Season 2015/2016


January 2016
Fri, 01 Jan 2016 3 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Fri, 01 Jan 2016 5 p.m. Philharmonie

das sinfonie orchester berlin, Stanley Dodds read more

Fri, 01 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

The famous Grand Orchestra Berlin, Rosenthal & Friends Big Band Berlin read more

Fri, 01 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

RIAS Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Rinaldo Alessandrini read more

Sat, 02 Jan 2016 3.30 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Czech Chamber Philharmonie, Prague, Richard Hein read more

Sat, 02 Jan 2016 3.30 p.m. Philharmonie

Donna Brown & Friends read more

Sat, 02 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Czech Chamber Philharmonie, Prague, Richard Hein, Martin Kos read more

Sat, 02 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák read more

Sun, 03 Jan 2016 3 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Tango Orchestra Cantango Berlin read more

Sun, 03 Jan 2016 3.30 p.m. Philharmonie

Musiktheater Prag, Prager Festivalorchester read more

Sun, 03 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin read more

Sun, 03 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Andrej Hermlin and his Swing Dance Orchestra read more

Tuesday,

05. Jan 2016
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 05. Jan 2016 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 05 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsch-Skandinavische Jugend-Philharmonie, Andreas Peer Kähler read more

Wed, 06 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Thu, 07 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

WorldBrass | Weltblech read more

Friday,

08. Jan 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Fri, 08. Jan 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann Conductor

Sophie Koch Mezzo-Soprano

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Christiane Karg Soprano

Adrian Eröd Baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Works by Ernest Chausson, Claude Debussy and Gabriel Fauré

read more

Fri, 08 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Mira Tujakbajewa, Joseph-Maurice Weder, Berliner Camerata read more

Sat, 09 Jan 2016 2 p.m. Philharmonie

Dresdner Residenzorchester, Igor Malinovsky read more

Saturday,

09. Jan 2016
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 09. Jan 2016 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann Conductor

Sophie Koch Mezzo-Soprano

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Christiane Karg Soprano

Adrian Eröd Baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Works by Ernest Chausson, Claude Debussy and Gabriel Fauré

read more watch online

Sat, 09 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Olga Pak, Kyoungmin Park, Brendan Goh read more

Sun, 10 Jan 2016 11 a.m. Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Antonio Pappano read more

Sun, 10 Jan 2016 3 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt read more

Sunday,

10. Jan 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sun, 10. Jan 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann Conductor

Sophie Koch Mezzo-Soprano

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Christiane Karg Soprano

Adrian Eröd Baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Works by Ernest Chausson, Claude Debussy and Gabriel Fauré

read more

Mon, 11 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrew Manze read more

Tuesday,

12. Jan 2016
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 12. Jan 2016 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 12 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger BarockConsort read more

Wednesday,

13. Jan 2016
18:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Music Moving Images

Wed, 13. Jan 2016 18:00
Hermann Wolff Room

No Land’s Song

read more

Wed, 13 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Daniel Barenboim read more

Thursday,

14. Jan 2016
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music

Thu, 14. Jan 2016 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Stipendiaten der Orchester-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Thursday,

14. Jan 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Thu, 14. Jan 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann Conductor

Maurizio Pollini Pollini

Works by Robert Schumann, Frédéric Chopin, Aribert Reimann and Richard Strauss

read more

Friday,

15. Jan 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 15. Jan 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann Conductor

Maurizio Pollini Pollini

Works by Robert Schumann, Frédéric Chopin, Aribert Reimann and Richard Strauss

read more

Saturday,

16. Jan 2016
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Sat, 16. Jan 2016 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann Conductor

Maurizio Pollini Pollini

Works by Robert Schumann, Frédéric Chopin, Aribert Reimann and Richard Strauss

read more watch online

Saturday,

16. Jan 2016
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 16. Jan 2016 22:00
Philharmonie

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Matthias Pintscher Conductor

Claudia Barainsky Soprano

Works by Friedrich Cerha, György Kurtág and György Ligeti

read more watch online

Sunday,

17. Jan 2016
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 17. Jan 2016 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Listening Studio

