Concert calendar


September 2017

Saturday,

09 Sep 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Sat, 09 Sep 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Susanna Mälkki conductor

Gil Shaham violin

Works by Ferruccio Busoni, Béla Bartók and Jean Sibelius

read more

Sunday,

10 Sep 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sun, 10 Sep 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Susanna Mälkki conductor

Gil Shaham violin

Works by Ferruccio Busoni, Béla Bartók and Jean Sibelius

read more watch online

Thursday,

14 Sep 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 14 Sep 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marek Janowski conductor

Works by Hans Pfitzner and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

15 Sep 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 15 Sep 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marek Janowski conductor

Works by Hans Pfitzner and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

16 Sep 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 16 Sep 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marek Janowski conductor

Works by Hans Pfitzner and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Thursday,

21 Sep 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 21 Sep 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alain Altinoglu conductor

Máté Szűcs viola

Works by Maurice Ravel, Béla Bartók, Claude Debussy and Albert Roussel

read more

Friday,

22 Sep 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 22 Sep 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alain Altinoglu conductor

Máté Szűcs viola

Works by Maurice Ravel, Béla Bartók, Claude Debussy and Albert Roussel

read more

Saturday,

23 Sep 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 23 Sep 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alain Altinoglu conductor

Máté Szűcs viola

Works by Maurice Ravel, Béla Bartók, Claude Debussy and Albert Roussel

read more watch online

Thursday,

28 Sep 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 28 Sep 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti conductor

Works by Paul Hindemith and Johannes Brahms

read more

Friday,

29 Sep 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 29 Sep 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti conductor

Works by Paul Hindemith and Johannes Brahms

read more

Saturday,

30 Sep 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Sat, 30 Sep 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti conductor

Works by Paul Hindemith and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

October 2017

Friday,

06 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Fri, 06 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Mitsuko Uchida piano

Amihai Grosz viola

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, William Walton and Zoltán Kodály

read more

Saturday,

07 Oct 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 07 Oct 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Mitsuko Uchida piano

Amihai Grosz viola

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, William Walton and Zoltán Kodály

read more watch online

Choir seating are now available from the box office or by telephone (030 25488 999).

Thursday,

12 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Thu, 12 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Paulina Malefane soprano

Burkhard Ulrich tenor

Hanno Müller-Brachmann baritone

Angela Denoke soprano

Lucy Crowe soprano

Sir Willard White bass

Anna Lapkovskaja mezzo-soprano

Vocalconsort Berlin

David Cavelius chorus master

Vocal Heroes Children's Choirs

Peter Sellars stage direction

Leoš Janáček Příhody lišky Bystroušky (The Cunning Little Vixen)

read more

Choir seating are now available from the box office or by telephone (030 25488 999).

Friday,

13 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 13 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Paulina Malefane soprano

Burkhard Ulrich tenor

Hanno Müller-Brachmann baritone

Angela Denoke soprano

Lucy Crowe soprano

Sir Willard White bass

Anna Lapkovskaja mezzo-soprano

Vocalconsort Berlin

David Cavelius chorus master

Vocal Heroes Children's Choirs

Peter Sellars stage direction

Leoš Janáček Příhody lišky Bystroušky (The Cunning Little Vixen)

read more

Saturday,

14 Oct 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Sat, 14 Oct 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Paulina Malefane soprano

Burkhard Ulrich tenor

Hanno Müller-Brachmann baritone

Angela Denoke soprano

Lucy Crowe soprano

Sir Willard White bass

Anna Lapkovskaja mezzo-soprano

Vocalconsort Berlin

David Cavelius chorus master

Vocal Heroes Children's Choirs

Peter Sellars stage direction

Leoš Janáček Příhody lišky Bystroušky (The Cunning Little Vixen)

read more watch online

Thursday,

19 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 19 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano

Markus Werba baritone

Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach and Johannes Brahms

read more

Friday,

20 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 20 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano

Markus Werba baritone

Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach and Johannes Brahms

read more

Saturday,

21 Oct 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 21 Oct 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano

Markus Werba baritone

Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

Thursday,

26 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 26 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Ton Koopman conductor

