Concert calendar


February 2017
Wed, 01 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Elīna Garanča, Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland–Pfalz, Karel Mark Chichon read more

Wed, 01 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Grand Prix of Nations Berlin 2017 – Choir Festival read more

Thu, 02 Feb 2017 10 a.m. Chamber Music Hall

The Open Competition read more

Thu, 02 Feb 2017 2 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Grand Prix of Nations Berlin 2017 – Choir Festival read more

Thu, 02 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Grand Prix of Nations Berlin 2017 – Choir Festival read more

Fri, 03 Feb 2017 10 a.m. Chamber Music Hall

Grand Prix of Nations Berlin 2017 – Choir Festival read more

Fri, 03 Feb 2017 3 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Grand Prix of Nations Berlin 2017 – Choir Festival read more

Fri, 03 Feb 2017 6.30 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Grand Prix of Nations Berlin 2017 – Choir Festival read more

Fri, 03 Feb 2017 7 p.m. Philharmonie

Hagen Rether read more

Fri, 03 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Grand Prix of Nations Berlin 2017 – Choir Festival read more

Sat, 04 Feb 2017 5 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Grand Prix of Nations Berlin 2017 – Choir Festival read more

Sat, 04 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Guy Braunstein read more

Sunday,

05. Feb 2017
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - The Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 05. Feb 2017 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Stefan Kaminski Speaker

Varian Fry Quartett

Philipp Bohnen Violin, Marlene Ito Violin, Martin von der Nahmer Viola, Rachel Helleur Cello

Jelka Weber Flute

Cordelia Höfer Fortepiano

Götz Teutsch Programme Supervision

read more

Sun, 05 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Duo Recital read more

Mon, 06 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Piotr Anderszewski read more

Tuesday,

07. Feb 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 07. Feb 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Edicson Ruiz Double Bass

Luciano Maria Serra Piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Serge Koussevitzky and Efraín Oscher

read more

Wed, 08 Feb 2017 8.30 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Alexander Shelley read more

Thu, 09 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Alexander Shelley, Lars Vogt read more

Friday,

10. Feb 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Fri, 10. Feb 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja Violin

Camilla Tilling Soprano

Works by Wolfgang Rihm, György Ligeti and Gustav Mahler

read more

Saturday,

11. Feb 2017
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert Serie: - Sonderkonzerte

Sat, 11. Feb 2017 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja Violin

Camilla Tilling Soprano

Works by Wolfgang Rihm, György Ligeti and Gustav Mahler

read more watch online

Sunday,

12. Feb 2017
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - The Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 12. Feb 2017 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Stefan Kaminski Speaker

Varian Fry Quartett

Philipp Bohnen Violin, Marlene Ito Violin, Martin von der Nahmer Viola, Rachel Helleur Cello

Jelka Weber Flute

Cordelia Höfer Fortepiano

Götz Teutsch Programme Supervision

read more

Sun, 12 Feb 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Gustavo Gimeno, Marina Prudenskaya read more

Sunday,

12. Feb 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sun, 12. Feb 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja Violin

Camilla Tilling Soprano

Works by Wolfgang Rihm, György Ligeti and Gustav Mahler

read more

Mon, 13 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Matthias Manasi read more

Tuesday,

14. Feb 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 14. Feb 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Máté Szűcs Viola

Michèle Gurdal Piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Robert Schumann

read more

Wednesday,

15. Feb 2017
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Orchestra-Academy

Wed, 15. Feb 2017 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Thu, 16 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Matthias Goerne read more

Friday,

17. Feb 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 17. Feb 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Pavlo Hunka Baritone (Nekrotzar)

Peter Hoare Tenor (Piet the Pot)

Anthony Roth Costanzo Countertenor (Prince Go-Go)

Anna Prohaska Soprano (Amanda)

Ronnita Miller Mezzo-Soprano (Amando)

Heidi Melton Soprano (Mescalina)

Frode Olsen Bass (Astradamors)

Audrey Luna Soprano (Venus and Gepopo)

Joshua Bloom Bass (Black-Party Minister)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (White-Party Minister)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Peter Sellars Staging

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Duncan Ward Musical Assistance

György Ligeti Le Grand Macabre (revised version from 1996)

read more

Fri, 17 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Young Eun Kim, Berliner KammerOrchester read more

Saturday,

18. Feb 2017
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 18. Feb 2017 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Pavlo Hunka Baritone (Nekrotzar)

Peter Hoare Tenor (Piet the Pot)

Anthony Roth Costanzo Countertenor (Prince Go-Go)

Anna Prohaska Soprano (Amanda)

Ronnita Miller Mezzo-Soprano (Amando)

Heidi Melton Soprano (Mescalina)

Frode Olsen Bass (Astradamors)

Audrey Luna Soprano (Venus and Gepopo)

