Concert calendar


August 2018

Friday,

24 Aug 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Fri, 24 Aug 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more watch online

Saturday,

25 Aug 2018,
16:00

Humboldt Forum im Berliner Schloss, Schlüterhof

Sat, 25 Aug 2018, 16:00
Humboldt Forum im Berliner Schloss, Schlüterhof

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more watch online

September 2018

Saturday,

08 Sep 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 08 Sep 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir George Benjamin conductor

CHORWERK RUHR

Cédric Tiberghien piano

Works by Pierre Boulez, Maurice Ravel, György Ligeti and Sir George Benjamin

read more

Sunday,

09 Sep 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sun, 09 Sep 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir George Benjamin conductor

CHORWERK RUHR

Cédric Tiberghien piano

Works by Pierre Boulez, Maurice Ravel, György Ligeti and Sir George Benjamin

read more watch online

Thursday,

13 Sep 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 13 Sep 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Carolin Widmann violin

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann, Claude Debussy and György Ligeti

read more

Friday,

14 Sep 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 14 Sep 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Carolin Widmann violin

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann, Claude Debussy and György Ligeti

read more

Saturday,

15 Sep 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Sat, 15 Sep 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Carolin Widmann violin

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann, Claude Debussy and György Ligeti

read more watch online

Friday,

21 Sep 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 21 Sep 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 5 in B flat major

read more

Saturday,

22 Sep 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Sat, 22 Sep 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 5 in B flat major

read more watch online

Sunday,

23 Sep 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Sun, 23 Sep 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 5 in B flat major

read more

Thursday,

27 Sep 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Thu, 27 Sep 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov conductor

Katia Labèque piano

Marielle Labèque piano

Works by Detlev Glanert, Max Bruch and Antonín Dvořák

read more

Friday,

28 Sep 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 28 Sep 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov conductor

Katia Labèque piano

Marielle Labèque piano

Works by Detlev Glanert, Max Bruch and Antonín Dvořák

read more

Saturday,

29 Sep 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 29 Sep 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov conductor

Katia Labèque piano

Marielle Labèque piano

Works by Detlev Glanert, Max Bruch and Antonín Dvořák

read more watch online

October 2018

Thursday,

04 Oct 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 04 Oct 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sakari Oramo conductor

Alban Gerhardt cello

Works by Edvard Grieg, Brett Dean and Jean Sibelius

read more

Friday,

05 Oct 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 05 Oct 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sakari Oramo conductor

Alban Gerhardt cello

Works by Edvard Grieg, Brett Dean and Jean Sibelius

read more

Saturday,

06 Oct 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 06 Oct 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sakari Oramo conductor

Alban Gerhardt cello

Works by Edvard Grieg, Brett Dean and Jean Sibelius

read more watch online

Thursday,

11 Oct 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 11 Oct 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jakub Hrůša conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann violin

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Bohuslav Martinů and Leoš Janáček

read more

Friday,

12 Oct 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 12 Oct 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jakub Hrůša conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann violin

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Bohuslav Martinů and Leoš Janáček

read more

Saturday,

13 Oct 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Sat, 13 Oct 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jakub Hrůša conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann violin

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Bohuslav Martinů and Leoš Janáček

read more watch online

Thursday,

18 Oct 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 18 Oct 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Works by Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

read more

Friday,

19 Oct 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 19 Oct 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Works by Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

read more

Saturday,

20 Oct 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Sat, 20 Oct 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Works by Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

Thursday,

25 Oct 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 25 Oct 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more

Friday,

26 Oct 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 26 Oct 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more

Saturday,

27 Oct 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 27 Oct 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more watch online

Wednesday,

31 Oct 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Wed, 31 Oct 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Tamara Mumford mezzo-soprano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

November 2018

Thursday,

01 Nov 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Thu, 01 Nov 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Tamara Mumford mezzo-soprano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

02 Nov 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 02 Nov 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Tamara Mumford mezzo-soprano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Friday,

09 Nov 2018,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Serie: Non-subscription concert chamber music

Fri, 09 Nov 2018, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berlin Piano Trio

Therese Affolter speaker

Gerd Wameling speaker

Works by Bohuslav Martinů, Dmitri Shostakovich, Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, Antonín Dvořák and Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Monday,

12 Nov 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Series: Z, Sonderkonzert

Mon, 12 Nov 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

In memoriam Claudio Abbado/Composer in Residence

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

George Benjamin conductor

Evan Hughes bass baritone (The Protector)

Georgia Jarman soprano (Agnes)

Bejun Mehta Countertenor (Angel 1/The Boy)

Victoria Simmonds mezzo-soprano (Angel 2/Marie)

Robert Murray tenor (Angel 3/John)

