Season 2018/2019


June 2019
Sat, 01 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammersymphonie Berlin, Tutti Ensemble Seoul, Jürgen Bruns, Nosang Park, Vilém Veverka, Maud Edenwald, Yeree Suh read more

Sun, 02 Jun 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, David Robert Coleman, Peter Zazofsky read more

Sun, 02 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach, Tzimon Barto read more

Mon, 03 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Hélène Grimaud read more

Tue, 04 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ekaterina Frolova, Vesselin Stanev read more

Tue, 04 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Herbert Pixner Projekt, Manuel Randi, Heidi Pixner, Werner Unterlercher, Herbert Pixner read more

Wed, 05 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, David Robertson, Karen Cargill, Simon O'Neill read more

Wed, 05 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Sabin Tambrea read more

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Janine Jansen, Julia-Maria Kretz, Amihai Grosz, Pauline Sachse, Jens Peter Maintz, Torleif Thedéen read more

Fri, 07 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Kristian Bezuidenhout, Miah Persson read more

Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

The Berlin Orchestra, Alexandra Tirsu, Marie Fajtová read more

Sun, 09 Jun 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 09 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Norddeutsche Orchesterakademie, Kiril Stankow read more

Mon, 10 Jun 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich, Julia Domke, Eric Fennell read more

Mon, 10 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Lise Davidsen read more

Tue, 11 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Emmanuel Pahud, Albrecht Mayer, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Sun, 16 Jun 2019, 15:00Philharmonie

Neue Philharmonie, Andreas Schulz read more

Sun, 16 Jun 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Aurélien Bello, Stefan Schweigert read more

Sun, 16 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Mikhail Tatarnikov, Gautier Capuçon read more

Mon, 17 Jun 2019, 19:00Philharmonie

Musical Groups from all Kant Foundation’s Schools and Kitas, Frank Lüdecke read more

Tue, 18 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Veritas Choir Japan, Akiyasu Fukushima, Bettina Jensen, Klaus Häger read more

Wed, 19 Jun 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Youth Symphony Orchestra of the Leo Kestenberg Musikschule, Chamber Orchestra of the Leo Kestenberg Musikschule, Sarah Heilmann, Childrens’ Orchestra of the Leo Kestenberg Musikschule, Childrens’ Choir of the Leo Kestenberg Musikschule read more

Wed, 19 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Jakub Hrůša read more

Thu, 20 Jun 2019, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonieorchester des Musikgymnasiums Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Samuel Lee, Ariana Puhar, Solomia Lukyanets read more

Sun, 23 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Chen Reiss, Topi Lehtipuu, Dietrich Henschel, Vocalconsort Berlin, Ralf Sochaczewsky read more

Mon, 24 Jun 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Antonii Baryshevskyi, Taras Yanytskiy read more

Wed, 26 Jun 2019, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Prize Winners Concert »4th Rising Stars Grand Prix 2019« – International Music Competition Berlin read more

Wed, 26 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Baltic Sea Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi, Mick Pedaja, Mari Samuelsen read more

Thu, 27 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester, Les Siècles, François-Xavier Roth, Jenny Daviet, Pablo Ferrández read more

Fri, 28 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Emanuel Ax read more

Fri, 28 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Lina Yeh, Rolf-Peter Wille read more

Sat, 29 Jun 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Young Tchaikovsky String Quartet, Borodin Quartet read more

Sat, 29 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

San Francisco Symphony Youth Orchestra, Christian Reif, Nicola Benedetti read more

Sun, 30 Jun 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Michael Riedel read more

Sun, 30 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Humboldts Philharmonischer Chor, Constantin Alex, Yvonne Friedli, Karina Repova, Thomas Heyer, Manos Kia, Alisa Kratzer, SaeBeom Lee, Tobias Berndt read more

Sun, 30 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Sinfonieorchester des Collegium Musicum Berlin, Donka Miteva, Großer Chor des Collegium Musicum read more