Joshua Bloom Bass (Black-Party Minister)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (White-Party Minister)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Peter Sellars Staging

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Duncan Ward Musical Assistance

György Ligeti Le Grand Macabre (revised version from 1996)

read more watch online

Sat, 18 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stephan Koncz, Olga Polonsky read more

Sunday,

19. Feb 2017
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O - András Schiff

Sun, 19. Feb 2017 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Sir András Schiff Piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Béla Bartók, Leoš Janáček and Robert Schumann

read more

Sunday,

19. Feb 2017
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 19. Feb 2017 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Kreativstudio: Elektronische Musik – Analog produziert

read more

Sun, 19 Feb 2017 4 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

»When Gretel met Al...« – Swing, Pop und Folk a cappella read more

Sunday,

19. Feb 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Sun, 19. Feb 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Pavlo Hunka Baritone (Nekrotzar)

Peter Hoare Tenor (Piet the Pot)

Anthony Roth Costanzo Countertenor (Prince Go-Go)

Anna Prohaska Soprano (Amanda)

Ronnita Miller Mezzo-Soprano (Amando)

Heidi Melton Soprano (Mescalina)

Frode Olsen Bass (Astradamors)

Audrey Luna Soprano (Venus and Gepopo)

Joshua Bloom Bass (Black-Party Minister)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (White-Party Minister)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Peter Sellars Staging

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Duncan Ward Musical Assistance

György Ligeti Le Grand Macabre (revised version from 1996)

read more

Sun, 19 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Duo Essen, Duo Vivid read more

Monday,

20. Feb 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Chamber Music Prism

Mon, 20. Feb 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Christian Brückner Speaker

Corinna Harfouch Speaker

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Fredi Müller Celesta and Percussion

David Müller Production

Thilo Thomas Krigar Odyssey – A literary journey from Homer to Kazantzakis in musical images

read more

Mon, 20 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Chinesisches Neujahrskonzert »Ins Jahr des Hahns« read more

Tuesday,

21. Feb 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 21. Feb 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Johanna Pichlmair Violin

Georg Michael Grau Piano

Works by Claude Debussy, Arnold Schoenberg and Alexander Zemlinsky

read more

Tue, 21 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Anna Vinnitskaya read more

Wed, 22 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett read more

Thursday,

23. Feb 2017
20:00

Dortmund, Konzerthaus

Tour

Thu, 23. Feb 2017 20:00
Dortmund, Konzerthaus

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Pavlo Hunka Baritone (Nekrotzar)

Peter Hoare Tenor (Piet the Pot)

Anthony Roth Costanzo Countertenor (Prince Go-Go)

Anna Prohaska Soprano (Amanda)

Ronnita Miller Mezzo-Soprano (Amando)

Heidi Melton Soprano (Mescalina)

Frode Olsen Bass (Astradamors)

Audrey Luna Soprano (Venus and Gepopo)

Joshua Bloom Bass (Black-Party Minister)

Peter Tantsits Tenor (White-Party Minister)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Peter Sellars Staging

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

György Ligeti Le Grand Macabre (revised version from 1996)

read more

Thu, 23 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Werner Ehrhardt read more

Fri, 24 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Manfred Honeck, Igor Levit read more

Fri, 24 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Rafał Blechacz read more

Friday,

24. Feb 2017
20:00

Dortmund, Konzerthaus

Tour

Fri, 24. Feb 2017 20:00
Dortmund, Konzerthaus

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja Violin

Camilla Tilling Soprano

Works by Wolfgang Rihm, György Ligeti and Gustav Mahler

read more

Sat, 25 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Manfred Honeck, Igor Levit read more

Saturday,

25. Feb 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Orchestra-Academy

Sat, 25. Feb 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ton Koopman Conductor

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Joseph Haydn and Franz Schubert

read more

Saturday,

25. Feb 2017
20:00

Essen, Philharmonie

Tour

Sat, 25. Feb 2017 20:00
Essen, Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Pavlo Hunka

Peter Hoare Tenor (Piet vom Fass)

Anthony Roth Costanzo Countertenor (Fürst Go-Go)

Anna Prohaska

Ronnita Miller

Heidi Melton

Frode Olsen Bass (Astradamors)

Audrey Luna

Joshua Bloom

Peter Tantsits

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Peter Sellars Staging

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

György Ligeti Le Grand Macabre

read more

Sunday,

26. Feb 2017
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 26. Feb 2017 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert – Elepantastic Adventures!

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Stanley Dodds Direction

Hans-Jürgen Schatz Narrator

Raphael Mostel Composition, Production Concept and Slideshow

read more

Sunday,

26. Feb 2017
15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 26. Feb 2017 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert – Elepantastic Adventures!