Yetzabel Arias Fernandez soprano

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Tilman Lichdi tenor

Klaus Mertens bass

RIAS Kammerchor

Justin Doyle chorus master

Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor, BWV 232

read more

Friday,

27 Oct 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 27 Oct 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Ton Koopman conductor

Yetzabel Arias Fernandez soprano

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Tilman Lichdi tenor

Klaus Mertens bass

RIAS Kammerchor

Justin Doyle chorus master

Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor, BWV 232

read more

Saturday,

28 Oct 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Sat, 28 Oct 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Ton Koopman conductor

Yetzabel Arias Fernandez soprano

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Tilman Lichdi tenor

Klaus Mertens bass

RIAS Kammerchor

Justin Doyle chorus master

Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor, BWV 232

read more watch online

November 2017

Friday,

03 Nov 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 03 Nov 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Unsuk Chin and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more watch online

Saturday,

04 Nov 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 04 Nov 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Seong-Jin Cho piano

Works by Richard Strauss, Maurice Ravel and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

December 2017

Saturday,

02 Dec 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 02 Dec 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9

read more

Sunday,

03 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sun, 03 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9

read more watch online

Monday,

04 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Mon, 04 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9

read more

Friday,

08 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Fri, 08 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Maria João Pires piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

09 Dec 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 09 Dec 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Maria João Pires piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Sunday,

10 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Sun, 10 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Maria João Pires piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Thursday,

14 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 14 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Genia Kühmeier soprano

Elisabeth Kulman mezzo-soprano

Daniel Behle tenor

Franz-Josef Selig bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Philipp Ahmann chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Missa solemnis in D major, op. 123

read more

Friday,

15 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 15 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Genia Kühmeier soprano

Elisabeth Kulman mezzo-soprano

Daniel Behle tenor

Franz-Josef Selig bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Philipp Ahmann chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Missa solemnis in D major, op. 123

read more

Saturday,

16 Dec 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 16 Dec 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Genia Kühmeier soprano

Elisabeth Kulman mezzo-soprano

Daniel Behle tenor

Franz-Josef Selig bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Philipp Ahmann chorus master

Ludwig van Beethoven Missa solemnis in D major, op. 123

read more watch online

Wednesday,

20 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Wed, 20 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Vilde Frang violin

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Kitty Whately mezzo-soprano

Ladies of the Philharmonia Choir Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Works by Béla Bartók and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

read more

Thursday,

21 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Thu, 21 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Vilde Frang violin

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Kitty Whately mezzo-soprano

Ladies of the Philharmonia Choir Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Works by Béla Bartók and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

read more

Friday,

22 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 22 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Vilde Frang violin

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Kitty Whately mezzo-soprano

Ladies of the Philharmonia Choir Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Works by Béla Bartók and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

read more watch online

Friday,

29 Dec 2017,
20:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Fri, 29 Dec 2017, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Joyce DiDonato mezzo-soprano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Igor Stravinsky, Richard Strauss, Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

30 Dec 2017,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 30 Dec 2017, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Joyce DiDonato mezzo-soprano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Igor Stravinsky, Richard Strauss, Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Sunday,

31 Dec 2017,
17:30

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sun, 31 Dec 2017, 17:30
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Joyce DiDonato mezzo-soprano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Igor Stravinsky, Richard Strauss, Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

January 2018

Thursday,

11 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 11 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Antonio Pappano conductor

Véronique Gens soprano

Works by Maurice Ravel, Henri Duparc, Modest Mussorgsky and Alexander Skrjabin

read more

Friday,

12 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Fri, 12 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Antonio Pappano conductor

Véronique Gens soprano

Works by Maurice Ravel, Henri Duparc, Modest Mussorgsky and Alexander Skrjabin

read more

Saturday,

13 Jan 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 13 Jan 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Antonio Pappano conductor

Véronique Gens soprano

Works by Maurice Ravel, Henri Duparc, Modest Mussorgsky and Alexander Skrjabin

read more watch online

Friday,

19 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 19 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Emily Fons mezzo-soprano

Sir Paul Gay bass baritone

Yvonne Naef contralto

Kiera Duffy soprano

Marie Lenormand mezzo-soprano

Mathias Vidal tenor

Elliot Madore baritone

Kanae Fujitani soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

David Kneuss stage direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Camille Saint-Saëns and Maurice Ravel

read more

Sunday,

21 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sun, 21 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Emily Fons mezzo-soprano

