Season 2017/2018


October 2017
Sun, 01 Oct 2017, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Valentino Worlitzsch, Wolfgang Herrmann, Mischa Pfeiffer read more

Tue, 03 Oct 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Alina Ibragimova read more

Thu, 05 Oct 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Maurizio Pollini read more

Tue, 10 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Wed, 11 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Carolyn Sampson read more

Thu, 12 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam gGmbH, Antonello Manacorda, Elena Bashkirova read more

Fri, 13 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more

Sat, 14 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Kotowa Machida read more

Sun, 15 Oct 2017, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Camerata Vocale, Etta Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Seda Amir-Karayan, Joan Ribalta, Joachim Goltz read more

Sun, 15 Oct 2017, 18:00Philharmonie

ORSOphilharmonic, Wolfgang Roese, Ute Knoedgen read more

Tue, 17 Oct 2017, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Adam Sanchez, Harrie van der Plas, Heiko Reissig, Dagmar Frederic read more

Wed, 18 Oct 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Fri, 20 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sat, 21 Oct 2017, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester des Christlichen Jugenddorfwerks Deutschlands, Christof Harr, Kinder CJD Panorama read more

Sun, 22 Oct 2017, 16:00Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Raphael Haeger, Marlene Ito read more

Sun, 22 Oct 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Philippe Jaroussky, Ensemble Artaserse read more

Mon, 23 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 24 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Richard Lin, Wen-Sinn Yang, Mon-Puo Lee, Han-Wen Yu, Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin read more

Thu, 26 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Jakobsplatz München, Daniel Grossmann, Simon Cohen, Shlomo Seletski, Paul Chaim Eisenberg read more

Fri, 27 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

European Vivaldi Players, Stefan Bevier read more

Sat, 28 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kim Barbier read more

Sun, 29 Oct 2017, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Bernhard Steiner, Kun-Woo Paik read more

Sun, 29 Oct 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Rafael Payare, Christiane Karg read more

Sun, 29 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Stephanie Petitlaurent, Alex Potter, Richard Resch, Jörg Gottschick read more

Mon, 30 Oct 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Dominik Köninger read more

Mon, 30 Oct 2017, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Rafael Payare, Christiane Karg read more

Tue, 31 Oct 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, James Levine, Violeta Urmana, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin read more

November 2017
Wed, 01 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Thomas Hennig, Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Singakademie Potsdam, Yvonne Friedli, Till Schulze read more

Fri, 03 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Sat, 04 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Luther is dancing read more

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Konzert Chor, Berliner Konzert Orchester, Jan Olberg read more

Sun, 05 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Chor der Berliner Bachakademie, Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Mi-Young Kim, Christina Roterberg, Minsub Hong, Jonathan de la Paz Zaens read more

Mon, 06 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Juan Diego Flórez, Orchestre de Chambre Lausanne, Joshua Weilerstein read more

Mon, 06 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Vesselin Stanev read more

Tue, 07 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Conchita, Wilhelm Keitel read more

Wed, 08 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Pianistin iO read more

Thu, 09 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Thu, 09 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Michael Francis, Hwayoon Lee read more

Fri, 10 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Isabelle Faust read more

Fri, 10 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Isabelle Faust read more

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Carnival of the Animals read more

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christian Köhler, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga read more

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Isabelle Faust read more

Sat, 11 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Isabelle Faust read more

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Hansjörg Albrecht, Hyunah Park, Sophie Klußmann, Marie Henriette Reinhold, Colin Balzer, Simon Bailey, Carl-Philipp-Emanuel-Bach-Chor Hamburg read more

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Esther Dierkes, Thomas Laske read more

Sun, 12 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Horacio Lavandera read more

Mon, 13 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Kristina Miller, Olga Pak read more

Rescheduled to 3 January 2018
Tue, 14 Nov 2017, 18:00Philharmonie

ORSO – The Rock Symphony Orchestra, Wolfgang Roese read more

Tue, 14 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

American String Quartet, Peter Winograd, Laurie Carney, Daniel Avshalomov, Wolfram Koessel, Martin Stadtfeld read more

Wed, 15 Nov 2017, 19:30Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Daniel Barenboim read more

Fri, 17 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jakub Hruša, Simona Šaturová, Elisabeth Kulman, Steve Davislim, Jan Martiník, Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Fri, 17 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more

Sat, 18 Nov 2017, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich, Berlin Comedian Harmonists, Eric Fennell, Birgit Pehnert, Oscar Javelot read more

Sat, 18 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Simon Rössler, Ben Goldscheider, Ron Maxim Huang, Paloma So read more

Sat, 18 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sun, 19 Nov 2017, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Studio Chor Berlin, Märkisch Barock, Alexander Lebek, Carine Tinney, Ferdinand Keller, Yannick Debus read more

Sun, 19 Nov 2017, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Wolfgang Rögner, Anna Kurasawa read more

Sun, 19 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Antonello Manacorda, Piotr Anderszewski read more

Mon, 20 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Konstantin Wecker & Band read more

Mon, 20 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Le Concert Olympique, Jan Caeyers, Antje Weithaas, Maximilian Hornung, Till Fellner read more

Tue, 21 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Benjamin Clementine read more

Tue, 21 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Wed, 22 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz read more

Wed, 22 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchester KlangVerwaltung, Enoch zu Guttenberg, Klaus Maria Brandauer read more

Thu, 23 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Rolando Villazón, Ildar Abdrazakov, Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava, Guerassim Voronkov read more

Fri, 24 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Cornelius Meister, Karen Cargill, Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Fri, 24 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Helen Collyer read more

Sat, 25 Nov 2017, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 25 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Karen Cargill, Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Sat, 25 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Cornelius Meister, Karen Cargill, Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jörg Widmann read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester e.V., Kevin McCutcheon, Tohru Iguchi read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, François-Xavier Roth, Renaud Capuçon read more

Sun, 26 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Mariano Domingo, Paula Iragorri read more

Mon, 27 Nov 2017, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Gala Concert Finnland 100 read more

Tue, 28 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Vladimir Mogilevsky, Stefania Adomeit read more

Tue, 28 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge read more

Wed, 29 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Russian National Orchestra, Mikhail Pletnev, Lucas Debarque read more

Wed, 29 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Benefit Concert of the Foundation Gute Tat read more

Thu, 30 Nov 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Klazz Brothers & Cuba Percussion read more

Thu, 30 Nov 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Cristian Măcelaru, Jan Lisiecki read more

December 2017
Fri, 01 Dec 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Lahav Shani, Tabea Zimmermann read more

Sat, 02 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

BRASS BAND BERLIN read more

Sun, 03 Dec 2017, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Junge Philharmonie Kreuzberg, studiosi cantandi berlin, Norbert Ochmann, Sergi Gili Solé, Anna Alàs i Jové read more

Tue, 05 Dec 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Barock Solisten, Frank Peter Zimmermann, Daniel Gaede read more

Thu, 07 Dec 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Gidon Kremer read more

Fri, 08 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Francesco Piemontesi read more

Sat, 09 Dec 2017, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert with Clown Filou read more

Sat, 09 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

European Bach Players, Stefan Bevier read more

Sun, 10 Dec 2017, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Wiener Sängerknaben, Oliver Stech read more

Sun, 10 Dec 2017, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, N. N., Andrew Bain read more

Sun, 10 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Konzert Chor, Berliner Konzert Orchester, Jan Olberg read more

Mon, 11 Dec 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg, Scott Lawton read more

Tue, 12 Dec 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Batzdorfer Hofkapelle, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Lia Naviliat Cuncic, Celina Jimenéz Haro, Carmen Artaza, Uwe Gottswinter, Mateo Peñaloza Cecconi read more

Wed, 13 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German Brass, Klaus Wallendorf read more

Thu, 14 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

I Musici di Roma, Albrecht Mayer read more

Fri, 15 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Jupiter Quartett, Wolfram Korr, Devid Striesow read more

Sat, 16 Dec 2017, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Littel Magic Flute read more

Sat, 16 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Stanley Dodds, DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Marlene Ito read more

Sun, 17 Dec 2017, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt read more

Sun, 17 Dec 2017, 15:30Philharmonie

Prager Festspieloper, Martin Doubravský, Liana Sass, Jurij Kruglov, Šárka Hrbáčková, Nikolaj Wišnjakov, Oldřich Kříž, Jakub Turek, Dana Koklesová read more

Sun, 17 Dec 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Sasha Cooke, Allan Clayton, Jacques Imbrailo, Christopher Purves, RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Fiona Shaw read more

Mon, 18 Dec 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Nadine Sierra, René Pape, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin read more

Mon, 18 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Zakhar Bron Chamber Orchestra, Zakhar Bron, Stefan Tarara, Laura Handler, Rolanda Ginkute, Paloma So, Elea Nick, Aleksey Semenenko, Mayuko Kamio read more

Tue, 19 Dec 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Chor der St.-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Berlin, Jugendkathedralchor St. Hedwig Berlin, capella vitalis berlin, Harald Schmitt, Katherina Müller, Susanne Langner, Kai Roterberg, Matthias Weichert read more

Wed, 20 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Bolschoi Don Cossacks, Petja Houdjakov read more

Thu, 21 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Michael Zukernik, Georgii Cherkin read more

Fri, 22 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Catalina Bertucci, Britta Schwarz, Patrick Grahl read more

Sat, 23 Dec 2017, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Camerata vocale Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Etta Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Seda Amir-Karayan, Karo Khachatryan, Joachim Goltz read more

Sat, 23 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Stefan Bevier, Wiktor Kuzniecow senior und junior, Marcin Ostrowski read more

Sat, 23 Dec 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Kinderchöre des Georg-Friedrich-Händel-Gymnasiums, Rundfunkkinderchor Berlin, Jan Olberg read more

Mon, 25 Dec 2017, 16:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Ronald Reuter, Katharina Richter, Aura Twarowska, Enrique Ambrosio, Kinderballett read more

Mon, 25 Dec 2017, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Mozart-Chor, Berliner Mozart-Kinderchor, Berliner Mozartinum, Mozartini, Sabine Fenske, Esther Krombholz read more

Mon, 25 Dec 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Özgür Aydin read more

Mon, 25 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Rimma Sushanskaya, Kirill Troussov read more

Tue, 26 Dec 2017, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Julia Giebel, Max Gertsch read more

Tue, 26 Dec 2017, 16:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Scott Lawton read more

Tue, 26 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag, Petr Chromczák, Martín Kos read more

Tue, 26 Dec 2017, 20:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Christoph Koncz, Ludwig Schmitt, Marc Mödig read more

Wed, 27 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier, Wiktor Kuzniecow junior, Marcin Ostrowski, Aleksandra Rupocińska read more

Thu, 28 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Asita Djavadi, Dietmar Horcicka, Jan Röck, Matthias Bender read more

Fri, 29 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

MAV Chamber Orchestra, Michael Zukernik, Amira Abouzahra read more

Sat, 30 Dec 2017, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier, Wiktor Kuzniecow senior und junior read more

Sun, 31 Dec 2017, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Fabiola Kim read more

Sun, 31 Dec 2017, 18:30Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Fabiola Kim read more

January 2018
Mon, 01 Jan 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Mon, 01 Jan 2018, 17:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Katharina Richter, Christiane Oertel, Hans Beatus Straub, Jörg Gottschick, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin read more

Mon, 01 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Golden Gospel Festival read more

Mon, 01 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

RIAS Kammerchor, Freiburger Barockorchester, Rene Jacobs, Robin Johannsen, Sebastian Kohlhepp, Michael Nagy read more

Tue, 02 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Ute Lemper, Russian Chamber Philharmonic St. Petersburg, Juri Gilbo read more

Wed, 03 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

ORSO – The Rock Symphony Orchestra, Wolfgang Roese read more

Thu, 04 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Junge Sinfonie Berlin, Marc Piollet read more

Thu, 04 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

WorldBrass read more

Fri, 05 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

German-Nordic Youth Philharmonic, Andreas Peer Kähler, Néstor Bayona, alphorn absolut berlin read more

Fri, 05 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier, Pavel Kuznetsov read more

Sat, 06 Jan 2018, 14:00Philharmonie

Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Ud Joffe, Nina Bernsteiner read more

