Season 2014/2015


September 2014

Tuesday,

02. Sep 2014
19:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Tue, 02. Sep 2014 19:00
Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Daniel Barenboim Piano

Works by Johannes Brahms

read more

Tuesday,

02. Sep 2014
19:30

Lucerne, Culture and Convention Centre

Tour

Tue, 02. Sep 2014 19:30
Lucerne, Culture and Convention Centre

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Sergei Rachmaninov and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Wednesday,

03. Sep 2014
18:30

Lucerne, Culture and Convention Centre

Tour

Wed, 03. Sep 2014 18:30
Lucerne, Culture and Convention Centre

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Camilla Tilling Soprano

Magdalena Kožená Mezzo-Soprano

Topi Lehtipuu Tenor (Arias)

Mark Padmore Tenor (Evangelist)

Eric Owens Baritone (Arias)

Christian Gerhaher Baritone (Jesus)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Luzerner Sängerknaben

Luzerner Mädchenchor

Eberhard Rex Chorus Master

Peter Sellars Staging

Johann Sebastian Bach St Matthew Passion

read more

Wednesday,

03. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Wed, 03. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Daniel Barenboim Piano

Works by Johannes Brahms

read more

Thursday,

04. Sep 2014
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Thu, 04. Sep 2014 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Pierre-Laurent Aimard Piano

Johann Sebastian Bach The Well-Tempered Clavier, Part 1

read more watch online

Friday,

05. Sep 2014
18:30

London, Royal Albert Hall

Tour

Fri, 05. Sep 2014 18:30
London, Royal Albert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Sergei Rachmaninov and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

05. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Fri, 05. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

Christian Thielemann Conductor

Gidon Kremer Violin

Works by Sofia Gubaidulina and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

06. Sep 2014
15:00

Chamber Music Hall Exhibition Foyer

Musikfest Berlin

Sat, 06. Sep 2014 15:00
Chamber Music Hall Exhibition Foyer

Critics’ Quartet

Eleonore Büning (FAZ), Volker Hagedorn (Freier Autor, u. a. Die Zeit), Hartmut Lück (Freelance Author), Michael Struck-Schloen (Freelance Author and Radio Host for WDR, Süddeutsche Zeitung and others)

Olaf Wilhelmer

read more

Saturday,

06. Sep 2014
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Musikfest Berlin

Sat, 06. Sep 2014 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Isabelle Faust Violin

Alexander Melnikov Piano

Teunis van der Zwart Horn

Works by Robert Schumann, Johannes Brahms, Jörg Widmann and György Ligeti

read more

Saturday,

06. Sep 2014
19:00

London, Royal Albert Hall

Tour

Sat, 06. Sep 2014 19:00
London, Royal Albert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Camilla Tilling Soprano

Magdalena Kožená Mezzo-Soprano

Topi Lehtipuu Tenor (Arias)

Mark Padmore Tenor (Evangelist)

Eric Owens Baritone (Arias)

Christian Gerhaher Baritone (Jesus)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Boys Choir tba

N. N. Chorus Master

Peter Sellars Staging

Johann Sebastian Bach St Matthew Passion

read more

Saturday,

06. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Sat, 06. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Amsterdam

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Leonidas Kavakos Violin

Works by Johannes Brahms, Wolfgang Rihm and Richard Strauss

read more

Sunday,

07. Sep 2014
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Musikfest Berlin

Sun, 07. Sep 2014 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Kuss Quartett

Mojca Erdmann Soprano

Works by Robert Schumann, Aribert Reimann, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Felix Mendelssohn and Helmut Lachenmann

read more

Sunday,

07. Sep 2014
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Musikfest Berlin

Sun, 07. Sep 2014 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Nicolas Hodges Piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Wolfgang Rihm, Franz Schubert and Helmut Lachenmann

read more

Sunday,

07. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Sun, 07. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Münchner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov Conductor (replacing Lorin Maazel)

Jörg Brückner Horn

Works by Richard Strauss

read more

Monday,

08. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Mon, 08. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Bamberger Symphoniker

Jonathan Nott Conductor

Genia Kühmeier Soprano Replacing Christine Schäfer)

Pierre-Laurent Aimard Piano

Christian Schmitt Organ

Works by Max Reger, Richard Strauss and Helmut Lachenmann

read more

Tuesday,

09. Sep 2014
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 09. Sep 2014 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

