Concert calendar


April 2020
Thu, 02 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Thu, 02 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Jon Hopkins, Leo Abrahams, Emma Smith, Laura Moody read more

Fri, 03 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Leonidas Kavakos read more

Sat, 04 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orquestina Baborák, Radek Baborák, Martina Bárta, Klaus Wallendorf read more

Sat, 04 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Sun, 05 Apr 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Circus Symphony read more

Sun, 05 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Karl-Forster-Chor Berlin, ensemble polisono berlin, Volker Hedtfeld read more

Tue, 07 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Thu, 09 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Fri, 10 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Sir András Schiff read more

Sat, 11 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington, Regula Mühlemann, Marie-Claude Chappuis, Robin Tritschler, Gianluca Buratto, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Philipp Ahmann read more

Sun, 12 Apr 2020, 11:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Elena Stikhina, N. N., Andreas Schager, Wolfgang Koch, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Martin Wright read more

Sun, 12 Apr 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Svetoslav Borisov, Katharina Richter, Helena Zubanovich, Enrique Ambrosio, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Ulrich Paetzholdt read more

Sun, 12 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Christoph Koncz, Luca Toncian read more

Mon, 13 Apr 2020, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Virgil Boutellis-Taft, The Soloists of the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra read more

Tue, 14 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Gregor Gysi, Hans-Dieter Schütt read more

Wed, 15 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Six Pianos read more

Wed, 15 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Nils Landgren, Jan Lundgren, Lars Danielsson, Paolo Fresu read more

Thu, 16 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Emanuel Ax read more

Sat, 18 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Emanuel Ax read more

Sun, 19 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cantus Domus, Junger Chor Zürich, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Ralf Sochaczewsky, Sophie Klußmann, Verena Usemann, Thomas Michael Allen, Sebastian Noack read more

Mon, 20 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Julia-Maria Kretz, Gareth Lubbe, Jens Peter Maintz, Thorsten Johanns, Eric Le Sage read more

Thu, 23 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mischa Maisky read more

Sat, 25 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Daniel Dodds read more

Mon, 27 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Anne-Sophie Mutter & Friends, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Ye-Eun Choi, Vladimir Babeshko, Pablo Ferrández read more

Mon, 27 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Le Concert Olympique, Jan Caeyers read more

Wed, 29 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Cameron Carpenter read more

Thu, 30 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, John Wilson, Erin Wall read more

Thu, 30 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Annika Treutler read more

May 2020
Fri, 01 May 2020, 18:30Philharmonie

Rundfunkchor Berlin, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Gijs Leenaars, Iwona Sobotka, Kai Rüütel, Matthew Newlin, Georg Zeppenfeld, Leo van Doeselaar, Jens Hilse, N. N. read more

Sat, 02 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christian Köhler, Amelie Dobler, Michael Heller read more

Sun, 03 May 2020, 11:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Renaud Capuçon read more

Mon, 04 May 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Midori read more

Wed, 06 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Thu, 07 May 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Suyoen Kim, Gregor Sigl, Harriet Krijgh, Eckart Runge read more

Thu, 07 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Alina Ibragimova read more

Fri, 08 May 2020, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Manfred Honeck read more

Sat, 09 May 2020, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 09 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Manfred Honeck, Piotr Anderszewski read more

Sat, 09 May 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Guy Braunstein, Leonard Elschenbroich, Matthias Glander, Helen Collyer read more

Sun, 10 May 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Guy Braunstein, Gili Schwarzman read more

Sun, 10 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Tobias Walenciak, Uppsala Akademiska Kammarkör, Stefan Parkman, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Karin Dahlberg, Olle Persson read more

Mon, 11 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

New York Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden, Daniil Trifonov read more

Wed, 13 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Rolando Villazón, L’Arpeggiata, Christina Pluhar read more

Fri, 15 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Giancarlo Guerrero, Jess Gillam read more

Sat, 16 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski read more

Sat, 23 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Raphaël Pichon, Mari Eriksmoen, Martina Janková, Paula Murryhi, Linard Vrielink, John Chest, Nahuel di Pierro read more

Sun, 24 May 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Eduardo Marturet, Erez Ofer read more

Mon, 25 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Mozarteumorchester Salzburg, Ivor Bolton, Ulrich Tukur, Anna El-Khashem read more

Tue, 26 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

St. Petersburger Philharmoniker, Yuri Temirkanov, Fazıl Say read more

Wed, 27 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Vilde Frang read more

Thu, 28 May 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Alexandra Conunova, Gareth Lubbe, Jens Peter Maintz, Thorsten Johanns, Eldar Nebolsin, Claudio Martínez Mehner, DoubleBeats, Lukas Böhm, Ni Fan read more

Sun, 31 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Pat Metheny Side Eye, Pat Metheny, James Francies, Marcus Gilmore read more

June 2020
Wed, 10 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Mon, 15 Jun 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Maxim Rysanov, Gareth Lubbe, Jens Peter Maintz, Claudio Bohórquez read more

Tue, 16 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Herbert Blomstedt read more

Wed, 17 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Philip Glass, Anton Batagov, Lavinia Meijer read more

Sat, 20 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Lucas & Arthur Jussen read more

Fri, 26 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more

Sat, 27 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more