Sat, 06 Jan 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

alphorn absolut berlin, Andreas Peer Kähler read more

Sat, 06 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Donna Brown & Friends, Donna Yvette Brown read more

Sat, 06 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Dita Stejskalová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas, Coro di Praga read more

Sun, 07 Jan 2018, 15:30Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Dita Stejskalová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas, Coro di Praga read more

Sun, 07 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

German National Orchestra, Michael Zukernik, Andrei Gavrilov, Duo Gurfinkel, Kantor Yitzchak Meir Helfgot read more

Mon, 08 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Original La Montanara Choir read more

Tue, 09 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Valentina Diaz-Frenot read more

Tue, 09 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Solisten, Sänger und Musiker der Milano Festival Opera, Marco Seco, Marcin Wolniewski read more

Wed, 10 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Manfred Honeck, Jan Vogler read more

Wed, 10 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Thu, 11 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Sebastian Fischer, Thomas Holm, Martin Lillich, Detlef Franz, Eddie Hayes read more

Fri, 12 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, Ann Sophie, David Hermlin, The Skylarks read more

Sat, 13 Jan 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Neue Philharmonie, Lutz Schumacher, Andreas Schulz read more

Sat, 13 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Comedian Harmonists Today, Jörg Daniel Heinzmann read more

Sun, 14 Jan 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Anna Vinnitskaya read more

Sun, 14 Jan 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Gerhard Oppelt read more

Mon, 15 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Young-Shin Kim read more

Tue, 16 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Winds of the Freiburger Barockorchester read more

Thu, 18 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Igor Levit read more

Fri, 19 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Axel Zwingenberger read more

Sat, 20 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Christoph von Dohnányi read more

Sun, 21 Jan 2018, 11:00Chamber Music Hall

Die 12 Cellisten der Berliner Philharmoniker read more

Sun, 21 Jan 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 21 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Valentin Egel, Bruno Delepelaire read more

Mon, 22 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Maxim Rysanov, Jens Peter Maintz, Thorsten Johanns, Vadym Kholodenko read more

Mon, 22 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Estonian Festival Orchestra, Paavo Järvi, Viktoria Mullova read more

Tue, 23 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Dresden, Rudolf Buchbinder read more

Wed, 24 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Eun-Jung Shon read more

Thu, 25 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Fri, 26 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt, Wilfried Strehle read more

Sat, 27 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Luca Toncian read more

Sun, 28 Jan 2018, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Viva Vivaldi read more

Sun, 28 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher, Hakan Hardenberger read more

Mon, 29 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Stacey Kent, Ensemble Resonanz read more

Mon, 29 Jan 2018, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher read more

Tue, 30 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Stabsmusikkorps der Bundeswehr, Reinhard Kiauka, N.N., Wilhelm von Boddien read more

Tue, 30 Jan 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Arabella Steinbacher read more

Wed, 31 Jan 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Sinfonieorchester des Collegium Musicum Berlin, Großer Chor des Collegium Musicum, Donka Miteva, Uta Krause, Carola Guber, Burkhard Fritz, Milcho Borovinov read more

February 2018
Thu, 01 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Jens Peter Maintz read more

Fri, 02 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Guy Braunstein, Gili Schwarzman read more

Sat, 03 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Martin Herzberg & Ensemble, Martin Herzberg, Sören Linke, Nils Bronzska, Rogier De Nijs, Benedikt Bindewald, Coco Elane, Tanja Kronheim, Stefanie John, Tabea Schrenk read more

Sun, 04 Feb 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Michael Riedel, Alexander Vorontsov read more

Sun, 04 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Pavol Breslik, Amir Katz read more

Mon, 05 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

The Hong Chinese Lute National Chamber Orchestra of Harbin, Suzhou Loving Heart Orchestra, Xi'an Tie Wu Primary School Orchestra, Choir of Suzhou Loving Heart Orchestra read more

Tue, 06 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Seok-Jun Lee, Ji Yong Park read more

Tue, 06 Feb 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Diana Damrau, Jonas Kaufmann, Helmut Deutsch read more

Sat, 10 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Simon Rössler, Stefan de Leval Jezierski, Helena Madoka Berg, Kirsikka Jezierski read more

Sun, 11 Feb 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Amaury de Clodel, Kyounghye La, Sania Cheong, Meehae Ryo, Marco Schiavo read more

Sun, 11 Feb 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Karen Cargill read more

Mon, 12 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge read more

Mon, 12 Feb 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Karen Cargill read more

Tue, 13 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Martin Helmchen read more

Wed, 14 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonix, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Sebastian Gürtler, Thilo Fechner, Stephan Koncz, Ödön Rácz, Christoph Traxler, Daniel Ottensamer read more

Sat, 17 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stephan Koncz, Olga Polonsky read more

Sun, 18 Feb 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Breakinʼ Mozart read more

Mon, 19 Feb 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Shanghai Chinese Orchestra, Muhai Tang, Xiaohui Ma, Hu Chenyun, Yinrui Wang, Xiaofeng Tang, Kai Jin, Xiaoci Luo, Ruan Ensemble read more

Tue, 20 Feb 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Marc Minkowski, Bejun Mehta, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Lauren Michelle, Francesco Demuro, Alex Esposito, Tobias Berndt read more

Wed, 21 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Collegium Vocale Berlin, capella vitalis berlin, Stefan Rauh, Pia Bohnert, Christian Mücke, Michael Rapke read more

Thu, 22 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Jung-yeon Bang, Jeong-eun Gil, Yujin Oh, Ji-hye Jung, Kisun Sung read more

Sat, 24 Feb 2018, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert − Peer Gynt for Children read more

Concert cancelled (Chamber Music Hall)
Sat, 24 Feb 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sun, 25 Feb 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 25 Feb 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Sebastian Weigle, Björn Bürger read more

Wed, 28 Feb 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Raphaël Pichon, Julie Fuchs read more

March 2018
Thu, 01 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Isabelle Faust, Alexander Melnikov read more

Fri, 02 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Ensemble Resonanz, Justin Doyle read more

Sat, 03 Mar 2018, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Cantus Domus, capella vitalis berlin, Ralf Sochaczewsky, Sophie Klußmann, Verena Usemann, Michael Zabanoff, Dominik Köninger, Sebastian Lipp, Matthias Jahrmärker, Carolin Rindfleisch read more

Sun, 04 Mar 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg, Eckehard Stier, Mischa Cheung, Nino Kerl read more

Sun, 04 Mar 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal read more

Sun, 04 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Allison Bell, David Butt Philip read more

Mon, 05 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

12 Tenors read more

Mon, 05 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Wed, 07 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Sunhae Im, Furio Zanasi, Tristan Braun read more

Thu, 08 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mitsuko Uchida read more

Thu, 08 Mar 2018, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Alice Coote, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson read more

Fri, 09 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Alice Coote, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson read more

Sat, 10 Mar 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert − Carnival of the Animals read more

Sat, 10 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, David Kaplan read more

Sun, 11 Mar 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Raphael Haeger read more

Sun, 11 Mar 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Orpheus Ensemble Berlin, Stefan Meinecke, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin read more

Sun, 11 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Catalina Bertucci, Britta Schwarz, Markus Schäfer, Jochen Kupfer, Klaus Häger read more

Tue, 13 Mar 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Barbara Thalheim und Band read more

Tue, 13 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Hannu Lintu, Sol Gabetta read more

Wed, 14 Mar 2018, 18:00Chamber Music Hall

64. Musische Wochen der Berliner Schulen 2017/18 read more

Thu, 15 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, David Orlowsky read more

Thu, 15 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Camerata, Vladimir Sagaydo, Arseniy Chubachin read more

Fri, 16 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mitsuko Uchida read more

Sat, 17 Mar 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert − Funny Family Symphony read more

Sat, 17 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Alain Altinoglu, Leif Ove Andsnes read more

Sat, 17 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Igor Budinstein, Oscar Bohorquez, Claudio Bohorquez, Wenzel Fuchs, Gustavo Beytelmann, Michael Dolak, Hans-Henner Becker read more

Sun, 18 Mar 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 18 Mar 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Akademisches Orchester Berlin e.V., Peter Aderhold, Yuka Morishige read more

Sun, 18 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Staatskapelle Halle, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Simone Schneider, Ingeborg Danz, Tomasz Zagorski, Andreas Bauer read more

Mon, 19 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Jewgenij Kissin read more

Tue, 20 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Albrecht Mayer Quartett read more

Wed, 21 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Moscow Virtuosi, Mischa Maisky, Sascha Maisky, Lily Maisky read more

Thu, 22 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

MaerzMusik – Festival for Time Issues read more

Thu, 22 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Mariinsky Orchestra Saint Petersburg, Valery Gergiev, Nelson Freire read more

Fri, 23 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Leonard Slatkin, James Ehnes read more

Concert cancelled (Chamber Music Hall)
Fri, 23 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Jiddish Swing Orchestra, Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more

Sat, 24 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Festtage 2018 read more

Sat, 24 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christoph Koncz, Eloïse Bella Kohn read more

Concert cancelled (Chamber Music Hall)
Sun, 25 Mar 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Sun, 25 Mar 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Thomas Søndergård, Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt read more

Sun, 25 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ian Melrose, Heiko Ossig, Rüdiger Krause, Nikos Tsiachris read more

Thu, 29 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Festtage 2018 read more

Fri, 30 Mar 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Marie Luise Werneburg, Dina König, Raphael Höhn, Jörg Gottschick, Tobias Ay read more

Fri, 30 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Camerata vocale Berlin, Etta Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Sebastian Bluth, Karola Theill, Annika Treutler, Bronislaw Madziar, Inga Hilsberg read more

Sat, 31 Mar 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Festtage 2018 read more

Concert cancelled (Chamber Music Hall)
Sat, 31 Mar 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sat, 31 Mar 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Edward Gardner, Nicola Benedetti read more

April 2018
Concert cancelled (Chamber Music Hall)
Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

European Vivaldi Players read more

Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stefan Johannes Walter, Katarzyna Dondalska, Max Dodsky, Michelle Perry read more

Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Martina Bacova, Radek Baborák read more

Sun, 01 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester der Neuen Philharmonie Hamburg read more

Mon, 02 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Peter Tiling, Yorck Kronenberg read more

Thu, 05 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Schumann Quartett, Menahem Pressler read more

Concert cancelled (Chamber Music Hall)
Fri, 06 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin read more

Sat, 07 Apr 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, David Zinman, Misha Dichter read more

Sun, 08 Apr 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Christoph Hagel, Syrische Akrobaten read more

Wed, 11 Apr 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Konzert Chor, Berliner Konzert Orchester, Jan Olberg, Johanna Knauth, Dirk Kleinke, Christian Henneberg read more

Thu, 12 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Concert cancelled (Chamber Music Hall)
Fri, 13 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Die Virtuosen von Tel Aviv (Soloists of the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra), Alexander Povolotsky read more

Sat, 14 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Thomas Wittmann, Ben Goldscheider read more

Sun, 15 Apr 2018, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Familienkonzert − Peter und der Wolf read more

Sun, 15 Apr 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Orchester Berliner Musikfreunde, Yukari Ishimoto, Pi-Chin Chien read more

Sun, 15 Apr 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Dresdner Philharmonie, Michael Sanderling, Martin Grubinger read more

Mon, 16 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Alexander Sitkovetsky, Jens Peter Maintz, Robert Levin, Ya-Fei Chuang read more

Mon, 16 Apr 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Lisa Batiashvili read more

Wed, 18 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Barock Solisten, Roberto González-Monjas, Nils Mönkemeyer, Jacques Zoon, Christoph Hartmann, Radek Baborák, Raphael Alpermann read more

Thu, 19 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Quadro Nuevo read more

Fri, 20 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Youn Sun Nah, Frank Woeste, Brad Christopher Jones, Tomek Miernowski, Dan Rieser read more

Sat, 21 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor read more

Sun, 22 Apr 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Thomas Adès, Kirill Gerstein, Christianne Stotijn, Simon Keenlyside read more

Sun, 22 Apr 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 22 Apr 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Pierre-Laurent Aimard read more

Mon, 23 Apr 2018, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Alexey Botvinov, Olga Mykytenko, Myroslava Kotorovych read more

