Concert calendar


May 2019
Fri, 03 May 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Mischpoke, Magdalena Abrams, Cornelia Gottesleben, Frank Naruga, Maria Rothfuchs, Doro Gehr, Benny Brown read more

Fri, 03 May 2019, 20:30 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrew Manze read more

Sat, 04 May 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrew Manze, Martin Helmchen read more

Sun, 05 May 2019, 16:00 Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Leonie Rettig, Gili Schwarzman read more

Sun, 05 May 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Alexandra Flood, Brigitta Simon, Eglė Šidlauskaitė, Cassandra Wyss, Iurii Iushkevich, David Jagodic, Mindaugas Jankauskas, Šarūnas Šapalas, Bastian Thomas Kohl read more

Wed, 08 May 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Valentin Uryupin, Juliana Koch, Philipp Kopachevsky read more

Thu, 09 May 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Fri, 10 May 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

The Berlin Orchestra, Alexandra Tirsu, Marie Fajtová read more

Sat, 11 May 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Igor Levit read more

Sun, 12 May 2019, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester, Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Kevin McCutcheon, Flurina Stucki, Saskia Klumpp, Oscar Marin, Derek Welton read more

Mon, 13 May 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Freiburger Barockorchester, RIAS Kammerchor, Rene Jacobs, Polina Pastirchak, Sophie Harmsen, Steve Davislim, Johannes Weisser read more

Tue, 14 May 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Anita Rachvelishvili, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Martin Wright read more

Wed, 15 May 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Karin Dahlberg, Roderick Williams read more

Wed, 15 May 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Suyoen Kim, Gregor Sigl, Harriet Krijgh, Eckart Runge, Anthea Kreston read more

Thu, 16 May 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Wen-Sinn Yang read more

Fri, 17 May 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Rafał Blechacz read more

Sat, 18 May 2019, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 18 May 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

studiosi cantandi berlin, Junge Philharmonie Kreuzberg, Norbert Ochmann, Emma Moore, Caroline Schnitzer, Edwin Cotton, Manuel Nickert, Jake Walsh, Angela Postweiler, Henning Franzen read more

Sun, 19 May 2019, 16:00 Philharmonie

Akademisches Orchester Berlin e.V., Peter Aderhold, Akademischer Orchesterverein Wien, Christian Birnbaum read more

Sun, 19 May 2019, 18:00 Chamber Music Hall

Accordeon Festival PhilHARMONIKA 2019 read more

Sun, 19 May 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Osmo Vänskä, Martin Fröst read more

Mon, 20 May 2019, 19:00 Chamber Music Hall

Choirs, Bigbands, Orchestra and Dance Ensemble of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium, Wolfgang Hengelhaupt, Claudia Rocca, Holger Schaeffer, Anna Stark, Sarah Dietzfelbinger read more

Mon, 20 May 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Orchestre de Paris, Daniel Harding, Antoine Tamestit read more

Tue, 21 May 2019, 19:00 Chamber Music Hall

Choirs, Bigbands, Orchestra and Dance Ensemble of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium, Wolfgang Hengelhaupt, Claudia Rocca, Holger Schaeffer, Anna Stark, Sarah Dietzfelbinger read more

Sat, 25 May 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

“Leon Gurvitch & Friends” to the benefit of UNICEF read more

Sun, 26 May 2019, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 26 May 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Thomas Hampson, Gondwana Voices, Lyn Williams, Rundfunkchor Berlin, James Wood read more

Mon, 27 May 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Hilary Hahn read more

Tue, 28 May 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Kammerorchester Wien-Berlin, Anne-Sophie Mutter read more

Thu, 30 May 2019, 11:00 Philharmonie

Swiss Philharmonic Academy, Martin Studer, Olivia Doutney, Frederic Bager, Neues Zürcher Orchester, Alumni - & Sinfonie-Orchester der Universität Bern read more

Thu, 30 May 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Joy Denalane, MIKIs Takeover! Ensemble, Miki Kekenj, Maryana Brodskaya, Marlies Klumpenaar, Markus Beul, Max Dommers read more