Season 2018/2019


September 2018
Thu, 20 Sep 2018, 19:30Philharmonie

Jubiläumskonzert: 100 Jahre Konzert-Direktion Hans Adler read more

Fri, 21 Sep 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Haiou Zhang read more

Sun, 23 Sep 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Künstler der Leo Kestenberg Musikschule, Claudia-Maria Mokri read more

Sun, 23 Sep 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Wenzel Fuchs, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Svatopluk Czech, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Ulrich Paetzholdt read more

Mon, 24 Sep 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Leonidas Kavakos read more

Tue, 25 Sep 2018, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Wed, 26 Sep 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

2nd Berliner International Music Competition – Prize Winnersʼ Concert read more

Wed, 26 Sep 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

BELCANTO GEORGIA − Opera Gala made by Characters read more

Sat, 29 Sep 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Junge Sinfonie Berlin, Marc Piollet, Julia Okruashvili read more

Sun, 30 Sep 2018, 11:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Etta Scollo read more

Sun, 30 Sep 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Silver Garburg Piano Duo, Sivan Silver, Gil Garburg read more

October 2018
Wed, 03 Oct 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

EPR Music Awards Concert read more

Wed, 03 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ton Koopman, Jean-Guihen Queyras read more

Sat, 06 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Mayumi Kanagawa read more

Sun, 07 Oct 2018, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert − Peter and the Wolf read more

Sun, 07 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Halle, Alexander Lebek, Studio Chor Berlin, Anastassiya Dranchuk read more

Mon, 08 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt read more

Mon, 08 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Daniel Hope, Zürcher Kammerorchester read more

Tue, 09 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Wassilij Kulikow, Natalia Kirillova, Marina Kremnjowa, Elke Melz read more

Tue, 09 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Kian Soltani read more

Wed, 10 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Thu, 11 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Plamena Nikitassova, Sandrine Piau, Sebastian Wienand read more

Sun, 14 Oct 2018, 13:00Chamber Music Hall

Tag des Cellos read more

Sun, 14 Oct 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Raphael Haeger read more

Sun, 14 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Sarah Connolly, Robert Dean Smith read more

Mon, 15 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Jan Garbarek Group feat. Trilok Gurtu, Jan Garbarek, Yuri Daniel, Trilok Gurtu, Rainer Brüninghaus read more

Tue, 16 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

St. Petersburger Philharmoniker, Yuri Temirkanov, Yefim Bronfman read more

Wed, 17 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Sheridan Ensemble, Justin Doyle read more

Wed, 17 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Michael Schönheit, Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Staatskapelle Halle, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Camilla Nylund, Karina Repova, Tomasz Zagorski, Jozef Benci read more

Thu, 18 Oct 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Amatis Piano Trio, Lea Hausmann, Samuel Shepherd, Mengjie Han, Ib Hausmann read more

Thu, 18 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Soheil Nasseri read more

Sat, 20 Oct 2018, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester des Christlichen Jugenddorfwerks Deutschlands, Christof Harr, Karen Geisler read more

Sun, 21 Oct 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Maximilian Simon read more

Sun, 21 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano read more

Sun, 21 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Formosa Quartet, Jasmine Lin, Wayne Lee, Che-Yen Chen, Deborah Pae read more

Tue, 23 Oct 2018, 19:30Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Massimo Zanetti, Sonya Yoncheva, Marin Yonchev read more

Tue, 23 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Jorge Luis Uzcátegui, Charlotte Jonen read more

Wed, 24 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Daniel Röhn read more

Thu, 25 Oct 2018, 14:30Chamber Music Hall

Johannes Groß, Bianca Tognocchi, Helge Dorsch read more

Sat, 27 Oct 2018, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Slowakisches Kammerorchester, Ewald Danel, Ivo Kahánek, Jan Fišer, Tomáš Jamník read more

Sun, 28 Oct 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Máté Szűcs, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga, Wenzel Fuchs read more

Mon, 29 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Japan Festival Orchester, Yuichi Takubo, Maki Nakamura, Kazusa Tachikawa, Shuhei Itoga, Yosuke Takahashi, Japanese German Festival Choir read more

November 2018
Thu, 01 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Camerata dei Castelli, Andreas Laake, Muriel Weißmann, Alessandra Doninelli read more

Sat, 03 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Stéphane Denève, Nikolaj Znaider read more

Sun, 04 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Stéphane Denève, Nikolaj Znaider read more

Sun, 04 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Busan Harmony Choir, Kangkyu Kim, Ju Ae Ha, Roksolana Chraniuk, Georg Streuber, Jeongwoon Sim read more

Mon, 05 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestre National de Lyon, Leonard Slatkin, Katia Buniatishvili read more

Tue, 06 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Manfred Honeck, Lang Lang, Anne-Sophie Mutter read more

Wed, 07 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Pianistin iO read more

Thu, 08 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Dima Slobodeniouk, Carolin Widmann read more

Fri, 09 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Julie Boulianne, Paul Appleby, Alastair Miles, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Daniel Reuss read more

Sat, 10 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christian Köhler, Emilio Peroni read more

Sat, 10 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Ana de la Vega read more

Sun, 11 Nov 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Sabine Meyer, Reiner Wehle read more

Sun, 11 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Nigel Kennedy, Peter Adams, Yaron Stavi, Rolf Bussalb, Howard Alden read more

Mon, 12 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Julia Fischer, Nils Mönkemeyer, Daniel Müller-Schott read more

Tue, 13 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Sir Simon Rattle, Iwona Sobotka, Anna Lapkovskaja, Simon O'Neill, Jan Martiník, Tschechischer Philharmonischer Chor Brno, Petr Fiala read more

Wed, 14 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Dresden, Herbert Blomstedt, Leif Ove Andsnes read more

Thu, 15 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Klaus Hoffmann & Band read more

Concert cancelled
Fri, 16 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Anna Wierer, Evgeny Beleninov, Maxim Shagaev read more

Fri, 16 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Christian Tetzlaff read more

Sat, 17 Nov 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Carnival of the Animals read more

Sat, 17 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Christian Tetzlaff read more

Sun, 18 Nov 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Wiktor Kuzniecow senior, Marcin Ostrowski read more

Sun, 18 Nov 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Sing-Along Concert of the Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sun, 18 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Mi-Young Kim, Susanne Langner, Patrick Grahl, Klaus Häger read more

Sun, 18 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Camerata vocale Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Etta Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Seda Amir-Karayan, Tobias Hunger read more

Tue, 20 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Wed, 21 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge read more

Thu, 22 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Denis Matsuev read more

Thu, 22 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Lukasz Borowicz, Johanna Winkel, Sophie Harmsen, Sebastian Kohlhepp, Ludwig Mittelhammer read more

Fri, 23 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Le Concert Olympique, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Jan Caeyers, Laura Aikin, Sarah Connolly, Steve Davislim, Hanno Müller-Brachmann read more

Fri, 23 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg, Wlady Ginzburg, Jena Ginzburg, Dennis Ginzburg, Simon Herzwolf read more

Sat, 24 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Christoph Breidler read more

Sat, 24 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Stephan Koncz read more

Sun, 25 Nov 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester, Kevin McCutcheon read more

Sun, 25 Nov 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lionel Friend, Elliot Dushman read more

Sun, 25 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Sylvain Cambreling, Anna Vinnitskaya, Kora Pavelić, David Fischer, Michael Nagl read more