Tue, 24 Apr 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonia Orchestra London, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Julia Fischer read more

Tue, 24 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Le Concert Olympique, Jan Caeyers, François-Frédéric Guy read more

Fri, 27 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Zentralkapelle Berlin, Juliana Kohl, Steffen Kepper, Niklas Schluckebier read more

Sat, 28 Apr 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Christophe Horák, Bruno Delepelaire, Yannick van de Velde read more

Concert cancelled (Chamber Music Hall)
Sun, 29 Apr 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg read more

Sun, 29 Apr 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Ernest Hoetzl, Sooyeon Kim, Lyubov Stuchevskaya, Bonjiu Koo, Karel Untermüller read more

Sun, 29 Apr 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Studio Chor Berlin, Märkisch Barock, Alexander Lebek, Christina Roterberg, Lucia Duchoňová, Patrik Hornak, Sönke Tams Freier read more

Mon, 30 Apr 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Gregory Porter, Neue Philharmonie Frankfurt read more

May 2018
Tue, 01 May 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich, Bernhard Hirtreiter, Eric Fennell, Edward Lee, Berlin Pipe Company read more

Tue, 01 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Sun Hwa Park read more

Tue, 01 May 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington read more

Wed, 02 May 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Grigory Sokolov read more

Wed, 02 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Maxim Rysanov, Gary Hoffman, Denis Kozhukhin read more

Thu, 03 May 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Martin Wright, Anna Prohaska, Marianne Crebassa read more

Thu, 03 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Maria Farantouri, Taner Akyol, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Symeon Ioannidis read more

Fri, 04 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Sat, 05 May 2018, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

BigBand der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Manfred Honetschläger, Amber Schoop, Marc Secara, Kim Fisher read more

Sun, 06 May 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Sing-Along Concert of the Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Mon, 07 May 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Symphonieorchester der UdK Berlin, Steven Sloane read more

Tue, 08 May 2018, 18:00Chamber Music Hall

Musische Wochen 2017/2018 read more

Tue, 08 May 2018, 20:30Philharmonie

Swiss Philharmonic Academy, Martin Studer, Anton Mecht Spronk, Lisa Stoll read more

Wed, 09 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Zhenni Li read more

Thu, 10 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge, Elisabeth Leonskaja read more

Fri, 11 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Federspiel, Ayac Iuan Jiménez Salvador, Frédéric Alvarado-Dupuy, Matthias Werner, Philip Haas, Roland Eitzinger, Simon Zöchbauer, Thomas Winalek read more

Sat, 12 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Silver Garburg Piano Duo, Sivan Silver, Gil Garburg read more

Sun, 13 May 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Uppsala Akademiska Kammarkör, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Karin Dahlberg, Stefanie Irányi, Paulo Ferreira, Renatus Mészár read more

Sun, 13 May 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Constantinos Carydis, Midori read more

Sun, 13 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Michelangelo Galeati, Berliner Orient Ensemble, Hassan Abul Fadl read more

Mon, 14 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kaunas City Symphony Orchestra, Merūnas Vitulskis read more

Wed, 16 May 2018, 18:00Chamber Music Hall

Musische Wochen 2017/2018 read more

Wed, 16 May 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Andrey Boreyko, Anne-Sophie Mutter read more

Thu, 17 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Fri, 18 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Petteri Pitko read more

Tue, 22 May 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Ural Philharmonic Orchestra, Dmitry Liss, Olga Peretyatko read more

Thu, 24 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Eckart Runge, Jacques Ammon read more

Fri, 25 May 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrew Manze, Martin Helmchen read more

Sat, 26 May 2018, 18:00Chamber Music Hall

PHILHARMONIKA 2018 read more

Sun, 27 May 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Özgür Aydin read more

Sun, 27 May 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 27 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berlin Opera Chamber Orchestra, Martín Baeza-Rubio, Manuel Blanco read more

Mon, 28 May 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Malta Philharmonic Orchestra, Sergey Smbatyan, David Aaron Carpenter, Ingolf Wunder read more

Tue, 29 May 2018, 18:00Chamber Music Hall

Musische Wochen 2017/2018 read more

Thu, 31 May 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Pietro Massa read more

Thu, 31 May 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Matthias Pintscher, Clément Saunier, Simon Höfele read more

June 2018
Fri, 01 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Bill Murray, Mira Wang, Jan Vogler, Vanessa Perez read more

Sat, 02 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tomáš Hanus, Alisa Weilerstein read more

Sun, 03 Jun 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Paul Huang read more

Sun, 03 Jun 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester, Kevin McCutcheon, Jörg Schörner read more

Mon, 04 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Max Richter, 12 ensemble, Grace Davidson read more

Mon, 04 Jun 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Sirena Huang, Vyacheslav Gryaznov read more

Wed, 06 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Lisa Batiashvili read more

Thu, 07 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Zaz, Special Guest read more

Fri, 08 Jun 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Capella Amadeus, Chih-Yin Huang-Niemand, Thomas Reif, Susanne Grützmann read more

Sat, 09 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Rikako Murata, Katarzyna Dondalska read more

Sat, 09 Jun 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

studiosi cantandi berlin, Junge Philharmonie Kreuzberg, Norbert Ochmann, Sergi Gili Solé, Karen Rettinghaus, Enrique Ambrosio, Rainer Scheerer, Henning Franzen, Angela Postweiler read more

Sun, 10 Jun 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Charité Chor Berlin, Adrian Emans, 'HXOS-Chor Berlin, Stelios Chatziktoris, Konzertchor Berliner Mädchenchor, Sabine Wüsthoff read more

Sun, 10 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Chor und Orchester des Neokatechumenalen Weges, Tomáš Hanus read more

Sun, 10 Jun 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Mariano Domingo, Ziad Nehme read more

Mon, 11 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Freiburger Barockorchester, Petra Müllejans, Kristian Bezuidenhout, Gottfried von der Goltz, Anna Lucia Richter, Sophie Harmsen, Julian Prégardien, Tareq Nazmi, RIAS Kammerchor read more

Tue, 12 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Tue, 12 Jun 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Ödön Rácz read more

Thu, 14 Jun 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Giovanni Antonini, Daniel Müller-Schott read more

Sat, 16 Jun 2018, 14:00Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse of the Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sat, 16 Jun 2018, 16:15Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse of the Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sat, 16 Jun 2018, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse of the Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sun, 17 Jun 2018, 15:00Philharmonie

Barbara Schofer, Landes-Akkordeon-Orchester Berlin, Thomas Bauer, Nürnberger Akkordeonorchester Willi Münch e. V., Stefan Hippe, Heleen Joor read more

Tue, 19 Jun 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Gareth Lubbe, Torleif Thedéen, Eldar Nebolsin read more

Thu, 21 Jun 2018, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

School Concerts of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium read more

Thu, 21 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Camilla Nylund, Matthias Goerne read more

Fri, 22 Jun 2018, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

School Concerts of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium read more

Fri, 22 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Alexandra Steiner, Okka von der Damerau, Audi Jugendchorakademie, Martin Steidler read more

Sat, 23 Jun 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Klara Min, Seyoung Lee read more

Sat, 23 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Alexandra Steiner, Okka von der Damerau, Audi Jugendchorakademie, Martin Steidler read more

Mon, 25 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Antonio Pappano, Anna Nechaeva, Ian Bostridge, Matthias Goerne, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Martin Wright, Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Vincenz Weissenburger read more

Tue, 26 Jun 2018, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Prize Winners Concert »3rd Rising Stars Grand Prix 2018« – International Music Competition Berlin read more

Thu, 28 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Sinfonieorchester des Collegium Musicum Berlin, Donka Miteva, Großer Chor des Collegium Musicum read more

Fri, 29 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Baiba Skride read more

Fri, 29 Jun 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Aurélien Bello, Elsie Bedleem read more

Sat, 30 Jun 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

World Doctors Orchestra, Stefan Willich, Xavier de Maistre read more

Sat, 30 Jun 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Baiba Skride read more

Sat, 30 Jun 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester des Wandels (Musikerinnen und Musiker der Staatskapelle Berlin), Thomas Guggeis, Michael Volle read more

September 2018
Thu, 20 Sep 2018, 19:30Philharmonie

Jubiläumskonzert: 100 Jahre Konzert-Direktion Hans Adler read more

Fri, 21 Sep 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Haiou Zhang read more

Sun, 23 Sep 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Künstler der Leo Kestenberg Musikschule, Claudia-Maria Mokri read more

Sun, 23 Sep 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Wenzel Fuchs, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Svatopluk Czech, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Ulrich Paetzholdt read more

Mon, 24 Sep 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Leonidas Kavakos read more

Tue, 25 Sep 2018, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Wed, 26 Sep 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

2nd Berliner International Music Competition – Prize Winnersʼ Concert read more

Wed, 26 Sep 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

BELCANTO GEORGIA − Opera Gala made by Characters read more

Sat, 29 Sep 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Junge Sinfonie Berlin, Marc Piollet, Julia Okruashvili read more

Sun, 30 Sep 2018, 11:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Etta Scollo read more

Sun, 30 Sep 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Silver Garburg Piano Duo, Sivan Silver, Gil Garburg read more

October 2018
Wed, 03 Oct 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

EPR Music Awards Concert read more

Wed, 03 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ton Koopman, Jean-Guihen Queyras read more

Sat, 06 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Mayumi Kanagawa read more

Sun, 07 Oct 2018, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert − Peter and the Wolf read more

Sun, 07 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Halle, Alexander Lebek, Studio Chor Berlin, Anastassiya Dranchuk read more

Mon, 08 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt read more

Mon, 08 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Daniel Hope, Zürcher Kammerorchester read more

Tue, 09 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Kian Soltani read more

Tue, 09 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Wassilij Kulikow, Natalia Kirillova, Marina Kremnjowa, Elke Melz read more

Wed, 10 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Thu, 11 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Plamena Nikitassova, Sandrine Piau, Sebastian Wienand read more

Sun, 14 Oct 2018, 13:00Chamber Music Hall

Tag des Cellos read more

Sun, 14 Oct 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Raphael Haeger read more

Sun, 14 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Sarah Connolly, Robert Dean Smith read more

Mon, 15 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Jan Garbarek Group feat. Trilok Gurtu, Jan Garbarek, Yuri Daniel, Trilok Gurtu, Rainer Brüninghaus read more

Tue, 16 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

St. Petersburger Philharmoniker, Yuri Temirkanov, Yefim Bronfman read more

Wed, 17 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Michael Schönheit, Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Staatskapelle Halle, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Camilla Nylund, Karina Repova, Tomasz Zagorski, Jozef Benci read more

Wed, 17 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Sheridan Ensemble, Justin Doyle read more

Thu, 18 Oct 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Amatis Piano Trio, Lea Hausmann, Samuel Shepherd, Mengjie Han, Ib Hausmann read more

Thu, 18 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Soheil Nasseri read more

Sat, 20 Oct 2018, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester des Christlichen Jugenddorfwerks Deutschlands, Christof Harr, Karen Geisler read more

Sun, 21 Oct 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Maximilian Simon read more

Sun, 21 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Formosa Quartet, Jasmine Lin, Wayne Lee, Che-Yen Chen, Deborah Pae read more

Sun, 21 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano read more

Tue, 23 Oct 2018, 19:30Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Massimo Zanetti, Sonya Yoncheva, Marin Yonchev read more

Tue, 23 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Jorge Luis Uzcátegui, Charlotte Jonen read more

Wed, 24 Oct 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Daniel Röhn read more

Thu, 25 Oct 2018, 14:30Chamber Music Hall

Johannes Groß, Bianca Tognocchi, Helge Dorsch read more

Sat, 27 Oct 2018, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Slowakisches Kammerorchester, Ewald Danel, Ivo Kahánek, Jan Fišer, Tomáš Jamník read more

Sun, 28 Oct 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Máté Szűcs, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga, Wenzel Fuchs read more

Mon, 29 Oct 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Japan Festival Orchester, Yuichi Takubo, Maki Nakamura, Kazusa Tachikawa, Shuhei Itoga, Yosuke Takahashi, Japanese German Festival Choir read more

November 2018
Thu, 01 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Camerata dei Castelli, Andreas Laake, Muriel Weißmann, Alessandra Doninelli read more

