Concert calendar


June 2018

Saturday,

02 Jun 2018,
15:30

Musikverein, Wien

Tour

Sat, 02 Jun 2018, 15:30
Musikverein, Wien

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann, Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sunday,

03 Jun 2018,
11:00

Musikverein, Wien

Tour

Sun, 03 Jun 2018, 11:00
Musikverein, Wien

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Hans Abrahamsen and Anton Bruckner

read more

Tuesday,

05 Jun 2018,
20:15

Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Tour

Tue, 05 Jun 2018, 20:15
Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Hans Abrahamsen and Anton Bruckner

read more

Wednesday,

06 Jun 2018,
20:00

Kölner Philharmonie

Tour

Wed, 06 Jun 2018, 20:00
Kölner Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann, Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

read more

Thursday,

07 Jun 2018,
20:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Tour

Thu, 07 Jun 2018, 20:30
Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann, Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

read more

Friday,

08 Jun 2018,
21:00

Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona

Tour

Fri, 08 Jun 2018, 21:00
Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann, Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

read more

August 2018

Sunday,

26 Aug 2018,
20:30

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Tour

Sun, 26 Aug 2018, 20:30
Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Monday,

27 Aug 2018,
21:00

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Tour

Mon, 27 Aug 2018, 21:00
Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Paul Dukas, Sergei Prokofiev and Franz Schmidt

read more

Wednesday,

29 Aug 2018,
19:30

Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Luzern, Luzern

Tour

Wed, 29 Aug 2018, 19:30
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Luzern, Luzern

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Thursday,

30 Aug 2018,
19:30

Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Luzern, Luzern

Tour

Thu, 30 Aug 2018, 19:30
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Luzern, Luzern

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Paul Dukas, Sergei Prokofiev and Franz Schmidt

read more watch online

September 2018

Saturday,

01 Sep 2018,
19:30

Royal Albert Hall

Tour

Sat, 01 Sep 2018, 19:30
Royal Albert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Paul Dukas, Sergei Prokofiev and Franz Schmidt

read more

Sunday,

02 Sep 2018,
20:00

Royal Albert Hall

Tour

Sun, 02 Sep 2018, 20:00
Royal Albert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

November 2018

Friday,

09 Nov 2018,
20:00

Prince Mahidol Hall

Tour

Fri, 09 Nov 2018, 20:00
Prince Mahidol Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more

Sunday,

11 Nov 2018,
20:00

National Concert Hall

Tour

Sun, 11 Nov 2018, 20:00
National Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more watch online

Tuesday,

13 Nov 2018,
20:00

National Concert Hall

Tour

Tue, 13 Nov 2018, 20:00
National Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Tamara Mumford mezzo-soprano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Wednesday,

14 Nov 2018,
19:00

National Kaohsiung Center for the Arts, Concert Hall

Tour

Wed, 14 Nov 2018, 19:00
National Kaohsiung Center for the Arts, Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more

Friday,

16 Nov 2018,
20:00

Shenzhen Concert Hall

Tour

Fri, 16 Nov 2018, 20:00
Shenzhen Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Tamara Mumford mezzo-soprano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

17 Nov 2018,
20:00

Shenzhen Concert Hall

Tour

Sat, 17 Nov 2018, 20:00
Shenzhen Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more

Tuesday,

20 Nov 2018,
20:00

Xi'an Concert Hall, Xi'an Concert Hall

Tour

Tue, 20 Nov 2018, 20:00
Xi'an Concert Hall, Xi'an Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Tamara Mumford mezzo-soprano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Thursday,

22 Nov 2018,
20:00

National Center for the Performing Arts, Concert Hall

Tour

Thu, 22 Nov 2018, 20:00
National Center for the Performing Arts, Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more

Friday,

23 Nov 2018,
20:00

National Center for the Performing Arts, Concert Hall

Tour

Fri, 23 Nov 2018, 20:00
National Center for the Performing Arts, Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

February 2019

Tuesday,

19 Feb 2019,
19:00

National Forum of Music

Tour

Tue, 19 Feb 2019, 19:00
National Forum of Music

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Works by Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Wednesday,