Sun, 25 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Tue, 27 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mitsuko Uchida read more

Wed, 28 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Sydney Symphony Orchestra, David Robertson, Martin Grubinger read more

Thu, 29 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Benefit Concert of the Foundation Gute Tat read more

Thu, 29 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Rudolf Buchbinder read more

Fri, 30 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mitsuko Uchida read more

Fri, 30 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, Dan Levinson read more

December 2018
Sat, 01 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Yukako Morikawa read more

Sat, 01 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Studio Chor Berlin, Märkisch Barock, Alexander Lebek read more

Sun, 02 Dec 2018, 15:30Philharmonie

Sächsische Bläserphilharmonie, Max-Klinger-Chor read more

Sun, 02 Dec 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Walter Sittler, Hegel Quartett, Natalie Chee, Emily Körner, Paul Pesthy, Elena Cheah read more

Sun, 02 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Tine Thing Helseth, tenThing read more

Thu, 06 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach, Tzimon Barto read more

Fri, 07 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SommerOrchester Leipzig, Burak Çebi read more

Sat, 08 Dec 2018, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Adventures of Tom Sawyer read more

Sat, 08 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kristine Balanas, Margarita Balanas read more

Sun, 09 Dec 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Konzert Chor, Children's Choir of the Berliner Konzert Chor, Youth Choir of the Berliner Konzert Chor, Händelkinderchor, Löwenkinder-Chor, Berliner Konzert Orchester, Jan Olberg read more

Sun, 09 Dec 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, John Storgårds read more

Sun, 09 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Aurélien Bello read more

Tue, 11 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Wed, 12 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Preisträger des 5. Talente Campus des Philharmonischen Chors read more

Thu, 13 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Fri, 14 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Giora Feidman Trio, Giora Feidmann, Enrique Ugarte, Guido Jäger, Murat Coskun read more

Sat, 15 Dec 2018, 14:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Louise Alder, Magdalena Kožená, Tim Mead, Allan Clayton, Florian Boesch, RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Frederic Wake-Walker, Ahmed Soura, Ben Zamora read more

Sat, 15 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich read more

Concert (Chamber Music Hall) cancelled
Sun, 16 Dec 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Daniel Behle, lautten compagney BERLIN read more

Sun, 16 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Louise Alder, Magdalena Kožená, Tim Mead, Allan Clayton, Florian Boesch, RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Frederic Wake-Walker, Ahmed Soura, Ben Zamora read more

Mon, 17 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Chor der St. Hedwigs-Kathedrale, Jugendkathedralchor St. Hedwig Berlin, Kammersymphonie Berlin, Harald Schmitt, Stephanie Petitlaurent, Susanne Langner, Volker Arndt, Jonathan de la Paz Zaens read more

Tue, 18 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, Mikko Franck, Sol Gabetta read more

Tue, 18 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Klazz Brothers & Cuba Percussion read more

Wed, 19 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

3rd International Younghi Pagh-Paan Composition Prize 2018 read more

Wed, 19 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Cristian Măcelaru, Joshua Bell read more

Rescheduled to June 14 2019. Tickets remain valid.
Thu, 20 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Bruno Ganz, delian::quartett, Adrian Pinzaru, Andreas Moscho, Georgy Kovalev, Miriam Prandi read more

Fri, 21 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, David Hermlin, Ann Sophie, The Skylarks read more

Sat, 22 Dec 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Catalina Bertucci, Britta Schwarz, Daniel Johannsen, Philipp Jekal read more

Sat, 22 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cantores minores, Monteverdi-Chor Berlin, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Merle Bader, Stephan Kunath, Richard Resch, Jörg Gottschick read more

Sun, 23 Dec 2018, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Dwarfʼs Nose read more

Sun, 23 Dec 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Thomas Hennig, Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Löwenkinder-Chor, Jan Olberg, Andrew Weale read more

Sun, 23 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockconsort, Dorothee Mields read more

Sun, 23 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Berliner Singakademie, Christopher Purves, Andreas Scholl, Olga Pasichnyk, Jan Petryka, Berliner Mädchenchor, Knaben des Staats- und Domchors Berlin read more

Tue, 25 Dec 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Mozart-Chor, Berliner Mozart-Kinderchor, Mozartini, Berliner Mozartinum, Sabine Fenske, Volker Schwarz read more

Tue, 25 Dec 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Ronald Reuter, Bettine Kampp, Enrique Ambrosio, Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf read more

Tue, 25 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Hungarian Symphony Orchestra Budapest, Pál Farkas, Klaudia Dernerová, Robert Smiščík, Gábor Jenei read more

Tue, 25 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Scott Lawton read more

Wed, 26 Dec 2018, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Tillmann Höfs read more

Wed, 26 Dec 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Michael Vetter, Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf read more

Wed, 26 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Stefan de Leval Jezierski, Christoph Koncz, Stephan Koncz, Jürgen Grözinger read more

Wed, 26 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag, Petr Chromczák, Martín Kos read more

Thu, 27 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Nadezhda Kolesnikova, Michael Zabanoff, Jun-Ho Jung read more

Fri, 28 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Axel Zwingenberger read more

Sat, 29 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Hungarian Symphony Orchestra Budapest, Pál Farkas, Long Ninh, Klaudia Dernerová, Robert Smiščík, Gábor Jenei read more

Mon, 31 Dec 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Dagmar Schellenberger, Arkady Shilkloper read more

Mon, 31 Dec 2018, 18:30Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Dagmar Schellenberger, Arkady Shilkloper read more

January 2019
Tue, 01 Jan 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Tue, 01 Jan 2019, 17:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Katharina Richter, Christiane Oertel, Hans Beatus Straub, Jörg Gottschick read more

Tue, 01 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

RIAS Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Justin Doyle read more

Wed, 02 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Hungarian Symphony Orchestra Budapest, Rimma Sushanskaya, Lorenzo da Ponte, Alexey Botvinov, Olena Tokar read more

Thu, 03 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

German National Orchestra, Hungarian Symphony Orchestra Budapest, Michael Zukernik, Andrei Gavrilov read more

Fri, 04 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Dmitri Berlinsky, Russian Chamber Philharmonic St. Petersburg, Juri Gilbo read more

Sat, 05 Jan 2019, 15:30Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Lenka Kučerová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas, Coro di Praga read more

Sat, 05 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German-Nordic Youth Philharmonic, Andreas Peer Kähler, Néstor Bayona, Sara-Bigna Janett, Mats Johansson read more

Sat, 05 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Asita Djavadi, Lüneburger Symphoniker, Thomas Dorsch read more

Sun, 06 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Junge Sinfonie Berlin, Marc Piollet read more

Mon, 07 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Mariinsky Orchestra Saint Petersburg, Valery Gergiev, Irina Churilova, Kira Loginova, Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Natalia Yevstafieva, Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Andrei Zorin, Roman Burdenko, Evgeny Nikitin, Stanislav Trofimov, Yuri Vorobiev read more

Tue, 08 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Jean-Christophe Spinosi read more

Fri, 11 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Donna Brown & Friends, Donna Yvette Brown read more

Sat, 12 Jan 2019, 14:00Philharmonie

Landespolizeiorchester Brandenburg, Christian Köhler read more

Sat, 12 Jan 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Little Magic Flute read more