Sat, 03 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Stéphane Denève, Nikolaj Znaider read more

Sun, 04 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Stéphane Denève, Nikolaj Znaider read more

Sun, 04 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Busan Harmony Choir, Kangkyu Kim, Ju Ae Ha, Roksolana Chraniuk, Georg Streuber, Jeongwoon Sim read more

Mon, 05 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestre National de Lyon, Leonard Slatkin, Katia Buniatishvili read more

Tue, 06 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Manfred Honeck, Lang Lang, Anne-Sophie Mutter read more

Wed, 07 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Pianistin iO read more

Thu, 08 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Dima Slobodeniouk, Carolin Widmann read more

Fri, 09 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Julie Boulianne, Paul Appleby, Alastair Miles, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Daniel Reuss read more

Sat, 10 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Ana de la Vega read more

Sat, 10 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christian Köhler, Emilio Peroni read more

Sun, 11 Nov 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Sabine Meyer, Reiner Wehle read more

Sun, 11 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Nigel Kennedy, Peter Adams, Yaron Stavi, Rolf Bussalb, Howard Alden read more

Mon, 12 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Julia Fischer, Nils Mönkemeyer, Daniel Müller-Schott read more

Tue, 13 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Sir Simon Rattle, Iwona Sobotka, Anna Lapkovskaja, Simon O'Neill, Jan Martiník, Tschechischer Philharmonischer Chor Brno, Petr Fiala read more

Wed, 14 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Dresden, Herbert Blomstedt, Leif Ove Andsnes read more

Thu, 15 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Klaus Hoffmann & Band read more

Fri, 16 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Christian Tetzlaff read more

Concert cancelled
Fri, 16 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Anna Wierer, Evgeny Beleninov, Maxim Shagaev read more

Sat, 17 Nov 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Carnival of the Animals read more

Sat, 17 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Christian Tetzlaff read more

Sun, 18 Nov 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Wiktor Kuzniecow senior, Marcin Ostrowski read more

Sun, 18 Nov 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Sing-Along Concert of the Rundfunkchor Berlin read more

Sun, 18 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Camerata vocale Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Etta Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Seda Amir-Karayan, Tobias Hunger read more

Sun, 18 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Mi-Young Kim, Susanne Langner, Patrick Grahl, Klaus Häger read more

Tue, 20 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Wed, 21 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge read more

Thu, 22 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Lukasz Borowicz, Johanna Winkel, Sophie Harmsen, Sebastian Kohlhepp, Ludwig Mittelhammer read more

Thu, 22 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Denis Matsuev read more

Fri, 23 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg, Wlady Ginzburg, Jena Ginzburg, Dennis Ginzburg, Simon Herzwolf read more

Fri, 23 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Le Concert Olympique, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Jan Caeyers, Laura Aikin, Sarah Connolly, Steve Davislim, Hanno Müller-Brachmann read more

Sat, 24 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Christoph Breidler read more

Sat, 24 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Stephan Koncz read more

Sun, 25 Nov 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester, Kevin McCutcheon read more

Sun, 25 Nov 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lionel Friend, Elliot Dushman read more

Sun, 25 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Sun, 25 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Sylvain Cambreling, Anna Vinnitskaya, Kora Pavelić, David Fischer, Michael Nagl read more

Tue, 27 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mitsuko Uchida read more

Wed, 28 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Sydney Symphony Orchestra, David Robertson, Martin Grubinger read more

Thu, 29 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Rudolf Buchbinder read more

Thu, 29 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Benefit Concert of the Foundation Gute Tat read more

Fri, 30 Nov 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mitsuko Uchida read more

Fri, 30 Nov 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, Dan Levinson read more

December 2018
Sat, 01 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Studio Chor Berlin, Märkisch Barock, Alexander Lebek read more

Sat, 01 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Yukako Morikawa read more

Sun, 02 Dec 2018, 15:30Philharmonie

Sächsische Bläserphilharmonie, Max-Klinger-Chor read more

Sun, 02 Dec 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Walter Sittler, Hegel Quartett, Natalie Chee, Emily Körner, Paul Pesthy, Elena Cheah read more

Sun, 02 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Tine Thing Helseth, tenThing read more

Thu, 06 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach, Tzimon Barto read more

Fri, 07 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SommerOrchester Leipzig, Burak Çebi read more

Sat, 08 Dec 2018, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Adventures of Tom Sawyer read more

Sat, 08 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kristine Balanas, Margarita Balanas read more

Sun, 09 Dec 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, John Storgårds read more

Sun, 09 Dec 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Konzert Chor, Children's Choir of the Berliner Konzert Chor, Youth Choir of the Berliner Konzert Chor, Händelkinderchor, Löwenkinder-Chor, Berliner Konzert Orchester, Jan Olberg read more

Sun, 09 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Aurélien Bello read more

Tue, 11 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Wed, 12 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Preisträger des 5. Talente Campus des Philharmonischen Chors read more

Thu, 13 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Fri, 14 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Giora Feidman Trio, Giora Feidmann, Enrique Ugarte, Guido Jäger, Murat Coskun read more

Sat, 15 Dec 2018, 14:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Louise Alder, Magdalena Kožená, Tim Mead, Allan Clayton, Florian Boesch, RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Frederic Wake-Walker, Ahmed Soura, Ben Zamora read more

Sat, 15 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich read more

Concert (Chamber Music Hall) cancelled
Sun, 16 Dec 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Daniel Behle, lautten compagney BERLIN read more

Sun, 16 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Louise Alder, Magdalena Kožená, Tim Mead, Allan Clayton, Florian Boesch, RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Frederic Wake-Walker, Ahmed Soura, Ben Zamora read more

Mon, 17 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Chor der St. Hedwigs-Kathedrale, Jugendkathedralchor St. Hedwig Berlin, Kammersymphonie Berlin, Harald Schmitt, Stephanie Petitlaurent, Susanne Langner, Volker Arndt, Jonathan de la Paz Zaens read more

Tue, 18 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, Mikko Franck, Sol Gabetta read more

Tue, 18 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Klazz Brothers & Cuba Percussion read more

Wed, 19 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Cristian Măcelaru, Joshua Bell read more

Wed, 19 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

3rd International Younghi Pagh-Paan Composition Prize 2018 read more

Rescheduled to June 14 2019. Tickets remain valid.
Thu, 20 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Bruno Ganz, delian::quartett, Adrian Pinzaru, Andreas Moscho, Georgy Kovalev, Miriam Prandi read more

Fri, 21 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, David Hermlin, Ann Sophie, The Skylarks read more

Sat, 22 Dec 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Catalina Bertucci, Britta Schwarz, Daniel Johannsen, Philipp Jekal read more

Sat, 22 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cantores minores, Monteverdi-Chor Berlin, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Merle Bader, Stephan Kunath, Richard Resch, Jörg Gottschick read more

Sun, 23 Dec 2018, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Dwarfʼs Nose read more

Sun, 23 Dec 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Thomas Hennig, Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Löwenkinder-Chor, Jan Olberg, Andrew Weale read more

Sun, 23 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Berliner Singakademie, Christopher Purves, Andreas Scholl, Olga Pasichnyk, Jan Petryka, Berliner Mädchenchor, Knaben des Staats- und Domchors Berlin read more

Sun, 23 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockconsort, Dorothee Mields read more

Tue, 25 Dec 2018, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Mozart-Chor, Berliner Mozart-Kinderchor, Mozartini, Berliner Mozartinum, Sabine Fenske, Volker Schwarz read more

Tue, 25 Dec 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Ronald Reuter, Bettine Kampp, Enrique Ambrosio, Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf read more

Tue, 25 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Scott Lawton read more

Tue, 25 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Hungarian Symphony Orchestra Budapest, Pál Farkas, Klaudia Dernerová, Robert Smiščík, Gábor Jenei read more

Wed, 26 Dec 2018, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Tillmann Höfs read more

Wed, 26 Dec 2018, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Michael Vetter, Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf read more

Wed, 26 Dec 2018, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Stefan de Leval Jezierski, Christoph Koncz, Stephan Koncz, Jürgen Grözinger read more

Wed, 26 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag, Petr Chromczák, Martín Kos read more

Thu, 27 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Nadezhda Kolesnikova, Michael Zabanoff, Jun-Ho Jung read more

Fri, 28 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Axel Zwingenberger read more

Sat, 29 Dec 2018, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Hungarian Symphony Orchestra Budapest, Pál Farkas, Long Ninh, Klaudia Dernerová, Robert Smiščík, Gábor Jenei read more

Mon, 31 Dec 2018, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Dagmar Schellenberger, Arkady Shilkloper read more

Mon, 31 Dec 2018, 18:30Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Dagmar Schellenberger, Arkady Shilkloper read more

January 2019
Tue, 01 Jan 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Tue, 01 Jan 2019, 17:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Katharina Richter, Christiane Oertel, Hans Beatus Straub, Jörg Gottschick read more

Tue, 01 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

RIAS Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Justin Doyle read more

Wed, 02 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Hungarian Symphony Orchestra Budapest, Rimma Sushanskaya, Lorenzo da Ponte, Alexey Botvinov, Olena Tokar read more

Thu, 03 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

German National Orchestra, Hungarian Symphony Orchestra Budapest, Michael Zukernik, Andrei Gavrilov read more

Fri, 04 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Dmitri Berlinsky, Russian Chamber Philharmonic St. Petersburg, Juri Gilbo read more

Sat, 05 Jan 2019, 15:30Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Lenka Kučerová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas, Coro di Praga read more

Sat, 05 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Asita Djavadi, Lüneburger Symphoniker, Thomas Dorsch read more

Sat, 05 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German-Nordic Youth Philharmonic, Andreas Peer Kähler, Néstor Bayona, Sara-Bigna Janett, Mats Johansson read more

Sun, 06 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Junge Sinfonie Berlin, Marc Piollet read more

Mon, 07 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Mariinsky Orchestra Saint Petersburg, Valery Gergiev, Irina Churilova, Kira Loginova, Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Natalia Yevstafieva, Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Andrei Zorin, Roman Burdenko, Evgeny Nikitin, Stanislav Trofimov, Yuri Vorobiev read more

Tue, 08 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Jean-Christophe Spinosi read more

Fri, 11 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Donna Brown & Friends, Donna Yvette Brown read more

Sat, 12 Jan 2019, 14:00Philharmonie

Landespolizeiorchester Brandenburg, Christian Köhler read more

Sat, 12 Jan 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Little Magic Flute read more

Sat, 12 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, David Hermlin, Ann Sophie, The Skylarks read more

Sun, 13 Jan 2019, 15:30Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Dita Stejskalová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas, Coro di Praga read more

Sun, 13 Jan 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Rotary Benefit Concert 2019 in Aid of Children in Berlin read more

Sun, 13 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Chor der Musikhochschule Freiburg, EuropaChor Berlin, Michael Riedel, Frank Markowitsch, Chor des Rimsky-Korsakow-Konservatoriums St. Petersburg, Walerij Uspenskij read more

Mon, 14 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Valentina Diaz-Frenot read more

Mon, 14 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

The Best of Musical Starnights read more

Tue, 15 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Solisten, Sänger und Musiker der Milano Festival Opera, Marco Seco read more

Wed, 16 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Fri, 18 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt, Lauma Skride read more

Sat, 19 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Thomas Wittmann, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga, Monica Carrasco Leiton-Wittmann read more

Sun, 20 Jan 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 20 Jan 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

German National Orchestra, Michael Zukernik, Andrei Gavrilov, Avraham Fried read more

Mon, 21 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jürgen Bruns, Sören Linke, Maher Mahmoud, Mevan Younes, Athil Hamdan, Florian Grube read more

Tue, 22 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Tue, 22 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Elena Bashkirova read more

Thu, 24 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Anthea Kreston, Gregor Sigl, Eckart Runge read more

Sun, 27 Jan 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert – Peter and the Wolf read more

Sun, 27 Jan 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Nicholas Carter, Elizabeth Watts, Anthony Michaels-Moore, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Benjamin Goodson read more

Sun, 27 Jan 2019, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Miriam Feuersinger, Stefan Kahle, Benedikt Kristjánsson, Jörg Gottschick read more

Sun, 27 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Fabien Gabel, Francesco Piemontesi read more

