Season 2014/2015


April 2015

Wednesday,

01. Apr 2015
11:00

Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino Baden-Baden

Tour

Wed, 01. Apr 2015 11:00
Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino Baden-Baden

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berlin Philharmonic String Quintet

Wenzel Fuchs Clarinet

Works by Hugo Wolf, Ludwig van Beethoven and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Wednesday,

01. Apr 2015
14:00

Baden-Baden, Stiftskirche

Tour

Wed, 01. Apr 2015 14:00
Baden-Baden, Stiftskirche

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Brahms Ensemble Berlin

Works by Jean Sibelius and Johannes Brahms

read more

Wed, 01 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Elias Grandy, Maximilian Hornung read more

Wed, 01 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Gidon Kremer, Denis Kozhukhin anstelle von Martha Argerich read more

Thursday,

02. Apr 2015
14:00

Baden-Baden, Historisches E-Werk

Tour

Thu, 02. Apr 2015 14:00
Baden-Baden, Historisches E-Werk

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Laura Aikin Soprano

Andreas Buschatz Violin

David Riniker Cello

Jelka Weber Flute

Manfred Preis Clarinet and Bass Clarinet

Majella Stockhausen Piano

Raphael Haeger Conductor

Arnold Schoenberg Pierrot lunaire op. 21

read more

Thursday,

02. Apr 2015
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Thu, 02. Apr 2015 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Anja Harteros Soprano (Feldmarschallin Fürstin Werdenberg)

Anna Prohaska Soprane (Sophie)

Magdalena Kožená Mezzo-Soprano (Octavian)

Peter Rose Bass (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau)

Clemes Unterreiner Baritone (Herr von Faninal)

Irmgard Vilsmaier (replacing Elisabeth Wachutka) Soprano (Jungfer Marianne Leitmetzerin)

Stefan Margita Tenor (Valzacchi)

Carole Wilson Contralto (Annina)

Lawrence Brownlee Tenor (Singer)

John in Eichen Bass (Police Inspector)

Thomas Allen Baritone (Major Domo, Innkeeper)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh Chorus Master

Brigitte Fassbaender Staging

Richard Strauss Der Rosenkavalier

read more

Friday,

03. Apr 2015
14:00

Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri, 03. Apr 2015 14:00
Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Regula Mühlemann Soprano

Clemens Unterreiner Baritone

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Majella Stockhausen Piano

Works by Franz Schreker, Arnold Schoenberg and Gustav Mahler

read more

Fri, 03 Apr 2015 3 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt read more

Friday,

03. Apr 2015
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Fri, 03. Apr 2015 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Brass Ensemble of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berlin Baroque Soloists

Anna Prohaska Soprano

Isabelle Druet Mezzo-Soprano

Strings of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Men's Choir of the Philharmonia Chorus Vienna

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Giovanni Battista Pergolesi, Franz Schubert and Richard Strauss

read more

Fri, 03 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Camerata vocale Berlin, String Quintet of the Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Etta Hilsberg read more

Fri, 03 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

RIAS Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, René Jacobs read more

Saturday,

04. Apr 2015
14:00

Baden-Baden, Malersaal im Dorint Hotel

Tour

Sat, 04. Apr 2015 14:00
Baden-Baden, Malersaal im Dorint Hotel

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Athenäum Quartett

Esko Laine Double Bass

Works by Johann Strauß

read more

Sat, 04 Apr 2015 4.30 p.m. Philharmonie

West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim read more

Saturday,

04. Apr 2015
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Sat, 04. Apr 2015 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Chailly Conductor

Igor Levit (replacing Martha Argerich) Piano

Works by Felix Mendelsohn, Robert Schumann and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Sat, 04 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Bitte beachten Sie die geänderte Anfangszeit.
Sat, 04 Apr 2015 8.30 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Pietari Inkinen read more

Sunday,

05. Apr 2015
14:00

Baden-Baden, Malersaal im Dorint Hotel

Tour

Sun, 05. Apr 2015 14:00
Baden-Baden, Malersaal im Dorint Hotel

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Philharmonic Camerata

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Works by Franz Schreker, Arnold Schoenberg and Gustav Mahler

read more

Sun, 05 Apr 2015 4 p.m. Philharmonie

das sinfonie orchester berlin, Igor Budinstein read more

Sunday,

05. Apr 2015
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Sun, 05. Apr 2015 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Charles Castronovo Tenor (Faust)