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Stanley Dodds Direction

Hans-Jürgen Schatz Narrator

Raphael Mostel Composition, Production Concept and Slideshow

read more

Sun, 26 Feb 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Fausto Fungaroli read more

Sunday,

26. Feb 2017
20:00

Essen, Philharmonie

Tour

Sun, 26. Feb 2017 20:00
Essen, Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by György Ligeti, Richard Wagner and Gustav Mahler

read more

Sun, 26 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Nobujuki Tsujii read more

Sun, 26 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Alain Altinoglu read more

Mon, 27 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Sibelius Orchester, Mariano Domingo, Erez Ofer read more

Tuesday,

28. Feb 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 28. Feb 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Bettina Aust Clarinet

Robert Aust Piano

Works by Gioacchino Rossini, Johannes Brahms and Jean Françaix

read more

Tue, 28 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

NHK Symphony Orchestra Tokyo, Paavo Järvi, Janine Jansen read more

Tue, 28 Feb 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandradio Kultur read more

March 2017
Wed, 01 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Bruno Ganz, Delian Quartett read more

Thursday,

02. Mar 2017
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 02. Mar 2017 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Fully Booked

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Thursday,

02. Mar 2017
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 02. Mar 2017 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Fully Booked

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Thu, 02 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Gidon Kremer, Martha Argerich, Kremerata Baltica read more

Thu, 02 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Neue Preußische Philharmonie, Thomas Hennig read more

Friday,

03. Mar 2017
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 03. Mar 2017 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Fully Booked

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Friday,

03. Mar 2017
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 03. Mar 2017 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Fully Booked

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Fri, 03 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Ran Jia read more

Fri, 03 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Alan Buribayev, Daniel Müller-Schott read more

Sat, 04 Mar 2017 2 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

»Salut printemps« read more

Sat, 04 Mar 2017 4.30 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

»Salut printemps« read more

Sat, 04 Mar 2017 7 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

»Salut printemps« read more

Saturday,

04. Mar 2017
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 04. Mar 2017 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta Conductor

Anoushka Shankar Sitar

Works by Ravi Shankar and Béla Bartók

read more

Sunday,

05. Mar 2017
11:00

Philharmonie

Sun, 05. Mar 2017 11:00
Philharmonie

Matinee der Freunde der Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Sun, 05 Mar 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Raphael Haeger, Mona & Rica Bard read more

Sun, 05 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Joseph-Maurice Weder, Berliner Camerata read more

Sunday,

05. Mar 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Sun, 05. Mar 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta Conductor

Anoushka Shankar Sitar

Works by Ravi Shankar and Béla Bartók

read more watch online

Monday,

06. Mar 2017
11:00

Philharmonie

Education

Mon, 06. Mar 2017 11:00
Philharmonie

Vokalhelden-Schulklassenkonzert

Vocal Heroes Children’s Choirs

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Simon Halsey Direction

read more watch online

Monday,

06. Mar 2017
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Orchestra-Academy

Mon, 06. Mar 2017 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Monday,

06. Mar 2017
18:30

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Education

Mon, 06. Mar 2017 18:30
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

MusikPLUS FUSION

read more

Monday,

06. Mar 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Mon, 06. Mar 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta Conductor

Anoushka Shankar Sitar

Works by Ravi Shankar and Béla Bartók

read more

Tuesday,

07. Mar 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 07. Mar 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Bernhard Hartog Violin

Sevimbike Elibay Piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Franz Schubert

read more

Wednesday,

08. Mar 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Wed, 08. Mar 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Hana Blažíková Soprano

Barbora Kabátková Soprano

Alex Potter Countertenor

Charles Daniels Tenor

Harry van der Kamp Bass

Concerto Melante

Phantasm

Dieterich Buxtehude Cantatas from Membra Jesu Nostri BuxWV 75 alternating with English Viol Music from the 16th and 17th Centuries

read more

Thursday,

09. Mar 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 09. Mar 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta Conductor

Pinchas Zukerman Violin

Works by Edward Elgar and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikvsky

read more

Thu, 09 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Ran Jia read more

Friday,

10. Mar 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 10. Mar 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta Conductor

Pinchas Zukerman Violin

Works by Edward Elgar and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikvsky

read more

Fri, 10 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Quadro Nuevo read more

Saturday,

11. Mar 2017
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert Serie: - Sonderkonzerte

Sat, 11. Mar 2017 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta Conductor

Pinchas Zukerman Violin

Works by Edward Elgar and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikvsky

read more watch online

Sat, 11 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, James Wood read more

Sunday,

12. Mar 2017
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 12. Mar 2017 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Listening Studio

Franziska Noack Musicologist and Music Mediator

read more

Sunday,

12. Mar 2017
11:00

Philharmonie

Sun, 12. Mar 2017 11:00
Philharmonie

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Jonathan Nott Conductor

Michelle Breedt Soprano

Works by Maurice Ravel, Gustav Mahler and Shostakovich

read more watch online

Sun, 12 Mar 2017 3.30 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert (In German Language) read more

Sun, 12 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Singakademie, Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Achim Zimmermann read more

Please note: Concertgoers are required to take their seats by 7.45 p.m.