Stephan Koncz Cellist of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Franziska Noack Presentation

read more

Sunday,

17. Jan 2016
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Der philharmonische Salon

Sun, 17. Jan 2016 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Heikko Deutschmann Speaker

Philharmonia Quartett

Ludwig Quandt Cello

Cordelia Höfer Piano

Götz Teutsch Programme Supervision

read more

Sun, 17 Jan 2016 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vasily Petrenko read more

Sun, 17 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin – Sinfonieorchester, Michael Riedel read more

Mon, 18 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden, Rudolf Buchbinder read more

Tuesday,

19. Jan 2016
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 19. Jan 2016 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

19. Jan 2016
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Tue, 19. Jan 2016 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Nils Landgren Trombone, Vocals and Direction

Janis Siegel Vocals

Jan Lundgren Piano

Dieter Ilg Bass

Wolfgang Haffner Drums

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Tue, 19 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Simón Bolívar Symphony Orchestra, Gustavo Dudamel read more

Thursday,

21. Jan 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 21. Jan 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding Conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann Violin

Emmanuel Pahud Flute

Works by Hector Berlioz, Magnus Lindberg, Pierre Boulez and Robert Schumann

read more

Friday,

22. Jan 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 22. Jan 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding Conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann Violin

Emmanuel Pahud Flute

Works by Hector Berlioz, Magnus Lindberg, Pierre Boulez and Robert Schumann

read more

Fri, 22 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Aurélien Bello, Bruno Delepelaire read more

Saturday,

23. Jan 2016
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 23. Jan 2016 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Creative Studio – Rhythm & Body Percussion with Ulrich Moritz

read more

Sat, 23 Jan 2016 3.30 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert (In German Language) read more

Saturday,

23. Jan 2016
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 23. Jan 2016 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding Conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann Violin

Emmanuel Pahud Flute

Works by Hector Berlioz, Magnus Lindberg, Pierre Boulez and Robert Schumann

read more watch online

Sat, 23 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sunday,

24. Jan 2016
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Der philharmonische Salon

Sun, 24. Jan 2016 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Heikko Deutschmann Speaker

Philharmonia Quartett

Ludwig Quandt Cello

Cordelia Höfer Piano

Götz Teutsch Programme Supervision

read more

Sunday,

24. Jan 2016
18:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Sun, 24. Jan 2016 18:00
Philharmonie

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger Conductor

read more

Mon, 25 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Daniil Trifonov read more

Tuesday,

26. Jan 2016
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 26. Jan 2016 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

26. Jan 2016
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: W - Unterwegs – Weltmusik im Kammermusiksaal

Tue, 26. Jan 2016 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

N. N. Presentation

Lagash

Ghada Shbeir Vocals

Ensemble Kamilya Jubran & Sarah Murcia

read more

Tue, 26 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Benefit Concert in Support oft he Reconstruction of the Berlin City Palace read more

Wednesday,

27. Jan 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Wed, 27. Jan 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer Conductor

Anna Larsson Mezzo-Soprano

Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Boys of the Staats- und Domchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Kai-Uwe Jirka Chorus Master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

read more

Konzert des Artemis Quartetts wird verschoben auf den 23.5.2016.
Wed, 27 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett read more

Thursday,

28. Jan 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Thu, 28. Jan 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer Conductor

Anna Larsson Mezzo-Soprano

Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Boys of the Staats- und Domchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Kai-Uwe Jirka Chorus Master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

read more

Friday,

29. Jan 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 29. Jan 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer Conductor

Anna Larsson Mezzo-Soprano

Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Boys of the Staats- und Domchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Kai-Uwe Jirka Chorus Master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

read more watch online

Fri, 29 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Quadro Nuevo read more

Sat, 30 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

das sinfonie orchester berlin, Andreas Wittmann, Stephan Koncz read more

Sun, 31 Jan 2016 4 p.m. Philharmonie

German National Orchestra read more

Sun, 31 Jan 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Rinaldo Alessandrini read more

February 2016

Monday,

01. Feb 2016
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartett

Mon, 01. Feb 2016 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Hagen Quartett