Joyce DiDonato Mezzo-Soprano (Marguerite)

Ludovic Tézier Bass (Méphistophélès)

Edwin Crossley-Mercer Bass (Brander)

Staatsopernchor Stuttgart

Johannes Knecht Chorus Master

Hector Berlioz La Damnation de Faust

read more

Sun, 05 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Yorck Kronenberg read more

Sun, 05 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

das sinfonie orchester berlin, Thomas Koncz, Christoph Koncz, Stephan Koncz read more

Monday,

06. Apr 2015
11:00

Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 06. Apr 2015 11:00
Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal im Casino Baden-Baden

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Daishin Kashimoto Violin

Ludwig Quandt Cello

Emmanuel Pahud Flute

Wenzel Fuchs Clarinet

Éric Le Sage Piano

Works by Alban Berg, Béla Bartók and Arnold Schoenberg

read more

Monday,

06. Apr 2015
14:00

Baden-Baden, Kulturhaus LA8

Tour

Mon, 06. Apr 2015 14:00
Baden-Baden, Kulturhaus LA8

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Luiz Felipe Coehlo Violin

Simon Roturier Violin

Julia Gartemann Viola

Joaquín Riquelme García Viola

David Riniker Cello

Knut Weber Cello

Works by Johannes Brahms and Erich Wolfgang Korngold

read more

Monday,

06. Apr 2015
18:00

Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Tour

Mon, 06. Apr 2015 18:00
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus

Osterfestspiele Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Anja Harteros Soprano (Feldmarschallin Fürstin Werdenberg)

Anna Prohaska Soprane (Sophie)

Magdalena Kožená Mezzo-Soprano (Octavian)

Peter Rose Bass (Baron Ochs auf Lerchenau)

Clemes Unterreiner Baritone (Herr von Faninal)

Irmgard Vilsmaier (replacing Elisabeth Wachutka) Soprano (Jungfer Marianne Leitmetzerin)

Stefan Margita Tenor (Valzacchi)

Carole Wilson Contralto (Annina)

Lawrence Brownlee Tenor (Singer)

John in Eichen Bass (Police Inspector)

Thomas Allen Baritone (Major Domo, Innkeeper)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh Chorus Master

Brigitte Fassbaender Staging

Richard Strauss Der Rosenkavalier

read more

Mon, 06 Apr 2015 7 p.m. Philharmonie

Cape Town Opera Chorus' African Angels read more

Tuesday,

07. Apr 2015
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 07. Apr 2015 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

Trio Cayao

Works by Jarkko Riihimäki, Unto Mononen, Horacio Salgán, Astor Piazzolla and Carlos Gardel

read more

Wed, 08 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin read more

Thursday,

09. Apr 2015
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: V

Thu, 09. Apr 2015 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Anna Prohaska Soprano

Gábor Tarkövi Trumpet

Raphael Alpermann Harpsichord

Philharmonische Camerata

Andreas Buschatz Violin, Romano Tommasini Violin, Wolfgang Talirz Viola, Stephan Koncz Cello, Janusz Widzyk Double Bass

Works by Jan Dismas Zelenka, Pietro Baldassare, Henry Purcell, Antonio Vivaldi, George Frideric Handel, Johann Sebastian J. S. Bach and Carl Philipp Emanuel C. P. E. Bach

read more

Friday,

10. Apr 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Fri, 10. Apr 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Charles Castronovo Tenor (Faust)

Joyce DiDonato Mezzo-Soprano (Marguerite)

Ludovic Tézier Bass (Méphistophélès)

Florian Boesch Bass (Brander)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Hector Berlioz La Damnation de Faust

read more

Fri, 10 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Singers and Musicicans with Original Costumes, Viktor Skriptchenko read more

Saturday,

11. Apr 2015
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 11. Apr 2015 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Charles Castronovo Tenor (Faust)

Joyce DiDonato Mezzo-Soprano (Marguerite)

Ludovic Tézier Bass (Méphistophélès)

Florian Boesch Bass (Brander)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Hector Berlioz La Damnation de Faust

read more watch online

Sat, 11 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

das sinfonie orchester berlin, Andreas Wittmann read more

Sun, 12 Apr 2015 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, José Maria Moreno read more

Sun, 12 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Carlo Grante – Masters of High Romanticism read more

Sunday,

12. Apr 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sun, 12. Apr 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Bundesjugendorchester