Mon, 28 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Eun Jung Vicky Lee read more

Tue, 29 Jan 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Lionel Bringuier, Jan Lisiecki read more

Wed, 30 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Sebastian Manz read more

Thu, 31 Jan 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Josef Bulva read more

February 2019
Fri, 01 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Barock Orchester Berlin, Wiktor Kuzniecow senior, Marcin Ostrowski read more

Sat, 02 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars, Cédric Tiberghien, Nathalie Forget, Mikhail Petrenko read more

Sat, 02 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Julia Fischer, Eva Zavaro, Louis Vandory read more

Sun, 03 Feb 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Guy Braunstein, Gili Schwarzman read more

Sun, 03 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Trondheim Soloists, Martin Stadtfeld read more

Sun, 03 Feb 2019, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ingo Metzmacher, Mikhail Petrenko, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars read more

Concert cancelled.
Tue, 05 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Sachiko Furuhata-Kersting read more

Tue, 05 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

New York Gospel Show read more

Wed, 06 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Kleines Sinfonieorchester des Collegium Musicum, Großer Chor des Collegium Musicum, Donka Miteva, Uta Krause, Carola Guber, Minsub Hong, Milcho Borovinov read more

Thu, 07 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Milan Al-Ashhab, Adam Skoumal read more

Thu, 07 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Jonas Kaufmann, Kate Aldrich, PKF Prague Philharmonia, Jochen Rieder read more

Fri, 08 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie Swing Band, Igor Ginzburg, Wlad Ginzburg, Dennis Ginzburg, Semjon Barlas, Simon Hezwolf, Ralf Gräßler, Kilian Blum, Mayelis Guyat read more

Sat, 09 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin read more

Sat, 09 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonix, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Sebastian Gürtler, Thilo Fechner, Stephan Koncz, Ödön Rácz, Christoph Traxler, Daniel Ottensamer read more

Sun, 10 Feb 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Dario N’Tacca read more

Mon, 11 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Trio Makarenko, Micha Makarenko, Anne Makarenko, Pierre Makarenko read more

Mon, 11 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Youth Symphony Orchestra of Russia, Yuri Bashmet, Vadim Repin read more

Tue, 12 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Daniela Lieb read more

Tue, 12 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Chor der Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Humboldts Philharmonischer Chor, Humboldts Studentische Philharmonie, Symphonisches Orchester der Humboldt-Universität, Rundfunk-Kinderchor Berlin, Kinderchor “Georg-Friedrich-Händel”, Jan Olberg, Constantin Alex, Tonje Haugland, Maria King, Anne Bretschneider, Karina Repova, Kristin Patterson Brehm, Thomas Heyer, Manos Kia, Haakon Schaub read more

Wed, 13 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Thu, 14 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Nobu read more

Fri, 15 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Sat, 16 Feb 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert read more

Sat, 16 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Daniel Dodds read more

Sun, 17 Feb 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Lahav Shani read more

Sun, 17 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Igor Levit read more

Mon, 18 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Nicolas Altstaedt, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Mon, 18 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Le Concert Olympique, Jan Caeyers, Alexander Melnikov read more

Tue, 19 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Gothenburg Symphony, Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Alice Sara Ott read more

Wed, 20 Feb 2019, 18:00Philharmonie

Pupils from 17 Berlin Primary Schools read more

Wed, 20 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker, Daishin Kashimoto, Olaf Maninger, Wenzel Fuchs, Stefan Dohr, Ohad Ben-Ari read more

Fri, 22 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Dorothea Röschmann read more

Sat, 23 Feb 2019, 14:00Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse 2019 read more

Sat, 23 Feb 2019, 16:15Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse 2019 read more

Sat, 23 Feb 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse 2019 read more

Sat, 23 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Kristian Bezuidenhout, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Rachel Harnisch, Corinna Harfouch, Tom Schilling read more

Sun, 24 Feb 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 24 Feb 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Radek Baborák, Ben Goldscheider read more

Sun, 24 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln, Marek Janowski, Seong-Jin Cho read more

Sun, 24 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Vladimir Mogilevsky read more

Mon, 25 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Katia Buniatishvili read more

Mon, 25 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

30 Anniversary of the Fall of the Berlin Wall read more

Tue, 26 Feb 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Martha Argerich read more

Thu, 28 Feb 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Janine Jansen, Alexander Gavrylyuk read more

March 2019
Fri, 01 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

BRASS BAND BERLIN read more

Sat, 02 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Karl-Forster-Chor Berlin, Cantat Philomena, Heiko Holtmeier, Nicolas Bajorat read more

Sun, 03 Mar 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Carnival of the Animals read more

Sun, 03 Mar 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Edward Gardner, Clémentine Margaine read more

Sun, 10 Mar 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Orpheus Ensemble Berlin, Stefan Meinecke, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Nicola Proksch, Eva Maria Riedl, Linard Vrielink, Jan Martiník read more

Mon, 11 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Jens Peter Maintz, Eldar Nebolsin, DoubleBeats, Lukas Böhm, Ni Fan read more

Tue, 12 Mar 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich read more

Tue, 12 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Moscow Cathedral Choir read more

Wed, 13 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Dhafer Youssef, Stéphane Edouard, Hüsnü Şenlendirici, Eivind Aarset read more

Fri, 15 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Zentralkapelle Berlin, Juliana Kohl, Steffen Kepper, Niklas Schluckebier, Robert Franke read more

Sat, 16 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Eloïse Bella Kohn read more

Sun, 17 Mar 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert read more

Sun, 17 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Cappella, Prometheus Ensemble Berlin, Maike Bühle, Marie Luise Werneburg, Marian Dijkhuizen read more

Mon, 18 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Markus Poschner, Gabriel Adorján read more

Wed, 20 Mar 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

12 Tenöre, 22 Welthits, eine Show read more

Thu, 21 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Fri, 22 Mar 2019, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Choir of the Junges Ensemble Berlin, lautten compagney BERLIN, Vinzenz Weissenburger, Anna Palimina, Henriette Gödde, Benedikt Kristjánsson, Cornelius Uhle, Dominic Barberi read more

Sat, 23 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Simon Rössler, Berlin Piano Trio, Krzysztof Polonek, Katarzyna Polonek, Nikolaus Resa read more

Sun, 24 Mar 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, David Robert Coleman, Nadja Korovina read more

Sun, 24 Mar 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Simone Kermes, Amici Veneziani read more

Sun, 24 Mar 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Janina Staub, Carmen Artaza, Thomas Michael Allen, Hanno Müller-Brachmann read more

Mon, 25 Mar 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, Kent Nagano, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more

Tue, 26 Mar 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Thomas Guggeis, Okka von der Damerau read more

Fri, 29 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Glorvigen Trio, Per Arne Glorvigen, Daniela Braun, Arnulf Ballhorn read more

Sat, 30 Mar 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler read more

Sat, 30 Mar 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Karina Canellakis, Pekka Kuusisto read more

Sat, 30 Mar 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Özgür Aydin read more

Sun, 31 Mar 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 31 Mar 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Orchester Berliner Musikfreunde, Yukari Ishimoto, Lukas Rommelspacher read more

April 2019
Mon, 01 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jürgen Bruns, Gustavo Beytelmann read more

Mon, 01 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Thomas Hennig, Solisten der Universität der Künste Berlin, Chorvereinigung Berlin read more

Thu, 04 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Kyoto Ryoyo Windband HERZ, Takeshi Katsuragi, Naomi Yoshida, Kotoomi Hanayagi read more

Fri, 05 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Ludovico Einaudi read more

Fri, 05 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerorchester Capella Amadeus, Chih-Yin Huang-Niemand, Andreas Neufeld, Anne Bretschneider read more

Sat, 06 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stephan Koncz, Olga Polonsky, Kirsikka Jezierski, Stefan de Leval Jezierski read more

Sat, 06 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andris Poga, Ildar Abdrazakov read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 11:00Philharmonie

Benefizkonzert zugunsten des Wiederaufbaus des Berliner Schlosses read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Mariano Domingo, Knut Weber read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Christoph Breidler read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Vladimir Mogilevsky read more

Sun, 07 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Ivan Repušić, Johannes Moser read more

Mon, 08 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Schumann Quartett, Erik Schumann, Ken Schumann, Liisa Randalu, Mark Schumann, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Tue, 09 Apr 2019, 19:00Philharmonie

Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Julia Sophie Wagner, Elvira Bill, André Khamasmie, Klaus Häger, Berliner Mädchenchor read more

Tue, 09 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Wed, 10 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Quadro Nuevo read more

Wed, 10 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Grigory Sokolov read more

Thu, 11 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Torsten Johann, Karina Gauvin read more

Fri, 12 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Four Styles, Ian Melrose, Heiko Ossig, Rüdiger Krause, Nikos Tsiachris read more

Fri, 12 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Wiener Philharmoniker, Daniel Barenboim read more

Sat, 13 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Mitsuko Uchida read more

Sat, 13 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christoph Koncz, Nina Buchholz, Simon Zhu, Johann Zhao read more

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Max-Reger-Chor, Thorsten Hansen read more

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Mitsuko Uchida read more

Concert cancelled (Chamber Music Hall)
Mon, 15 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Yusif Eyvazov, Murad Adigozalzade read more

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

ORSO – The Rock Symphony Orchestra, Wolfgang Roese, ORSOvocals, Brenda Boykin, Brigitte Oelke, Mennana Ennaoui, Sascha Krebs, Gunnar Schierreich read more

Wed, 17 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Nils Landgren, Michael Wollny, Lars Danielsson, Wolfgang Haffner read more

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestra of ORSOphilharmonic, Great Choir of ORSOphilharmonic, Wolfgang Roese, Melinda Parsons, Josy Santos, Semjon Bulinsky, Derrick Lawrence, Fenna Ograjensek, Anja Jung read more

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Julia Kirchner, Dina König, Benedikt Kristjánsson, Jörg Gottschick, Felix Schwandtke read more

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Camerata vocale Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Inga Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Regina Jakobi, Burkhard Solle, Joachim Goltz read more

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars, Aida Garifullina read more

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars, Anna Netrebko read more

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Elim Chan, Simone Rubino read more

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

European Concert Orchestra, George Hlawiczka, Theodosia Ntokou read more

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Amsterdam Opera Choir, Ulrich Paetzholdt, Ago Verdenschot read more

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Scott Lawton read more

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Joan Lluna, Anne Luisa Kramb read more

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Osvaldo Ferreita, Fabio Zanon, Kristina Miller read more

Tue, 23 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Beatrice Rana read more

Sold out
Tue, 23 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Chilly Gonzales read more

Wed, 24 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Pepe Lienhard Big Band, Pepe Lienhard read more

Sat, 27 Apr 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington read more

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Hugo-Distler-Chor Berlin, Stefan Schuck read more

Tue, 30 Apr 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Gareth Lubbe, Yura Lee, Torleif Thedéen, Jens Peter Maintz, Yeol Eum Son read more

May 2019
Fri, 03 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mischpoke, Magdalena Abrams, Cornelia Gottesleben, Frank Naruga, Maria Rothfuchs, Doro Gehr, Benny Brown read more

Fri, 03 May 2019, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrew Manze read more

Sat, 04 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrew Manze, Martin Helmchen read more

Sun, 05 May 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Leonie Rettig, Gili Schwarzman read more

Sun, 05 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Alexandra Flood, Brigitta Simon, Eglė Šidlauskaitė, Cassandra Wyss, Iurii Iushkevich, David Jagodic, Mindaugas Jankauskas, Šarūnas Šapalas, Bastian Thomas Kohl read more

Wed, 08 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Valentin Uryupin, Juliana Koch, Philipp Kopachevsky read more

Thu, 09 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cuarteto Casals, Vera Martínez Mehner, Abel Tomàs Realp, Jonathan Brown, Arnau Tomàs Realp read more

Fri, 10 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

The Berlin Orchestra, Alexandra Tirsu, Marie Fajtová read more

Sat, 11 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Igor Levit read more

Sun, 12 May 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester, Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Kevin McCutcheon, Flurina Stucki, Saskia Klumpp, Oscar Marin, Derek Welton read more