Sat, 12 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, David Hermlin, Ann Sophie, The Skylarks read more

Sun, 13 Jan 2019, 15:30Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Dita Stejskalová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas, Coro di Praga read more

Sun, 13 Jan 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Rotary Benefit Concert 2019 in Aid of Children in Berlin read more

Sun, 13 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Chor der Musikhochschule Freiburg, EuropaChor Berlin, Michael Riedel, Frank Markowitsch, Chor des Rimsky-Korsakow-Konservatoriums St. Petersburg, Walerij Uspenskij read more

Mon, 14 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Valentina Diaz-Frenot read more

Mon, 14 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

The Best of Musical Starnights read more

Tue, 15 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Solisten, Sänger und Musiker der Milano Festival Opera, Marco Seco read more

Wed, 16 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Fri, 18 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt, Lauma Skride read more

Sat, 19 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Thomas Wittmann, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga, Monica Carrasco Leiton-Wittmann read more

Sun, 20 Jan 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

German National Orchestra, Michael Zukernik, Andrei Gavrilov, Avraham Fried read more

Sun, 20 Jan 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Mon, 21 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jürgen Bruns, Sören Linke, Maher Mahmoud, Mevan Younes, Athil Hamdan, Florian Grube read more

Tue, 22 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Elena Bashkirova read more

Tue, 22 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Thu, 24 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge read more

Sun, 27 Jan 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert – Peter and the Wolf read more

Sun, 27 Jan 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Nicholas Carter, Elizabeth Watts, Anthony Michaels-Moore, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson read more

Sun, 27 Jan 2019, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Miriam Feuersinger, Stefan Kahle, Benedikt Kristjánsson, Jörg Gottschick read more

Sun, 27 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Fabien Gabel, Francesco Piemontesi read more

Mon, 28 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Eun Jung Vicky Lee read more

Tue, 29 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Lionel Bringuier, Jan Lisiecki read more

Wed, 30 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Sebastian Manz read more

Thu, 31 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Josef Bulva read more

February 2019
Fri, 01 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Wiktor Kuzniecow senior, Marcin Ostrowski read more

Sat, 02 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars, Cédric Tiberghien, Nathalie Forget, Mikhail Petrenko read more

Sat, 02 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Julia Fischer, Eva Zavaro, Louis Vandory read more

Sun, 03 Feb 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Guy Braunstein, Gili Schwarzman read more

Sun, 03 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Trondheim Soloists, Martin Stadtfeld read more

Sun, 03 Feb 2019, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher, Mikhail Petrenko, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars read more

Concert cancelled.
Tue, 05 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Sachiko Furuhata-Kersting read more

Tue, 05 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

New York Gospel Show read more

Wed, 06 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Kleines Sinfonieorchester des Collegium Musicum, Großer Chor des Collegium Musicum, Donka Miteva, Uta Krause, Carola Guber, Minsub Hong, Milcho Borovinov read more

Thu, 07 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Jonas Kaufmann, Kate Aldrich, PKF Prague Philharmonia, Jochen Rieder read more

Thu, 07 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Milan Al-Ashhab, Adam Skoumal read more

Fri, 08 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg, Wlad Ginzburg, Dennis Ginzburg, Semjon Barlas, Simon Hezwolf, Ralf Gräßler, Kilian Blum, Mayelis Guyat read more

Sat, 09 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin read more

Sat, 09 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonix, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Sebastian Gürtler, Thilo Fechner, Stephan Koncz, Ödön Rácz, Christoph Traxler, Daniel Ottensamer read more

Sun, 10 Feb 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Dario N’Tacca read more

Mon, 11 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Youth Symphony Orchestra of Russia, Yuri Bashmet, Vadim Repin read more

Mon, 11 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Trio Makarenko, Micha Makarenko, Anne Makarenko, Pierre Makarenko read more

Tue, 12 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Chor der Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Humboldts Philharmonischer Chor, Humboldts Studentische Philharmonie, Symphonisches Orchester der Humboldt-Universität, Rundfunk-Kinderchor Berlin, Kinderchor “Georg-Friedrich-Händel”, Jan Olberg, Constantin Alex, Tonje Haugland, Maria King, Anne Bretschneider, Karina Repova, Kristin Patterson Brehm, Thomas Heyer, Manos Kia, Haakon Schaub read more

Tue, 12 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Daniela Lieb read more

Wed, 13 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Thu, 14 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Nobu read more

Fri, 15 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Sat, 16 Feb 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert read more

Sat, 16 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Daniel Dodds read more

Sun, 17 Feb 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Lahav Shani read more

Sun, 17 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Igor Levit read more

Mon, 18 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Nicolas Altstaedt, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Mon, 18 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Le Concert Olympique, Jan Caeyers, Alexander Melnikov read more

Tue, 19 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Gothenburg Symphony, Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Alice Sara Ott read more

Wed, 20 Feb 2019, 18:00Philharmonie

Pupils from 17 Berlin Primary Schools read more

Wed, 20 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker, Daishin Kashimoto, Olaf Maninger, Wenzel Fuchs, Stefan Dohr, Ohad Ben-Ari read more

Fri, 22 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Dorothea Röschmann read more

Sat, 23 Feb 2019, 14:00Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse 2019 read more

Sat, 23 Feb 2019, 16:15Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse 2019 read more

Sat, 23 Feb 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse 2019 read more

Sat, 23 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Kristian Bezuidenhout, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Rachel Harnisch, Corinna Harfouch, Tom Schilling read more

Sun, 24 Feb 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Radek Baborák, Ben Goldscheider read more

Sun, 24 Feb 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 24 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Vladimir Mogilevsky read more

Sun, 24 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln, Marek Janowski, Seong-Jin Cho read more

Mon, 25 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Katia Buniatishvili read more

Mon, 25 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

30 Anniversary of the Fall of the Berlin Wall read more

Tue, 26 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Martha Argerich read more

Thu, 28 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Janine Jansen, Alexander Gavrylyuk read more

March 2019
Fri, 01 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

BRASS BAND BERLIN read more

Sat, 02 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Karl-Forster-Chor Berlin, Cantat Philomena, Heiko Holtmeier, Nicolas Bajorat read more

Sun, 03 Mar 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Carnival of the Animals read more

Sun, 03 Mar 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Edward Gardner, Clémentine Margaine read more

Sun, 10 Mar 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Orpheus Ensemble Berlin, Stefan Meinecke, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Nicola Proksch, Eva Maria Riedl, Linard Vrielink, Jan Martiník read more

Mon, 11 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Jens Peter Maintz, Eldar Nebolsin, DoubleBeats, Lukas Böhm, Ni Fan read more

Tue, 12 Mar 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich read more

Tue, 12 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Moscow Cathedral Choir read more

Wed, 13 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Dhafer Youssef, Stéphane Edouard, Hüsnü Şenlendirici, Eivind Aarset read more

Fri, 15 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Zentralkapelle Berlin, Juliana Kohl, Steffen Kepper, Niklas Schluckebier, Robert Franke read more

Sat, 16 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Eloïse Bella Kohn read more

Sun, 17 Mar 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert read more

Sun, 17 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Cappella, Prometheus Ensemble Berlin, Maike Bühle, Marie Luise Werneburg, Marian Dijkhuizen read more

Mon, 18 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Markus Poschner, Gabriel Adorján read more