Wu Wei Sheng

Martin Stegner Viola

Matthew McDonald Double Bass

read more

Tuesday,

09. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Tue, 09. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra

Alan Gilbert Conductor (replacing Riccardo Chailly)

Gerhild Romberger Contralto

Ladies of the Choir of the Leipzig Opera

Alessandro Zuppardo Chorus Master

Ladies of the Gewandhaus Choir

Gregor Meyer Chorus Master

Gewandhaus Children’s Choir

Frank-Steffen Elster Chorus Master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

read more

Wednesday,

10. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Wed, 10. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Wladimir Jurowsky Conductor

Works by Felix Mendelssohn, Magnus Lindberg, Johann Sebastian Bach, Arnold Schoenberg and Alfred Schnittke

read more

Thursday,

11. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Thu, 11. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

The Cleveland Orchestra

Franz Welser-Möst Conductor

Joshua Smith Flute

Works by Jörg Widmann

read more

Friday,

12. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Fri, 12. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Peter Eötvös Conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja Violin

Works by Wolfgang Rihm, Peter Eötvös and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sat, 13 Sep 2014 5 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Benefizorchester des Canisius-Kollegs Berlin, Andreas Hick

read more

Saturday,

13. Sep 2014
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Sat, 13. Sep 2014 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Peter Eötvös Conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja Violin

Works by Wolfgang Rihm, Peter Eötvös and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

Saturday,

13. Sep 2014
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 13. Sep 2014 22:00
Philharmonie

Patricia Kopatchinskaja Violine/Baroque Violin

Markus Hinterhäuser Piano

Laurence Dreyfus Treble Viol

Works by Galina Ustvolskaya

read more watch online

Sunday,

14. Sep 2014
11:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Sun, 14. Sep 2014 11:00
Philharmonie

Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Donald Runnicles Conductor

Laura Aikin Soprano

Works by Anton Webern, Aribert Reimann and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sunday,

14. Sep 2014
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Musikfest Berlin

Sun, 14. Sep 2014 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

Daniel Harding Conductor

Stefan Dohr Horn

RIAS Kammerchor

Florian Helgath Conductor

Works by Johannes Brahms and Wolfgang Rihm

read more

Sunday,

14. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Sun, 14. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

London Symphony Orchestra

Sir John Eliot Gardiner Conductor

Radovan Vlatković, Timothy Jones, Angela Barnes, Jonathan Lipton Horn

Works by Felix Mendelssohn and Robert Schumann

read more

Monday,

15. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Mon, 15. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg

François-Xavier Roth Conductor

hornroh modern alphornquartet

Works by Georg Friedrich Haas and Anton Bruckner

read more

Tuesday,

16. Sep 2014
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 16. Sep 2014 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

Daniel Stabrawa Violin

Globus Quartett Berlin

Works by Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Tuesday,

16. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Tue, 16. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Tugan Sokhiev Conductor

Jean-Frédéric Neuburger Piano

Works by Aribert Reimann, Robert Schumann and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Wednesday,

17. Sep 2014
18:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Music Moving Images

Wed, 17. Sep 2014 18:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Richard Strauss - Am Ende des Regenbogens

read more

Wednesday,

17. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Wed, 17. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln

Jukka-Pekka Saraste Conductor

Trio Jean Paul

Works by Wolfgang Rihm and Franz Schubert

read more

Thursday,

18. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: BS

Thu, 18. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Robert Schumann and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

Friday,

19. Sep 2014
19:00

Chamber Music Hall

Musikfest Berlin

Fri, 19. Sep 2014 19:00
Chamber Music Hall

Isabelle Faust Violin

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Friday,

19. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: BS

Fri, 19. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Robert Schumann and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

Saturday,

20. Sep 2014
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: BS

Sat, 20. Sep 2014 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Robert Schumann and Johannes Brahms

read more

Saturday,

20. Sep 2014
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Musikfest Berlin

Sat, 20. Sep 2014 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Ensemblekollektiv Berlin

