Concert calendar


June 2018
Fri, 01 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Bill Murray, Mira Wang, Jan Vogler, Vanessa Perez read more

Sat, 02 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tomáš Hanus, Alisa Weilerstein read more

Sun, 03 Jun 2018, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester, Kevin McCutcheon, Jörg Schörner read more

Sun, 03 Jun 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Paul Huang read more

Mon, 04 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Max Richter, 12 ensemble, Grace Davidson read more

Mon, 04 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Sirena Huang, Vyacheslav Gryaznov read more

Wed, 06 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Lisa Batiashvili read more

Thu, 07 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Zaz, Special Guest read more

Fri, 08 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Capella Amadeus, Chih-Yin Huang-Niemand, Thomas Reif, Susanne Grützmann read more

Sat, 09 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Rikako Murata, Katarzyna Dondalska read more

Sat, 09 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

studiosi cantandi berlin, Junge Philharmonie Kreuzberg, Norbert Ochmann, Sergi Gili Solé, Karen Rettinghaus, Enrique Ambrosio, Rainer Scheerer, Henning Franzen, Angela Postweiler read more

Sun, 10 Jun 2018, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Charité Chor Berlin, Adrian Emans, 'HXOS-Chor Berlin, Stelios Chatziktoris, Konzertchor Berliner Mädchenchor, Sabine Wüsthoff read more

Sun, 10 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Mariano Domingo, Ziad Nehme read more

Sun, 10 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Chor und Orchester des Neokatechumenalen Weges, Tomáš Hanus read more

Mon, 11 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Freiburger Barockorchester, Petra Müllejans, Kristian Bezuidenhout, Gottfried von der Goltz, Anna Lucia Richter, Sophie Harmsen, Julian Prégardien, Tareq Nazmi, RIAS Kammerchor read more

Tue, 12 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Tue, 12 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Ödön Rácz read more

Thu, 14 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Giovanni Antonini, Daniel Müller-Schott read more

Sat, 16 Jun 2018, 14:00 Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse of the Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sat, 16 Jun 2018, 16:15 Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse of the Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sat, 16 Jun 2018, 19:00 Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse of the Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sun, 17 Jun 2018, 15:00 Philharmonie

Barbara Schofer, Landes-Akkordeon-Orchester Berlin, Thomas Bauer, Nürnberger Akkordeonorchester Willi Münch e. V., Stefan Hippe, Heleen Joor read more

Tue, 19 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Gareth Lubbe, Torleif Thedéen, Eldar Nebolsin read more

Thu, 21 Jun 2018, 19:00 Chamber Music Hall

School Concerts of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium read more

Thu, 21 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Camilla Nylund, Matthias Goerne read more

Fri, 22 Jun 2018, 19:00 Chamber Music Hall

School Concerts of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium read more

Fri, 22 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Alexandra Steiner, Okka von der Damerau, Audi Jugendchorakademie, Martin Steidler read more

Sat, 23 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Alexandra Steiner, Okka von der Damerau, Audi Jugendchorakademie, Martin Steidler read more

Sat, 23 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Klara Min, Seyoung Lee read more

Mon, 25 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Antonio Pappano, Anna Nechaeva, Ian Bostridge, Matthias Goerne, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Martin Wright, Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Vincenz Weissenburger read more

Tue, 26 Jun 2018, 19:30 Chamber Music Hall

Prize Winners Concert »3rd Rising Stars Grand Prix 2018« – International Music Competition Berlin read more

Thu, 28 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Sinfonieorchester des Collegium Musicum Berlin, Donka Miteva, Großer Chor des Collegium Musicum read more

Fri, 29 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Baiba Skride read more

Fri, 29 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Aurélien Bello, Elsie Bedleem read more

Sat, 30 Jun 2018, 16:00 Philharmonie

World Doctors Orchestra, Stefan Willich, Xavier de Maistre read more

Sat, 30 Jun 2018, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Baiba Skride read more

Sat, 30 Jun 2018, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Orchester des Wandels (Musikerinnen und Musiker der Staatskapelle Berlin), Thomas Guggeis, Michael Volle read more