Concert calendar


November 2018

Friday,

09 Nov 2018,
19:00

Prince Mahidol Hall, Nakhonpathom

Tour

Fri, 09 Nov 2018, 19:00
Prince Mahidol Hall, Nakhonpathom

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more

Sunday,

11 Nov 2018,
19:30

National Concert Hall, Taipeh

Tour

Sun, 11 Nov 2018, 19:30
National Concert Hall, Taipeh

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more watch online

Tuesday,

13 Nov 2018,
19:30

National Concert Hall, Taipeh

Tour

Tue, 13 Nov 2018, 19:30
National Concert Hall, Taipeh

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Tamara Mumford mezzo-soprano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Wednesday,

14 Nov 2018,
19:00

National Kaohsiung Center for the Arts

Tour

Wed, 14 Nov 2018, 19:00
National Kaohsiung Center for the Arts

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more

Friday,

16 Nov 2018,
20:00

Shenzhen Concert Hall

Tour

Fri, 16 Nov 2018, 20:00
Shenzhen Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Tamara Mumford mezzo-soprano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

17 Nov 2018,
20:00

Shenzhen Concert Hall

Tour

Sat, 17 Nov 2018, 20:00
Shenzhen Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more

Tuesday,

20 Nov 2018,
20:00

Xi'an Concert Hall

Tour

Tue, 20 Nov 2018, 20:00
Xi'an Concert Hall

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Tamara Mumford mezzo-soprano

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Thursday,

22 Nov 2018,
19:30

National Center for the Performing Arts, Peking

Tour

Thu, 22 Nov 2018, 19:30
National Center for the Performing Arts, Peking

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Leonard Bernstein and Gustav Mahler

read more

Friday,

23 Nov 2018,
19:30

National Center for the Performing Arts, Peking

Tour

Fri, 23 Nov 2018, 19:30
National Center for the Performing Arts, Peking

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

February 2019

Tuesday,

19 Feb 2019,
19:00

National Forum of Music, Wrocław

Tour

Tue, 19 Feb 2019, 19:00
National Forum of Music, Wrocław

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Works by Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Wednesday,

20 Feb 2019,
20:00

NOSPR Concert Hall, Katowice

Tour

Wed, 20 Feb 2019, 20:00
NOSPR Concert Hall, Katowice

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Works by Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Friday,

22 Feb 2019,
20:30

Philharmonie, Paris

Tour

Fri, 22 Feb 2019, 20:30
Philharmonie, Paris

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Works by Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

April 2019

Saturday,

13 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 13 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor (Otello)

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Robert Wilson staging and stage design

Jacques Reynaud Kostüme

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Sunday,

14 Apr 2019,
11:00

Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Tour

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 11:00
Casino Baden-Baden, Florentinersaal

Christoph von der Nahmer violin

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Knut Weber cello

Marie-Pierre Langlamet harp

N.N. speaker

Works by Giacomo Puccini, Franz Schubert, Claude Debussy and André Caplet

read more

Sunday,

14 Apr 2019,
14:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 14:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Michael Hasel conductor

Schauspieler des Theaters Baden-Baden

Stipendiaten der »Akademie Musiktheater heute« der Deutsche Bank Stiftung stage direction, stage design, costumes and light design

Victoria Bond Clara, Opera in 2 Acts

read more

Sunday,

14 Apr 2019,
14:00

Ahnensaal Schloss Rastatt

Tour

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 14:00
Ahnensaal Schloss Rastatt

Concerto Melante

Raimar Orlovsky violin and direction

Marie Luise Werneburg soprano

Barbora Kabátková soprano

Alexander Schneider contralto

Johannes Gaubitz tenor

Harry van der Kamp bass

Ulrich Wolff viola da gamba

Heidi Gröger viola da gamba

Lea Rahel Bader viola da gamba

Léon Berben organ

Björn Colell theorbo

Martin Heinze violone

Dieterich Buxtehude “Membra Jesu Nostri”, BuxWV 75

read more

Sunday,

14 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 14 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti conductor

Vittoria Yeo soprano

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Ildar Abdrazakov bass

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Howard Arman chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da Requiem

read more

Monday,

15 Apr 2019,
11:00

Museum Frieder Burda, Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 15 Apr 2019, 11:00
Museum Frieder Burda, Baden-Baden

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Gregor Mayrhofer conductor

Sophie Klußmann soprano

Works by Luigi Dallapiccola, Claudio Ambrosini, Stefano Gervasoni, George Benjamin and Gregor Mayrhofer

read more

Monday,

15 Apr 2019,
14:00

Museum Frieder Burda, Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 15 Apr 2019, 14:00
Museum Frieder Burda, Baden-Baden

Varian Fry Quartett

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Franz Schubert String Quintet in C major, D 956

read more

Monday,

15 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 15 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Tuesday,

16 Apr 2019,
11:00

Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz, Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz

Tour

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 11:00
Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz, Ev. Stadtkirche am Augustaplatz

Ensemble Berlin Prag

Roman Hoza bass baritone

Works by Alessandro Stradella, Maurizio Cazzatti, Georg Friedrich Händel, Peter Graham, Johann Sebastian Bach and Martin Padijn

read more

Tuesday,

16 Apr 2019,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger conductor

read more

Tuesday,

16 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Tue, 16 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor (Otello)

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Robert Wilson staging and stage design