Sir Paul Gay bass baritone

Yvonne Naef contralto

Kiera Duffy soprano

Marie Lenormand mezzo-soprano

Mathias Vidal tenor

Elliot Madore baritone

Kanae Fujitani soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

David Kneuss stage direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Camille Saint-Saëns and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online

Thursday,

25 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 25 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Robert Schumann and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

26 Jan 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 26 Jan 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Robert Schumann and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

27 Jan 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 27 Jan 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Robert Schumann and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

February 2018

Thursday,

01 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 01 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Dima Slobodeniouk conductor

Baiba Skride violin

Works by Jean Sibelius, Dmitri Shostakovich and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Friday,

02 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 02 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Dima Slobodeniouk conductor

Baiba Skride violin

Works by Jean Sibelius, Dmitri Shostakovich and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Saturday,

03 Feb 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 03 Feb 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Dima Slobodeniouk conductor

Baiba Skride violin

Works by Jean Sibelius, Dmitri Shostakovich and Sergei Prokofiev

read more watch online

Thursday,

08 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 08 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Leonidas Kavakos violin

Works by Anton Webern, Alban Berg and Antonín Dvořák

read more

Friday,

09 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 09 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Leonidas Kavakos violin

Works by Anton Webern, Alban Berg and Antonín Dvořák

read more

Saturday,

10 Feb 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 10 Feb 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Leonidas Kavakos violin

Works by Anton Webern, Alban Berg and Antonín Dvořák

read more watch online

Thursday,

15 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 15 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Michael Barenboim violin

Works by Franz Schubert, Arnold Schoenberg and Maurice Ravel

read more

Friday,

16 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Fri, 16 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Michael Barenboim violin

Works by Franz Schubert, Arnold Schoenberg and Maurice Ravel

read more

Saturday,

17 Feb 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 17 Feb 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Michael Barenboim violin

Works by Franz Schubert, Arnold Schoenberg and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online

Thursday,

22 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Thu, 22 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Daniel Barenboim piano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Béla Bartók and Leoš Janáček

read more

Friday,

23 Feb 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 23 Feb 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Daniel Barenboim piano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Béla Bartók and Leoš Janáček

read more

Saturday,

24 Feb 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Sat, 24 Feb 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Daniel Barenboim piano

Works by Antonín Dvořák, Béla Bartók and Leoš Janáček

read more watch online

March 2018

Thursday,

01 Mar 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Thu, 01 Mar 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Works by Franz Schubert and Richard Strauss

read more

Friday,

02 Mar 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 02 Mar 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Works by Franz Schubert and Richard Strauss

read more

Saturday,

03 Mar 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Sat, 03 Mar 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Works by Franz Schubert and Richard Strauss

read more watch online

April 2018

Friday,

06 Apr 2018,
17:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Fri, 06 Apr 2018, 17:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor

Nina Stemme soprano

Franz-Josef Selig bass baritone

Evgeny Nikitin bass baritone

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Reinhard Hagen bass

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Kiandra Howarth soprano

Elisabeth Jansson mezzo-soprano

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Ingeborg Gillebo mezzo-soprano

Kismara Pessatti mezzo-soprano

Neal Cooper tenor

Guido Jentjens bass

Iurie Ciobanu tenor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Sir Simon Halsey chorus master

Richard Wagner Parsifal Concert Performance

read more

Sunday,

08 Apr 2018,
17:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sun, 08 Apr 2018, 17:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor

Nina Stemme soprano

Franz-Josef Selig bass baritone

Evgeny Nikitin bass baritone

Gerald Finley bass baritone

Reinhard Hagen bass

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Kiandra Howarth soprano

Elisabeth Jansson mezzo-soprano

Mari Eriksmoen soprano

Ingeborg Gillebo mezzo-soprano

Kismara Pessatti mezzo-soprano

Neal Cooper tenor

Guido Jentjens bass

Iurie Ciobanu tenor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Sir Simon Halsey chorus master

Richard Wagner Parsifal Concert Performance

read more watch online

Thursday,

12 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 12 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Paul Dukas, Sergei Prokofiev and Franz Schmidt

read more

Friday,

13 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 13 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Paul Dukas, Sergei Prokofiev and Franz Schmidt

read more watch online

Saturday,

14 Apr 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 14 Apr 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Paul Dukas, Sergei Prokofiev and Franz Schmidt

read more

Thursday,

19 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 19 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Andrew Staples tenor