Mon, 13 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Freiburger Barockorchester, RIAS Kammerchor, Rene Jacobs, Polina Pastirchak, Sophie Harmsen, Steve Davislim, Johannes Weisser read more

Tue, 14 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Anita Rachvelishvili, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Martin Wright read more

Wed, 15 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Suyoen Kim, Gregor Sigl, Harriet Krijgh, Eckart Runge, Anthea Kreston read more

Wed, 15 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Karin Dahlberg, Roderick Williams read more

Thu, 16 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Wen-Sinn Yang read more

Fri, 17 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Rafał Blechacz read more

Sat, 18 May 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 18 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

studiosi cantandi berlin, Junge Philharmonie Kreuzberg, Norbert Ochmann, Emma Moore, Caroline Schnitzer, Edwin Cotton, Manuel Nickert, Jake Walsh, Angela Postweiler, Henning Franzen read more

Sun, 19 May 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Akademisches Orchester Berlin e.V., Peter Aderhold, Akademischer Orchesterverein Wien, Christian Birnbaum read more

Sun, 19 May 2019, 18:00Chamber Music Hall

Accordeon Festival PhilHARMONIKA 2019 read more

Sun, 19 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Osmo Vänskä, Martin Fröst read more

Mon, 20 May 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Choirs, Bigbands, Orchestra and Dance Ensemble of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium, Wolfgang Hengelhaupt, Claudia Rocca, Holger Schaeffer, Anna Stark, Sarah Dietzfelbinger read more

Mon, 20 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestre de Paris, Daniel Harding, Antoine Tamestit read more

Tue, 21 May 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Choirs, Bigbands, Orchestra and Dance Ensemble of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium, Wolfgang Hengelhaupt, Claudia Rocca, Holger Schaeffer, Anna Stark, Sarah Dietzfelbinger read more

Sat, 25 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

“Leon Gurvitch & Friends” to the benefit of UNICEF read more

Sun, 26 May 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 26 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Thomas Hampson, Gondwana Voices, Lyn Williams, Rundfunkchor Berlin, James Wood read more

Mon, 27 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Hilary Hahn read more

Tue, 28 May 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Kammerorchester Wien-Berlin, Anne-Sophie Mutter read more

Thu, 30 May 2019, 11:00Philharmonie

Swiss Philharmonic Academy, Martin Studer, Olivia Doutney, Frederic Bager, Neues Zürcher Orchester, Alumni - & Sinfonie-Orchester der Universität Bern read more

Thu, 30 May 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Joy Denalane, MIKIs Takeover! Ensemble, Miki Kekenj, Maryana Brodskaya, Marlies Klumpenaar, Markus Beul, Max Dommers read more

June 2019
Sat, 01 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammersymphonie Berlin, Tutti Ensemble Seoul, Jürgen Bruns, Nosang Park, Vilém Veverka, Maud Edenwald, Yeree Suh read more

Sun, 02 Jun 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, David Robert Coleman, Peter Zazofsky read more

Sun, 02 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach, Tzimon Barto read more

Mon, 03 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Hélène Grimaud read more

Tue, 04 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ekaterina Frolova, Vesselin Stanev read more

Tue, 04 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Herbert Pixner Projekt, Manuel Randi, Heidi Pixner, Werner Unterlercher, Herbert Pixner read more

Wed, 05 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Sabin Tambrea read more

Wed, 05 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, David Robertson, Karen Cargill, Simon O'Neill read more

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Janine Jansen, Julia-Maria Kretz, Amihai Grosz, Pauline Sachse, Jens Peter Maintz, Torleif Thedéen read more

Fri, 07 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Kristian Bezuidenhout, Miah Persson read more

Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

The Berlin Orchestra, Alexandra Tirsu, Marie Fajtová read more

Sun, 09 Jun 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 09 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Norddeutsche Orchesterakademie, Kiril Stankow read more

Mon, 10 Jun 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich, Julia Domke, Eric Fennell read more

Mon, 10 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Lise Davidsen read more

Tue, 11 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Emmanuel Pahud, Albrecht Mayer, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Sun, 16 Jun 2019, 15:00Philharmonie

Neue Philharmonie, Andreas Schulz read more

Sun, 16 Jun 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Aurélien Bello, Stefan Schweigert read more

Sun, 16 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Mikhail Tatarnikov, Gautier Capuçon read more

Mon, 17 Jun 2019, 19:00Philharmonie

Musical Groups from all Kant Foundation’s Schools and Kitas, Frank Lüdecke read more

Tue, 18 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Veritas Choir Japan, Akiyasu Fukushima, Bettina Jensen, Klaus Häger read more

Wed, 19 Jun 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Youth Symphony Orchestra of the Leo Kestenberg Musikschule, Chamber Orchestra of the Leo Kestenberg Musikschule, Sarah Heilmann, Childrens’ Orchestra of the Leo Kestenberg Musikschule, Childrens’ Choir of the Leo Kestenberg Musikschule read more

Wed, 19 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Jakub Hrůša read more

Thu, 20 Jun 2019, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonieorchester des Musikgymnasiums Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Samuel Lee, Ariana Puhar, Solomia Lukyanets read more

Sun, 23 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Chen Reiss, Topi Lehtipuu, Dietrich Henschel, Vocalconsort Berlin, Ralf Sochaczewsky read more

Mon, 24 Jun 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Antonii Baryshevskyi, Taras Yanytskiy read more

Wed, 26 Jun 2019, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Prize Winners Concert »4th Rising Stars Grand Prix 2019« – International Music Competition Berlin read more

Wed, 26 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Baltic Sea Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi, Mick Pedaja, Mari Samuelsen read more

Thu, 27 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester, Les Siècles, François-Xavier Roth, Jenny Daviet, Pablo Ferrández read more

Fri, 28 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Emanuel Ax read more

Fri, 28 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Lina Yeh, Rolf-Peter Wille read more

Sat, 29 Jun 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Young Tchaikovsky String Quartet, Borodin Quartet read more

Sat, 29 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

San Francisco Symphony Youth Orchestra, Christian Reif, Nicola Benedetti read more

Sun, 30 Jun 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Michael Riedel read more

Sun, 30 Jun 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Humboldts Philharmonischer Chor, Constantin Alex, Yvonne Friedli, Karina Repova, Thomas Heyer, Manos Kia, Alisa Kratzer, SaeBeom Lee, Tobias Berndt read more

Sun, 30 Jun 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Sinfonieorchester des Collegium Musicum Berlin, Donka Miteva, Großer Chor des Collegium Musicum read more

September 2019
Fri, 13 Sep 2019, 11:00Philharmonie

Festveranstaltung der Region Berlin und Brandenburg zum Jubiläum »100 Jahre Waldorfpädagogik« read more

Fri, 20 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ornina Syrian Orchestra, Shafi Badreddin, Rasha Rizk, Lubana Alquntar, Ali Assad, Shadi Ali read more

Sat, 21 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ornina Syrian Orchestra, Shafi Badreddin, Rasha Rizk, Lubana Alquntar, Ali Assad, Shadi Ali read more

Sun, 22 Sep 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Arabella Steinbacher, George Enescu Philharmonic Choir, Ion Iosif Prunner, Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Vinzenz Weissenburger read more

Mon, 23 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Stradivari Quartett, Xiaoming Wang, Sebastian Bohren, Lech Antonio Uszynski, Maja Weber read more

This concert (Philharmonie) had to be postponed to 19 Feb 2020
Mon, 23 Sep 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SWR Symphonieorchester, Teodor Currentzis, Nicolas Altstaedt read more

Thu, 26 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Capella de la Torre, Katharina Bäuml read more

Fri, 27 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Avishai Cohen Trio, Avishai Cohen, Elchin Shirinov, Noam David read more

Sat, 28 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Singakademie, Chamber Orchestra of the Komische Oper Berlin, Achim Zimmermann, Yeree Suh, Thomas Stimmel, div. biblische Autoren read more

Sun, 29 Sep 2019, 11:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Daniel Röhn read more

Sun, 29 Sep 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Ulrich Paetzholdt, Andrejs Osokins, Wenzel Fuchs, Svatopluk Czech read more

Sun, 29 Sep 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Nicolas Altstaedt read more

Sun, 29 Sep 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Vladimir Mogilevsky read more

Mon, 30 Sep 2019, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

October 2019
Tue, 01 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Poznań Opera House Choir and Orchestra, Gabriel Chmura, Mariusz Otto, Magdalena Molendowska, Dominik Sutowicz, Lukasz Goliński, Rafał Korpik, Damian Konieczek, Piotr Friebe, Bartłomiej Szczeszek, Andrzej Ogórkiewicz, Frederik Hanssen read more

Thu, 03 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Carmina Burana − Comedian Harmonists Highlights read more

Fri, 04 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Sheva Tehoval read more

Sat, 05 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Lorenzo Dainelli, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga, Marie-Pierre Langlamet read more

Sun, 06 Oct 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Philipp Pointner, Hayuong Choi read more

Sun, 06 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Bucheon Philharmonic Orchestra, Youngmin Park, Woongsik Kim, Yekwon Sunwoo read more

Mon, 07 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Konstantin Wecker, Bayerische Philharmonie, Mark Mast read more

Wed, 09 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Aurélien Bello, Marie-Pierre Langlamet, Nurit Stark, Dominik Wollenweber, Sarah van der Kemp, Yiwei Xu read more

New Location: Metropol Berlin, Tickets remain valid
Thu, 10 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Wallis Bird read more

Fri, 11 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Horacio Lavandera read more

Sat, 12 Oct 2019, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester des Christlichen Jugenddorfwerks Deutschlands, Christof Harr, Eldbjørg Hemsing, Panorama-Kinder read more

Mon, 14 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Collegium Formosa 2019, Ensemble Taiwan, Su-Han Yang, William Wei, Ho-Hsuan Feng, Natalie Tsai, Tingru Lai, Tsao-Lun Lu, Han-Wen Jennifer Yu, Friedemann Eichhorn, Máté Szűcs, Lorenz Chen read more

Tue, 15 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Lahav Shani read more

Wed, 16 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Ute Lemper read more

Wed, 16 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Moscow Virtuosi, Vladimir Spivakov, Denis Shulgin, Georgy Tsay, Evgeny Stembolskiy, Lev Iomdin, Shio Okui read more

Thu, 17 Oct 2019, 14:30Chamber Music Hall

Ensemble of the Johann Strauss Orchestra Frankfurt, Christiane Linke, Etleva Shemai, Stefan Lex read more

Thu, 17 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Pietro Massa read more

Sun, 20 Oct 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Özgür Aydin, Bruno Delepelaire read more

Sun, 20 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Karina Canellakis read more

Tue, 22 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Oneclassic Young Artist Concert read more

Tue, 22 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Yo-Yo Ma read more

Wed, 23 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Yo-Yo Ma read more

Sat, 26 Oct 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concerto Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 26 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Jamie Bergin read more

Sun, 27 Oct 2019, 15:00Philharmonie

Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Cardiff Philharmonic Orchestra, Raphael Haeger, Jessica Cale, Angharad Lyddon, Robert Lewis, Oskar McCarthy, Cardiff Polyphonic Choir, Cardiff Ardwyn Singers, Llandaff Cathedral Choral Society read more

Sun, 27 Oct 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Berlin Baroque, Cantores minores, Gerhard Oppelt, Margaret Hunter, Rea Alaburić, Oscar Verhaar, Dávid Szigetvári, Jörg Gottschick read more

Sun, 27 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Preußens Hofmusik, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Janina Staub, Theresa Kronthaler, Uwe Gottswinter, Mateo Peñaloza Cecconi read more

Mon, 28 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Youn Sun Nah, Tomek Miernowski, Rémi Vignolo read more

Mon, 28 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Lawrence Foster, Andrew Litton, Diana Tishchenko, Emmanuel Tjeknavorian, Tabea Zimmermann, Claudio Bohórquez, Daniel Müller-Schott, Martin Spangenberg, Alexandre Baty, Markus Groh, Anna Vinnitskaya read more

Tue, 29 Oct 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, Manfred Honeck, Igor Levit read more

Tue, 29 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

LGT Young Soloists, Ludwig Balser, Dušan Kostić, Anuschka Pedano, Miclen LaiPang, Vilém Vlček, Oliwia Meiser read more

