Season 2018/2019


March 2019

Friday,

01 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 01 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Martin Grubinger drums

Works by Edgard Varèse, Peter Eötvös and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more

Saturday,

02 Mar 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Sat, 02 Mar 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Martin Grubinger drums

Works by Edgard Varèse, Peter Eötvös and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more watch online

Thursday,

07 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 07 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Friday,

08 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 08 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Saturday,

09 Mar 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 09 Mar 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more watch online

Choir seating places will be available from the box office from 2pm on 12 March 2019

Thursday,

14 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Thu, 14 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Camilla Tilling soprano

Magdalena Kožená mezzo-soprano

Mark Padmore tenor (Evangelist)

Andrew Staples tenor

Georg Nigl baritone (Petrus, Pilatus) (replacing Christian Gerhaher)

Roderick Williams baritone (Jesus)

Peter Sellars stage direction

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Johann Sebastian Bach St John Passion, BWV 245

read more

Choir seating places will be available from the box office from 2pm on 12 March 2019

Friday,

15 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 15 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Camilla Tilling soprano

Magdalena Kožená mezzo-soprano

Mark Padmore tenor (Evangelist)

Andrew Staples tenor

Georg Nigl baritone (Petrus, Pilatus) (replacing Christian Gerhaher)

Roderick Williams baritone (Jesus)

Peter Sellars stage direction

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Johann Sebastian Bach St John Passion, BWV 245

read more

Choir seating places will be available from the box office from 2pm on 12 March 2019

Saturday,

16 Mar 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 16 Mar 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Camilla Tilling soprano

Magdalena Kožená mezzo-soprano

Mark Padmore tenor (Evangelist)

Andrew Staples tenor

Georg Nigl baritone (Petrus, Pilatus) (replacing Christian Gerhaher)

Roderick Williams baritone (Jesus)

Peter Sellars stage direction

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Johann Sebastian Bach St John Passion, BWV 245

read more watch online

Thursday,

21 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 21 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Stefan de Leval Jezierski french horn

Georg Schreckenberger french horn

Sarah Willis french horn

Andrej Zust french horn

Klaus Wallendorf french horn

Thomas Jordans french horn

Marie-Luise Neunecker french horn

Works by Helmut Lachenmann and Robert Schumann

read more

Friday,

22 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 22 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Stefan de Leval Jezierski french horn

Georg Schreckenberger french horn

Sarah Willis french horn

Andrej Zust french horn

Klaus Wallendorf french horn

Thomas Jordans french horn

Marie-Luise Neunecker french horn

Works by Helmut Lachenmann and Robert Schumann

read more

Saturday,

23 Mar 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 23 Mar 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Stefan de Leval Jezierski french horn

Georg Schreckenberger french horn

Sarah Willis french horn

Andrej Zust french horn

Klaus Wallendorf french horn

Thomas Jordans french horn

Marie-Luise Neunecker french horn

Works by Helmut Lachenmann and Robert Schumann

read more watch online

Wednesday,

27 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Wed, 27 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Dorothea Röschmann soprano

Works by Charles Ives, Alban Berg and Gustav Mahler

read more

Thursday,

28 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Thu, 28 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Dorothea Röschmann soprano

Works by Charles Ives, Alban Berg and Gustav Mahler

read more

Friday,

29 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 29 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Dorothea Röschmann soprano

Works by Charles Ives, Alban Berg and Gustav Mahler

read more watch online

April 2019

Thursday,

25 Apr 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 25 Apr 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Arsen Soghomonyan tenor

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Mathias Tönges bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Childrens' Choir of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Christian Lindhorst chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Sunday,

28 Apr 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Arsen Soghomonyan tenor

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Mathias Tönges bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Childrens' Choir of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Christian Lindhorst chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more watch online

May 2019

Thursday,

09 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 09 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Paul Lewis piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

10 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Fri, 10 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Paul Lewis piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

11 May 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 11 May 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Paul Lewis piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Thursday,

16 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Thu, 16 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Wilhelm Stenhammar

read more

Friday,

17 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 17 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Wilhelm Stenhammar

read more

Saturday,

18 May 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 18 May 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Wilhelm Stenhammar

read more watch online

Thursday,

23 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 23 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Mojca Erdmann soprano (replacing Hanna-Elisabeth Müller)

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Alban Berg and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

24 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 24 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Mojca Erdmann soprano (replacing Hanna-Elisabeth Müller)