20 Feb 2019,
20:00

NOSPR Concert Hall, NOSPR Concert Hall

Tour

Wed, 20 Feb 2019, 20:00
NOSPR Concert Hall, NOSPR Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Works by Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Friday,

22 Feb 2019,
20:30

Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Tour

Fri, 22 Feb 2019, 20:30
Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Works by Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

April 2019

Saturday,

13 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 13 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor (Otello)

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Robert Wilson staging and stage design

Jacques Reynaud Kostüme

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Sunday,

14 Apr 2019,
11:00

Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Tour

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 11:00
Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Christoph von der Nahmer violin

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Knut Weber cello

Marie-Pierre Langlamet harp

N.N. speaker

Works by Giacomo Puccini, Franz Schubert, Claude Debussy and André Caplet

read more

Sunday,

14 Apr 2019,
14:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 14:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Michael Hasel conductor

Schauspieler des Theaters Baden-Baden

Stipendiaten der »Akademie Musiktheater heute« der Deutsche Bank Stiftung stage direction, stage design, costumes and light design

Victoria Bond Clara, Opera in 2 Acts

read more

Sunday,

14 Apr 2019,
14:00

Ahnensaal Schloss Rastatt, Ahnensaal Schloss Rastatt

Tour

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 14:00
Ahnensaal Schloss Rastatt, Ahnensaal Schloss Rastatt

Concerto Melante

Raimar Orlovsky violin and direction

Marie Luise Werneburg soprano

Barbora Kabátková soprano

Alexander Schneider contralto

Johannes Gaubitz tenor

Harry van der Kamp bass

Ulrich Wolff viola da gamba

Heidi Gröger viola da gamba

Lea Rahel Bader viola da gamba

Léon Berben organ

Björn Colell theorbo

Martin Heinze violone

Dieterich Buxtehude “Membra Jesu Nostri”, BuxWV 75

read more

Sunday,

14 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti conductor

Vittoria Yeo soprano

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Ildar Abdrazakov bass

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Howard Arman chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da Requiem

read more

Monday,

15 Apr 2019,
11:00

Museum Frieder Burda

Tour

Mon, 15 Apr 2019, 11:00
Museum Frieder Burda

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Gregor Mayrhofer conductor

Sophie Klußmann soprano

Works by Luigi Dallapiccola, Claudio Ambrosini, Stefano Gervasoni, George Benjamin, Gregor Mayrhofer and Franz Schreker

read more

Monday,

15 Apr 2019,
14:00

Museum Frieder Burda

Tour

Mon, 15 Apr 2019, 14:00
Museum Frieder Burda

Varian Fry Quartett

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Franz Schubert String Quintet in C major, D 956

read more

Monday,

15 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 15 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Tuesday,

16 Apr 2019,
11:00

Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz, Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz

Tour

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 11:00
Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz, Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz

Ensemble Berlin Prag

Roman Hoza bass baritone

Works by Alessandro Stradella, Maurizio Cazzatti, Georg Friedrich Händel, Peter Graham, Johann Sebastian Bach and Martin Padijn

read more

Tuesday,

16 Apr 2019,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger conductor

read more

Tuesday,

16 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor (Otello)

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Robert Wilson staging and stage design

Jacques Reynaud Kostüme

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Wednesday,

17 Apr 2019,
14:00

Katholische Kirche St. Bernhard, KAth. Kirche St. Bernhard

Tour

Wed, 17 Apr 2019, 14:00
Katholische Kirche St. Bernhard, KAth. Kirche St. Bernhard

Blechbläserensemble der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by William Byrd, Georg Friedrich Händel, Anton Bruckner, Johann Sebastian Bach, Raymond Premu, Dmitri Shostakovich, Anselmo Aieta, Astor Piazzolla and Angel Villoldo

read more

Wednesday,

17 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Wed, 17 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Michael Hasel conductor

