Season 2016/2017


January 2017
Sun, 01 Jan 2017, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier read more

Sun, 01 Jan 2017, 17:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Katharina Richter, Christiane Oertel, Hans Beatus Straub, Krzysztof Szumański read more

Sun, 01 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

The famous Grand Orchestra Berlin, Rosenthal & Friends Big Band Berlin, Boris Rosenthal, Juliane Maria Wolff read more

Sun, 01 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

RIAS Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Justin Doyle, Fflur Wyn, Tim Mead, Anna Stéphany, Robert Murray, Roderick Williams read more

Mon, 02 Jan 2017, 19:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Lisa Batiashvili, Till Brönner, Till Brönner Orchestra read more

Mon, 02 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Andrej Hermlin and his Swing Dance Orchestra, Bettina Labeau, David Rose, The Skylarks read more

Wed, 04 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Blechschaden, Bob Ross read more

Thu, 05 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

WorldBrass read more

Thu, 05 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

MAV Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Ghindin, David Sungjun Park read more

Fri, 06 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Donna Brown & Friends, Donna Yvette Brown read more

Sat, 07 Jan 2017, 14:00 Philharmonie

Junge Philharmonie Brandenburg, Sebastian Weigle, Landesjugendjazzorchester Brandenburg, Jiggs Whigham read more

Sat, 07 Jan 2017, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert (In German Language) read more

Sat, 07 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Festival Orchestra Berlin, Stefan Bevier, Wiktor Kuzniecow junior, Wiktor Kuzniecow senior, Marcin Ostrowski read more

Sat, 07 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze, Dudana Mazmanishvili, Rustavi Choir, Mdzlevar Children’s Choir read more

Sun, 08 Jan 2017, 15:00 Chamber Music Hall

Benny Goodman Revival Band, Boris Rosenthal read more

Sun, 08 Jan 2017, 15:30 Philharmonie

Czech Symphony Orchestra, Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Dita Stejskalová, Michal Vojta, Jakub Tolaš, Coro di Praga read more

Sun, 08 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin, Janine Jansen, Boris Brovtsyn, Torleif Thedéen, Clara Andrada de la Calle, Olivier Patey, Eldar Nebolsin read more

Sun, 08 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin | Sinfonieorchester, Michael Riedel, Carine Tinney, Gerhild Romberger, Junges Ensemble Berlin | Chor, Consortium Musicum Berlin, Vinzenz Weissenburger read more

Mon, 09 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim read more

Wed, 11 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Sunhwa Arts High School read more

Thu, 12 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Camerata, Florian Koltun and Xing Wang, Olga Pak, Jens Domeyer read more

Fri, 13 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Renaud Capuçon read more

Fri, 13 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Leipzig String Quartet, Conrad Muck, Tilman Büning, Ivo Bauer, Matthias Mossdorf read more

Sat, 14 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

das sinfonie orchester berlin, Christian Köhler, Viktoria Litsoukova, Yukako Morikawa read more

Sun, 15 Jan 2017, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Czech Chamber Philharmonie Prague, Petr Chromczák, Monika Brychtová, Melinda Thompson read more

Sun, 15 Jan 2017, 19:30 Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Berlin Baroque, Gerhard Oppelt, Marie Luise Werneburg, Constanze Backes, Oscar Verhaar, Georg Poplutz, Jörg Gottschick read more

Mon, 16 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Trevor Pinnock, Emmanuel Pahud read more

Tue, 17 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Sol Gabetta, Hélène Grimaud read more

Wed, 18 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Lucas Debargue read more

Thu, 19 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Goltz read more

Sat, 21 Jan 2017, 15:30 Chamber Music Hall

Familienkonzert mit Clown Filou read more

Sat, 21 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Interclassic Festivalorchestra & Berliner Kammerorchester, Hong Kyoung Lee, Seokjun Lee read more

Sun, 22 Jan 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Nordische Expressionen – Betörende Klänge beseelter Landschaften read more

Sun, 22 Jan 2017, 16:00 Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Andreas Wittmann, Özgür Aydin read more

Sun, 22 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Lahav Shani read more

Sun, 22 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Sophia Bacelar, Olga Pak, Daniela Hlinkova, Berliner Camerata read more

Tue, 24 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Verdi Gala Concert read more

Thu, 26 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Michael Wollny, Vincent Peirani read more

Fri, 27 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Prague Chamber Choir, Czech String Quartet, Martin Peschík read more

Sat, 28 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Raphael Haeger, Stefan de Leval Jezierski, Stephan Koncz read more

Sun, 29 Jan 2017, 16:00 Chamber Music Hall

Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Aurélien Bello, Noah Bendix-Balgley, Bruno Delepelaire read more

Sun, 29 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Baiba Skride read more

Tue, 31 Jan 2017, 20:00 Philharmonie

Large Choir and Small Symphony Orchestra of the Collegium Musicum of the Berlin Universities FU/TU, Donka Miteva, Uta Krause, Elisabeth Starzinger, Joaquín Asiáin, Christian Oldenburg read more

Tue, 31 Jan 2017, 20:00 Chamber Music Hall

Oboe Recital read more