Enno Poppe Direction

Enno Poppe Speicher I-VI for large ensemble Complete performance

read more

Sunday,

21. Sep 2014
11:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Sun, 21. Sep 2014 11:00
Philharmonie

Konzerthausorchester Berlin

Iván Fischer Conductor

Vocalconsort Berlin

Marie-Luise Neunecker Horn

Tobias Walenciak Chorus Master

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, György Ligeti and Gustav Mahler

read more

Sunday,

21. Sep 2014
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Musikfest Berlin

Sun, 21. Sep 2014 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

IPPNW Charity Concert For the Alternative Nobel Prize Right Livelihood Award

The 12 Cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic

Mariani Piano Quartet

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Robert Schumann and Richard Strauss

read more

Sun, 21 Sep 2014 4 p.m. Philharmonie

National Youth Orchestra of Uruguay, Ariel Britos read more

Sunday,

21. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: BS

Sun, 21. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Robert Schumann and Johannes Brahms

read more

Monday,

22. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Musikfest Berlin

Mon, 22. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Konzerthausorchester Berlin

Iván Fischer Conductor

Vocalconsort Berlin

Marie-Luise Neunecker Horn

Tobias Walenciak Chorus Master

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, György Ligeti and Gustav Mahler

read more

Tuesday,

23. Sep 2014
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 23. Sep 2014 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

Elena Miriam Küssner Violin

Walter Küssner Viola

Noriko Sugiyama Piano

Works by Mikhail Glinka, Victor Kovalev, Niccolò Paganini, Joseph Joachim, Henri Vieuxtemps, Henryk Wieniawski and Johan Halvorsen

read more

Tuesday,

23. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Tue, 23. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Robert Schumann and Johannes Brahms

read more

Tue, 23 Sep 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Markus Poschner read more

Wednesday,

24. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Wed, 24. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Robert Schumann and Johannes Brahms

read more

Wed, 24 Sep 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandradio Kultur read more

Thursday,

25. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 25. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Robert Schumann and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

Friday,

26. Sep 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Fri, 26. Sep 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Robert Schumann and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

Saturday,

27. Sep 2014
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sat, 27. Sep 2014 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Vocal Heroes

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Judith Kamphues Choir Direction and Presentation

Peter Schindler Piano and Presentation

Mark Wyand Saxophone and Clarinet

read more

Saturday,

27. Sep 2014
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 27. Sep 2014 19:00
Philharmonie

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Lothar Zagrosek Conductor

Truls Mørk Cello

Works by Claude Debussy, Witold Lutosławski, José María Sánchez-Verdú and Richard Strauss

read more watch online

Sun, 28 Sep 2014 4 p.m. Philharmonie

das sinfonie orchester berlin read more

Sunday,

28. Sep 2014
20:00

Frankfurt/Main, Alte Oper

Tour

Sun, 28. Sep 2014 20:00
Frankfurt/Main, Alte Oper

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Robert Schumann and Georg Friedrich Haas

read more

Sun, 28 Sep 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Steven Isserlis read more

Mon, 29 Sep 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Daniel Barenboim read more

Tuesday,

30. Sep 2014
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 30. Sep 2014 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

Loïc Lafontaine Piano

Works by Sergei Lyapunov, Felix Mendelssohn, Johann Sebastian Bach, Ferruccio Busoni, Isaac Albéniz, Franz Liszt, Maurice Ravel, Eugène Ysaÿe and Loïc Lafontaine

read more

Tue, 30 Sep 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Marek Janowski read more

October 2014

Wednesday,

01. Oct 2014
19:00

New York, Carnegie Hall

Tour

Wed, 01. Oct 2014 19:00
New York, Carnegie Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Anne-Sophie Mutter Violine

Works by Sergei Rachmaninov, Max Bruch and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Wed, 01 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata read more

Wed, 01 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Enrique Mazzola read more

Thu, 02 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Yuja Wang read more

Thursday,

02. Oct 2014
20:00

New York, Carnegie Hall

Tour

Thu, 02. Oct 2014 20:00
New York, Carnegie Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Sergei Rachmaninov and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

03. Oct 2014
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 03. Oct 2014 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Students from the Hanns Eisler School of Music Berlin

Stefanie Rüffer Actress

read more

Friday,

03. Oct 2014
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 03. Oct 2014 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Students from the Hanns Eisler School of Music Berlin

Stefanie Rüffer Actress

read more

Friday,

03. Oct 2014
12:30

Philharmonie Foyer

Education

Fri, 03. Oct 2014 12:30
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Friday,

