias Manasi read more

Monday,

17. Apr 2017
11:00

Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino

Tour

Mon, 17. Apr 2017 11:00
Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Philharmonic String Quintet

Works by Carlo Gesualdo, Johann Sebastian Bach, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven and Leonard Bernstein

read more

Monday,

17. Apr 2017
14:00

Baden-Baden, Theater

Tour

Mon, 17. Apr 2017 14:00
Baden-Baden, Theater

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Varian Fry Quartett

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Maurice Ravel

read more

Monday,

17. Apr 2017
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Mon, 17. Apr 2017 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Kristine Opolais Soprano (Floria Tosca)

Marcelo Álvarez Tenor (Mario Cavaradossi)

Evgeny Nikitin Bass Baritone (Baron Scarpia)

Alexander Tsymbalyuk Bass (Cesare Angelotti)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (Spoletta)

Douglas Williams Bass (Sciarrone)

Peter Rose Bass (Sacristan)

Walter Fink Bass (Jailer)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh Chorus Master

Philipp Himmelmann Staging

Giacomo Puccini Tosca

read more watch online

Mon, 17 Apr 2017 7 p.m. Philharmonie

Deine Lakaien read more

Tuesday,

18. Apr 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 18. Apr 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

19. Apr 2017
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Orchestra-Academy

Wed, 19. Apr 2017 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Wed, 19 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Cape Town Opera Chorus' African Angels read more

Thursday,

20. Apr 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Orchestra-Academy

Thu, 20. Apr 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Simon Rössler Conductor

read more

Fri, 21 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Kateryna Titova read more

Saturday,

22. Apr 2017
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert Serie: - Sonderkonzerte

Sat, 22. Apr 2017 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Kristīne Opolais Soprano (Floria Tosca)

Stefano La Colla Tenor (Mario Cavaradossi)

Evgeny Nikitin Bass Baritone (Baron Scarpia)

Alexander Tsymbalyuk Bass (Cesare Angelotti)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (Spoletta)

Douglas Williams Bass (Sciarrone)

Maurizio Muraro Bass (Sacristan)

Walter Fink Bass (Jailer)

Philippe Tsouli Boy Soprano (Shepherd Boy)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden

David Jones Chorus Master

Giacomo Puccini Tosca Concert Performance

read more watch online

Sat, 22 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christoph Koncz, Cornelia Gartemann, Christoph von der Nahmer read more

Sunday,

23. Apr 2017
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 23. Apr 2017 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Kreativstudio: Soundpainting

read more

Sun, 23 Apr 2017 4 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Herzensangelegenheiten – Alte Meister und moderne Komponisten voller Leidenschaft read more

Sun, 23 Apr 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Choong-Keun Oh, Jiman Wee read more

Sunday,

23. Apr 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Chamber Music Prism

Sun, 23. Apr 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berlin Philharmonic Brass

Jan Schlichte Percussion

read more

Tuesday,

25. Apr 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 25. Apr 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

25. Apr 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Tue, 25. Apr 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Tetzlaff Quartett

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Alban Berg and Franz Schubert

read more

Wed, 26 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Albrecht Mayer read more

Thu, 27 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin read more

Thursday,

27. Apr 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 27. Apr 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Andreas Ottensamer Clarinet

Works by Jean Sibelius, Carl Maria von Weber and Béla Bartók

read more

Friday,

28. Apr 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 28. Apr 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Andreas Ottensamer Clarinet

Works by Jean Sibelius, Carl Maria von Weber and Béla Bartók

read more

Saturday,

29. Apr 2017
15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sat, 29. Apr 2017 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Vocal Soloists

Team of Directors with Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Emese Szabó Direction

Julia Schnittger Costumes and Equipment

Katja Bury Music Communication

György Ligeti Aventures and Nouvelles Aventures

read more

Saturday,

29. Apr 2017
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 29. Apr 2017 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Andreas Ottensamer Clarinet

Works by Jean Sibelius, Carl Maria von Weber and Béla Bartók

read more watch online

Sat, 29 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Alice Sara Ott read more

Sunday,

30. Apr 2017
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 30. Apr 2017 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Vocal Soloists

Team of Directors with Scholars from »Academy Opera Today« of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Emese Szabó Direction

Julia Schnittger Costumes and Equipment

Katja Bury Music Communication

György Ligeti Aventures and Nouvelles Aventures

read more

Sun, 30 Apr 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Christoph Koncz read more

Sun, 30 Apr 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrew Davis read more

May 2017

Monday,

01. May 2017
11:00

Pafos/Zypern

Tour

Mon, 01. May 2017 11:00
Pafos/Zypern

European Concert of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Andreas Ottensamer Clarinet

Works by Carl Maria von Weber and Antonín Dvořák

read more watch online

Mon, 01 May 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Pink Martini read more

Tuesday,

02. May 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 02. May 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wed, 03 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Gau Can, Florian Uhlig read more

Thu, 04 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Daniel Hope, Zürcher Kammerorchester read more

Thu, 04 May 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock, Yongyan Hu read more

Friday,

05. May 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 05. May 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Simon Holt and Anton Bruckner

read more

Fri, 05 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Christian Jost read more

Saturday,

06. May 2017
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 06. May 2017 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Simon Holt and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Sat, 06 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Münchener Kammerorchester, Alexander Liebreich read more

Sun, 07 May 2017 11 a.m. Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Lahav Shani, Lisa Batiashvili read more

Sunday,

07. May 2017
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - The Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 07. May 2017 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Rufus Beck Speaker

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Cordelia Höfer Piano

Götz Teutsch Programme Supervision

read more

Sun, 07 May 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, John Storgårds, Gil Shaham read more