Wed, 20 Mar 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

12 Tenöre, 22 Welthits, eine Show read more

Thu, 21 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Fri, 22 Mar 2019, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Choir of the Junges Ensemble Berlin, lautten compagney BERLIN, Vinzenz Weissenburger, Anna Palimina, Henriette Gödde, Benedikt Kristjánsson, Cornelius Uhle, Dominic Barberi read more

Sat, 23 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Simon Rössler, Berlin Piano Trio, Krzysztof Polonek, Katarzyna Polonek, Nikolaus Resa read more

Sun, 24 Mar 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, David Robert Coleman, Nadja Korovina read more

Sun, 24 Mar 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Simone Kermes, Amici Veneziani read more

Sun, 24 Mar 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Janina Staub, Carmen Artaza, Thomas Michael Allen, Hanno Müller-Brachmann read more

Mon, 25 Mar 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, Kent Nagano, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more

Tue, 26 Mar 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Thomas Guggeis, Okka von der Damerau read more

Fri, 29 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Glorvigen Trio, Per Arne Glorvigen, Daniela Braun, Arnulf Ballhorn read more

Sat, 30 Mar 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler read more

Sat, 30 Mar 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Karina Canellakis, Pekka Kuusisto read more

Sat, 30 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Özgür Aydin read more

Sun, 31 Mar 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 31 Mar 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Orchester Berliner Musikfreunde, Yukari Ishimoto, Lukas Rommelspacher read more

April 2019
Mon, 01 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Thomas Hennig, Solisten der Universität der Künste Berlin, Chorvereinigung Berlin read more

Mon, 01 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jürgen Bruns, Gustavo Beytelmann read more

Thu, 04 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Kyoto Ryoyo Windband HERZ, Takeshi Katsuragi, Naomi Yoshida, Kotoomi Hanayagi read more

Fri, 05 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Ludovico Einaudi read more

Fri, 05 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Capella Amadeus, Chih-Yin Huang-Niemand, Andreas Neufeld, Anne Bretschneider read more

Sat, 06 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andris Poga, Ildar Abdrazakov read more

Sat, 06 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stephan Koncz, Olga Polonsky, Kirsikka Jezierski, Stefan de Leval Jezierski read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 11:00Philharmonie

Benefizkonzert zugunsten des Wiederaufbaus des Berliner Schlosses read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Mariano Domingo, Knut Weber read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Christoph Breidler read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Vladimir Mogilevsky read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Ivan Repušić, Johannes Moser read more

Mon, 08 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Schumann Quartett, Erik Schumann, Ken Schumann, Liisa Randalu, Mark Schumann, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Tue, 09 Apr 2019, 19:00Philharmonie

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Julia Sophie Wagner, Elvira Bill, André Khamasmie, Klaus Häger, Berliner Mädchenchor read more

Tue, 09 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Wed, 10 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Grigory Sokolov read more

Wed, 10 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Quadro Nuevo read more

Thu, 11 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Torsten Johann, Karina Gauvin read more

Fri, 12 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Wiener Philharmoniker, Daniel Barenboim read more

Fri, 12 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Four Styles, Ian Melrose, Heiko Ossig, Rüdiger Krause, Nikos Tsiachris read more

Sat, 13 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christoph Koncz, Nina Buchholz, Simon Zhu, Johann Zhao read more

Sat, 13 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Mitsuko Uchida read more

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Mitsuko Uchida read more

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Max-Reger-Chor, Thorsten Hansen read more

Concert cancelled (Chamber Music Hall)
Mon, 15 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Yusif Eyvazov, Murad Adigozalzade read more

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

ORSO – The Rock Symphony Orchestra, Wolfgang Roese, ORSOvocals, Brenda Boykin, Brigitte Oelke, Mennana Ennaoui, Sascha Krebs, Gunnar Schierreich read more

Wed, 17 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Nils Landgren, Michael Wollny, Lars Danielsson, Wolfgang Haffner read more

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestra of ORSOphilharmonic, Great Choir of ORSOphilharmonic, Wolfgang Roese, Melinda Parsons, Josy Santos, Semjon Bulinsky, Derrick Lawrence, Fenna Ograjensek, Anja Jung read more

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Julia Kirchner, Dina König, Benedikt Kristjánsson, Jörg Gottschick, Felix Schwandtke read more

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars, Aida Garifullina read more

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Camerata vocale Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Inga Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Regina Jakobi, Burkhard Solle, Joachim Goltz read more

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars, Anna Netrebko read more

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

European Concert Orchestra, George Hlawiczka, Theodosia Ntokou read more

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Elim Chan, Simone Rubino read more

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Amsterdam Opera Choir, Ulrich Paetzholdt, Ago Verdenschot read more

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Joan Lluna, Anne Luisa Kramb read more

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Scott Lawton read more

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Osvaldo Ferreita, Fabio Zanon, Kristina Miller read more

Sold out
Tue, 23 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Chilly Gonzales read more

Tue, 23 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Beatrice Rana read more

Wed, 24 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Pepe Lienhard Big Band, Pepe Lienhard read more

Sat, 27 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington read more

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Hugo-Distler-Chor Berlin, Stefan Schuck read more

Tue, 30 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Gareth Lubbe, Yura Lee, Torleif Thedéen, Jens Peter Maintz, Yeol Eum Son read more

May 2019
Fri, 03 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mischpoke, Magdalena Abrams, Cornelia Gottesleben, Frank Naruga, Maria Rothfuchs, Doro Gehr, Benny Brown read more

Fri, 03 May 2019, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrew Manze read more

Sat, 04 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrew Manze, Martin Helmchen read more

Sun, 05 May 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Leonie Rettig, Gili Schwarzman read more

Sun, 05 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Alexandra Flood, Brigitta Simon, Eglė Šidlauskaitė, Cassandra Wyss, Iurii Iushkevich, David Jagodic, Mindaugas Jankauskas, Šarūnas Šapalas, Bastian Thomas Kohl read more

Wed, 08 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Valentin Uryupin, Juliana Koch, Philipp Kopachevsky read more

Thu, 09 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Fri, 10 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

The Berlin Orchestra, Alexandra Tirsu, Marie Fajtová read more

Sat, 11 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Igor Levit read more

Sun, 12 May 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester, Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Kevin McCutcheon, Flurina Stucki, Saskia Klumpp, Oscar Marin, Derek Welton read more

Mon, 13 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Freiburger Barockorchester, RIAS Kammerchor, Rene Jacobs, Polina Pastirchak, Sophie Harmsen, Steve Davislim, Johannes Weisser read more

Tue, 14 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Anita Rachvelishvili, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Martin Wright read more

Wed, 15 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Suyoen Kim, Gregor Sigl, Harriet Krijgh, Eckart Runge, Anthea Kreston read more

Wed, 15 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Karin Dahlberg, Roderick Williams read more

Thu, 16 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Wen-Sinn Yang read more

Fri, 17 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Rafał Blechacz read more

Sat, 18 May 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 18 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

studiosi cantandi berlin, Junge Philharmonie Kreuzberg, Norbert Ochmann, Emma Moore, Caroline Schnitzer, Edwin Cotton, Manuel Nickert, Jake Walsh, Angela Postweiler, Henning Franzen read more

Sun, 19 May 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Akademisches Orchester Berlin e.V., Peter Aderhold, Akademischer Orchesterverein Wien, Christian Birnbaum read more