03. Oct 2014
14:30

Philharmonie Foyer

Education

Fri, 03. Oct 2014 14:30
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Fri, 03 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque read more

Friday,

03. Oct 2014
20:00

Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Organ

Fri, 03. Oct 2014 20:00
Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Cameron Carpenter Organ

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Saturday,

04. Oct 2014
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 04. Oct 2014 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Students from the Hanns Eisler School of Music Berlin

Stefanie Rüffer Actress

read more

Saturday,

04. Oct 2014
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Sat, 04. Oct 2014 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Students from the Hanns Eisler School of Music Berlin

Stefanie Rüffer Actress

read more

Sat, 04 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Sally Matthews read more

Sat, 04 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

das sinfonie orchester berlin, Renchang Fu read more

Sunday,

05. Oct 2014
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Sun, 05. Oct 2014 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Herbert von Karajan - Conductor of the 20th Century

read more

Sun, 05 Oct 2014 3 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Junges Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Andreas Schulz, Natalia Prishepenko read more

Sun, 05 Oct 2014 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Junge Sinfonie Berlin, Marc Piollet read more

Sun, 05 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Sally Matthews read more

Sun, 05 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin read more

Sunday,

05. Oct 2014
20:00

New York, Carnegie Hall

Tour

Sun, 05. Oct 2014 20:00
New York, Carnegie Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Robert Schumann

read more

Monday,

06. Oct 2014
20:00

New York, Carnegie Hall

Tour

Mon, 06. Oct 2014 20:00
New York, Carnegie Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Robert Schumann and Georg Friedrich Haas

read more

Tuesday,

07. Oct 2014
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 07. Oct 2014 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

Byol Kang Violin

Boris Kusnezow Piano

Works by Clara Schumann and Johannes Brahms

read more

Tuesday,

07. Oct 2014
19:00

New York, Park Avenue Armory Hall

Tour

Tue, 07. Oct 2014 19:00
New York, Park Avenue Armory Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Camilla Tilling Soprano

Magdalena Kožená Mezzo-Soprano

Topi Lehtipuu Tenor (Arias)

Mark Padmore Tenor (Evangelist)

Eric Owens Baritone (Arias)

Christian Gerhaher Baritone (Jesus)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Boy Choristers of St. Thomas Church

John Scott Chorus Master

Peter Sellars Staging

Johann Sebastian Bach St Matthew Passion

read more

Tue, 07 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Lara Fabian read more

Tue, 07 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Collegium Vocale Berlin, Berlin Sinfonietta, Stefan Rauh read more

Wednesday,

08. Oct 2014
19:00

New York, Park Avenue Armory Hall

Tour

Wed, 08. Oct 2014 19:00
New York, Park Avenue Armory Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Camilla Tilling Soprano

Magdalena Kožená Mezzo-Soprano

Topi Lehtipuu Tenor (Arias)

Mark Padmore Tenor (Evangelist)

Eric Owens Baritone (Arias)

Christian Gerhaher Baritone (Jesus)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Boy Choristers of St. Thomas Church

John Scott Chorus Master

Peter Sellars Staging

Johann Sebastian Bach St Matthew Passion

read more

Thursday,

09. Oct 2014
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Thu, 09. Oct 2014 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Arditti Quartet

Works by James Clarke, Jonathan Harvey, Julian Anderson, György Kurtág and György Ligeti

read more

Thu, 09 Oct 2014 8.30 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Giancarlo Guerrero, Cameron Carpenter read more

Fri, 10 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Giancarlo Guerrero, Cameron Carpenter read more

Sat, 11 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Robert Leonardy read more

Sat, 11 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

das sinfonie orchester berlin, Renchang Fu, Berolina Trio read more

Sunday,

12. Oct 2014
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Sun, 12. Oct 2014 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Herbert von Karajan - Conductor of the 20th Century

read more

Sun, 12 Oct 2014 3.30 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler, Peter Sodann read more

Sun, 12 Oct 2014 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Staatskapelle Halle, Jörg-Peter Weigle read more

Sun, 12 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Catherine Larsen-Maguire read more

Sun, 12 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Marc Albrecht, Dorothea Röschmann read more

Mon, 13 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Jörg Widmann read more

Tuesday,

14. Oct 2014
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 14. Oct 2014 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

Berolina Trio

Works by Johannes Brahms and Boris Berchtein

read more

Tue, 14 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Petra Müllejans read more