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Alban Berg and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

25 May 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 25 May 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Mojca Erdmann soprano (replacing Hanna-Elisabeth Müller)

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Alban Berg and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Thursday,

30 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 30 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Sanderling conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Joseph Haydn and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

31 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 31 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Sanderling conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Joseph Haydn and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

June 2019

Saturday,

01 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 01 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Sanderling conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Joseph Haydn and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Thursday,

06 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Maria João Pires piano (replacing Radu Lupu)

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Friday,

07 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 07 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Maria João Pires piano (replacing Radu Lupu)

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Saturday,

08 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Maria João Pires piano (replacing Radu Lupu)

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more watch online

Thursday,

13 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 13 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

14 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 14 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

15 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 15 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Thursday,

20 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 20 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

21 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Fri, 21 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

22 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 22 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Saturday,

29 Jun 2019,
20:15

Waldbühne Berlin

Sat, 29 Jun 2019, 20:15
Waldbühne Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Marianne Crebassa mezzo-soprano

Works by Sergei Prokofiev and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online

August 2019

Friday,

23 Aug 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Fri, 23 Aug 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Marlis Petersen soprano

Elisabeth Kulman mezzo-soprano

Benjamin Bruns tenor

Kwangchul Youn bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Works by Alban Berg and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more watch online in cinemas

Saturday,

24 Aug 2019,
20:15

Brandenburger Tor

Sat, 24 Aug 2019, 20:15
Brandenburger Tor

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Marlis Petersen soprano

Elisabeth Kulman mezzo-soprano

Benjamin Bruns tenor

Kwangchul Youn bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D minor, op. 125 with Final Chorus “Ode to Joy”

read more watch online

September 2019

Saturday,

07 Sep 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Sat, 07 Sep 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Peter Eötvös conductor

Isabelle Faust violin

Works by Peter Eötvös, Iannis Xenakis and Edgard Varèse

read more

Sunday,

08 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sun, 08 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Peter Eötvös conductor

Isabelle Faust violin

Works by Peter Eötvös, Iannis Xenakis and Edgard Varèse

read more watch online

Thursday,

12 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 12 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Kate Lindsey mezzo-soprano

Andrew Staples tenor

Shenyang bass baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Hector Berlioz Romeo and Juliet, Dramatic Symphony, op. 17

read more

Friday,

13 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 13 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Kate Lindsey mezzo-soprano

Andrew Staples tenor

Shenyang bass baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Hector Berlioz Romeo and Juliet, Dramatic Symphony, op. 17

read more

Saturday,

14 Sep 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 14 Sep 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Kate Lindsey mezzo-soprano

Andrew Staples tenor

Shenyang bass baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Hector Berlioz Romeo and Juliet, Dramatic Symphony, op. 17

read more watch online

Friday,

20 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 20 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Santtu-Matias Rouvali conductor

Alice Sara Ott piano

Works by Uuno Klami, Maurice Ravel and Jean Sibelius

read more

Saturday,

21 Sep 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Sat, 21 Sep 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Santtu-Matias Rouvali conductor

Alice Sara Ott piano

Works by Uuno Klami, Maurice Ravel and Jean Sibelius

read more watch online

Sunday,

22 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sun, 22 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Santtu-Matias Rouvali conductor

Alice Sara Ott piano

Works by Uuno Klami, Maurice Ravel and Jean Sibelius

read more

Thursday,

26 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 26 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor (replacing Mikko Franck)

Anna Vinnitskaya piano

Works by Einojuhani Rautavaara, Sergei Prokofiev, Claude Debussy and Maurice Ravel

read more

Friday,

27 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 27 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor (replacing Mikko Franck)

Anna Vinnitskaya piano

Works by Einojuhani Rautavaara, Sergei Prokofiev, Claude Debussy and Maurice Ravel

read more

Saturday,

28 Sep 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Sat, 28 Sep 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor (replacing Mikko Franck)

Anna Vinnitskaya piano

Works by Einojuhani Rautavaara, Sergei Prokofiev, Claude Debussy and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online

October 2019

Thursday,

03 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Thu, 03 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Adam Fischer Conductor and Piano

Julia Lezhneva soprano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Joseph Haydn

read more

Friday,

04 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Fri, 04 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Adam Fischer Conductor and Piano

Julia Lezhneva soprano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Joseph Haydn

read more

Saturday,

05 Oct 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Sat, 05 Oct 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Adam Fischer Conductor and Piano