Works by Joseph Haydn, Anton Webern and Robert Schumann

read more

Tuesday,

02. Feb 2016
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 02. Feb 2016 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Friday,

05. Feb 2016
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 05. Feb 2016 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Friday,

05. Feb 2016
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 05. Feb 2016 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Fri, 05 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján read more

Saturday,

06. Feb 2016
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 06. Feb 2016 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Saturday,

06. Feb 2016
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 06. Feb 2016 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Sat, 06 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

European Vivaldi Players, Stefan Bevier read more

Sat, 06 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

das sinfonie orchester berlin, Daniel Stabrawa read more

Sun, 07 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Synkretis Big Band, Egbert Nass read more

Sun, 07 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Symphonieorchester der UdK Berlin, Berliner Singakademie, Sing-Akademie zu Berlin, Staats- und Domchor Berlin read more

Mon, 08 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Petra Müllejans read more

Tuesday,

09. Feb 2016
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 09. Feb 2016 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

09. Feb 2016
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Umsungen – Die Welt der Vokalmusik

Tue, 09. Feb 2016 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Magdalena Kožená Mezzo-Soprano

Sir Simon Rattle Piano

Daishin Kashimoto Violin

Rahel Rilling Violin

Amihai Grosz Viola

Dávid Adorján Cello

Kaspar Zehnder Flute

Andrew Marriner Clarinet

Works by Ernest Chausson, Igor Stravinsky, Maurice Ravel, Richard Strauss, Johannes Brahms, Leoš Janáček and Antonín Dvořák

read more

Tue, 09 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Blechschaden, Bos Ross read more

Wednesday,

10. Feb 2016
18:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Music Moving Images

Wed, 10. Feb 2016 18:00
Hermann Wolff Room

A tickle in the heart

read more

Thursday,

11. Feb 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 11. Feb 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt Conductor

Works by Franz Berwald and Antonín Dvořák

read more

Thu, 11 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Sunwook Kim read more

Friday,

12. Feb 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 12. Feb 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt Conductor

Works by Franz Berwald and Antonín Dvořák

read more

Saturday,

13. Feb 2016
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Sat, 13. Feb 2016 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt Conductor

Works by Franz Berwald and Antonín Dvořák

read more watch online

Sunday,

14. Feb 2016
11:00

Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Organ

Sun, 14. Feb 2016 11:00
Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Organ matinee: Jean Guillou accompanies the silent movie “Nosferatu”

Jean Guillou Organ

read more

Sunday,

14. Feb 2016
14:30

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 14. Feb 2016 14:30
Chamber Music Hall

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stanley Dodds Direction

Hans-Jürgen Schatz Narrator

Works by Alan Ridout and Herbert Chappell

read more

Sunday,

14. Feb 2016
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 14. Feb 2016 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stanley Dodds Direction

Hans-Jürgen Schatz Narrator

Works by Alan Ridout and Herbert Chappell

read more

Sun, 14 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Simone Young read more

Monday,

15. Feb 2016
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music

Mon, 15. Feb 2016 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Stipendiaten der Orchester-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Mon, 15 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Aziz Shokhakimov read more

Tuesday,

16. Feb 2016
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 16. Feb 2016 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 16 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Verdi Gala Concert read more

Wed, 17 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

National Symphony Orchestra Washington, Christoph Eschenbach, Lang Lang read more

Thursday,

18. Feb 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 18. Feb 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Works by Francis Poulenc, Charles Koechlin, György Kurtág and Maurice Ravel

read more

Thu, 18 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Martin Stadtfeld read more

Friday,

19. Feb 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Fri, 19. Feb 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Works by Francis Poulenc, Charles Koechlin, György Kurtág and Maurice Ravel

read more

Fri, 19 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Guy Braunstein, Rosanne Philippens, Amihai Grosz, Ulrich Knörzer, Zvi Plesser, Olaf Maninger, Wenzel Fuchs, Sunwook Kim read more

Saturday,

20. Feb 2016
10:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sat, 20. Feb 2016 10:00
Philharmonie

School Orchestra Gathering

Instrumentalists from various Berlin School Orchestras

Stanley Dodds Overall Direction and Overall Rehearsal Direction

Sarah Willis Presentation

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker Sectional Rehearsal Direction

read more

Sat, 20 Feb 2016 3.30 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler read more

