Concert calendar


December 2019

Thursday,

05 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 05 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Anja Kampe soprano

Works by Richard Strauss

read more

Friday,

06 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Fri, 06 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Anja Kampe soprano

Works by Richard Strauss

read more

Saturday,

07 Dec 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 07 Dec 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Anja Kampe soprano

Works by Richard Strauss

read more watch online

Thursday,

12 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 12 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jakub Hrůša conductor

Stéphanie d'Oustrac mezzo-soprano

Works by Miloslav Kabeláč, Antonín Dvořák, Hector Berlioz and Béla Bartók

read more

Friday,

13 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 13 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jakub Hrůša conductor

Stéphanie d'Oustrac mezzo-soprano

Works by Miloslav Kabeláč, Antonín Dvořák, Hector Berlioz and Béla Bartók

read more

Saturday,

14 Dec 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Sat, 14 Dec 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jakub Hrůša conductor

Stéphanie d'Oustrac mezzo-soprano

Works by Miloslav Kabeláč, Antonín Dvořák, Hector Berlioz and Béla Bartók

read more watch online

Thursday,

19 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 19 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann violin

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Gustav Mahler

read more

Friday,

20 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 20 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann violin

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Gustav Mahler

read more

Saturday,

21 Dec 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 21 Dec 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann violin

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Gustav Mahler

read more watch online

Sunday,

29 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sun, 29 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Diana Damrau soprano

Works by George Gershwin and Leonard Bernstein

read more

Monday,

30 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Mon, 30 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Diana Damrau soprano

Works by George Gershwin and Leonard Bernstein

read more

Tuesday,

31 Dec 2019,
17:15

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Tue, 31 Dec 2019, 17:15
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Diana Damrau soprano

Works by George Gershwin and Leonard Bernstein

read more watch online in cinemas

January 2020

Thursday,

09 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 09 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Daniel Barenboim piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Josef Suk

read more

Friday,

10 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 10 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Daniel Barenboim piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Josef Suk

read more

Saturday,

11 Jan 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 11 Jan 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Daniel Barenboim piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Josef Suk

read more watch online

Thursday,

16 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 16 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Leif Ove Andsnes piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

17 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 17 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Leif Ove Andsnes piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

18 Jan 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 18 Jan 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Leif Ove Andsnes piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Thursday,

23 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 23 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more

Friday,

24 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 24 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more

Saturday,

25 Jan 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 25 Jan 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more watch online

Wednesday,

29 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Wed, 29 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Hans Abrahamsen and Hector Berlioz

read more

Thursday,

30 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 30 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Hans Abrahamsen and Hector Berlioz

read more

Friday,

31 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 31 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Hans Abrahamsen and Hector Berlioz

read more watch online

February 2020

Wednesday,

12 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Wed, 12 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Thursday,

13 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 13 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Friday,

14 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 14 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Saturday,

15 Feb 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 15 Feb 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more watch online

Thursday,

27 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 27 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Boys of the Berlin State and Cathedral Choir

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

read more

Friday,

28 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 28 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Boys of the Berlin State and Cathedral Choir

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

read more

Saturday,

29 Feb 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 29 Feb 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Boys of the Berlin State and Cathedral Choir

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

read more watch online

March 2020

Thursday,

05 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 05 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Benjamin Bruns tenor

David Soar baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Friday,

06 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 06 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Benjamin Bruns tenor

David Soar baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Saturday,

07 Mar 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sat, 07 Mar 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Benjamin Bruns tenor

David Soar baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more watch online

Thursday,

12 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 12 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Works by Luciano Berio and Béla Bartók

read more

Friday,

13 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 13 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Works by Luciano Berio and Béla Bartók

read more

Saturday,

14 Mar 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 14 Mar 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Works by Luciano Berio and Béla Bartók

read more watch online

April 2020

Friday,

17 Apr 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Fri, 17 Apr 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Marlis Petersen soprano (Leonora)

Matthew Polenzani tenor (Florestan)

Peter Rose bass (Rocco)

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano (Marzelline)

Paul Schweinester tenor (Jaquino)

Wolfgang Koch baritone (Don Pizzaro)

Tareq Nazmi bass (Don Fernando)

Stephen Chambers tenor (1st Prisoner)

David Ostrek bass (2nd Prisoner)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Fidelio, op. 72 (3rd version from 1814)

read more

Sunday,

19 Apr 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Sun, 19 Apr 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Marlis Petersen soprano (Leonora)

Matthew Polenzani tenor (Florestan)

Peter Rose bass (Rocco)

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano (Marzelline)

Paul Schweinester tenor (Jaquino)

Wolfgang Koch baritone (Don Pizzaro)

Tareq Nazmi bass (Don Fernando)

Stephen Chambers tenor (1st Prisoner)

David Ostrek bass (2nd Prisoner)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Fidelio, op. 72 (3rd version from 1814)

read more watch online

Thursday,

23 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 23 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Works by Joseph Haydn and Franz Liszt

read more

Friday,

24 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 24 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Works by Joseph Haydn and Franz Liszt

read more watch online

May 2020

Thursday,

21 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 21 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Andrzej Panufnik and Franz Schubert

read more

Friday,

22 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 22 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Andrzej Panufnik and Franz Schubert

read more watch online

Thursday,

28 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 28 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

29 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 29 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

30 May 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 30 May 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

June 2020

Thursday,

04 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 04 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

05 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 05 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

06 Jun 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 06 Jun 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Thursday,

11 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 11 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more

Friday,

12 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 12 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more watch online in cinemas

Saturday,

13 Jun 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 13 Jun 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more

Saturday,

20 Jun 2020,
20:15

Waldbühne Berlin

Sat, 20 Jun 2020, 20:15
Waldbühne Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

read more watch online