Concert calendar


January 2019

Tuesday,

08 Jan 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 08 Jan 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Byol Kang violin

Eve Wickert viola

Leslie Riva-Ruppert cello

Ander Perrino Cabello double bass

Anna Kirichenko piano

Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A- major, D 667 Trout

read more

Wednesday,

09 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Wed, 09 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

German National Youth Orchestra

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Wieland Welzel timpani

Works by Leonard Bernstein, William Kraft and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Tuesday,

15 Jan 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 15 Jan 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Allan Nilles viola

Grégoire Simon viola

Michael Rauter cello

Works by Luciano Berio, Jean-Marie Leclair, Leonel Power, Orlando Gibbons and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Sunday,

20 Jan 2019,
11:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Sun, 20 Jan 2019, 11:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Vernissage of the Exhibition: Claudio Abbado – Lebenswege

read more

Tuesday,

22 Jan 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 22 Jan 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Philharmonisches Streichquartett

Works by Joseph Haydn and Franz Schubert

read more

Saturday,

26 Jan 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Serie: O

Sat, 26 Jan 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

In memoriam Claudio Abbado

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Robin Ticciati conductor

Magdalena Kožená mezzo-soprano

Works by Gabriel Fauré, Hector Berlioz and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Tuesday,

29 Jan 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 29 Jan 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Alican Süner violin

Simone Drescher cello

Joachim Carr piano

Works by Johannes Brahms and Paul Schoenfield

read more

February 2019

Tuesday,

05 Feb 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 05 Feb 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Marlene Ito violin

Solène Kermarrec cello

Paul Kern piano

Works by Sergei Rachmaninov and Maurice Ravel

read more

Tuesday,

12 Feb 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 12 Feb 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lars Karlin Alto and Tenor Trombone

Tomer Maschkowski Bassposaune

Ohad Ben-Ari piano

François Regis Dramaturgie

read more

Tuesday,

19 Feb 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 19 Feb 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Maria Stabrawa violin

Bernd Rinne viola

Kim Bak Dinitzen cello

Galya Kolarova piano

Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet No. 1 in G minor, op. 25

read more

Tuesday,

19 Feb 2019,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Tue, 19 Feb 2019, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

Florian Illies

Manfred Görtemaker

Tilman Krause

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

read more

Tuesday,

26 Feb 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 26 Feb 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Andre Schoch trumpet

Friedrich Höricke piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Robert Schumann and Nikolaj Medtner

read more

March 2019

Sunday,

03 Mar 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Sun, 03 Mar 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Matinee of the Friends of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Edicson Ruiz double bass

Dominik Wollenweber Englischhorn

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Andrej Zust french horn

Andreas Arend lute

Anna Kirichenko piano

Heikko Deutschmann speaker (Schubart)

read more

Tuesday,

05 Mar 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 05 Mar 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Larissa Cidlinsky violin

Kei Tojo viola

Christine Lee cello

Han-Wen Yu piano

Works by Gustav Mahler and Gabriel Fauré

read more

Saturday,

09 Mar 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Series: O, Sonderkonzert

Sat, 09 Mar 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

In memoriam Claudio Abbado

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Pierre-Laurent Aimard Conductor and Piano

Works by Elliott Carter and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Saturday,

09 Mar 2019,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 09 Mar 2019, 22:00
Philharmonie

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin and narrator

Tamara Stefanovich piano

Krzysztof Polonek violin

Naoko Shimizu viola

Ludwig Quandt cello

Egor Egorkin flute

Manfred Preis clarinet

Works by George Enescu, Arnold Schoenberg and Johann Strauß (Sohn)

read more watch online

Tuesday,

12 Mar 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 12 Mar 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Schülerinnen und Schüler des Musikgymnasiums Schloss Belvedere, Weimar

Works by Sergei Prokofiev, Dmitri Shostakovich, Ryōhei Hirose, Jan Rokyta and Reinhold Glière

read more

Sunday,

17 Mar 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 17 Mar 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Vincent Dubois organ

Marie-Andrée Joerger accordion

Works by Franz Liszt, Gabriel Fauré, Astor Piazzolla, Thierry Escaich and Richard Galliano

read more

Monday,

18 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Mon, 18 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Jörg Widmann conductor and clarinet

Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Jörg Widmann and Robert Schumann

read more watch online

Tuesday,

19 Mar 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 19 Mar 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Karl Leister clarinet