Karl-Heinz Steffens Conductor

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Béla Bartók and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more watch online

Mon, 13 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Sunhwa Park read more

Mon, 13 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Gidon Kremer read more

Tuesday,

14. Apr 2015
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 14. Apr 2015 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

Varian Fry Quartett

Works by Anton Webern and Joseph Haydn

read more

Tuesday,

14. Apr 2015
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: W

Tue, 14. Apr 2015 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Roger Willemsen Presentation and Programme Supervision

En Chordais

Kyriakos Kalaitzidis Vocals, Kyriakos Petras Violin, Drossos Koutsokostas Vocals, Petros Papageorgiou Defi, Alkis Zopoglou Kanun

Constantinople

Kiya Tabassian Setar, Ziya Tabassian Daf

Lingling Yu Pipa

Marco Rosa Salva Recorder

Amartuvshin Baasandorj Khoomei Singing and Tobshur

Pierre-Yves Martel Viola da gamba

plus Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Wednesday,

15. Apr 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Wed, 15. Apr 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Richard Strauss

read more

Wed, 15 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett read more

Thursday,

16. Apr 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 16. Apr 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Richard Strauss

read more

Thu, 16 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandradio Kultur read more

Friday,

17. Apr 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 17. Apr 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Richard Strauss

read more watch online

Fri, 17 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Alice Sara Ott & Francesco Tristano read more

Saturday,

18. Apr 2015
20:00

München, Philharmonie im Gasteig

Tour

Sat, 18. Apr 2015 20:00
München, Philharmonie im Gasteig

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ferruccio Busoni and Richard Strauss

read more

Sat, 18 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano read more

Sunday,

19. Apr 2015
11:00

Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Organ

Sun, 19. Apr 2015 11:00
Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

David Briggs Organ

David Briggs Music for Organ to The Phantom of the Opera

read more

Sunday,

19. Apr 2015
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 19. Apr 2015 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

The Philharmonic Salon

Gerd Wameling Speaker

Concerto Melante playing historical instruments

Philipp Bohnen Violin

Cordelia Höfer Fortepiano

Götz Teutsch Progamme Supervision

read more

Sun, 19 Apr 2015 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Concert for the whole family to enjoy read more

Mon, 20 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Grigory Sokolov read more

Tuesday,

21. Apr 2015
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 21. Apr 2015 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

Titanium Trio

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Felix Mendelssohn

read more

Tue, 21 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger BarockConsort, Graham Valentine read more

Wednesday,

22. Apr 2015
18:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Music Moving Images

Wed, 22. Apr 2015 18:00
Hermann Wolff Room

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

22. Apr 2015
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Wed, 22. Apr 2015 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Bolero Berlin

Martin Stegner Viola, Manfred Preis Saxophone, Raphael Haeger Piano, Helmut Nieberle Guitar, Esko Laine Double Bass, Daniel »Topo« Gioia Percussion

read more

Thursday,

23. Apr 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 23. Apr 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons Conductor

Håkan Hardenberger Trumpet

Works by HK Gruber and Gustav Mahler

read more

Thu, 23 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

I Musici di Roma, Magali Mosnier read more

Friday,

24. Apr 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 24. Apr 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons Conductor

Håkan Hardenberger Trumpet

Works by HK Gruber and Gustav Mahler

read more

Fri, 24 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie, Igor Ginzburg read more

Sat, 25 Apr 2015 3.30 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler, Gregor Gysi read more

Saturday,

25. Apr 2015
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 25. Apr 2015 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons Conductor

Håkan Hardenberger Trumpet

Works by HK Gruber and Gustav Mahler

read more watch online

Sat, 25 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

das sinfonie orchester berlin, Renchang Fu read more

Sunday,

26. Apr 2015
15:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 26. Apr 2015 15:00
Philharmonie

Children's Opera »Der kleine Rosenkavalier« (The Little Knight of the Rose) with Music by Richard Strauss arranged by Aurélien Bello

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Akademie Musiktheater heute of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Aurélien Bello Conductor

Felicitas Frische Marschallin

Alice Fuder Sophie

Rita Varga Octavian

Magnus Piontek Baron Ochs

Hersilie Ewald Libretto and Direction

Sophie Borchmeyer Dramaturgy

Matthias Winkler Stage Design

read more

Sunday,

26. Apr 2015
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 26. Apr 2015 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