Georg Zeppenfeld bass

Lucy Crowe soprano

Genia Kühmeier soprano

Swedish Radio Choir

Folke Alin chorus master

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Friday,

20 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 20 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Andrew Staples tenor

Georg Zeppenfeld bass

Lucy Crowe soprano

Genia Kühmeier soprano

Swedish Radio Choir

Folke Alin chorus master

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Saturday,

21 Apr 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 21 Apr 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Andrew Staples tenor

Georg Zeppenfeld bass

Lucy Crowe soprano

Genia Kühmeier soprano

Swedish Radio Choir

Folke Alin chorus master

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more watch online

Wednesday,

25 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Wed, 25 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Works by Thomas Adès, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Claude Debussy

read more

Thursday,

26 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 26 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Works by Thomas Adès, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Claude Debussy

read more

Friday,

27 Apr 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 27 Apr 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Works by Thomas Adès, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Claude Debussy

read more watch online

May 2018

Saturday,

05 May 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Sat, 05 May 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Janine Jansen violin

Works by Jean Sibelius and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Sunday,

06 May 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Sun, 06 May 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Janine Jansen violin

Works by Jean Sibelius and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Thursday,

10 May 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 10 May 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Sergei Prokofiev, Ludwig van Beethoven and Modest Mussorgsky

read more

Friday,

11 May 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Fri, 11 May 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Sergei Prokofiev, Ludwig van Beethoven and Modest Mussorgsky

read more

Saturday,

12 May 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Sat, 12 May 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Sergei Prokofiev, Ludwig van Beethoven and Modest Mussorgsky

read more watch online

Thursday,

17 May 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 17 May 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Sally Matthews soprano

Mark Padmore tenor

Anna Prohaska soprano

Gerhild Romberger contralto

Andrew Staples tenor

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Robert Schumann Paradise and the Peri, op. 50

read more

Friday,

18 May 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 18 May 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Sally Matthews soprano

Mark Padmore tenor

Anna Prohaska soprano

Gerhild Romberger contralto

Andrew Staples tenor

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Robert Schumann Paradise and the Peri, op. 50

read more

Saturday,

19 May 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 19 May 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Sally Matthews soprano

Mark Padmore tenor

Anna Prohaska soprano

Gerhild Romberger contralto

Andrew Staples tenor

Christian Gerhaher baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Robert Schumann Paradise and the Peri, op. 50

read more watch online

Monday,

21 May 2018,
12:00

Chamber Music Hall

Mon, 21 May 2018, 12:00
Chamber Music Hall

Open House

Ensembles der Berliner Philharmoniker u. a.

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

read more

Saturday,

26 May 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 26 May 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Hans Abrahamsen and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Sunday,

27 May 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Sun, 27 May 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann, Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

June 2018

Thursday,

14 Jun 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 14 Jun 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Krystian Zimerman piano

Works by Leonard Bernstein, Andrew Norman, Magnus Lindberg, Brett Dean, Scott Bradley and Erich Wolfgang Korngold

read more

Friday,

15 Jun 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 15 Jun 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Krystian Zimerman piano

Works by Leonard Bernstein, Andrew Norman, Magnus Lindberg, Brett Dean, Scott Bradley and Erich Wolfgang Korngold

read more

Saturday,

16 Jun 2018,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sonderkonzert

Sat, 16 Jun 2018, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Krystian Zimerman piano

Works by Leonard Bernstein, Andrew Norman, Magnus Lindberg, Brett Dean, Scott Bradley and Erich Wolfgang Korngold

read more

Tuesday,

19 Jun 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Tue, 19 Jun 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more

Wednesday,

20 Jun 2018,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Wed, 20 Jun 2018, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 6

read more watch online

Sunday,

24 Jun 2018,
20:15

Waldbühne Berlin

Sun, 24 Jun 2018, 20:15
Waldbühne Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Magdalena Kožená mezzo-soprano

Works by George Gershwin, Gabriel Fauré, Joseph Canteloube (de Malaret), Aram Chatschaturjan and Ottorino Respighi

read more watch online