Concert calendar


January 2019
Tue, 01 Jan 2019, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Tue, 01 Jan 2019, 17:00 Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Katharina Richter, Christiane Oertel, Hans Beatus Straub, Jörg Gottschick read more

Tue, 01 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

RIAS Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Justin Doyle read more

Wed, 02 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Hungarian Symphony Orchestra Budapest, Rimma Sushanskaya, Lorenzo da Ponte, Alexey Botvinov, Olena Tokar read more

Thu, 03 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

German National Orchestra, Hungarian Symphony Orchestra Budapest, Michael Zukernik, Andrei Gavrilov read more

Fri, 04 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Dmitri Berlinsky, Russian Chamber Philharmonic St. Petersburg, Juri Gilbo read more

Sat, 05 Jan 2019, 15:30 Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Lenka Kučerová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas, Coro di Praga read more

Sat, 05 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Asita Djavadi, Lüneburger Symphoniker, Thomas Dorsch read more

Sat, 05 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

German-Nordic Youth Philharmonic, Andreas Peer Kähler, Néstor Bayona, Sara-Bigna Janett, Mats Johansson read more

Sun, 06 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Junge Sinfonie Berlin, Marc Piollet read more

Mon, 07 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Mariinsky Orchestra Saint Petersburg, Valery Gergiev, Irina Churilova, Kira Loginova, Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Natalia Yevstafieva, Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Andrei Zorin, Roman Burdenko, Evgeny Nikitin, Stanislav Trofimov, Yuri Vorobiev read more

Tue, 08 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Jean-Christophe Spinosi read more

Fri, 11 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Donna Brown & Friends, Donna Yvette Brown read more

Sat, 12 Jan 2019, 14:00 Philharmonie

Landespolizeiorchester Brandenburg, Christian Köhler read more

Sat, 12 Jan 2019, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Little Magic Flute read more

Sat, 12 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, David Hermlin, Ann Sophie, The Skylarks read more

Sun, 13 Jan 2019, 15:30 Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Dita Stejskalová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas, Coro di Praga read more

Sun, 13 Jan 2019, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Rotary Benefit Concert 2019 in Aid of Children in Berlin read more

Sun, 13 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Chor der Musikhochschule Freiburg, EuropaChor Berlin, Michael Riedel, Frank Markowitsch, Chor des Rimsky-Korsakow-Konservatoriums St. Petersburg, Walerij Uspenskij read more

Mon, 14 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Valentina Diaz-Frenot read more

Mon, 14 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

The Best of Musical Starnights read more

Tue, 15 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Solisten, Sänger und Musiker der Milano Festival Opera, Marco Seco read more

Wed, 16 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Fri, 18 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt, Lauma Skride read more

Sat, 19 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Thomas Wittmann, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga, Monica Carrasco Leiton-Wittmann read more

Sun, 20 Jan 2019, 16:00 Philharmonie

German National Orchestra, Michael Zukernik, Andrei Gavrilov, Avraham Fried read more

Sun, 20 Jan 2019, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Mon, 21 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jürgen Bruns, Sören Linke, Maher Mahmoud, Mevan Younes, Athil Hamdan, Florian Grube read more

Tue, 22 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Elena Bashkirova read more

Tue, 22 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Thu, 24 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge read more

Sun, 27 Jan 2019, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert – Peter and the Wolf read more

Sun, 27 Jan 2019, 16:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Nicholas Carter, Elizabeth Watts, Anthony Michaels-Moore, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson read more

Sun, 27 Jan 2019, 19:30 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Miriam Feuersinger, Stefan Kahle, Benedikt Kristjánsson, Jörg Gottschick read more

Sun, 27 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Fabien Gabel, Francesco Piemontesi read more

Mon, 28 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Eun Jung Vicky Lee read more

Tue, 29 Jan 2019, 20:00 Philharmonie

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Lionel Bringuier, Jan Lisiecki read more

Wed, 30 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Sebastian Manz read more

Thu, 31 Jan 2019, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Josef Bulva read more