Benjamin Davis stage direction

George Benjamin Written on Skin

read more watch online

December 2018

Friday,

07 Dec 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Fri, 07 Dec 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev conductor

Works by Claude Debussy, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Sergei Prokofiev and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

08 Dec 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 08 Dec 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev conductor

Works by Claude Debussy, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Sergei Prokofiev and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Sunday,

09 Dec 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Sun, 09 Dec 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev conductor

Works by Claude Debussy, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Sergei Prokofiev and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Thursday,

13 Dec 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Thu, 13 Dec 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

MDR Rundfunkchor Leipzig

Risto Joost chorus master

Lucy Crowe soprano

Gerhild Romberger contralto

Works by Maija Einfelde and Gustav Mahler

read more

Friday,

14 Dec 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 14 Dec 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

MDR Rundfunkchor Leipzig

Risto Joost chorus master

Lucy Crowe soprano

Gerhild Romberger contralto

Works by Maija Einfelde and Gustav Mahler

read more

Saturday,

15 Dec 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 15 Dec 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

MDR Rundfunkchor Leipzig

Risto Joost chorus master

Lucy Crowe soprano

Gerhild Romberger contralto

Works by Maija Einfelde and Gustav Mahler

read more watch online

Thursday,

20 Dec 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 20 Dec 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Hugo Wolf and Franz Schubert

read more

Friday,

21 Dec 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 21 Dec 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Hugo Wolf and Franz Schubert

read more

Saturday,

22 Dec 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 22 Dec 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Hugo Wolf and Franz Schubert

read more watch online

Saturday,

29 Dec 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 29 Dec 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Maurice Ravel

read more

Sunday,

30 Dec 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sun, 30 Dec 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Maurice Ravel

read more

Monday,

31 Dec 2018,
17:15

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Mon, 31 Dec 2018, 17:15
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online

January 2019

Thursday,

10 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 10 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Chor des Bolschoi-Theaters Moskau

Valery Borisov chorus master

Vasily Ladyuk baritone

Agunda Kulaeva mezzo-soprano

Works by Sergei Rachmaninov and Alexander Borodin

read more

Friday,

11 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Fri, 11 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Chor des Bolschoi-Theaters Moskau

Valery Borisov chorus master

Vasily Ladyuk baritone

Agunda Kulaeva mezzo-soprano

Works by Sergei Rachmaninov and Alexander Borodin

read more

Saturday,

12 Jan 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 12 Jan 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Chor des Bolschoi-Theaters Moskau

Valery Borisov chorus master

Vasily Ladyuk baritone

Agunda Kulaeva mezzo-soprano

Works by Sergei Rachmaninov and Alexander Borodin

read more watch online

Thursday,

17 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 17 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Evgeny Kissin piano

Works by Richard Strauss and Franz Liszt

read more

Friday,

18 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 18 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Evgeny Kissin piano

Works by Richard Strauss and Franz Liszt

read more

Saturday,

19 Jan 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Series: Z, Sonderkonzert

Sat, 19 Jan 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Evgeny Kissin piano

Works by Richard Strauss and Franz Liszt

read more watch online

Thursday,

24 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Thu, 24 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Lisa Batiashvili violin

Works by Anna Thorvaldsdottir, Sergei Prokofiev and Richard Strauss

read more

Friday,

25 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 25 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Lisa Batiashvili violin

Works by Anna Thorvaldsdottir, Sergei Prokofiev and Richard Strauss

read more

Saturday,

26 Jan 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Series: I, Sonderkonzert

Sat, 26 Jan 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Lisa Batiashvili violin

Works by Anna Thorvaldsdottir, Sergei Prokofiev and Richard Strauss

read more watch online

Wednesday,

30 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Wed, 30 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marek Janowski conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Works by Anton Bruckner

read more

Thursday,

31 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 31 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marek Janowski conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Works by Anton Bruckner

read more

February 2019

Friday,

01 Feb 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 01 Feb 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marek Janowski conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Works by Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Wednesday,

13 Feb 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Wed, 13 Feb 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Works by Maurice Ravel, Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Thursday,

14 Feb 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Thu, 14 Feb 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Works by Maurice Ravel, Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Friday,

15 Feb 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 15 Feb 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Works by Maurice Ravel, Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev

read more watch online

Thursday,

28 Feb 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 28 Feb 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Martin Grubinger drums

Works by Edgard Varèse, Peter Eötvös and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more

March 2019

Friday,

01 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 01 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Martin Grubinger drums

Works by Edgard Varèse, Peter Eötvös and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more

Saturday,

02 Mar 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Sat, 02 Mar 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Martin Grubinger drums

Works by Edgard Varèse, Peter Eötvös and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more watch online

Thursday,

07 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 07 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Friday,