Julia Lezhneva soprano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Joseph Haydn

read more watch online

Thursday,

10 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 10 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Janine Jansen violin

Works by Jean Sibelius, Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and Robert Schumann

read more

Friday,

11 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 11 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Janine Jansen violin

Works by Jean Sibelius, Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and Robert Schumann

read more

Saturday,

12 Oct 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 12 Oct 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Janine Jansen violin

Works by Jean Sibelius, Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and Robert Schumann

read more watch online

Thursday,

17 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 17 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Emmanuelle Haïm conductor

Lucy Crowe soprano

Florian Sempey baritone

Works by Henry Purcell and George Frideric Handel

read more

Friday,

18 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 18 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Emmanuelle Haïm conductor

Lucy Crowe soprano

Florian Sempey baritone

Works by Henry Purcell and George Frideric Handel

read more

Saturday,

19 Oct 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Sat, 19 Oct 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Emmanuelle Haïm conductor

Lucy Crowe soprano

Florian Sempey baritone

Works by Henry Purcell and George Frideric Handel

read more watch online

Thursday,

24 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 24 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Pierre-Laurent Aimard piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Béla Bartók and Edgard Varèse

read more

Friday,

25 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 25 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Pierre-Laurent Aimard piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Béla Bartók and Edgard Varèse

read more

Saturday,

26 Oct 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 26 Oct 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Pierre-Laurent Aimard piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Béla Bartók and Edgard Varèse

read more watch online

Thursday,

31 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Thu, 31 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Amihai Grosz viola

Ludwig Quandt cello

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

November 2019

Friday,

01 Nov 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 01 Nov 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Amihai Grosz viola

Ludwig Quandt cello

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Saturday,

02 Nov 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 02 Nov 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Amihai Grosz viola

Ludwig Quandt cello

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more watch online

Wednesday,

06 Nov 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Wed, 06 Nov 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor (2nd Version from 1890)

read more

Thursday,

07 Nov 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 07 Nov 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor (2nd Version from 1890)

read more

Friday,

08 Nov 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 08 Nov 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor (2nd Version from 1890)

read more watch online

Choir Seats available at the box office.

Monday,

25 Nov 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: V - Vocal

Mon, 25 Nov 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Cecilia Bartoli mezzo-soprano

Les Musiciens du Prince-Monaco

Gianluca Capuano direction

read more

Friday,

29 Nov 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 29 Nov 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Teodor Currentzis conductor

Zarina Abaeva soprano

Clémentine Margaine mezzo-soprano

Sergey Romanovsky tenor

Evgeny Stavinsky bass

musicAeterna Choir choir

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da Requiem

read more

Saturday,

30 Nov 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 30 Nov 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Teodor Currentzis conductor

Zarina Abaeva soprano

Clémentine Margaine mezzo-soprano

Sergey Romanovsky tenor

Evgeny Stavinsky bass

musicAeterna Choir choir

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da Requiem

read more watch online

December 2019

Thursday,

05 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 05 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Anja Kampe soprano

Works by Richard Strauss

read more

Friday,

06 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Fri, 06 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Anja Kampe soprano

Works by Richard Strauss

read more

Saturday,

07 Dec 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 07 Dec 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Anja Kampe soprano

Works by Richard Strauss

read more watch online

Thursday,

12 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 12 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jakub Hrůša conductor

Stéphanie d'Oustrac mezzo-soprano

Works by Miloslav Kabeláč, Antonín Dvořák, Hector Berlioz and Béla Bartók

read more

Friday,

13 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 13 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jakub Hrůša conductor

Stéphanie d'Oustrac mezzo-soprano

Works by Miloslav Kabeláč, Antonín Dvořák, Hector Berlioz and Béla Bartók

read more

Saturday,

14 Dec 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Sat, 14 Dec 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jakub Hrůša conductor

Stéphanie d'Oustrac mezzo-soprano

Works by Miloslav Kabeláč, Antonín Dvořák, Hector Berlioz and Béla Bartók

read more watch online

Thursday,

19 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 19 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann violin

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Gustav Mahler

read more

Friday,

20 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 20 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann violin

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Gustav Mahler

read more

Saturday,

21 Dec 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 21 Dec 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann violin