Sunday,

12. Mar 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert Serie: - Sonderkonzerte

Sun, 12. Mar 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta Conductor

Pinchas Zukerman Violin

Works by Edward Elgar and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikvsky

read more

Mon, 13 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta read more

Monday,

13. Mar 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Chamber Music Prism

Mon, 13. Mar 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Percussionists of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Tuesday,

14. Mar 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 14. Mar 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 14 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Fazil Say read more

Wednesday,

15. Mar 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Wed, 15. Mar 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Varian Fry Quartett

Andreas Ottensamer Clarinet

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Franz Danzi and Maurice Ravel

read more

Wed, 15 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Merseburger Hofmusik, Jörg-Peter Weigle read more

Thursday,

16. Mar 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 16. Mar 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Emanuel Ax Piano

Rinat Shaham Mezzo-Soprano

Gábor Bretz Bass

Ulrich Noethen Speaker

Works by HK Gruber and Béla Bartók

read more

Thu, 16 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Ran Jia read more

Friday,

17. Mar 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Fri, 17. Mar 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Emanuel Ax Piano

Rinat Shaham Mezzo-Soprano

Gábor Bretz Bass

Ulrich Noethen Speaker

Works by HK Gruber and Béla Bartók

read more

Saturday,

18. Mar 2017
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 18. Mar 2017 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Emanuel Ax Piano

Rinat Shaham Mezzo-Soprano

Gábor Bretz Bass

Ulrich Noethen Speaker

Works by HK Gruber and Béla Bartók

read more watch online

Sat, 18 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Pablo Heras-Casado, Isabelle Faust read more

Saturday,

18. Mar 2017
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 18. Mar 2017 22:00
Philharmonie

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Magdalena Kožená Mezzo-Soprano

Dino Scandariato Speaker

Members of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Isabelle Voßkühler, Anne Bretschneider, Barbara Berg Soprano

Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Johanna Zimmer, Susanne Leitz-Lorey, Truike van der Poel, Guillermo Anzorena, Andreas Fischer, Martin Nagy Actors

Maria van Eldik, Matthias Horn Actor

Paul Jeukendrup Sound Direction

Works by Maurice Ravel and Luciano Berio

read more watch online

Sun, 19 Mar 2017 11 a.m. Philharmonie

Stabsmusikkorps der Bundeswehr read more

Sun, 19 Mar 2017 4 p.m. Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Jesús Medina, Silver Garburg Piano Duo, Gili Schwarzman read more

Sun, 19 Mar 2017 4 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Schule macht Chorsinfonik – Chorsinfonik macht Schule read more

Sun, 19 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Ran Jia read more

Mon, 20 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Josef Bulva read more

Tuesday,

21. Mar 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 21. Mar 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 21 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Murray Perahia read more

Wednesday,

22. Mar 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Wed, 22. Mar 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, John Adams and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Wed, 22 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Ksenija Sidorova read more

Thursday,

23. Mar 2017
20:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert Serie: - Sonderkonzerte

Thu, 23. Mar 2017 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, John Adams and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more watch online

Thu, 23 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Trio Jean Paul read more

Fri, 24 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin , Mark Elder read more

Sat, 25 Mar 2017 3.30 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Familienkonzert Funny-Family-Mitmach-Sinfonie read more

Sat, 25 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sat, 25 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Daniel Dodds read more

Sun, 26 Mar 2017 4 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

vocal-concertisten Berlin, Concerto Brandenburg, Kristian Commichau read more

Sun, 26 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Orpheus Ensemble Berlin, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Stefan Meinecke read more

Mon, 27 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Charlie Cunningham read more

Tuesday,

28. Mar 2017
13:00

Philharmonie Hall Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 28. Mar 2017 13:00
Philharmonie Hall Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 28 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Nigel Kennedy & Ensemble read more

Tuesday,

28. Mar 2017
20:00

Chamber Music Hall Exhibition Foyer

Chamber Music

Tue, 28. Mar 2017 20:00
Chamber Music Hall Exhibition Foyer

Philharmonic Discourse

Ulrich Matthes Reading

Andreas Donat plays works by Richard Wagner and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Wed, 29 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Grigory Sokolov read more

Wed, 29 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandradio Kultur read more

Thu, 30 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin read more

Thu, 30 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Ivan Repušić, Khatia & Gvantsa Buniatishvili read more

Fri, 31 Mar 2017 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano read more