Concert calendar


October 2019
Tue, 01 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Poznań Opera House Choir and Orchestra, Gabriel Chmura, Mariusz Otto, Magdalena Molendowska, Dominik Sutowicz, Lukasz Goliński, Rafał Korpik, Damian Konieczek, Piotr Friebe, Bartłomiej Szczeszek, Andrzej Ogórkiewicz, Frederik Hanssen read more

Thu, 03 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Carmina Burana − Comedian Harmonists Highlights read more

Fri, 04 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Sheva Tehoval read more

Sat, 05 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Lorenzo Dainelli, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga, Marie-Pierre Langlamet read more

Sun, 06 Oct 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Philipp Pointner, Hayuong Choi read more

Sun, 06 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Bucheon Philharmonic Orchestra, Youngmin Park, Woongsik Kim, Yekwon Sunwoo read more

Mon, 07 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Konstantin Wecker, Bayerische Philharmonie, Mark Mast read more

Wed, 09 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Aurélien Bello, Marie-Pierre Langlamet, Nurit Stark, Dominik Wollenweber, Sarah van der Kemp, Yiwei Xu read more

New Location: Metropol Berlin, Tickets remain valid
Thu, 10 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Wallis Bird read more

Fri, 11 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Horacio Lavandera read more

Sat, 12 Oct 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester des Christlichen Jugenddorfwerks Deutschlands, Christof Harr, Eldbjørg Hemsing, Panorama-Kinder read more

Mon, 14 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Collegium Formosa 2019, Ensemble Taiwan, Su-Han Yang, William Wei, Ho-Hsuan Feng, Natalie Tsai, Tingru Lai, Tsao-Lun Lu, Han-Wen Jennifer Yu, Friedemann Eichhorn, Máté Szűcs, Lorenz Chen read more

Tue, 15 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Lahav Shani read more

Wed, 16 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Ute Lemper read more

Wed, 16 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Moscow Virtuosi, Vladimir Spivakov, Denis Shulgin, Georgy Tsay, Evgeny Stembolskiy, Lev Iomdin, Shio Okui read more

Thu, 17 Oct 2019, 14:30Chamber Music Hall

Ensemble of the Johann Strauss Orchestra Frankfurt, Christiane Linke, Etleva Shemai, Stefan Lex read more

Thu, 17 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Pietro Massa read more

Sun, 20 Oct 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Özgür Aydin, Bruno Delepelaire read more

Sun, 20 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Karina Canellakis read more

Tue, 22 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Yo-Yo Ma read more

Tue, 22 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Oneclassic Young Artist Concert read more

Wed, 23 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Yo-Yo Ma read more

Sat, 26 Oct 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concerto Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 26 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Jamie Bergin read more

Sun, 27 Oct 2019, 15:00Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Cardiff Philharmonic Orchestra, Raphael Haeger, Jessica Cale, Angharad Lyddon, Robert Lewis, Oskar McCarthy, Cardiff Polyphonic Choir, Cardiff Ardwyn Singers, Llandaff Cathedral Choral Society read more

Sun, 27 Oct 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Berlin Baroque, Cantores minores, Gerhard Oppelt, Margaret Hunter, Rea Alaburić, Oscar Verhaar, Dávid Szigetvári, Jörg Gottschick read more

Sun, 27 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Preußens Hofmusik, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Janina Staub, Theresa Kronthaler, Uwe Gottswinter, Mateo Peñaloza Cecconi read more

Mon, 28 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Lawrence Foster, Andrew Litton, Diana Tishchenko, Emmanuel Tjeknavorian, Tabea Zimmermann, Claudio Bohórquez, Daniel Müller-Schott, Martin Spangenberg, Alexandre Baty, Markus Groh, Anna Vinnitskaya read more

Mon, 28 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Youn Sun Nah, Tomek Miernowski, Rémi Vignolo read more

Tue, 29 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, Manfred Honeck, Igor Levit read more

Tue, 29 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

LGT Young Soloists, Ludwig Balser, Dušan Kostić, Anuschka Pedano, Miclen LaiPang, Vilém Vlček, Oliwia Meiser read more

Wed, 30 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

3rd Berlin International Music Competition – Prize Winnersʼ Concert read more

Thu, 31 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Berlin, Miran Vaupotić, Li Xinxing, Tu Shanxiang, Zhang Pei, Bai Yu read more