Season 2018/2019


June 2019

Wednesday,

05 Jun 2019,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Wed, 05 Jun 2019, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Wednesday,

05 Jun 2019,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Wed, 05 Jun 2019, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Thursday,

06 Jun 2019,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Thursday,

06 Jun 2019,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

August 2019

Saturday,

17 Aug 2019,
15:30

ufaFabrik Berlin, ufaFabrik Berlin

Education

Sat, 17 Aug 2019, 15:30
ufaFabrik Berlin, ufaFabrik Berlin

Vocal Heroes

read more

September 2019

Sunday,

15 Sep 2019,
15:00

ufaFabrik Berlin

Education

Sun, 15 Sep 2019, 15:00
ufaFabrik Berlin

Vocal Heroes

read more

Monday,

16 Sep 2019,
10:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Education

Mon, 16 Sep 2019, 10:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Monday,

16 Sep 2019,
11:30

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Education

Mon, 16 Sep 2019, 11:30
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Tuesday,

17 Sep 2019,
10:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Education

Tue, 17 Sep 2019, 10:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Tuesday,

17 Sep 2019,
11:30

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Education

Tue, 17 Sep 2019, 11:30
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Saturday,

21 Sep 2019,
15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sat, 21 Sep 2019, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert − Little Dragons KlariSax

Manfred Preis clarinet and musical direction

Dominik Wollenweber oboe and cor anglais

Jan Schulte-Bunert saxophone

Kathi Wagner saxophone and recorder

Silke Lange accordion

Jürgen Grözinger percussion and arrangement

Janet Kirsten concept, stage directon and scenography

read more

Sunday,

22 Sep 2019,
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 22 Sep 2019, 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert − Little Dragons KlariSax

Manfred Preis clarinet and musical direction

Dominik Wollenweber oboe and cor anglais

Jan Schulte-Bunert saxophone

Kathi Wagner saxophone and recorder

Silke Lange accordion

Jürgen Grözinger percussion and arrangement

Janet Kirsten concept, stage directon and scenography

read more

December 2019

Sunday,

08 Dec 2019,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 08 Dec 2019, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Vocal Heroes Christmas Concert

Vocal Heroes Children's Choirs Level 1

Vocal Heroes Childrens' Choirs Level 2

Vocal Heroes Youth Choir Level 3

Alessandro Cappone violin

Walter Seyfarth clarinet

Martin Heinze double bass

Lidia Kalendareva piano

Simon Rössler drums

read more

Tuesday,

10 Dec 2019,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Tue, 10 Dec 2019, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Tuesday,

10 Dec 2019,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Tue, 10 Dec 2019, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Wednesday,

11 Dec 2019,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Wed, 11 Dec 2019, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Wednesday,

11 Dec 2019,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Wed, 11 Dec 2019, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Saturday,

14 Dec 2019,
15:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sat, 14 Dec 2019, 15:00
Philharmonie

Family Concert − Merry QUIZmas

Berlin Philharmonic Winds

Sarah Willis horn and presenter

Malte Arkona presentation

read more

Sunday,

15 Dec 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 15 Dec 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Family Concert − Merry QUIZmas

Berlin Philharmonic Winds

Sarah Willis horn and presenter

Malte Arkona presentation

read more watch online

January 2020

Thursday,

30 Jan 2020,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 30 Jan 2020, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Thursday,

30 Jan 2020,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Thu, 30 Jan 2020, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Friday,

31 Jan 2020,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 31 Jan 2020, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Friday,

31 Jan 2020,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Fri, 31 Jan 2020, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

February 2020

Saturday,

01 Feb 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sat, 01 Feb 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Puccini’s Suor Angelica – FAITH TO FACE

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Female Vocal Soloists and Students from Berlin Music Academies

Choir of the Vocal Heroes Choral Programme

Nico and the Navigators

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Nicola Hümpel direction and costumes

Oliver Proske stage conception and video technology

Ann Toomey soprano

Katarina Dalayman soprano

Daniela Vega mezzo-soprano

Fleur Barron mezzo-soprano

Sarah Laulan mezzo-soprano

Aurora Marthens soprano

Qing Wang soprano

Aphrodite Patoulidou soprano

Alessia Schumacher soprano

Ekaterina Bazhanova mezzo-soprano

Yeo-Jung Ha soprano

Bernadeta Astari soprano

Yui Kawaguchi dance and choir choreography

Matan Porat piano and composition of prologue

Giacomo Puccini Suor Angelica

read more watch online

Sunday,

02 Feb 2020,
16:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 02 Feb 2020, 16:00
Philharmonie

Puccini’s Suor Angelica – FAITH TO FACE

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Female Vocal Soloists and Students from Berlin Music Academies

Choir of the Vocal Heroes Choral Programme

Nico and the Navigators

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Nicola Hümpel direction and costumes

Oliver Proske stage conception and video technology

Ann Toomey soprano

Katarina Dalayman soprano

Daniela Vega mezzo-soprano

Fleur Barron mezzo-soprano

Sarah Laulan mezzo-soprano

Aurora Marthens soprano

Qing Wang soprano

Aphrodite Patoulidou soprano

Alessia Schumacher soprano

Ekaterina Bazhanova mezzo-soprano

Yeo-Jung Ha soprano

Bernadeta Astari soprano

Yui Kawaguchi dance and choir choreography

Matan Porat piano and composition of prologue

Giacomo Puccini Suor Angelica

read more

March 2020

Monday,

16 Mar 2020,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Mon, 16 Mar 2020, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Monday,

16 Mar 2020,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Mon, 16 Mar 2020, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Tuesday,

17 Mar 2020,
10:00

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Tue, 17 Mar 2020, 10:00
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

Tuesday,

17 Mar 2020,
11:30

Hermann Wolff Room

Education

Tue, 17 Mar 2020, 11:30
Hermann Wolff Room

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

read more

May 2020

Monday,

11 May 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Education

Mon, 11 May 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Vocal Heroes Children's Choirs Level 1

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

read more

June 2020

Sunday,

07 Jun 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 07 Jun 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Vocal Heroes Choir Project

Vocal Heroes Childrens' Choirs Level 2

Vocal Heroes Youth Choir Level 3

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

read more watch online

Monday,

15 Jun 2020,
10:00

N.N.

Education

Mon, 15 Jun 2020, 10:00
N.N.

Kitakonzert 3-2-1-LOS!

read more

Monday,

15 Jun 2020,
11:30

N.N.

Education

Mon, 15 Jun 2020, 11:30
N.N.

Kitakonzert 3-2-1-LOS!

read more

Tuesday,

16 Jun 2020,
10:00

N.N.

Education

Tue, 16 Jun 2020, 10:00
N.N.

Kitakonzert 3-2-1-LOS!

read more

Tuesday,

16 Jun 2020,
11:30

N.N.

Education

Tue, 16 Jun 2020, 11:30
N.N.

Kitakonzert 3-2-1-LOS!

read more