Season 2016/2017


October 2016
Sat, 01 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Figuralchor, Berlin Baroque, Cantores Minores, Gerhard Oppelt, Ina Siedlaczek, Merle Bader, Oscar Verhaar, Lothar Blum, Valdemar Villadsen, Jörg Gottschick read more

Sun, 02 Oct 2016, 16:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Katarzyna Dondalska, Enrique Ambrosio, Rino Yamamoto, Marie-Pierre Langlamet, Joan Rafaelle Kim, Ria Ideta, Svatopluk Czech, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin, Arndt Henzelmann read more

Sun, 02 Oct 2016, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Giancarlo Guerrero, Kirill Gerstein read more

Thu, 06 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Liv Migdal read more

Sun, 09 Oct 2016, 16:00Philharmonie

Camerata vocale Berlin, Members of the Evangelische Kantorei Sangerhausen, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Etta Hilsberg, Esther Hilsberg, Seda Amir-Karayan, Clemens C. Löschmann, Jens Hamann, Sebastian Bluth, Tim Dietrich read more

Sun, 09 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Andrew Pae read more

Mon, 10 Oct 2016, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Lorenzo Viotti, Pablo Ferrández, George Li read more

Wed, 12 Oct 2016, 20:00Philharmonie

José Carreras, Bohemia Symphony Orchestra Prague, David Giménez read more

Wed, 12 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

David Geringas, Klaipeda Chamber Orchestra read more

Fri, 14 Oct 2016, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

A Capella Group »Sjaella« read more

Fri, 14 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Michael Alber, Phillip Moll read more

Sat, 15 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Orchester des Christlichen Jugenddorfwerks Deutschlands, Christof Harr, Leonie Kruppa read more

Sun, 16 Oct 2016, 16:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Elisabeth Glass read more

Mon, 17 Oct 2016, 14:00Chamber Music Hall

Xiao Wang, N. N. read more

Mon, 17 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Vyacheslav Gryaznov read more

Thu, 20 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

I Solisti Aquilani, Daniele Orlando, Pietro Massa read more

Sat, 22 Oct 2016, 20:00Philharmonie

DAS SINFONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN, Stanley Dodds, Noah Bendix-Balgley read more

Sat, 22 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Hugo-Distler-Chor, Stefan Schuck, NFM Leopoldinum Orkiestry Kameralnej, Hartmut Rohde, Laurence Servaes, Susanne Langner, Florian Sievers, Jakob Ahles read more

Sun, 23 Oct 2016, 16:00Chamber Music Hall

IYOUWEBE, Vivien Lee, Cymin Samawatie, Nestan Bagrationi-Davitashvili, Christina Fronista, Beatrice Asare Lartey, Tamara Hörbe, Dorothea Mader, Nestan Bagrationi-Davitashvili, Robert van Huffel, Hui Chun Lin, Andreas Willers, Andreas Henze, Sunk Pöschl read more

Mon, 24 Oct 2016, 20:00Philharmonie

Dimitri Hvorostovsky, Russian Chamber Philharmonic St. Petersburg, Constantine Orbelian read more

Mon, 24 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Anneleen Lenaerts, Dionysis Grammenos read more

Tue, 25 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Pianist iO read more

Wed, 26 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Hae Joo Hahn read more

Sat, 29 Oct 2016, 20:00Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, David Zinman, Erin Wall, Virginie Verrez, Andrew Staples, Neal Davies, Catherine Wyn-Rogers, Stephen Barchi, Johannes Schendel, RIAS Kammerchor, Justin Doyle read more

Sun, 30 Oct 2016, 15:00Chamber Music Hall

Singt! ... und Berlin erklingt read more

Sun, 30 Oct 2016, 15:00Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Lior Shambadal, Damen des Berliner Oratorien-Chors, Thomas Hennig, Anna Kurasawa, Sara Jo Benoot, Martin Piskorski, Zhi-Jong Wang read more

Sun, 30 Oct 2016, 20:00Chamber Music Hall

Chor des Jungen Ensembles Berlin, Prometheus Ensemble Berlin, Frank Markowitsch, Christina Roterberg, Franziska Markowitsch, Michael Zabanoff, Simon Robinson read more

Sun, 30 Oct 2016, 20:00Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Cecilia Bartoli read more