Schauspieler des Theaters Baden-Baden

Stipendiaten der »Akademie Musiktheater heute« der Deutsche Bank Stiftung stage direction, stage design, costumes and light design

Victoria Bond Clara, Opera in 2 Acts

read more

Wednesday,

17 Apr 2019,
21:00

Casino Baden-Baden, Casino Baden-Baden

Tour

Wed, 17 Apr 2019, 21:00
Casino Baden-Baden, Casino Baden-Baden

Bolero Berlin

read more

Thursday,

18 Apr 2019,
11:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Tour

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Mathieu Dufour flute

Máté Szűcs viola

Michèle Gurdal piano

Works by Paul Taffanel, Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Carl Heinrich Carsten Reinecke and Carlo Germano

read more

Thursday,

18 Apr 2019,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger conductor

read more

Thursday,

18 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Daniele Gatti conductor

read more

Thursday,

18 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Bundesjugendorchester

Daniele Gatti conductor

Berlin Philharmonic Winds

Philharmonic Octet Berlin

Works by Giuseppe Verdi, Sergei Prokofiev, Saverio Mercadante and Ottorino Respighi

read more

Friday,

19 Apr 2019,
11:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Feininger Trio

Barbara Dobrzanska soprano

Works by Claude Debussy and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

19 Apr 2019,
14:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 14:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Rinnat Moriah soprano

Works by Oliver Knussen, Johannes Brahms, Robert Schumann and Paul Hindemith

read more

Friday,

19 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor (Otello)

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Robert Wilson staging and stage design

Jacques Reynaud Kostüme

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Saturday,

20 Apr 2019,
11:00

Spitalkirche

Tour

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 11:00
Spitalkirche

David Riniker cello

Janusz Widzyk double bass

Works by Johann Friedrich Kelz, Mikhail Jesejewitsch Bukinik, Janne Saksala and Gioacchino Rossini

read more

Saturday,

20 Apr 2019,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger conductor

read more

Saturday,

20 Apr 2019,
14:00

Bürgerhaus Neuer Markt, Bürgerhaus Neuer Markt

Tour

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 14:00
Bürgerhaus Neuer Markt, Bürgerhaus Neuer Markt

Dominique Horwitz speaker

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Peter Riegelbauer double bass

Alexander Bader clarinet

Markus Weidmann bassoon

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Christhard Gössling trombone

Jan Schlichte drums

Igor Stravinsky LʼHistoire du soldat

read more

Saturday,

20 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti conductor

Vittoria Yeo soprano

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Ildar Abdrazakov bass

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Howard Arman chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da Requiem

read more

Sunday,

21 Apr 2019,
14:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 14:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Michael Hasel conductor

Schauspieler des Theaters Baden-Baden

Stipendiaten der »Akademie Musiktheater heute« der Deutsche Bank Stiftung stage direction, stage design, costumes and light design

Victoria Bond Clara, Opera in 2 Acts

read more

Sunday,

21 Apr 2019,
14:00

Brenners Park-Hotel, Orangerie

Tour

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 14:00
Brenners Park-Hotel, Orangerie

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker Ensemble

read more

Sunday,

21 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Monday,

22 Apr 2019,
11:00

Kulturhaus LA8, Kristallsaal

Tour

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 11:00
Kulturhaus LA8, Kristallsaal

Philharmonia Quartett

Works by Giuseppe Verdi and Maurice Ravel

read more

Monday,

22 Apr 2019,
14:00

Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal

Tour

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 14:00
Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal

Marzona Quartett

Works by Bedrich Smetana, Gustav Machatý and Leoš Janáček

read more

Monday,

22 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor (Otello)

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Robert Wilson staging and stage design

Jacques Reynaud Kostüme

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

May 2019

Thursday,

02 May 2019,
20:00

Centro Congressi Lingotto

Tour

Thu, 02 May 2019, 20:00
Centro Congressi Lingotto

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

read more

Friday,

03 May 2019,
20:00

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura

Tour

Fri, 03 May 2019, 20:00
LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

read more