Wed, 30 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

3rd Berlin International Music Competition – Prize Winnersʼ Concert read more

Thu, 31 Oct 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Berlin, Miran Vaupotić, Li Xinxing, Tu Shanxiang, Zhang Pei, Bai Yu read more

November 2019
Fri, 01 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie read more

Sat, 02 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kotowa Machida read more

Sun, 03 Nov 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Maria Bengtsson, Matthias Goerne, Cantus Domus, Choir of the Junges Ensemble Berlin, Ralf Sochaczewsky read more

Sun, 03 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington read more

Mon, 04 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Orpheus Chamber Orchestra, Jan Lisiecki read more

Tue, 05 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Oratorien-Chor, Singakademie Potsdam, Members of the Nikolaichor Potsdam, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Thomas Hennig, Laura Zaman, Gundula Hintz, Hans-Georg Priese, Haakon Schaub, Björn Wiede read more

Wed, 06 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Suyoen Kim, Gregor Sigl, Harriet Krijgh read more

Fri, 08 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammersymphonie Berlin, Jürgen Bruns, Erdal Akkaya, Serap Duran, Mustafa Boztüy read more

Sat, 09 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Silver Garburg Piano Duo, Sivan Silver, Gil Garburg, Oliver Schnyder read more

Sun, 10 Nov 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Bernhard Steiner, Andreas Boyde read more

Sun, 10 Nov 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Carnival of the Animals read more

Sun, 10 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Chor der Berliner Bachakademie, Heribert Breuer, Sibylla Rubens, Britta Schwarz, André Khamasmie, Klaus Häger read more

Tue, 12 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Liv Migdal read more

Tue, 12 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Lisa Batiashvili, Christian Schmitt read more

Thu, 14 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Kristian Bezuidenhout, N. N. read more

Fri, 15 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Fri, 15 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Telmo Pires read more

Sat, 16 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Sat, 16 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Eloïse Bella Kohn, Elizabeth Sharma, Ron Maxim Huang read more

Sun, 17 Nov 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Akademisches Orchester Berlin e.V., Chor der Johanneskirche Schlachtensee, Peter Aderhold, Bettina Jensen, Anna Werle, Michael Zabanoff, Christian Wagner read more

Sun, 17 Nov 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Mariano Domingo read more

James Rhodes' will postponed to a date in 2021.
Mon, 18 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

James Rhodes read more

Tue, 19 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Abdullah Ibrahim read more

Wed, 20 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Viki Lee, Aydar Gaynullin read more

Thu, 21 Nov 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Waldorf 100 − Waldorf-Liederbörse read more

Thu, 21 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Pianistin iO read more

Fri, 22 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Giora Feidmann, Muhittin Kemal Temel, Murat Coskun, Gürkan Balkan, Hila Ofek, André Tsirlin read more

Fri, 22 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Allan Clayton, Karen Cargill, Alexander Vinogradov, Goran Jurić, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Michael Alber, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Sat, 23 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Cappella, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Maike Bühle, Kristine Nowlain, Mathilda Bryngelsson, Yutao Gu, David Pichlmaier read more

Sat, 23 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Allan Clayton, Karen Cargill, Alexander Vinogradov, Goran Jurić, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Michael Alber, Staats- und Domchor Berlin, Kai-Uwe Jirka read more

Sun, 24 Nov 2019, 15:30Philharmonie

Andrej Hermlin and his Swing Dance Orchestra, Lorenzo Baldasso, Roland Neffe read more

Sun, 24 Nov 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Ärzte-Orchester, Kevin McCutcheon, Clara Shizuko Heise read more

Sun, 24 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Mario Venzago, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more

Sun, 24 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Gareth Lubbe, Torleif Thedéen, Jens Peter Maintz, Eldar Nebolsin read more

Mon, 25 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Tue, 26 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Herbert Pixner Projekt, Herbert Pixner, Manuel Randi, Heidi Pixner, Werner Unterlercher, Berliner Symphoniker read more

Wed, 27 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Dresden, Rudolf Buchbinder read more

Thu, 28 Nov 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sakari Oramo, Anu Komsi read more

Thu, 28 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Benefit Concert of the Foundation Gute Tat read more

Fri, 29 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor Berlin, Justin Doyle, Ufuk & Bahar Dördüncü read more

Sat, 30 Nov 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Fidelio read more

Sat, 30 Nov 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Janusz Widzyk, Marie-Pierre Langlamet read more

December 2019
Sun, 01 Dec 2019, 15:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Batzdorfer Hofkapelle, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Martina Rüping, Benno Schachtner, Daniel Johannsen, Krešimir Stražanac read more

Sun, 01 Dec 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Mozart and the magical Wig read more

Sun, 01 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Vadim Repin, Ivan Rudin, Trans-Siberian Festival Chamber Orchestra read more

Mon, 02 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

London Brass read more

Mon, 02 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Herbie Hancock, Lionel Loueke, James Genus, Justin Tyson read more

Wed, 04 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Behzod Abduraimov read more

Thu, 05 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Martin Stadtfeld read more

Fri, 06 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

PAAN Ensemble, Joongbae Jee read more

Sat, 07 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Walter Sittler, Die Sextanten, Uwe Zaiser, Libor Šíma, Lisa Barry, Lars Jönsson read more

Sun, 08 Dec 2019, 11:00Philharmonie

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich read more

Sun, 08 Dec 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Mariano Domingo read more

Sun, 08 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrea Marcon, Sergey Malov read more

Thu, 12 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mischa Maisky read more

Fri, 13 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Karl-Forster-Chor Berlin, ensemble polisono berlin, Volker Hedtfeld, Barbara Berg, Elisabeth Starzinger, Nico Eckert, Pierre Chastel read more

Sat, 14 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kristine Balanas, Hans-Jürgen Schatz read more

Sun, 15 Dec 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester Ronny Heinrich, Ronny Heinrich read more

Sun, 15 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati read more

Mon, 16 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kristian Bezuidenhout, Le Concert Olympique, Jan Caeyers read more

Tue, 17 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Elīna Garanča read more

Thu, 19 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Klazz Brothers & Cuba Percussion, Bruno Böhmer Camacho, Kilian Forster, Tim Hahn, Elio Rodriguez Luis, Alexis Herrera Estevez read more

Sat, 21 Dec 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 21 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Chor der Berliner Bachakademie, Heribert Breuer, Catalina Bertucci, Britta Schwarz, André Khamasmie, Philipp Jekal read more

Sun, 22 Dec 2019, 15:30Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague read more

Sun, 22 Dec 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Konzert Chor, Jan Olberg, Youth Choir of the Berliner Konzert Chor, Händelkinderchor, Löwenkinder-Chor, Berliner Konzert Orchester read more

Sun, 22 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

Camerata vocale Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Inga Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Regina Jakobi, Burkhard Solle, Joachim Goltz read more

Sun, 22 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz, Regula Mühlemann read more

Mon, 23 Dec 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Marie Luise Werneburg, Dina König, Richard Resch, Jörg Gottschick, Cantores minores, Monteverdi-Chor Berlin read more

Mon, 23 Dec 2019, 19:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski read more

Wed, 25 Dec 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Ronald Reuter, Katarzyna Dondalska, Brigitta Simon, Enrique Ambrosio, Thomas Weinhappel, Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf read more

Wed, 25 Dec 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Mozartinum, Sabine Fenske, Matthias Erbe, Nigel Shore, Berliner Mozart-Chor, Mozartini, Berliner Mozart-Kinderchor read more

Wed, 25 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Jan Miłosz Zarzycki, Andrei Gavrilov read more

Wed, 25 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Scott Lawton read more

Thu, 26 Dec 2019, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Sebastian Knauer, Matthieu Gauci Ancelin read more

Thu, 26 Dec 2019, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf, Hans-Jürgen Schatz read more

Thu, 26 Dec 2019, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Kim Barbier, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Jürgen Grözinger read more

Thu, 26 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag, Petr Chromczák, Martín Kos read more

Fri, 27 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Nadezhda Kolesnikova & Freunde read more

Sat, 28 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Tschechische Kammerphilharmonie Prag, Petr Chromczák read more

Sun, 29 Dec 2019, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Vladimir Mogilevsky read more

Sun, 29 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Rimma Sushanskaya, Andrei Gavrilov read more

Mon, 30 Dec 2019, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra, Jon Fylling, Olga Zado read more

Tue, 31 Dec 2019, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Thomas Hennig read more

Tue, 31 Dec 2019, 18:30Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Symphoniker, Thomas Hennig read more

January 2020
Wed, 01 Jan 2020, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Wed, 01 Jan 2020, 17:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Katharina Richter, Christiane Oertel, Hans Beatus Straub, Jörg Gottschick, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin read more

Wed, 01 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

THE Great New Year's Day GOSPEL SHOW with 100 Choir Voices read more

Wed, 01 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

RIAS Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Justin Doyle, Julia Doyle, Tim Mead, Thomas Hobbs, Roderick Williams read more

Thu, 02 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

German National Orchestra & Virtuosos Leopolis, Serhiy Burko, Guy Braunstein, Fredun Mazaheri read more

Fri, 03 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Strauss Festival Orchestra, Strauss Festival Ballet Ensemble, Ivan Cherednichenko read more

Sat, 04 Jan 2020, 15:30Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Dita Stejskalová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas, Coro di Praga read more

Sat, 04 Jan 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Pictures at an Exhibition read more

Sat, 04 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

MY Sounds Orchestra Vienna & Virtuosos Leopolis, Yury Revich read more

Sat, 04 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Andrej Hermlin and his Swing Dance Orchestra read more

Sun, 05 Jan 2020, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Friedelise Stutte, Michael Hoppe, Sidney Werner, Philip Theurer read more

Sun, 05 Jan 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

German National Orchestra, Michael Zukernik, Andrei Gavrilov read more

Sun, 05 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, N. N. read more

Sun, 05 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

German-Nordic Youth Philharmonic, Andreas Peer Kähler, Néstor Bayona, Benedikt Kristjánsson read more

Mon, 06 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

ORSO – The Rock Symphony Orchestra, Wolfgang Roese read more

Tue, 07 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Junge Sinfonie Berlin, Marc Piollet read more

Wed, 08 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Larry Weng read more

Wed, 08 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Wiener Neujahrskonzert read more

Fri, 10 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Pavel Kuznetsov read more

Sat, 11 Jan 2020, 14:00Philharmonie

Neubrandenburger Philharmonie, Sebastian Tewinkel, Marlene Lichtenberg, Attila Weidemann read more

Sat, 11 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Donna Brown & Friends, Donna Yvette Brown read more

Sun, 12 Jan 2020, 15:30Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Dita Stejskalová, Michal Vojta, Dalibor Tolas, Coro di Praga read more

Sun, 12 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Armenian State Symphony Orchestra, Sergey Smbatyan, Maxim Vengerov read more

Mon, 13 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Cape Town Opera's African Angels read more

Mon, 13 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Hannah Cho read more

Tue, 14 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Amandine Beyer read more

Tue, 14 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Lahav Shani, Pinchas Zukerman read more

Wed, 15 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Jonas Kaufmann, PKF Prague Philharmonia, Jochen Rieder read more

Thu, 16 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Arcadi Volodos read more

Fri, 17 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Dieter Hallervorden, Deutsche Sinfonietta Berlin, Dirk Wucherpfennig, Tianwa Yang, Julia Hagen, Annika Treutler read more

Sat, 18 Jan 2020, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Viva Vivaldi read more

Sun, 19 Jan 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Miguel Pérez Iñesta, Mathias Susaas Halvorsen read more

Mon, 20 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Sinfonieorchester, Ivan Cherednichenko, Rolando Saad read more

Mon, 20 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt, Marie-Pierre Langlamet read more

Tue, 21 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestre National de France, Emmanuel Krivine, Julia Fischer read more

Thu, 23 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Suyoen Kim, Gregor Sigl, Harriet Krijgh read more

Fri, 24 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ginzburg Dynastie read more

Sat, 25 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Cornelia Gartemann, Marlene Ito, Philipp Bohnen read more

Sun, 26 Jan 2020, 11:00Philharmonie

Benefit Concert in Support of the Berlin Palace read more

Sun, 26 Jan 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 26 Jan 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jakub Hrůša, Josef Špaček read more