Jacques Reynaud Kostüme

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Wednesday,

17 Apr 2019,
14:00

Kath. Kirche St. Bernhard, Baden-Baden

Tour

Wed, 17 Apr 2019, 14:00
Kath. Kirche St. Bernhard, Baden-Baden

Blechbläserensemble der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by William Byrd, Georg Friedrich Händel, Anton Bruckner, Johann Sebastian Bach, Raymond Premu, Dmitri Shostakovich, Anselmo Aieta, Astor Piazzolla and Angel Villoldo

read more

Wednesday,

17 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Wed, 17 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Michael Hasel conductor

Schauspieler des Theaters Baden-Baden

Stipendiaten der »Akademie Musiktheater heute« der Deutsche Bank Stiftung stage direction, stage design, costumes and light design

Victoria Bond Clara, Opera in 2 Acts

read more

Wednesday,

17 Apr 2019,
21:00

Casino Baden-Baden

Tour

Wed, 17 Apr 2019, 21:00
Casino Baden-Baden

Bolero Berlin

read more

Thursday,

18 Apr 2019,
11:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Tour

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Runder Saal

Mathieu Dufour flute

Máté Szűcs viola

Michèle Gurdal piano

Works by Paul Taffanel, Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Carl Heinrich Carsten Reinecke and Carlo Germano

read more

Thursday,

18 Apr 2019,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger conductor

read more

Thursday,

18 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Daniele Gatti conductor

read more

Thursday,

18 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Thu, 18 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Bundesjugendorchester

Daniele Gatti conductor

Berlin Philharmonic Winds

Philharmonic Octet Berlin

Works by Giuseppe Verdi, Sergei Prokofiev, Saverio Mercadante and Ottorino Respighi

read more

Friday,

19 Apr 2019,
11:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Feininger Trio

Barbara Dobrzanska soprano

Works by Claude Debussy and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

19 Apr 2019,
14:00

Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Tour

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 14:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Rinnat Moriah soprano

Works by Oliver Knussen, Johannes Brahms, Robert Schumann and Paul Hindemith

read more

Friday,

19 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Fri, 19 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor (Otello)

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Robert Wilson staging and stage design

Jacques Reynaud Kostüme

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

Saturday,

20 Apr 2019,
11:00

Spitalkirche, Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 11:00
Spitalkirche, Baden-Baden

David Riniker cello

Janusz Widzyk double bass

Works by Johann Friedrich Kelz, Mikhail Jesejewitsch Bukinik, Janne Saksala and Gioacchino Rossini

read more

Saturday,

20 Apr 2019,
14:00

Bürgerhaus Neuer Markt, Bühl

Tour

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 14:00
Bürgerhaus Neuer Markt, Bühl

Dominique Horwitz speaker

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Peter Riegelbauer double bass

Alexander Bader clarinet

Markus Weidmann bassoon

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Christhard Gössling trombone

Jan Schlichte drums

Igor Stravinsky LʼHistoire du soldat

read more

Saturday,

20 Apr 2019,
14:00

Theater Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 14:00
Theater Baden-Baden

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raphael Haeger conductor

read more

Saturday,

20 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sat, 20 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti conductor

Vittoria Yeo soprano

Elīna Garanča mezzo-soprano

Ildar Abdrazakov bass

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Howard Arman chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da Requiem

read more

Sunday,

21 Apr 2019,
14:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 14:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Michael Hasel conductor

Schauspieler des Theaters Baden-Baden

Stipendiaten der »Akademie Musiktheater heute« der Deutsche Bank Stiftung stage direction, stage design, costumes and light design

Victoria Bond Clara, Opera in 2 Acts

read more

Sunday,

21 Apr 2019,
14:00

Brenners Park-Hotel, Orangerie, Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 14:00
Brenners Park-Hotel, Orangerie, Baden-Baden

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker Ensemble

read more

Sunday,

21 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Sun, 21 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Lang Lang piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Monday,

22 Apr 2019,
11:00

Kulturhaus LA8, Kristallsaal, Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 11:00
Kulturhaus LA8, Kristallsaal, Baden-Baden

Philharmonia Quartett

Works by Giuseppe Verdi and Maurice Ravel

read more

Monday,

22 Apr 2019,
14:00

Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal

Tour

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 14:00
Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal

Marzona Quartett

Works by Bedrich Smetana, Gustav Machatý and Leoš Janáček

read more

Monday,

22 Apr 2019,
18:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Tour

Mon, 22 Apr 2019, 18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniele Gatti conductor

Stuart Skelton tenor (Otello)

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Walter Zeh chorus master

Robert Wilson staging and stage design

Jacques Reynaud Kostüme

Giuseppe Verdi Otello

read more

May 2019

Wednesday,

01 May 2019,
11:00

Musée d'Orsay, Musée d'Orsay

Tour

Wed, 01 May 2019, 11:00
Musée d'Orsay, Musée d'Orsay

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Bryn Terfel bass

Works by Richard Wagner, Hector Berlioz and Claude Debussy

read more

Thursday,

02 May 2019,
20:00

Auditorium Giovanni Agnelli, Turin

Tour

Thu, 02 May 2019, 20:00
Auditorium Giovanni Agnelli, Turin

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Works by Richard Wagner, Hector Berlioz and Claude Debussy

read more

Friday,

03 May 2019,
20:00

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura

Tour

Fri, 03 May 2019, 20:00
LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 1 in D major

read more