Tue, 14 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Ulf Schirmer, Meagan Miller read more

Wednesday,

15. Oct 2014
18:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Music Moving Images

Wed, 15. Oct 2014 18:00
Hermann Wolff Room

The Italian Character

read more

Wednesday,

15. Oct 2014
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Wed, 15. Oct 2014 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Kit Armstrong Piano

Works by György Ligeti and Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Thu, 16 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Hans-Christoph Rademann read more

Fri, 17 Oct 2014 2.30 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

German Tenors, Eva Lind, Claudia Hirschfeld read more

Sat, 18 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Orchester des Christlichen Jugenddorfwerks Deutschlands, Christof Harr, Katharina Rühle read more

Sunday,

19. Oct 2014
10:00

Chamber Music Hall (Room 414), Philharmonie, Chamber Music Hall Foyer

Education

Sun, 19. Oct 2014 10:00
Chamber Music Hall (Room 414), Philharmonie, Chamber Music Hall Foyer

Creative Studio 1

Max Kullmann Direction

read more

Sunday,

19. Oct 2014
11:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Sun, 19. Oct 2014 11:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Herbert von Karajan - Conductor of the 20th Century

read more

Sun, 19 Oct 2014 4 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Ilya Kaler read more

Sun, 19 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Ferenc Snétberger Quartet, Graduates of the Snétberger Music Talent Center read more

Sun, 19 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Thomas Hennig read more

Tuesday,

21. Oct 2014
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 21. Oct 2014 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

Double Bass Quartet of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Astor Piazzolla, Joseph Lauber, Unto Mononen, Veikko Ahvenainen, Usko Kemppi and Olivier Moret

read more

Tuesday,

21. Oct 2014
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: P

Tue, 21. Oct 2014 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jazzpaña

Chano Domínguez Piano

Gerardo Núñez Guitar

Marius Neset Sax and Flute

Ramón Valle Piano

Omar Rodriguez Calvo Double Bass

Liber Torriente Drums

Cepillo Percussion

Special Guest: Ulf Wakenius Guitar

read more

Tue, 21 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Karel Mark Chichon, Alice Sara Ott read more

Wednesday,

22. Oct 2014
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: W

Wed, 22. Oct 2014 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Roger Willemsen Presentation and Programme Supervision

Ambrogio Sparagna Organetto and Vocals

Erasmo Treglia Ghironda, Ciaramella and Violin

Valentina Ferraiuolo Frame Drums

Danças Ocultas

Artur Fernandes Concertina, Francisco Miguel Concertina, Filipe Cal Concertina, Filipe Ricardo Concertina

read more

Thursday,

23. Oct 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 23. Oct 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti Conductor

Works by Richard Wagner, Johannes Brahms and Alban Berg

read more

Fri, 24 Oct 2014 2 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Bassiona Amorosa read more

Friday,

24. Oct 2014
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 24. Oct 2014 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti Conductor

Works by Richard Wagner, Johannes Brahms and Alban Berg

read more

Fri, 24 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie, Igor Ginzburg read more

Saturday,

25. Oct 2014
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Education

Sat, 25. Oct 2014 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

The programme will be announced in due time.

Saturday,

25. Oct 2014
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 25. Oct 2014 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti Conductor

Works by Richard Wagner, Johannes Brahms and Alban Berg

read more watch online

Sunday,

26. Oct 2014
11:00

Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Organ

Sun, 26. Oct 2014 11:00
Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

Thomas Trotter Organ

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Antonio Soler, Marcel Grandjany, George Frideric Handel and Julius Reubke

read more

Sunday,

26. Oct 2014
16:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Sun, 26. Oct 2014 16:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Herbert von Karajan - Conductor of the 20th Century

read more

Sun, 26 Oct 2014 4 p.m. Philharmonie

das sinfonie orchester berlin, Andreas Wittmann, Stefan de Leval Jezierski read more

Sun, 26 Oct 2014 8 p.m. Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Matthias Pintscher, Alban Gerhardt read more

Tuesday,

28. Oct 2014
13:00

Philharmonie Foyer

Lunch

Tue, 28. Oct 2014 13:00
Philharmonie Foyer

Christian Weidner Alto Saxophone

Robert Landfermann Double Bass

Kathrin Pechlof Harp

read more