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Gustav Mahler

read more watch online

Sunday,

29 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sun, 29 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Diana Damrau soprano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and George Gershwin

read more

Monday,

30 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Mon, 30 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Diana Damrau soprano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and George Gershwin

read more

Tuesday,

31 Dec 2019,
17:15

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Tue, 31 Dec 2019, 17:15
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Diana Damrau soprano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and George Gershwin

read more watch online in cinemas

January 2020

Thursday,

09 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 09 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Daniel Barenboim piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Josef Suk

read more

Friday,

10 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 10 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Daniel Barenboim piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Josef Suk

read more

Saturday,

11 Jan 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 11 Jan 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Daniel Barenboim piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Josef Suk

read more watch online

Thursday,

16 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 16 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Leif Ove Andsnes piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

17 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 17 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Leif Ove Andsnes piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

18 Jan 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 18 Jan 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Leif Ove Andsnes piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Thursday,

23 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 23 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more

Friday,

24 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 24 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more

Saturday,

25 Jan 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 25 Jan 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more watch online

Wednesday,

29 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Wed, 29 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Hans Abrahamsen and Hector Berlioz

read more

Thursday,

30 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 30 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Hans Abrahamsen and Hector Berlioz

read more

Friday,

31 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 31 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Hans Abrahamsen and Hector Berlioz

read more watch online

February 2020

Wednesday,

12 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Wed, 12 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Thursday,

13 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 13 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Friday,

14 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 14 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Saturday,

15 Feb 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 15 Feb 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more watch online

Thursday,

27 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 27 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Boys of the Berlin State and Cathedral Choir

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

read more

Friday,

28 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 28 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Boys of the Berlin State and Cathedral Choir

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

read more

Saturday,

29 Feb 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 29 Feb 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Boys of the Berlin State and Cathedral Choir

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

read more watch online

March 2020

Thursday,

05 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 05 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Benjamin Bruns tenor

David Soar baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Friday,

06 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 06 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Benjamin Bruns tenor

David Soar baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Saturday,

07 Mar 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sat, 07 Mar 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Benjamin Bruns tenor

David Soar baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more watch online

Thursday,

12 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 12 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Works by Luciano Berio and Béla Bartók

read more

Friday,

13 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 13 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Works by Luciano Berio and Béla Bartók

read more

Saturday,

14 Mar 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 14 Mar 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Works by Luciano Berio and Béla Bartók

read more watch online

April 2020

Friday,

17 Apr 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Fri, 17 Apr 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Marlis Petersen soprano (Leonora)

Matthew Polenzani tenor (Florestan)

Peter Rose bass (Rocco)

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano (Marzelline)

Paul Schweinester tenor (Jaquino)

Wolfgang Koch baritone (Don Pizzaro)

Tareq Nazmi bass (Don Fernando)

Stephen Chambers tenor (1st Prisoner)

David Ostrek bass (2nd Prisoner)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Fidelio, op. 72 (3rd version from 1814)

read more

Sunday,

19 Apr 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Sun, 19 Apr 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Marlis Petersen soprano (Leonora)

Matthew Polenzani tenor (Florestan)

Peter Rose bass (Rocco)

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano (Marzelline)

Paul Schweinester tenor (Jaquino)

Wolfgang Koch baritone (Don Pizzaro)

Tareq Nazmi bass (Don Fernando)

Stephen Chambers tenor (1st Prisoner)

David Ostrek bass (2nd Prisoner)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Fidelio, op. 72 (3rd version from 1814)

read more watch online

Thursday,

23 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 23 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Works by Joseph Haydn and Franz Liszt

read more

Friday,

24 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 24 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Works by Joseph Haydn and Franz Liszt

read more watch online

May 2020

Thursday,

21 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 21 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Andrzej Panufnik and Franz Schubert

read more

Friday,

22 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 22 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Andrzej Panufnik and Franz Schubert

read more watch online

Thursday,

28 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 28 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

29 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 29 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

30 May 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 30 May 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

June 2020

Thursday,

04 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 04 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

05 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 05 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

06 Jun 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 06 Jun 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Thursday,

11 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 11 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more

Friday,

12 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 12 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more watch online in cinemas

Saturday,

13 Jun 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 13 Jun 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Anett Fritsch soprano

Alisa Kolosova mezzo-soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C minor “Resurrection”

read more

Saturday,

20 Jun 2020,
20:15

Waldbühne Berlin

Sat, 20 Jun 2020, 20:15
Waldbühne Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

read more watch online