Sunday,

07. May 2017
20:00

Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie

Tour

Sun, 07. May 2017 20:00
Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Simon Holt and Anton Bruckner

read more

Sun, 07 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer read more

Monday,

08. May 2017
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Orchestra-Academy

Mon, 08. May 2017 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Monday,

08. May 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Mon, 08. May 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Simon Holt and Anton Bruckner

read more

Tuesday,

09. May 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 09. May 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wed, 10 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berlin Baroque Soloists, Daniel Gaede, Jonathan Kelly, Reinhold Friedrich read more

Wed, 10 May 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Truls Mørk read more

Thursday,

11. May 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O - András Schiff

Thu, 11. May 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Sir András Schiff Piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Béla Bartók, Leoš Janáček and Robert Schumann

read more

Friday,

12. May 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Fri, 12. May 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov Conductor

Gautier Capuçon Cello

Works by Shostakovich and Richard Strauss

read more

Fri, 12 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger BarockConsort, Vox Luminis, Lionel Meunier read more

Saturday,

13. May 2017
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 13. May 2017 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov Conductor

Gautier Capuçon Cello

Works by Shostakovich and Richard Strauss

read more watch online

Sat, 13 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more

Sunday,

14. May 2017
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - The Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 14. May 2017 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Rufus Beck Speaker

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Cordelia Höfer Piano

Götz Teutsch Programme Supervision

read more

Sun, 14 May 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Sing-Along Concert of the Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sunday,

14. May 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sun, 14. May 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov Conductor

Gautier Capuçon Cello

Works by Shostakovich and Richard Strauss

read more

Monday,

15. May 2017
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Mon, 15. May 2017 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Fully booked

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Monday,

15. May 2017
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Mon, 15. May 2017 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Fully booked

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Mon, 15 May 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Nobuyuki Tsujii read more

Tuesday,

16. May 2017
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Tue, 16. May 2017 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Fully booked

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Tuesday,

16. May 2017
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Tue, 16. May 2017 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Fully booked

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Tuesday,

16. May 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 16. May 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

17. May 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall Exhibition Foyer

Chamber Music

Wed, 17. May 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall Exhibition Foyer

Philharmonic Discourse

Jens Malte Fischer in conversation with

Tilman Krause

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker play works by Johannes Brahms and other composers

read more

Wed, 17 May 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra, Yuri Temirkanov, Rudolf Buchbinder read more

Thursday,

18. May 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 18. May 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andrés Orozco-Estrada Conductor

Leif Ove Andsnes Piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Sergei Rachmaninov and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Thu, 18 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Jens Peter Maintz read more

Fri, 19 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Sophie Pacini read more

Friday,

19. May 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 19. May 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andrés Orozco-Estrada Conductor

Leif Ove Andsnes Piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Sergei Rachmaninov and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Sat, 20 May 2017 5 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Simon Rössler, Luis Esnaola read more

Saturday,

20. May 2017
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 20. May 2017 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andrés Orozco-Estrada Conductor

Leif Ove Andsnes Piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Sergei Rachmaninov and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Sun, 21 May 2017 4 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Kanons statt Kanonen! – Chorgesang in Generationen read more

Sun, 21 May 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Kun Woo Paik read more

Sun, 21 May 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington, Ian Bostridge read more

Sun, 21 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester, Kevin McCutcheon read more

Mon, 22 May 2017 8.30 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington read more

Tuesday,

23. May 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 23. May 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 23 May 2017 6 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

PHILHARMONIKA - Preisträger des Internationalen Akkordeon-Wettbewerbs von Klingenthal read more

Tue, 23 May 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Konzert Chor, Berliner Konzert Orchester, Jan Olberg read more

Wednesday,

24. May 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Wed, 24. May 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Wednesday,

24. May 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Wed, 24. May 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jerusalem Quartet

Sir András Schiff Piano

Works by Franz Schubert, Mieczysław Weinberg and Johannes Brahms

read more

Thursday,

25. May 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 25. May 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Friday,

26. May 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Fri, 26. May 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Fri, 26 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Capella Amadeus, Chih-Yin Huang-Niemand, Andreas Neufeld, Susanne Grützmann read more

Saturday,

27. May 2017
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert Serie: - Sonderkonzerte

Sat, 27. May 2017 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti Conductor

Anne-Sophie Mutter Violin

Works by Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Sunday,

28. May 2017
11:00

Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Organ

Sun, 28. May 2017 11:00
Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Olivier Latry Organ (Dupré, Stravinsky)

Shin Young Lee Organ (Stravinsky)

Works by Marcel Dupré and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Sunday,

28. May 2017
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 28. May 2017 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Youth Composition Workshop OPUS ONE

Workshop Participants

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stanley Dodds Direction

read more

Sunday,

28. May 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Orchestra-Academy

Sun, 28. May 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Henry Purcell, Ludwig van Beethoven, Maurice Ravel and Felix Mendelssohn

read more

Sun, 28 May 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach, Leonidas Kavakos read more

Mon, 29 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Tito García González read more

Tuesday,

30. May 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 30. May 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

30. May 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Singers – The World of Vocal Music

Tue, 30. May 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Joyce DiDonato Mezzo-Soprano

Ensemble Il pomo d'oro

Maxim Emelyanychev Conductor and Harpsichord

read more

Tue, 30 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Sergio Azzolini, Anna Prohaska read more

Wednesday,

31. May 2017
18:30

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Education

Wed, 31. May 2017 18:30
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

MusikPLUS STADT

read more

Wednesday,

31. May 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Wed, 31. May 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Imogen Cooper Piano

Works by Thomas Adès, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Wed, 31 May 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

An Evening for Kosovo 2017 read more