08 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 08 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Saturday,

09 Mar 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 09 Mar 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more watch online

Choir seating places will be available from the box office from 2pm on 12 March 2019

Thursday,

14 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Thu, 14 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Camilla Tilling soprano

Magdalena Kožená mezzo-soprano

Mark Padmore tenor (Evangelist)

Andrew Staples tenor

Georg Nigl baritone (Petrus, Pilatus) (replacing Christian Gerhaher)

Roderick Williams baritone (Jesus)

Peter Sellars stage direction

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Johann Sebastian Bach St John Passion, BWV 245

read more

Choir seating places will be available from the box office from 2pm on 12 March 2019

Friday,

15 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 15 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Camilla Tilling soprano

Magdalena Kožená mezzo-soprano

Mark Padmore tenor (Evangelist)

Andrew Staples tenor

Georg Nigl baritone (Petrus, Pilatus) (replacing Christian Gerhaher)

Roderick Williams baritone (Jesus)

Peter Sellars stage direction

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Johann Sebastian Bach St John Passion, BWV 245

read more

Choir seating places will be available from the box office from 2pm on 12 March 2019

Saturday,

16 Mar 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 16 Mar 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Camilla Tilling soprano

Magdalena Kožená mezzo-soprano

Mark Padmore tenor (Evangelist)

Andrew Staples tenor

Georg Nigl baritone (Petrus, Pilatus) (replacing Christian Gerhaher)

Roderick Williams baritone (Jesus)

Peter Sellars stage direction

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Johann Sebastian Bach St John Passion, BWV 245

read more watch online

Thursday,

21 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 21 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Stefan de Leval Jezierski french horn

Georg Schreckenberger french horn

Sarah Willis french horn

Andrej Zust french horn

Klaus Wallendorf french horn

Thomas Jordans french horn

Marie-Luise Neunecker french horn

Works by Helmut Lachenmann and Robert Schumann

read more

Friday,

22 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 22 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Stefan de Leval Jezierski french horn

Georg Schreckenberger french horn

Sarah Willis french horn

Andrej Zust french horn

Klaus Wallendorf french horn

Thomas Jordans french horn

Marie-Luise Neunecker french horn

Works by Helmut Lachenmann and Robert Schumann

read more

Saturday,

23 Mar 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 23 Mar 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Stefan de Leval Jezierski french horn

Georg Schreckenberger french horn

Sarah Willis french horn

Andrej Zust french horn

Klaus Wallendorf french horn

Thomas Jordans french horn

Marie-Luise Neunecker french horn

Works by Helmut Lachenmann and Robert Schumann

read more watch online

Wednesday,

27 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Wed, 27 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Dorothea Röschmann soprano

Works by Charles Ives, Alban Berg and Gustav Mahler

read more

Thursday,

28 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Thu, 28 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Dorothea Röschmann soprano

Works by Charles Ives, Alban Berg and Gustav Mahler

read more

Friday,

29 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 29 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Dorothea Röschmann soprano

Works by Charles Ives, Alban Berg and Gustav Mahler

read more watch online

April 2019

Thursday,

25 Apr 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 25 Apr 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Arsen Soghomonyan tenor

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Mathias Tönges bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Childrens' Choir of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Christian Lindhorst chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Sunday,

28 Apr 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Arsen Soghomonyan tenor

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Mathias Tönges bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Childrens' Choir of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Christian Lindhorst chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more watch online

May 2019

Thursday,

09 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 09 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Paul Lewis piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

10 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Fri, 10 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Paul Lewis piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

11 May 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 11 May 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Paul Lewis piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Thursday,

16 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Thu, 16 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Wilhelm Stenhammar

read more

Friday,

17 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 17 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Wilhelm Stenhammar

read more

Saturday,

18 May 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 18 May 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Wilhelm Stenhammar

read more watch online

Thursday,

23 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 23 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Alban Berg and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

24 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 24 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Alban Berg and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

25 May 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 25 May 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Alban Berg and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Thursday,

30 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 30 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Sanderling conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Joseph Haydn and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

31 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 31 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Sanderling conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Joseph Haydn and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

June 2019

Saturday,

01 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 01 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Sanderling conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Joseph Haydn and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Thursday,

06 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Radu Lupu piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Friday,

07 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 07 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Radu Lupu piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Saturday,

08 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Radu Lupu piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Thursday,

13 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 13 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

14 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 14 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

15 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 15 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Thursday,

20 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 20 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

21 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Fri, 21 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

22 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 22 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Saturday,

29 Jun 2019,
20:15

Waldbühne Berlin

Sat, 29 Jun 2019, 20:15
Waldbühne Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Marianne Crebassa mezzo-soprano

Works by Sergei Prokofiev and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online