Concert calendar


April 2020

Friday,

17 Apr 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Fri, 17 Apr 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Marlis Petersen soprano (Leonora)

Matthew Polenzani tenor (Florestan)

Peter Rose bass (Rocco)

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano (Marzelline)

Paul Schweinester tenor (Jaquino)

Wolfgang Koch baritone (Don Pizzaro)

Tareq Nazmi bass (Don Fernando)

Stephen Chambers tenor (1st Prisoner)

David Ostrek bass (2nd Prisoner)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Fidelio, op. 72 (3rd version from 1814)

read more

Sunday,

19 Apr 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Sun, 19 Apr 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Marlis Petersen soprano (Leonora)

Matthew Polenzani tenor (Florestan)

Peter Rose bass (Rocco)

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano (Marzelline)

Paul Schweinester tenor (Jaquino)

Wolfgang Koch baritone (Don Pizzaro)

Tareq Nazmi bass (Don Fernando)

Stephen Chambers tenor (1st Prisoner)

David Ostrek bass (2nd Prisoner)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Fidelio, op. 72 (3rd version from 1814)

read more watch online

Thursday,

23 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 23 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Works by Joseph Haydn and Franz Liszt

read more

Friday,

24 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 24 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Works by Joseph Haydn and Franz Liszt

read more watch online

May 2020

Thursday,

21 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 21 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Andrzej Panufnik and Franz Schubert

read more

Friday,

22 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 22 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Andrzej Panufnik and Franz Schubert

read more watch online

Thursday,

28 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 28 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

29 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 29 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

30 May 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 30 May 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

June 2020

Thursday,

04 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 04 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

05 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 05 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

06 Jun 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 06 Jun 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Thursday,

11 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 11 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more

Friday,

12 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 12 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more watch online

Saturday,

13 Jun 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 13 Jun 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more

Saturday,

20 Jun 2020,
20:15

Waldbühne Berlin

Sat, 20 Jun 2020, 20:15
Waldbühne Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

read more watch online