The Philharmonic Salon

Gerd Wameling Speaker

Concerto Melante playing historical instruments

Philipp Bohnen Violin

Cordelia Höfer Fortepiano

Götz Teutsch Progamme Supervision

read more

Sunday,

26. Apr 2015
17:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 26. Apr 2015 17:00
Philharmonie

Children's Opera »Der kleine Rosenkavalier« (The Little Knight of the Rose) with Music by Richard Strauss arranged by Aurélien Bello

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Akademie Musiktheater heute of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Aurélien Bello Conductor

Felicitas Frische Marschallin

Alice Fuder Sophie

Rita Varga Octavian

Magnus Piontek Baron Ochs

Hersilie Ewald Libretto and Direction

Sophie Borchmeyer Dramaturgy

Matthias Winkler Stage Design

read more

Sun, 26 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Choir and Orchestra of the Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Ensemble Amarcord read more

Sun, 26 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ton Koopman, Thomas Zehetmair read more

Mon, 27 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Sarah Chan read more

Tuesday,

28. Apr 2015
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 28. Apr 2015 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

Martin Stegner Viola

Cyminology

Cymin Samawatie Vocals, Benedikt Jahnel Piano, Ralf Schwarz Double Bass, Ketan Bhatti Percussion

read more

Tue, 28 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

On the 175th Birthday of Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky read more

Wednesday,

29. Apr 2015
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Wed, 29. Apr 2015 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Lara St. John Violin

Ludwig Quandt Cello

Works by Max Bruch, Franz Schubert, Johannes Brahms, Martin Kennedy, Johann Sebastian Bach and Robert Schumann

read more

Thu, 30 Apr 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Evgenia Fölsche read more

May 2015

Friday,

01. May 2015
11:00

Athens, Megaron

Tour

Fri, 01. May 2015 11:00
Athens, Megaron

Europakonzert of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Leonidas Kavakos Violin

Works by Giocchino Rossini, Jean Sibelius and Robert Schumann

read more

Fri, 01 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Herbert Blomstedt read more

Dieses Konzert findet nicht statt.
Fri, 01 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Kasia Myzyk, Jan Sählhof read more

Sat, 02 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Herbert Blomstedt read more

Saturday,

02. May 2015
21:00

Mailand, Expo - La Scala

Tour

Sat, 02. May 2015 21:00
Mailand, Expo - La Scala

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Leoš Janáček and Anton Bruckner

read more

Sun, 03 May 2015 4 p.m. Philharmonie

das sinfonie orchester berlin read more

Sunday,

03. May 2015
19:30

Vienna, Musikverein

Tour

Sun, 03. May 2015 19:30
Vienna, Musikverein

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Leoš Janáček and Anton Bruckner

read more

Tuesday,

05. May 2015
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 05. May 2015 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

05. May 2015
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R

Tue, 05. May 2015 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Le Concert des Nations

Jordi Savall Viola da gamba and Direction

Works by Jean-Baptiste Lully, Johann Rosenmüller, Henry Purcell, Jean-Philippe Rameau, Antonio Rodríguez de Hita and Luigi Boccherini

read more

Tue, 05 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Marek Janowski, Regine Hangler (replacing Christine Schäfer) read more

Wed, 06 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Soheil Nasseri read more

Wednesday,

06. May 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: P

Wed, 06. May 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Michael Wollny Piano

Markus Stockhausen Trumpet

The 12 Cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic

Tamar Halperin Harpsichord

Geir Lysne Direction and Arrangements

read more

Thu, 07 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Maxim Rysanov read more

Thu, 07 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Marek Janowski read more

Friday,

08. May 2015
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 08. May 2015 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ravi Srinivasan Tabla, Vocals, Whistling and Percussion

Thomas Seher Composition and Conception

read more

Friday,

08. May 2015
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 08. May 2015 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ravi Srinivasan Tabla, Vocals, Whistling and Percussion

Thomas Seher Composition and Conception

read more

Fri, 08 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Soloists of the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia, Vladimir Spivakov read more

Fri, 08 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sakari Oramo, Sir András Schiff read more

Saturday,

09. May 2015
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 09. May 2015 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert 1-2-3 GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ravi Srinivasan Tabla, Vocals, Whistling and Percussion

Thomas Seher Composition and Conception

read more

Saturday,

09. May 2015
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 09. May 2015 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert 1-2-3 GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ravi Srinivasan Tabla, Vocals, Whistling and Percussion

