Season 2018/19


October 2018

Tuesday,

02 Oct 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Tue, 02 Oct 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Quatuor Arod

Works by Joseph Haydn, Anton Webern and Alexander Zemlinsky

read more

Wednesday,

10 Oct 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R

Wed, 10 Oct 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

Georg Kallweit violin and direction

Raphael Alpermann harpsichord

Michaela Hasselt harpsichord

Felice Venanzoni harpsichord

Petteri Pitko harpsichord

Works by Johann Bernhard Bach and Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Monday,

15 Oct 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Mon, 15 Oct 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jan Schlichte drums

Simon Rössler drums

Peter Fleckenstein drums

Vincent Vogel drums

Wieland Welzel timpani

Rainer Seegers timpani

Jelka Weber flute

Jan Schulte-Bunert alto saxophone

Janne Saksala double bass

Works by Mauricio Kagel, John Cage, Sofia Gubaidulina, Etienne Perruchon, George Crumb, Yngve Slettholm, Thierry de Mey and Eckhard Kopetzki

read more

Sunday,

21 Oct 2018,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 21 Oct 2018, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Gerd Wameling speaker

Raimar Orlovsky violin

Ohad Cohen violin

Ho-Hsuan Feng violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Martin Löhr cello

Jelka Weber flute

Walter Seyfarth clarinet

Marie-Pierre Langlamet harp

Cordelia Höfer forte piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Thursday,

25 Oct 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: V

Thu, 25 Oct 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

musicAeterna chorus of Perm Opera

musicAeterna orchestra of Perm Opera

Teodor Currentzis conductor

Philippe Hersant Tristia for mixed choir and ensemble

read more

Sunday,

28 Oct 2018,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 28 Oct 2018, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Gerd Wameling speaker

Raimar Orlovsky violin

Ohad Cohen violin

Ho-Hsuan Feng violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Martin Löhr cello

Jelka Weber flute

Walter Seyfarth clarinet

Marie-Pierre Langlamet harp

Cordelia Höfer forte piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more