Saturday,

20. Feb 2016
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 20. Feb 2016 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Works by Francis Poulenc, Charles Koechlin, György Kurtág and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online

Sat, 20 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

das sinfonie orchester berlin, Stephan Koncz read more

Saturday,

20. Feb 2016
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 20. Feb 2016 22:00
Philharmonie

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Stefan Dohr Horn

Works by Darius Milhaud, Richard Ayres and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Sunday,

21. Feb 2016
11:00

Philharmonie

Sun, 21. Feb 2016 11:00
Philharmonie

Matinee of the Friends of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Sun, 21 Feb 2016 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lihua Tan read more

Sun, 21 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Konzert Chor, Berliner Konzert Orchester, Jan Olberg read more

Monday,

22. Feb 2016
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Klavier

Mon, 22. Feb 2016 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Piotr Anderszewski Piano

read more

Mon, 22 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Ludovico Einaudi & Ensemble read more

Tuesday,

23. Feb 2016
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 23. Feb 2016 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wed, 24 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett read more

Wed, 24 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Michael Bully Herbig, Kammerphilharmonie St. Petersburg, Juri Gilbo read more

Thursday,

25. Feb 2016
18:30

Philharmonie Foyer

Education

Thu, 25. Feb 2016 18:30
Philharmonie Foyer

MusicPLUS BIO

Project Management

Holm Birkholz Composition, Aline Champion Violin, Krzysztof Polonek Violin, Manfred Preis Bass Clarinet, Gudrun Birkholz Stage Design, Marlene Heiß Project Assistent

Projektteilnehmer

Klasse 6c der Erich-Kästner-Schule in Berlin-Dahlem

read more

Thursday,

25. Feb 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 25. Feb 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Daniel Stabrawa Violin

Works by Albert Roussel, Karol Szymanowski and Jean-Philippe Rameau

read more

Thu, 25 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Khatia Buniatishvili read more

Friday,

26. Feb 2016
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 26. Feb 2016 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Daniel Stabrawa Violin

Works by Albert Roussel, Karol Szymanowski and Jean-Philippe Rameau

read more

Saturday,

27. Feb 2016
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Sat, 27. Feb 2016 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Daniel Stabrawa Violin

Works by Albert Roussel, Karol Szymanowski and Jean-Philippe Rameau

read more watch online

Sat, 27 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Orquestrina Baborák, Radek Baborák read more

Sunday,

28. Feb 2016
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sun, 28. Feb 2016 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Creative Studio – Beatboxing with Robeat

read more

Sunday,

28. Feb 2016
14:30

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 28. Feb 2016 14:30
Philharmonie

Family Concert – The Toy Box

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger Conductor

Jonas Pätzold Actor

Angelika Thiele Dancer

Hansel Nezza Dancer

Aurélien Bello Arrangement

Nelly Danker Staging

Julia Schnittger Stage Decor and Costumes

read more

Sunday,

28. Feb 2016
17:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 28. Feb 2016 17:00
Philharmonie

Family Concert – The Toy Box

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger Conductor

Jonas Pätzold Actor

Angelika Thiele Dancer

Hansel Nezza Dancer

Aurélien Bello Arrangement

Nelly Danker Staging

Julia Schnittger Stage Decor and Costumes

read more watch online

Sunday,

28. Feb 2016
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Orchestra-Academy | Serie: OA

Sun, 28. Feb 2016 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Reinhard Goebel Direction

Works by Jean-Féry Rebel, Johann David Heinichen, Johann Gabriel Seyffarth, Johann Friedrich Fasch, Antonio Vivaldi and Johann Christoph Schmidt

read more

Sun, 28 Feb 2016 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Monday,

29. Feb 2016
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Umsungen – Die Welt der Vokalmusik

Mon, 29. Feb 2016 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

Christian Curnyn Direction

Klara Ek Soprano

Thomas Hobbs Tenor

Collegium Vocale Gent

Works by George Frideric Handel

read more