Quartet Berlin-Tokyo

Tsuyoshi Moriya violin

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Joseph Haydn and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Tuesday,

26 Mar 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 26 Mar 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Europäisches Krzysztof-Penderecki-Musikzentrum

Works by Gioacchino Rossini, Zoltán Kodály, Friedrich Hermann, Grazyna Bacewicz and Antonín Dvořák

read more

April 2019

Tuesday,

02 Apr 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 02 Apr 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Christoph von der Nahmer violin

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Knut Weber cello

Marie-Pierre Langlamet harp

Works by Giacomo Puccini, Franz Schubert, Claude Debussy and André Caplet

read more

Wednesday,

03 Apr 2019,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Wed, 03 Apr 2019, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

Ulrich Matthes speaker

Andreas Donat piano

read more

Tuesday,

09 Apr 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 09 Apr 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Bernhard Hartog violin

Sevimbike Elibay piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven and Maurice Ravel

read more

Tuesday,

16 Apr 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

DoubleBeats

Works by Alexej Gerassimez, Louis-Claude Daquin, Casey Cangelosi, Domenico Scarlatti, Roberto Bocca and Liu Heng

read more

Tuesday,

23 Apr 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 23 Apr 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Isabel Grünkorn violin

Fabian Grünkorn piano

Yukako Morikawa piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Franz Schubert

read more

Sunday,

28 Apr 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Ken Cowan organ

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Works by Franz Liszt, Johann Sebastian Bach, Sergei Rachmaninov, Marcel Dupré, Sigfrid Karg-Elert, Camille Saint-Saëns and Maurice Ravel

read more

Monday,

29 Apr 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Series: Z, Sonderkonzert

Mon, 29 Apr 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

German National Youth Orchestra

Ingo Metzmacher conductor

Works by Edgard Varèse and Richard Strauss

read more watch online

Tuesday,

30 Apr 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 30 Apr 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Viktoria Litsoukova piano

Liana Vlad piano

Works by Edvard Grieg, Johannes Brahms and Astor Piazzolla

read more

May 2019

Tuesday,

07 May 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 07 May 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Martin Stegner viola

Tomoko Takahashi piano

Works by Johannes Brahms

read more

Tuesday,

14 May 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 14 May 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

ModernNotionDuo

read more

Tuesday,

14 May 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Series: O, Sonderkonzert

Tue, 14 May 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

In memoriam Claudio Abbado

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

Matthew Truscott Konzertmeister

Lars Vogt piano and direction (replacing Leif Ove Andsnes)

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Joseph Haydn

read more

Tuesday,

21 May 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 21 May 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Stefan Schulz Bassposaune

clair-obscur saxophone quartet

Nicolai Thärichen piano

Amund Kleppan drums

Works by Nicolai Thärichen, Henry Purcell and Krzysztof Dobrek

read more

Tuesday,

28 May 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 28 May 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Kyoung Min Park viola

Michèle Gurdal piano

Works by Frank Bridge, Sergei Prokofiev and Robert Schumann

read more

Tuesday,

28 May 2019,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Tue, 28 May 2019, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

Ulrich Tukur

Gero von Boehm

read more

June 2019

Sunday,

02 Jun 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 02 Jun 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

David Briggs organ

Works by Camille Saint-Saëns, Antonio Vivaldi, Richard Wagner, Maurice Ravel, Pierre Cochereau and Gustav Mahler

read more

Tuesday,

04 Jun 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 04 Jun 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Saturday,

08 Jun 2019,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 22:00
Philharmonie

Michael Wollny piano

Christian Jost conductor

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Liana Leßmann Bass Clarinet

read more watch online

Tuesday,

11 Jun 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 11 Jun 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

18 Jun 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 18 Jun 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

25 Jun 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 25 Jun 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

September 2019

Tuesday,

03 Sep 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 03 Sep 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

10 Sep 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 10 Sep 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

17 Sep 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 17 Sep 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

24 Sep 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 24 Sep 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

October 2019

Tuesday,

01 Oct 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 01 Oct 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

08 Oct 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 08 Oct 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Sunday,

13 Oct 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 13 Oct 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Jean-Baptiste Monnot organ improvisations

read more

Tuesday,

15 Oct 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 15 Oct 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

22 Oct 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 22 Oct 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Saturday,

