Concert calendar


April 2019

Thursday,

04 Apr 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Thu, 04 Apr 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Simon Roturier violin

Christophe Horák violin

Ignacy Miecznikowski viola

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Marie-Pierre Langlamet harp

Works by Maurice Ravel

read more

Friday,

26 Apr 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Fri, 26 Apr 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Varian Fry Quartett

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy and Franz Schubert

read more

May 2019

Sunday,

05 May 2019,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 05 May 2019, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Thomas Thieme speaker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Bumjun Kim cello, Anna Maria Filochowska violin, Megumi Okaya violin, Xingyuan Xu viola

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Tuesday,

07 May 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Tue, 07 May 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Seong-Jin Cho piano

Works by Franz Schubert, Claude Debussy and Modest Mussorgsky

read more

Sunday,

12 May 2019,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 12 May 2019, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Thomas Thieme speaker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Bumjun Kim cello, Anna Maria Filochowska violin, Megumi Okaya violin, Xingyuan Xu viola

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Wednesday,

22 May 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R

Wed, 22 May 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jordi Savall Viols and Direction

Carlos Núñez bagpipes, shepherd's flutes, irish recorder

Pancho Álvarez guitar and hurdy-gurdy

Xurxo Núñez percussion

Andrew Lawrence-King irish harp and salterio

Frank McGuire irish frame drum

read more

Monday,

27 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: P

Mon, 27 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Orquesta Típica »El Afronte«

Javier Girotto Trio

Émile Parisien saxophone

Vincent Peirani accordion

read more

June 2019

Monday,

03 Jun 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Mon, 03 Jun 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mathieu Dufour flute

Sarah Willis french horn

Luis Esnaola López violin

Anna Mehlin violin

Martin von der Nahmer viola

David Riniker cello

Jan Schlichte drums

Henrik Schwarz Computer

Works by Henrik Schwarz

read more

Wednesday,

12 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Wed, 12 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Krystian Zimerman piano

Works by Johannes Brahms and Frédéric Chopin

read more

Sunday,

23 Jun 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Sun, 23 Jun 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Daniil Trifonov piano

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Christophe Horák violin

Amihai Grosz viola

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Robert Schumann, Daniil Trifonov and Johannes Brahms

read more