Sun, 19 May 2019, 18:00Chamber Music Hall

Accordeon Festival PhilHARMONIKA 2019 read more

Sun, 19 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Osmo Vänskä, Martin Fröst read more

Mon, 20 May 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Choirs, Bigbands, Orchestra and Dance Ensemble of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium, Wolfgang Hengelhaupt, Claudia Rocca, Holger Schaeffer, Anna Stark, Sarah Dietzfelbinger read more

Mon, 20 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestre de Paris, Daniel Harding, Antoine Tamestit read more

Tue, 21 May 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Choirs, Bigbands, Orchestra and Dance Ensemble of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium, Wolfgang Hengelhaupt, Claudia Rocca, Holger Schaeffer, Anna Stark, Sarah Dietzfelbinger read more

Sat, 25 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

“Leon Gurvitch & Friends” to the benefit of UNICEF read more

Sun, 26 May 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 26 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Thomas Hampson, Gondwana Voices, Lyn Williams, Rundfunkchor Berlin, James Wood read more

Mon, 27 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Hilary Hahn read more

Tue, 28 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Kammerorchester Wien-Berlin, Anne-Sophie Mutter read more

Thu, 30 May 2019, 11:00Philharmonie

Swiss Philharmonic Academy, Martin Studer, Olivia Doutney, Frederic Bager, Neues Zürcher Orchester, Alumni - & Sinfonie-Orchester der Universität Bern read more

Thu, 30 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Joy Denalane, MIKIs Takeover! Ensemble, Miki Kekenj, Maryana Brodskaya, Marlies Klumpenaar, Markus Beul, Max Dommers read more

June 2019
Sat, 01 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammersymphonie Berlin, Tutti Ensemble Seoul, Jürgen Bruns, Nosang Park, Vilém Veverka, Maud Edenwald, Yeree Suh read more

Sun, 02 Jun 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, David Robert Coleman, Peter Zazofsky read more

Sun, 02 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach, Tzimon Barto read more

Mon, 03 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Hélène Grimaud read more

Tue, 04 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Herbert Pixner Projekt, Manuel Randi, Heidi Pixner, Werner Unterlercher, Herbert Pixner read more

Tue, 04 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ekaterina Frolova, Vesselin Stanev read more

Wed, 05 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, David Robertson, Karen Cargill, Simon O'Neill read more

Wed, 05 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Sabin Tambrea read more

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Janine Jansen, Julia-Maria Kretz, Amihai Grosz, Pauline Sachse, Jens Peter Maintz, Torleif Thedéen read more

Fri, 07 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Kristian Bezuidenhout, Miah Persson read more

Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

The Berlin Orchestra, Alexandra Tirsu, Marie Fajtová read more

Sun, 09 Jun 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 09 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Norddeutsche Orchesterakademie, Kiril Stankow read more

Mon, 10 Jun 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich, Julia Domke, Eric Fennell read more

Mon, 10 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Lise Davidsen read more

Tue, 11 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Emmanuel Pahud, Albrecht Mayer, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Sun, 16 Jun 2019, 15:00Philharmonie

Neue Philharmonie, Andreas Schulz read more

Sun, 16 Jun 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Aurélien Bello, Stefan Schweigert read more

Sun, 16 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Mikhail Tatarnikov, Gautier Capuçon read more

Mon, 17 Jun 2019, 19:00Philharmonie

Musical Groups from all Kant Foundation’s Schools and Kitas, Frank Lüdecke read more

Tue, 18 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Veritas Choir Japan, Akiyasu Fukushima, Bettina Jensen, Klaus Häger read more

Wed, 19 Jun 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Youth Symphony Orchestra of the Leo Kestenberg Musikschule, Chamber Orchestra of the Leo Kestenberg Musikschule, Sarah Heilmann, Childrens’ Orchestra of the Leo Kestenberg Musikschule, Childrens’ Choir of the Leo Kestenberg Musikschule read more

Wed, 19 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Jakub Hrůša read more

Thu, 20 Jun 2019, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonieorchester des Musikgymnasiums Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Samuel Lee, Ariana Puhar, Solomia Lukyanets read more

Sun, 23 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Chen Reiss, Topi Lehtipuu, Dietrich Henschel, Vocalconsort Berlin, Ralf Sochaczewsky read more

Mon, 24 Jun 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Antonii Baryshevskyi, Taras Yanytskiy read more

Wed, 26 Jun 2019, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Prize Winners Concert »4th Rising Stars Grand Prix 2019« – International Music Competition Berlin read more

Wed, 26 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Baltic Sea Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi, Mick Pedaja, Mari Samuelsen read more

Thu, 27 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester, Les Siècles, François-Xavier Roth, Jenny Daviet, Pablo Ferrández read more

Fri, 28 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Lina Yeh, Rolf-Peter Wille read more

Fri, 28 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Emanuel Ax read more

Sat, 29 Jun 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Young Tchaikovsky String Quartet, Borodin Quartet read more

Sat, 29 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

San Francisco Symphony Youth Orchestra, Christian Reif, Nicola Benedetti read more

Sun, 30 Jun 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Michael Riedel read more

Sun, 30 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Sinfonieorchester des Collegium Musicum Berlin, Donka Miteva, Großer Chor des Collegium Musicum read more

Sun, 30 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Humboldts Philharmonischer Chor, Constantin Alex, Yvonne Friedli, Karina Repova, Thomas Heyer, Manos Kia, Alisa Kratzer, SaeBeom Lee, Tobias Berndt read more

September 2019
Fri, 13 Sep 2019, 11:00Philharmonie

Festveranstaltung der Region Berlin und Brandenburg zum Jubiläum »100 Jahre Waldorfpädagogik« read more

Fri, 20 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ornina Syrian Orchestra, Shafi Badreddin, Rasha Rizk, Lubana Alquntar, Ali Assad, Shadi Ali read more

Sat, 21 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ornina Syrian Orchestra, Shafi Badreddin, Rasha Rizk, Lubana Alquntar, Ali Assad, Shadi Ali read more

Sun, 22 Sep 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Arabella Steinbacher, George Enescu Philharmonic Choir, Ion Iosif Prunner, Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Vinzenz Weissenburger read more

Mon, 23 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Stradivari Quartett, Xiaoming Wang, Sebastian Bohren, Lech Antonio Uszynski, Maja Weber read more

This concert (Philharmonie) had to be postponed to 19 Feb 2020
Mon, 23 Sep 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SWR Symphonieorchester, Teodor Currentzis, Nicolas Altstaedt read more

Thu, 26 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Capella de la Torre, Katharina Bäuml read more

Fri, 27 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Avishai Cohen Trio, Avishai Cohen, Elchin Shirinov, Noam David read more

Sat, 28 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Singakademie, Chamber Orchestra of the Komische Oper Berlin, Achim Zimmermann, Yeree Suh, Thomas Stimmel, div. biblische Autoren read more

Sun, 29 Sep 2019, 11:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Daniel Röhn read more

Sun, 29 Sep 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Ulrich Paetzholdt, Andrejs Osokins, Wenzel Fuchs, Svatopluk Czech read more

Sun, 29 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Vladimir Mogilevsky read more

Sun, 29 Sep 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Nicolas Altstaedt read more

