Concert calendar


September 2019

Tuesday,

03 Sep 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 03 Sep 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Anna Mehlin violin

Leonie Rettig piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach and César Franck

read more

Tuesday,

10 Sep 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 10 Sep 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Ithay Khen cello

Markus Schlemmer piano

Franziska Dallmann flute

Works by Erwin Schulhoff

read more

Tuesday,

17 Sep 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 17 Sep 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Álvaro Parra violin

Samuel Hirsch violin

Sào Soulez Larivière viola

Martin Löhr cello

Miriam Prandi cello

Franz Schubert String Quintet in C major, D 956

read more

Tuesday,

24 Sep 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 24 Sep 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Schülerinnen und Schüler des Musikgymnasium Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

Works by Franz Schubert and Antonín Dvořák

read more

October 2019

Tuesday,

01 Oct 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 01 Oct 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Johanna Staemmler violin

Rahel Rilling violin

Allan Nilles viola

Christopher Jepson cello

Callum Jennings double bass

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Antonín Dvořák

read more

Tuesday,

08 Oct 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 08 Oct 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Mathieu Dufour flute

Michèle Gurdal piano

Works by Gabriel Fauré, César Franck and François Borne

read more

Sunday,

13 Oct 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 13 Oct 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Battleship Potemkin, Silent Film by Sergei Eisenstein (1925)

Jean-Baptiste Monnot organ improvisations

read more

Tuesday,

15 Oct 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 15 Oct 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Andre Schoch trumpet

Friedrich Höricke piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Camille Saint-Saëns, Richard Strauss and Alexander Glasunow

read more

Tuesday,

22 Oct 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 22 Oct 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Anna Maria Filochowska violin

Sayaka Selina Studer cello

Wataru Hisasue piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

read more

Saturday,

26 Oct 2019,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 26 Oct 2019, 22:00
Philharmonie

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Sarah Aristidou soprano

Works by Edgard Varèse

read more watch online

Sunday,

27 Oct 2019,
13:30

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Sun, 27 Oct 2019, 13:30
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Talk 400 Years of Jacob Stainer

Reinhard Goebel Artistic Director Berlin Baroque Soloists

Heinz Peller Stainer Expert

Janine Wildhage Violin Maker from Berlin

Raimar Orlovsky Member of the Berlin Philharmonic and Artistic Director Concerto Melante

Gerhard Forck presentation

read more

Tuesday,

29 Oct 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 29 Oct 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Upama Muckensturm flute

Leslie Riva-Ruppert cello

SooJin Anjou piano

Works by Nikolai Kapustin and Philippe Gaubert

read more

November 2019

Sunday,

03 Nov 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Sun, 03 Nov 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

70 years of “Friends of the Berliner Philharmoniker”

read more

Tuesday,

05 Nov 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 05 Nov 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Christoph von der Nahmer violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Martin Menking cello

Stefan Dohr french horn

Sarah Willis french horn

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Tuesday,

12 Nov 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 12 Nov 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Xavier Aymonod piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Johannes Brahms, Henri Dutilleux, Vladimir Horowitz and Georges Bizet

read more

Wednesday,

13 Nov 2019,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Wed, 13 Nov 2019, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Philharmonic Discourse

read more

Tuesday,

19 Nov 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 19 Nov 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Else Ensemble

Works by Robert Schumann, Béla Bartók and Clara Schumann

read more

Tuesday,

26 Nov 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 26 Nov 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Karl Leister clarinet

Quartet Berlin-Tokyo

Max Reger Klarinettenquintett A-Dur op. 146

read more

December 2019

Sunday,

01 Dec 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 01 Dec 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Winfried Bönig organ

Blechbläserensemble der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Richard Strauss, Johann Sebastian Bach, Giuseppe Verdi, Gaston Litaize, Sigfrid Karg-Elert and Joseph Messner

read more

Tuesday,

03 Dec 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 03 Dec 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

10 Dec 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 10 Dec 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

17 Dec 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 17 Dec 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

January 2020

Tuesday,

07 Jan 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 07 Jan 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Saturday,

11 Jan 2020,
15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Sat, 11 Jan 2020, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Matinee of the Friends of the Berliner Philharmoniker e. V.

read more

Tuesday,

14 Jan 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 14 Jan 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

21 Jan 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 21 Jan 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

28 Jan 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 28 Jan 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

February 2020

Sunday,

02 Feb 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 02 Feb 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Yves Castagnet organ

Andre Schoch trumpet

Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Harald Genzmer, Louis Vierne, Jean-Baptiste Robin, Maurice Duruflé and Thierry Escaich

read more

Tuesday,

04 Feb 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 04 Feb 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Friday,

07 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Fri, 07 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Strom − Festival

read more

Saturday,

08 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Sat, 08 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Strom − Festival

read more

Tuesday,

11 Feb 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 11 Feb 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Saturday,

15 Feb 2020,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 15 Feb 2020, 22:00
Philharmonie

Late Night

Schlagzeuger der Berliner Philharmoniker

Gérard Grisey Le Noir de l'Étoile

read more watch online

Tuesday,

18 Feb 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 18 Feb 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

25 Feb 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 25 Feb 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

25 Feb 2020,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Tue, 25 Feb 2020, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Philharmonic Discourse

Klaus Lederer

Petra Kahlfeldt

Nikolaus Bernau

Hermann Parzinger

Anja Herzog

read more

March 2020

Tuesday,

03 Mar 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 03 Mar 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

10 Mar 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 10 Mar 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Sunday,

15 Mar 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 15 Mar 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Stephen Tharp organ

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Carlos Seixas, Girolamo Frescobaldi, Juan Bautista Cabanilles, Guy Bovet, Henri Mulet, Joseph Jongen, Anthony Newman, Anton Heiller, Jean Guillou and Charles-Marie Widor

read more

Tuesday,

17 Mar 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 17 Mar 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

24 Mar 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 24 Mar 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

31 Mar 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 31 Mar 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

31 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Tue, 31 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Ensemble Modern

Sylvain Cambreling conductor

Megumi Kasakawa viola

Gérard Grisey Les Espaces acoustiques for Ensembles increasing in Size

read more

April 2020

Tuesday,

07 Apr 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 07 Apr 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

14 Apr 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 14 Apr 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Monday,

20 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Mon, 20 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

German National Youth Orchestra

Christoph Altstaedt conductor

Adrian Pereyra electric guitar

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Brett Dean and Mark Barden

read more watch online

Tuesday,

21 Apr 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 21 Apr 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

21 Apr 2020,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Tue, 21 Apr 2020, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Philharmonic Discourse

read more

Sunday,

26 Apr 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 26 Apr 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Isabelle Demers organ

Christophe Horák violin

Works by Max Reger, Ludwig van Beethoven and Rachel Laurin

read more

Tuesday,

28 Apr 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 28 Apr 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

May 2020

Tuesday,

12 May 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 12 May 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

19 May 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 19 May 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

26 May 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 26 May 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

June 2020

Tuesday,

02 Jun 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 02 Jun 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

09 Jun 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 09 Jun 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Saturday,

13 Jun 2020,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 13 Jun 2020, 22:00
Philharmonie

Late Night

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

read more watch online

Tuesday,

16 Jun 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 16 Jun 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

23 Jun 2020,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Tue, 23 Jun 2020, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Philharmonic Discourse

read more