26 Oct 2019,
11:00

Staatliches Institut für Musikforschung

Sat, 26 Oct 2019, 11:00
Staatliches Institut für Musikforschung

Symposium

read more

Saturday,

26 Oct 2019,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 26 Oct 2019, 22:00
Philharmonie

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Works by Edgard Varèse

read more watch online

Tuesday,

29 Oct 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 29 Oct 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

November 2019

Tuesday,

05 Nov 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 05 Nov 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

12 Nov 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 12 Nov 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday,

13 Nov 2019,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Wed, 13 Nov 2019, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

read more

Tuesday,

19 Nov 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 19 Nov 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

26 Nov 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 26 Nov 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

December 2019

Sunday,

01 Dec 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 01 Dec 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Winfried Bönig organ

Blechbläserensemble der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Richard Strauss, Johann Sebastian Bach, Giuseppe Verdi, Gaston Litaize, Sigfrid Karg-Elert and Joseph Messner

read more

Tuesday,

03 Dec 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 03 Dec 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

10 Dec 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 10 Dec 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

17 Dec 2019,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 17 Dec 2019, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

January 2020

Tuesday,

07 Jan 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 07 Jan 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

14 Jan 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 14 Jan 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

21 Jan 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 21 Jan 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

28 Jan 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 28 Jan 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

February 2020

Sunday,

02 Feb 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 02 Feb 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Yves Castagnet organ

Andre Schoch trumpet

Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Harald Genzmer, Louis Vierne, Jean-Baptiste Robin, Maurice Duruflé and Thierry Escaich

read more

Tuesday,

04 Feb 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 04 Feb 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Friday,

07 Feb 2020,
10:00

Philharmonie

Fri, 07 Feb 2020, 10:00
Philharmonie

Electronic Music Festival

read more

Saturday,

08 Feb 2020,
10:00

Philharmonie

Sat, 08 Feb 2020, 10:00
Philharmonie

Electronic Music Festival

read more

Tuesday,

11 Feb 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 11 Feb 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Saturday,

15 Feb 2020,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 15 Feb 2020, 22:00
Philharmonie

Late Night

Schlagzeuger der Berliner Philharmoniker

Gérard Grisey Le Noir de l'Étoile

read more watch online

Tuesday,

18 Feb 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 18 Feb 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

25 Feb 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 25 Feb 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

25 Feb 2020,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Tue, 25 Feb 2020, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

Klaus Lederer

Petra Kahlfeldt

Nikolaus Bernau

Anja Herzog

read more

March 2020

Tuesday,

03 Mar 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 03 Mar 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

10 Mar 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 10 Mar 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Sunday,

15 Mar 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 15 Mar 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Stephen Tharp organ

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Carlos Seixas, Girolamo Frescobaldi, Juan Bautista Cabanilles, Guy Bovet, Henri Mulet, Joseph Jongen, Anthony Newman, Anton Heiller, Jean Guillou and Charles-Marie Widor

read more

Tuesday,

17 Mar 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 17 Mar 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

24 Mar 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 24 Mar 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

31 Mar 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 31 Mar 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

31 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Tue, 31 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Ensemble Modern

Sylvain Cambreling conductor

Megumi Kasakawa viola

Gérard Grisey Les Espaces acoustiques for Ensembles increasing in Size

read more

April 2020

Tuesday,

07 Apr 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 07 Apr 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

14 Apr 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 14 Apr 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Monday,

20 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Mon, 20 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

German National Youth Orchestra

Christoph Altstaedt conductor

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Brett Dean and Mark Barden

read more watch online

Tuesday,

21 Apr 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 21 Apr 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

21 Apr 2020,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Tue, 21 Apr 2020, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

read more

Sunday,

26 Apr 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 26 Apr 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Isabelle Demers organ

Krzysztof Polonek violin

Works by Max Reger, Ludwig van Beethoven and Rachel Laurin

read more

Tuesday,

28 Apr 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 28 Apr 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

May 2020

Tuesday,

12 May 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 12 May 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

19 May 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 19 May 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

26 May 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 26 May 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

June 2020

Tuesday,

02 Jun 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 02 Jun 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

09 Jun 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 09 Jun 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Saturday,

13 Jun 2020,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 13 Jun 2020, 22:00
Philharmonie

Late Night

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

read more watch online

Tuesday,

16 Jun 2020,
13:00

Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

Lunch

Tue, 16 Jun 2020, 13:00
Hauptfoyer Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday,

23 Jun 2020,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Tue, 23 Jun 2020, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

read more