Mon, 30 Sep 2019, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

October 2019
Tue, 01 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Poznań Opera House Choir and Orchestra, Gabriel Chmura, Mariusz Otto, Magdalena Molendowska, Dominik Sutowicz, Lukasz Goliński, Rafał Korpik, Damian Konieczek, Piotr Friebe, Bartłomiej Szczeszek, Andrzej Ogórkiewicz, Frederik Hanssen read more

Thu, 03 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Carmina Burana − Comedian Harmonists Highlights read more

Fri, 04 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Sheva Tehoval read more

Sat, 05 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Lorenzo Dainelli, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga, Marie-Pierre Langlamet read more

Sun, 06 Oct 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Philipp Pointner, Hayuong Choi read more

Sun, 06 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Bucheon Philharmonic Orchestra, Youngmin Park, Woongsik Kim, Yekwon Sunwoo read more

Mon, 07 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Konstantin Wecker, Bayerische Philharmonie, Mark Mast read more

Tue, 08 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Jiyong Yoon, Myoung Joon Cho read more

Wed, 09 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Aurélien Bello, Marie-Pierre Langlamet, Nurit Stark, Dominik Wollenweber, Sarah van der Kemp, Yiwei Xu read more

New Location: Metropol Berlin, Tickets remain valid
Thu, 10 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Wallis Bird read more

Fri, 11 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Horacio Lavandera read more

Sat, 12 Oct 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester des Christlichen Jugenddorfwerks Deutschlands, Christof Harr, Eldbjørg Hemsing, Panorama-Kinder read more

Mon, 14 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Collegium Formosa 2019, Ensemble Taiwan, Su-Han Yang, William Wei, Ho-Hsuan Feng, Natalie Tsai, Tingru Lai, Tsao-Lun Lu, Han-Wen Jennifer Yu, Friedemann Eichhorn, Máté Szűcs, Lorenz Chen read more

Tue, 15 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Lahav Shani read more

Wed, 16 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Ute Lemper read more

Wed, 16 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Moscow Virtuosi, Vladimir Spivakov, Denis Shulgin, Georgy Tsay, Evgeny Stembolskiy, Lev Iomdin, Shio Okui read more

Thu, 17 Oct 2019, 14:30Chamber Music Hall

Ensemble of the Johann Strauss Orchestra Frankfurt, Christiane Linke, Stefan Lex read more

Thu, 17 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Pietro Massa read more

Sun, 20 Oct 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Özgür Aydin, Bruno Delepelaire read more

Sun, 20 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Karina Canellakis read more

Tue, 22 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Oneclassic Young Artist Concert read more

Tue, 22 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Yo-Yo Ma read more

Wed, 23 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Yo-Yo Ma read more

Sat, 26 Oct 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concerto Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 26 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Jamie Bergin read more

Sun, 27 Oct 2019, 15:00Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Cardiff Philharmonic Orchestra, Raphael Haeger, Jessica Cale, Robert Lewis, Oskar McCarthy, Cardiff Polyphonic Choir, Cardiff Ardwyn Singers, Llandaff Cathedral Choral Society read more

Sun, 27 Oct 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, N. N. read more

Sun, 27 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Preußens Hofmusik, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Janina Staub, Theresa Kronthaler, Uwe Gottswinter, Mateo Peñaloza Cecconi read more

Mon, 28 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Lawrence Foster, Andrew Litton, Arabella Steinbacher, Diana Tishchenko, Tabea Zimmermann, Claudio Bohórquez, Daniel Müller-Schott, Martin Spangenberg, Alexandre Baty, Markus Groh, Anna Vinnitskaya read more

Mon, 28 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Youn Sun Nah, Tomek Miernowski, Rémi Vignolo read more

Tue, 29 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

LGT Young Soloists, Ludwig Balser, Marcus Elliot Gaved, Anuschka Pedano, Miclen LaiPang, Carlo Lay, Oliwia Meiser read more

Tue, 29 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Pittsburg Symphony Orchestra, Manfred Honeck, Igor Levit read more

Wed, 30 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

3rd Berlin International Music Competition – Prize Winnersʼ Concert read more

Thu, 31 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Berlin, Miran Vaupotić, Li Xinxing, Tu Shanxiang, Zhang Pei, Bai Yu read more

November 2019
Fri, 01 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie read more

Sat, 02 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kotowa Machida read more

Sun, 03 Nov 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Cantus Domus, Ralf Sochaczewsky, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Matthias Goerne, Maria Bengtsson, Choir of the Junges Ensemble Berlin read more

Sun, 03 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington read more

Mon, 04 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Orpheus Chamber Orchestra, Jan Lisiecki read more

Tue, 05 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Singakademie Potsdam, Members of the Nikolaichor Potsdam, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Thomas Hennig, Laura Zaman, Susanne Schaeffer, Hans-Georg Priese, Haakon Schaub, Björn Wiede read more

Wed, 06 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Suyoen Kim, Gregor Sigl, Harriet Krijgh read more

Fri, 08 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jürgen Bruns, Erdal Akkaya, Serap Duran read more

Sat, 09 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Silver Garburg Piano Duo, Sivan Silver, Gil Garburg, Florian Krumpöck read more

Sun, 10 Nov 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Bernhard Steiner, Andreas Boyde read more

Sun, 10 Nov 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Carnival of the Animals read more

Sun, 10 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Chor der Berliner Bachakademie, Heribert Breuer, Sibylla Rubens, Britta Schwarz, André Khamasmie, Klaus Häger read more

Tue, 12 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Liv Migdal read more

Tue, 12 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Lisa Batiashvili, Christian Schmitt read more

Thu, 14 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Kristian Bezuidenhout, N. N. read more

Fri, 15 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Fri, 15 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Telmo Pires read more

Sat, 16 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Eloïse Bella Kohn, Elizabeth Sharma, Ron Maxim Huang read more

Sat, 16 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Sun, 17 Nov 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Akademisches Orchester Berlin e.V., Chor der Johanneskirche Schlachtensee, Peter Aderhold, Bettina Jensen, Anna Werle, Michael Zabanoff, Christian Wagner read more

Sun, 17 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Esther Abrami, Niccolò Ronchi, Vera Talerko read more

Mon, 18 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

James Rhodes read more

Tue, 19 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Abdullah Ibrahim read more

Wed, 20 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Lola Astanova, Thüringen Philharmonie, Arkady Beryn read more

Thu, 21 Nov 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Waldorf 100 − Waldorf-Liederbörse read more

Thu, 21 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Pianistin iO read more

Fri, 22 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Giora Feidmann, Muhittin Kemal Temel, Murat Coskun, Gürkan Balkan, Hila Ofek, André Tsirlin read more

Fri, 22 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Allan Clayton, Karen Cargill, Alexander Vinogradov, Goran Jurić, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Michael Alber, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Sat, 23 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Cappella, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Maike Bühle, N. N. read more

Sat, 23 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Allan Clayton, Karen Cargill, Alexander Vinogradov, Goran Jurić, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Michael Alber, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Sun, 24 Nov 2019, 15:30Philharmonie

Andrej Hermlin and his Swing Dance Orchestra, Lorenzo Baldasso, Roland Neffe read more

Sun, 24 Nov 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester, Kevin McCutcheon, Clara Shizuko Heise read more

Sun, 24 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Gareth Lubbe, Torleif Thedéen, Jens Peter Maintz, Eldar Nebolsin read more

Sun, 24 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Mario Venzago, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more