Sun, 26 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, RIAS Kammerchor read more

Mon, 27 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Suyeon Kang, Magali Mosnier, Xavier de Maistre read more

Mon, 27 Jan 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Moscow Philharmonic, Yuri Simonov, George Li read more

Wed, 29 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Bruno Borralhinho read more

Thu, 30 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Fri, 31 Jan 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Marie Luise Werneburg, Benedikt Kristjánsson, Jörg Gottschick read more

February 2020
Sat, 01 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Axel Zwingenberger read more

Sun, 02 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Andrew Manze, Martin Helmchen, Yeree Suh, Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin, Gijs Leenaars read more

Mon, 03 Feb 2020, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

The 8th International Youth Arts Festival 2020 read more

Mon, 03 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

GAME OF THRONES − The Concert Show read more

Wed, 05 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Verdi Night read more

Thu, 06 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Rainald Grebe read more

Sat, 08 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Andre Schoch, Stefan de Leval Jezierski read more

Sun, 09 Feb 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 09 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Sinfonieorchester des Collegium Musicum Berlin, Donka Miteva, Großer Chor des Collegium Musicum read more

Mon, 10 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Martin Grubinger & Friends, Martin Grubinger, Slavik Stakhov, Rainer Furthner, Alexander Georgiev, Leonhard Schmiedinger read more

Sat, 15 Feb 2020, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Clown Concert read more

Sat, 15 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Olga Polonsky, Stephan Koncz read more

Sun, 16 Feb 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, John Storgårds, Christina Gansch, Markus Eiche, Hans-Peter König, Bernhard Berchtold, Stefanie Irányi, Katharina Magiera, RIAS Kammerchor, Kinderchor “Georg-Friedrich-Händel”, Jan Olberg read more

Mon, 17 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Ludovico Einaudi, Redi Hasa, Federico Mecozzi read more

Tue, 18 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Ludovico Einaudi, Redi Hasa, Federico Mecozzi read more

Wed, 19 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

SWR Symphonieorchester, Teodor Currentzis read more

Wed, 19 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Ludovico Einaudi read more

Thu, 20 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Max Mutzke, MIKIs Takeover! Ensemble read more

Thu, 20 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Jan Lisiecki read more

Fri, 21 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Jan Lisiecki read more

Sat, 22 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonix, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Sebastian Gürtler, Thilo Fechner, Stephan Koncz, Ödön Rácz, Christoph Traxler, Daniel Ottensamer read more

Sun, 23 Feb 2020, 11:00Philharmonie

Orchester Berliner Musikfreunde, Yukari Ishimoto, opus 76, Tristan Benveniste read more

Sun, 23 Feb 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, David Robert Coleman, Mamiko Kimura read more

Sun, 23 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta, Martha Argerich read more

Performance (Philharmonie) cancelled
Wed, 26 Feb 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Miroslav Nemec, Udo Wachtveitl, Prague Royal Philharmonic, Heiko Mathias Förster read more

Thu, 27 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt read more

Sat, 29 Feb 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Carnival of the Animals read more

Sat, 29 Feb 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Daniel Stabrawa, Maria Rabenberg, Eva Katrine Dalsgaard read more

March 2020
Sun, 01 Mar 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Alain Altinoglu, Håkan Hardenberger read more

Sun, 01 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano read more

Mon, 02 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Anna Netrebko, Yusif Eyvazov read more

Tue, 03 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

NHK Symphony Orchestra, Paavo Järvi, Khatia Buniatishvili read more

Tue, 03 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Quadro Nuevo, Mulo Francel, Andreas Hinterseher, Evelyn Huber, Chris Gall, D.D. Lowka read more

Wed, 04 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Antoine Tamestit read more

Thu, 05 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Sat, 07 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, N. N. read more

Sun, 08 Mar 2020, 11:00Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert The Little Magic Flute read more

Sun, 08 Mar 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, David Robert Coleman, Tommaso Benciolini, Lucy Wakeford read more

Mon, 09 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Grigory Sokolov read more

Tue, 10 Mar 2020, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Swing Dance Orchestra, Andrej Hermlin, Rachel Hermlin read more

Wed, 11 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Jörg-Peter Weigle, Alexandra Steiner, Sandra Fechner, Jonas Böhm, Hanno Müller-Brachmann read more

Thu, 12 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockconsort, Miriam Feuersinger, Georg Poplutz read more

Sun, 15 Mar 2020, 19:00Chamber Music Hall

Simone Kermes, Amici Veneziani read more

Tue, 17 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

American String Quartet, Peter Winograd, Laurie Carney, Daniel Avshalomov, Wolfram Koessel, Andreas Ottensamer read more

Wed, 18 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse, Tugan Sokhiev, Baiba Skride read more

Thu, 19 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Nationalorchester der Republik Baschkortostan, Samuel Gal Alterovich, Arseniy Chubachin read more

Fri, 20 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Edward Gardner, James Ehnes read more

Fri, 20 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Ensemble Resonanz, Justin Doyle read more

Sat, 21 Mar 2020, 19:00Philharmonie

Thomanerchor Leipzig, Gewandhausorchester, Gotthold Schwarz, Lisa Rothländer, Wolfram Lattke, Tobias Berndt read more

Sat, 21 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerphilharmonie Metamorphosen Berlin, Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt, Johannes Moser read more

Sun, 22 Mar 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Orpheus Ensemble Berlin, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Stefan Meinecke, Nicola Proksch, Bernhard Hansky read more

Sun, 22 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Omer Meir Wellber, Erez Ofer, Nadine Contini read more

Sun, 22 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Chor der Berliner Bachakademie, Heribert Breuer, Catalina Bertucci, Britta Schwarz, Daniel Johannsen, Philipp Jekal read more

Tue, 24 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Antonio Pappano, Yuja Wang read more

Thu, 26 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

San Francisco Symphony, Michael Tilson Thomas, Daniil Trifonov read more

Fri, 27 Mar 2020, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Cornelius Meister read more

Sat, 28 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Cornelius Meister, Truls Mork read more

Sun, 29 Mar 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 29 Mar 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Akademisches Orchester Berlin e.V., Peter Aderhold, Wataru Hisasue read more

Mon, 30 Mar 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

The Music of STAR WARS − Live in Concert read more

Tue, 31 Mar 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Martin Funda read more

April 2020
Thu, 02 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Jon Hopkins, Leo Abrahams, Emma Smith, Laura Moody read more

Thu, 02 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Fri, 03 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Leonidas Kavakos read more

Sat, 04 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Sat, 04 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orquestina Baborák, Radek Baborák, Martina Bárta, Klaus Wallendorf read more

Sun, 05 Apr 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Circus Symphony read more

Sun, 05 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Karl-Forster-Chor Berlin, ensemble polisono berlin, Volker Hedtfeld read more

Tue, 07 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Thu, 09 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Fri, 10 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Sir András Schiff read more

Sat, 11 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington, Regula Mühlemann, Marie-Claude Chappuis, Robin Tritschler, Gianluca Buratto, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Philipp Ahmann read more

Sun, 12 Apr 2020, 11:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Elena Stikhina, N. N., Andreas Schager, Wolfgang Koch, Chor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin, Martin Wright read more

Sun, 12 Apr 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Svetoslav Borisov, Katharina Richter, Helena Zubanovich, Enrique Ambrosio, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Ulrich Paetzholdt read more

Sun, 12 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Thomas Koncz, Christoph Koncz, Luca Toncian read more

Mon, 13 Apr 2020, 19:30Chamber Music Hall

Virgil Boutellis-Taft, The Soloists of the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra read more

Tue, 14 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Gregor Gysi, Hans-Dieter Schütt read more

Wed, 15 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Nils Landgren, Jan Lundgren, Lars Danielsson, Paolo Fresu read more

Wed, 15 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Six Pianos read more

Thu, 16 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Emanuel Ax read more

Sat, 18 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Emanuel Ax read more

Sun, 19 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Cantus Domus, Junger Chor Zürich, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Ralf Sochaczewsky, Sophie Klußmann, Verena Usemann, Thomas Michael Allen, Sebastian Noack read more

Mon, 20 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Julia-Maria Kretz, Gareth Lubbe, Jens Peter Maintz, Thorsten Johanns, Eric Le Sage read more

Thu, 23 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Mischa Maisky read more

Sat, 25 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Daniel Dodds read more

Mon, 27 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Le Concert Olympique, Jan Caeyers read more

Mon, 27 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Anne-Sophie Mutter & Friends, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Ye-Eun Choi, Vladimir Babeshko, Pablo Ferrández read more

Wed, 29 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Cameron Carpenter read more

Thu, 30 Apr 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, John Wilson, Erin Wall read more

Thu, 30 Apr 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Annika Treutler read more

May 2020
Fri, 01 May 2020, 18:30Philharmonie

Rundfunkchor Berlin, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Gijs Leenaars, Iwona Sobotka, Kai Rüütel, Matthew Newlin, Georg Zeppenfeld, Leo van Doeselaar, Jens Hilse, N. N. read more

Sat, 02 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Christian Köhler, Amelie Dobler, Michael Heller read more

Sun, 03 May 2020, 11:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Renaud Capuçon read more

Sun, 03 May 2020, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin read more

Sun, 03 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Filippo Arlia, Etta Scollo, Piero Giuliacci, Sanja Radišić, Gabriel Manro, Irina Dolzhenko, Giorgia Teodoro, Coro Lirico Francesco Cilea of Reggio Calabria read more

Mon, 04 May 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda, Midori read more

Wed, 06 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

The programme will be announced in due time.

Thu, 07 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski, Alina Ibragimova read more

Thu, 07 May 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Artemis Quartett, Vineta Sareika, Suyoen Kim, Gregor Sigl, Harriet Krijgh, Eckart Runge read more

Fri, 08 May 2020, 20:30Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Manfred Honeck read more

Sat, 09 May 2020, 15:30Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert Peter and the Wolf read more

Sat, 09 May 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle, Guy Braunstein, Leonard Elschenbroich, Matthias Glander, Helen Collyer read more

Sat, 09 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Manfred Honeck, Piotr Anderszewski read more

Sun, 10 May 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Guy Braunstein, Gili Schwarzman read more

Sun, 10 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Tobias Walenciak, Uppsala Akademiska Kammarkör, Stefan Parkman, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Karin Dahlberg, Olle Persson read more

Mon, 11 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

New York Philharmonic, Jaap van Zweden, Daniil Trifonov read more

Wed, 13 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Rolando Villazón, L’Arpeggiata, Christina Pluhar read more

Fri, 15 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Giancarlo Guerrero, Jess Gillam read more

Sat, 16 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski read more

Sat, 23 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Raphaël Pichon, Mari Eriksmoen, Martina Janková, Paula Murryhi, Linard Vrielink, John Chest, Nahuel di Pierro read more

Sun, 24 May 2020, 16:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Eduardo Marturet, Erez Ofer read more

Mon, 25 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Mozarteumorchester Salzburg, Ivor Bolton, Ulrich Tukur, Anna El-Khashem read more

Tue, 26 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

St. Petersburger Philharmoniker, Yuri Temirkanov, Fazıl Say read more

Wed, 27 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Vilde Frang read more

Thu, 28 May 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Alexandra Conunova, Gareth Lubbe, Jens Peter Maintz, Thorsten Johanns, Eldar Nebolsin, Claudio Martínez Mehner, DoubleBeats, Lukas Böhm, Ni Fan read more

Sun, 31 May 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Pat Metheny Side Eye, Pat Metheny, James Francies, Marcus Gilmore read more

June 2020
Wed, 10 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Debut in Deutschlandfunk Kultur read more

Mon, 15 Jun 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Maxim Rysanov, Gareth Lubbe, Jens Peter Maintz, Claudio Bohórquez read more

Tue, 16 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Herbert Blomstedt read more

Wed, 17 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Philip Glass, Anton Batagov, Lavinia Meijer read more

Sat, 20 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Lucas & Arthur Jussen read more

Fri, 26 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more

Sat, 27 Jun 2020, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Jean-Yves Thibaudet read more

Sun, 28 Jun 2020, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Krzysztof Meisinger, Baroque Orchestra “Poland baROCK” read more