Thomas Seher Composition and Conception

read more

Sat, 09 May 2015 3.30 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler read more

Saturday,

09. May 2015
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Sat, 09. May 2015 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann Violin

Works by Béla Bartók, Dmitri Shostakovich and Maurice Ravel

read more

Sun, 10 May 2015 4 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 10 May 2015 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Vadim Repin read more

Sunday,

10. May 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Sun, 10. May 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann Violin

Works by Béla Bartók, Dmitri Shostakovich and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online

Dieses Konzert ist bereits ausverkauft.
Mon, 11 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Chilly Gonzales & Kaiser Quartett read more

Wednesday,

13. May 2015
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Wed, 13. May 2015 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

read more

Wednesday,

13. May 2015
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: W

Wed, 13. May 2015 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Roger Willemsen Presentation and Programme Supervision

Sumitra Indian Harmonium, Vocals and accompanying musicians playing tabla and sarangi

Monika Lakatos Vocals

Romengo

Mihaly »Maszi« Rostas Guitar, Janos »Guszti« Lakatos Bass Scat Singing, Misi Kovacs Violin, Tibor Balog Cajón

read more

Wed, 13 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra, Yuri Temirkanov, Julia Fischer read more

Thursday,

14. May 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 14. May 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi Conductor

Yuja Wang Piano

Works by Robert Schumann, Sergei Prokofiev and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Thu, 14 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

David Fray read more

Fri, 15 May 2015 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal read more

Friday,

15. May 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Fri, 15. May 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi Conductor

Yuja Wang Piano

Works by Robert Schumann, Sergei Prokofiev and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Fri, 15 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Zentralkapelle Berlin, Steffen Kepper read more

Saturday,

16. May 2015
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 16. May 2015 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi Conductor

Yuja Wang Piano

Works by Robert Schumann, Sergei Prokofiev and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Bitte beachten Sie die Verlegung vom 12. Mai

Saturday,

16. May 2015
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Sat, 16. May 2015 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonia Quartett

Daniel Stabrawa

Christian Stadelmann

Neithard Resa

Dietmar Schwalke

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Sun, 17 May 2015 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Concert for the whole family to enjoy read more

Sun, 17 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Leonard Slatkin, Hilary Hahn read more

Mon, 18 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

BMW KLASSIK LIVE: Jonas Kaufmann read more

Tuesday,

19. May 2015
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 19. May 2015 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 19 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Jerome Lowenthal read more

Tuesday,

19. May 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Tue, 19. May 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Maurizio Pollini Piano

Works by Robert Schumann and Frédéric Chopin

read more

Wednesday,

20. May 2015
18:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Music Moving Images

Wed, 20. May 2015 18:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Gozaran – Time Passing

read more

Wed, 20 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin read more

Thu, 21 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Daniel Hope read more

Thu, 21 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach read more

Friday,

22. May 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 22. May 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gianandrea Noseda Conductor

Angela Denoke Soprano

Works by Goffredo Petrassi, Richard Strauss and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Fri, 22 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Heidrun Holtmann read more

Sat, 23 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Marek Janowski read more

Sunday,

24. May 2015
15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Sun, 24. May 2015 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Stradivari Soloists Berlin

Works by Thomas Tallis, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Edvard Grieg, Richard Strauss and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Sunday,

24. May 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sun, 24. May 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gianandrea Noseda Conductor

Angela Denoke Soprano

Works by Goffredo Petrassi, Richard Strauss and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more watch online

Monday,

25. May 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Mon, 25. May 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gianandrea Noseda Conductor

Angela Denoke Soprano

Works by Goffredo Petrassi, Richard Strauss and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Tuesday,

26. May 2015
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 26. May 2015 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 26 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandradio Kultur read more

Tue, 26 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, David Afkham read more

Thursday,

28. May 2015
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O

Thu, 28. May 2015 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach and Béla Bartók

read more

Thu, 28 May 2015 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Jörg-Peter Weigle read more

Friday,

29. May 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Fri, 29. May 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Fri, 29 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett read more

Saturday,

30. May 2015
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 30. May 2015 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Sat, 30 May 2015 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Junges Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Raoul Grüneis, Anne Maria Wehrmeyer read more

Sun, 31 May 2015 4 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester, Kevin McCutcheon, Elisabeth Glass read more

Sun, 31 May 2015 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Sing-Along Concert of the Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sunday,

31. May 2015
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Sun, 31. May 2015 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more