Mon, 25 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Tue, 26 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Herbert Pixner Projekt, Herbert Pixner, Manuel Randi, Heidi Pixner, Werner Unterlercher, Berliner Symphoniker read more

Wed, 27 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Dresden, Rudolf Buchbinder read more

Thu, 28 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Benefit Concert of the Foundation Gute Tat read more

Thu, 28 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sakari Oramo, Anu Komsi read more

Fri, 29 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Ufuk & Bahar Dördüncü, Justin Doyle read more

Sat, 30 Nov 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Fidelio read more

Sat, 30 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Janusz Widzyk, Marie-Pierre Langlamet read more

December 2019
Sun, 01 Dec 2019, 15:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Batzdorfer Hofkapelle, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Martina Rüping, Benno Schachtner, Daniel Johannsen, Krešimir Stražanac read more

Sun, 01 Dec 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Mozart and the magical Wig read more

Sun, 01 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Vadim Repin, Ivan Rudin, Trans-Siberian Festival Chamber Orchestra read more

Mon, 02 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Herbie Hancock read more

Mon, 02 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

London Brass read more

Wed, 04 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Behzod Abduraimov read more

Thu, 05 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Martin Stadtfeld read more

Sat, 07 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Walter Sittler, Die Sextanten, Uwe Zaiser, Libor Šíma, Lisa Barry, Lars Jönsson read more

Sun, 08 Dec 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Mariano Domingo read more

Sun, 08 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrea Marcon, Sergey Malov read more

Thu, 12 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mischa Maisky read more

Fri, 13 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Karl-Forster-Chor Berlin, Volker Hedtfeld, Barbara Berg, Elisabeth Starzinger, N. N., Pierre Chastel read more

Sat, 14 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kristine Balanas, Hans-Jürgen Schatz read more

Sun, 15 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Tue, 17 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Elīna Garanča read more

Thu, 19 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Klazz Brothers & Cuba Percussion, Bruno Böhmer Camacho, Kilian Forster, Tim Hahn, Elio Rodriguez Luis, Alexis Herrera Estevez read more

Sat, 21 Dec 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 21 Dec 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 21 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Chor der Berliner Bachakademie, Heribert Breuer, Catalina Bertucci, Britta Schwarz, André Khamasmie, Philipp Jekal read more

Sun, 22 Dec 2019, 15:30Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague read more

Sun, 22 Dec 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Konzert Chor, Jan Olberg, Youth Choir of the Berliner Konzert Chor, Händelkinderchor, Löwenkinder-Chor, Berliner Konzert Orchester read more

Sun, 22 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Regula Mühlemann read more

Mon, 23 Dec 2019, 19:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski read more

Wed, 25 Dec 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Ronald Reuter, Katarzyna Dondalska, Enrique Ambrosio, Thomas Weinhappel, N. N., Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf read more

Wed, 25 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Jan Miłosz Zarzycki, Andrei Gavrilov read more

Wed, 25 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Scott Lawton read more

Thu, 26 Dec 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Sebastian Knauer read more

Thu, 26 Dec 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Hans-Jürgen Schatz, Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf read more

Thu, 26 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag read more

Thu, 26 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kim Barbier, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Jürgen Grözinger read more

Sat, 28 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag read more

Sun, 29 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Rimma Sushanskaya, Andrei Gavrilov read more

Mon, 30 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Jon Fylling, Olga Scheps read more

Tue, 31 Dec 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Thomas Hennig read more

Tue, 31 Dec 2019, 18:30Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Thomas Hennig read more

January 2020
Wed, 01 Jan 2020, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Wed, 01 Jan 2020, 17:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Katharina Richter, Christiane Oertel, Hans Beatus Straub, Jörg Gottschick, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin read more

Wed, 01 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

RIAS Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Justin Doyle, Julia Doyle, Tim Mead, Thomas Hobbs, Roderick Williams read more

Wed, 01 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ingrid Arthur and the Gospel Voices of America & 100 Choir Voices read more

Thu, 02 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra & & Virtuosos Leopolis, Serhiy Burko, Sergei Dogadin read more

Sat, 04 Jan 2020, 15:30Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Coro di Praga read more

Sat, 04 Jan 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Pictures at an Exhibition read more

Sat, 04 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Andrej Hermlin and his Swing Dance Orchestra read more

Sat, 04 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

MY Sounds Orchestra Vienna & Virtuosos Leopolis, Yury Revich read more

Sun, 05 Jan 2020, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Friedelise Stutte, Michael Hoppe, Sidney Werner, Philip Theurer read more

Sun, 05 Jan 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

German National Orchestra, Michael Zukernik, Andrei Gavrilov read more

Sun, 05 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, N. N. read more

Fri, 10 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Pavel Kuznetsov read more

Sat, 11 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Donna Brown & Friends, Donna Yvette Brown read more

Sun, 12 Jan 2020, 15:30Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Coro di Praga read more

Sun, 12 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Armenian State Symphony Orchestra, Sergey Smbatyan, Maxim Vengerov read more

Mon, 13 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Cape Town Opera's African Angels read more

Tue, 14 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Lahav Shani, Pinchas Zukerman read more

Tue, 14 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Amandine Beyer read more

Wed, 15 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Jonas Kaufmann, PKF Prague Philharmonia, Jochen Rieder read more

Thu, 16 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Arcadi Volodos read more

Sat, 18 Jan 2020, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Viva Vivaldi read more

Mon, 20 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt, Marie-Pierre Langlamet read more

Tue, 21 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestre National de France, Emmanuel Krivine, Julia Fischer read more

Thu, 23 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Suyoen Kim, Gregor Sigl, Harriet Krijgh read more

Fri, 24 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie read more

Sat, 25 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Cornelia Gartemann, Marlene Ito, Philipp Bohnen read more

Sun, 26 Jan 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jakub Hrůša, Josef Špaček read more

Sun, 26 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, RIAS Kammerchor read more

Mon, 27 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Moscow Philharmonic, Yuri Simonov, George Li read more

Mon, 27 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Magali Mosnier, Xavier de Maistre read more

Wed, 29 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Bruno Borralhinho read more

Thu, 30 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

February 2020
Sat, 01 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Axel Zwingenberger read more

Sun, 02 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrew Manze, Martin Helmchen, Yeree Suh, Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars read more

Mon, 03 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

GAME OF THRONES − The Concert Show read more

Sat, 08 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Andre Schoch, Stefan de Leval Jezierski read more

Mon, 10 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Martin Grubinger & Friends, Martin Grubinger, Slavik Stakhov, Rainer Furthner, Alexander Georgiev, Leonhard Schmiedinger read more

Sat, 15 Feb 2020, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Clown Concert read more

Sat, 15 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Olga Polonsky, Stephan Koncz read more

Sun, 16 Feb 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, John Storgårds, Christina Gansch, Markus Eiche, Hans-Peter König, Bernhard Berchtold, Stefanie Irányi, Katharina Magiera, RIAS Kammerchor, Kinderchor “Georg-Friedrich-Händel”, Jan Olberg read more

Wed, 19 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

SWR Symphonieorchester, Teodor Currentzis read more

Thu, 20 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Max Mutzke, MIKIs Takeover! Ensemble read more

Thu, 20 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Jan Lisiecki read more

Fri, 21 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Jan Lisiecki read more

Sat, 22 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonix, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Sebastian Gürtler, Thilo Fechner, Stephan Koncz, Ödön Rácz, Christoph Traxler, Daniel Ottensamer read more

Sun, 23 Feb 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, David Robert Coleman, Mamiko Kimura read more

Sun, 23 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Martha Argerich read more

Wed, 26 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Miroslav Nemec, Udo Wachtveitl, Prague Royal Philharmonic, Heiko Mathias Förster read more

Thu, 27 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Sat, 29 Feb 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Carnival of the Animals read more

Sat, 29 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Daniel Stabrawa, Maria Stabrawa, Eva Katrine Dalsgaard read more

March 2020
Sun, 01 Mar 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Alain Altinoglu, Håkan Hardenberger read more

Sun, 01 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano read more

Mon, 02 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Anna Netrebko, Yusif Eyvazov read more

Tue, 03 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

NHK Symphony Orchestra, Paavo Järvi, Khatia Buniatishvili read more

Tue, 03 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Quadro Nuevo, Mulo Francel, Andreas Hinterseher, Evelyn Huber, Chris Gall, D.D. Lowka read more

Wed, 04 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Antoine Tamestit read more

Thu, 05 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Sat, 07 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, N. N. read more

Sun, 08 Mar 2020, 11:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Little Magic Flute read more

Sun, 08 Mar 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, David Robert Coleman, Tommaso Benciolini, Lucy Wakeford read more

Mon, 09 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Grigory Sokolov read more

Wed, 11 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Alexandra Steiner, Sandra Fechner, Jonas Böhm, Hanno Müller-Brachmann read more

Thu, 12 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockconsort, Miriam Feuersinger, Georg Poplutz read more

Sun, 15 Mar 2020, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Simone Kermes, Amici Veneziani read more

Tue, 17 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

American String Quartet, Peter Winograd, Laurie Carney, Daniel Avshalomov, Wolfram Koessel, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Wed, 18 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse, Tugan Sokhiev, Baiba Skride read more

Fri, 20 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Edward Gardner, James Ehnes read more

Fri, 20 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Ensemble Resonanz, Justin Doyle read more

Sat, 21 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerphilharmonie Metamorphosen Berlin, Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt, Johannes Moser read more

Sun, 22 Mar 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Orpheus Ensemble Berlin, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Stefan Meinecke, Nicola Proksch, Bernhard Hansky read more

Sun, 22 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Omer Meir Wellber, Erez Ofer, Nadine Contini read more

Sun, 22 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Chor der Berliner Bachakademie, Heribert Breuer, Catalina Bertucci, Britta Schwarz, Daniel Johannsen, Philipp Jekal read more

Tue, 24 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Antonio Pappano, Yuja Wang read more

Thu, 26 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

San Francisco Symphony, Michael Tilson Thomas, Daniil Trifonov read more

Fri, 27 Mar 2020, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Cornelius Meister read more

Sat, 28 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Cornelius Meister, Truls Mork read more

Tue, 31 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Martin Funda read more

April 2020
Thu, 02 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Fri, 03 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Leonidas Kavakos read more

Sat, 04 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Sat, 04 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orquestina Baborák, Radek Baborák, Klaus Wallendorf read more

Sun, 05 Apr 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Circus Symphony read more

Tue, 07 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Thu, 09 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Fri, 10 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Sir András Schiff read more

Sat, 11 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington, Regula Mühlemann, Marie-Claude Chappuis, Robin Tritschler, Gianluca Buratto, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Philipp Ahmann read more

Sun, 12 Apr 2020, 11:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Elena Stikhina, N. N., Andreas Schager, Wolfgang Koch, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Martin Wright read more

Sun, 12 Apr 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Svetoslav Borisov, Katharina Richter, Helena Zubanovich, Enrique Ambrosio, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Ulrich Paetzholdt read more

Sun, 12 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Christoph Koncz, Luca Toncian read more

Thu, 16 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Emanuel Ax read more

Sat, 18 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Emanuel Ax read more

Sun, 19 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cantus Domus, Junger Chor Zürich, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Ralf Sochaczewsky, Sophie Klußmann, Verena Usemann, Thomas Michael Allen, Sebastian Noack read more

Mon, 20 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Julia-Maria Kretz, Gareth Lubbe, Jens Peter Maintz, Thorsten Johanns, Eric Le Sage read more

Thu, 23 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mischa Maisky read more

Sat, 25 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Daniel Dodds read more

Mon, 27 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Anne-Sophie Mutter & Friends, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Ye-Eun Choi, Vladimir Babeshko, Pablo Ferrández read more

Wed, 29 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Cameron Carpenter read more

Thu, 30 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Annika Treutler read more

Thu, 30 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, John Wilson, Erin Wall read more

May 2020
Fri, 01 May 2020, 18:30Philharmonie

Rundfunkchor Berlin, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Gijs Leenaars, Iwona Sobotka, Kai Rüütel, Matthew Newlin, Georg Zeppenfeld, Leo van Doeselaar, Jens Hilse, N. N. read more

Sat, 02 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christian Köhler, Amelie Dobler, Michael Heller read more

Sun, 03 May 2020, 11:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Renaud Capuçon read more

Mon, 04 May 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Midori read more

Wed, 06 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Thu, 07 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Alina Ibragimova read more

Thu, 07 May 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Suyoen Kim, Gregor Sigl, Harriet Krijgh, Eckart Runge read more

Fri, 08 May 2020, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Manfred Honeck read more

Sat, 09 May 2020, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 09 May 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Guy Braunstein, Leonard Elschenbroich, Matthias Glander, Helen Collyer read more

Sat, 09 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Manfred Honeck, Piotr Anderszewski read more

Sun, 10 May 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Guy Braunstein, Gili Schwarzman read more

Sun, 10 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Tobias Walenciak, Uppsala Akademiska Kammarkör, Stefan Parkman, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Karin Dahlberg, Olle Persson read more

Mon, 11 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

New York Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden, Daniil Trifonov read more

Wed, 13 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Rolando Villazón, L’Arpeggiata, Christina Pluhar read more

Fri, 15 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Giancarlo Guerrero, Jess Gillam read more

Sat, 16 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski read more

Sat, 23 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Raphaël Pichon, Mari Eriksmoen, Martina Janková, Paula Murryhi, Linard Vrielink, John Chest, Nahuel di Pierro read more

Sun, 24 May 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Eduardo Marturet, Erez Ofer read more

Mon, 25 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Mozarteumorchester Salzburg, Ivor Bolton, Ulrich Tukur, Anna El-Khashem read more

Tue, 26 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

St. Petersburger Philharmoniker, Yuri Temirkanov, Fazıl Say read more

Wed, 27 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Vilde Frang read more

Thu, 28 May 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Alexandra Conunova, Gareth Lubbe, Jens Peter Maintz, Thorsten Johanns, Eldar Nebolsin, Claudio Martínez Mehner, DoubleBeats, Lukas Böhm, Ni Fan read more

Sun, 31 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Pat Metheny Side Eye, Pat Metheny, James Francies, Marcus Gilmore read more

June 2020
Wed, 10 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Mon, 15 Jun 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Maxim Rysanov, Gareth Lubbe, Jens Peter Maintz, Claudio Bohórquez read more

Tue, 16 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Herbert Blomstedt read more

Sat, 20 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Lucas & Arthur Jussen read more

Fri, 26 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more

Sat, 27 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more