Season 2020/21


February 2021

Friday,

05 Feb 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Fri, 05 Feb 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Barock-Wochenende

Jordi Savall

Hespèrion XXI

read more

Saturday,

06 Feb 2021,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Vocal

Sat, 06 Feb 2021, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Barock-Wochenende

Jupiter-Ensemble

Thomas Dunford lute

Lea Desandre mezzo-soprano

read more

Sunday,

07 Feb 2021,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ | Serie: Z - Organ

Sun, 07 Feb 2021, 11:00
Philharmonie

Barock-Wochenende

Els Biesemans organ

Andreas Wittmann oboe

read more

Sunday,

07 Feb 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Sun, 07 Feb 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Barock-Wochenende

Nuria Rial soprano

Accademia del Piacere

Fahmi Alqhai viol and direction

read more

Wednesday,

10 Feb 2021,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Wed, 10 Feb 2021, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker − Philharmonic Discourse

read more

Thursday,

11 Feb 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 11 Feb 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Michael Spyres tenor (Oedipus)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Jocasta)

Shenyang bass-baritone (Creon)

Andrea Mastroni bass (Tiresias)

Krystian Adam tenor (Shepherd)

Derek Welton bass (Messenger)

Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Kurt Weill and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

12 Feb 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 12 Feb 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Michael Spyres tenor (Oedipus)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Jocasta)

Shenyang bass-baritone (Creon)

Andrea Mastroni bass (Tiresias)

Krystian Adam tenor (Shepherd)

Derek Welton bass (Messenger)

Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Kurt Weill and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

13 Feb 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 13 Feb 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Michael Spyres tenor (Oedipus)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Jocasta)

Shenyang bass-baritone (Creon)

Andrea Mastroni bass (Tiresias)

Krystian Adam tenor (Shepherd)

Derek Welton bass (Messenger)

Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Kurt Weill and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Saturday,

13 Feb 2021,
22:00

Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 13 Feb 2021, 22:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Katharina Schüttler vocals and lecture

Clemens Schick Reading

Andreas Donat piano

read more

Sunday,

14 Feb 2021,
11:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 14 Feb 2021, 11:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker ‒ Familiy Concert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Kurt Weill Symphony No. 1 “Berliner Sinfonie”

read more

Tuesday,

16 Feb 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Tue, 16 Feb 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Marie Jacquot conductor

Kolja Blacher violin

Works by Hanns Eisler and Kurt Weill

read more

Thursday,

18 Feb 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 18 Feb 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Donald Runnicles conductor

Simon McBurney stage direction

Gerard McBurney dramaturgy

Will Duke video design

Anna Fleischle production design

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Paul Hindemith and Kurt Weill

read more

Friday,

19 Feb 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 19 Feb 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Donald Runnicles conductor

Simon McBurney stage direction

Gerard McBurney dramaturgy

Will Duke video design

Anna Fleischle production design

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Paul Hindemith and Kurt Weill

read more

Saturday,

20 Feb 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Sat, 20 Feb 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Donald Runnicles conductor

Simon McBurney stage direction

Gerard McBurney dramaturgy

Will Duke video design

Anna Fleischle production design

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Paul Hindemith and Kurt Weill

read more watch online

Saturday,

20 Feb 2021,
22:00

Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 20 Feb 2021, 22:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sophie Rois speaker and performer

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Holger Groschopp piano

Works by Erwin Schulhoff

read more

Sunday,

21 Feb 2021,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 21 Feb 2021, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker− Philharmonic Salon

Ulrich Matthes speaker

Dagmar Manzel vocals

Kotowa Machida violin

Martin Stegner viola

Nikolaus Römisch cello

Jelka Weber flute

Manfred Preis clarinet and asxophone

Cordelia Höfer piano

Uwe Hilprecht piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Tuesday,

23 Feb 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Tue, 23 Feb 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Belcea Quartet

Works by Benjamin Britten, Dmitri Shostakovich and Johannes Brahms

read more

Wednesday,

24 Feb 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Wed, 24 Feb 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Igor Levit piano

Works by Paul Hindemith, Arnold Schoenberg and Ferruccio Busoni

read more

Thursday,

25 Feb 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Thu, 25 Feb 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Richard Strauss and Franz Liszt

read more

Friday,

26 Feb 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 26 Feb 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Richard Strauss and Franz Liszt

read more

Saturday,

27 Feb 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 27 Feb 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Richard Strauss and Franz Liszt

read more watch online

Saturday,

27 Feb 2021,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 27 Feb 2021, 22:00
Philharmonie

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Kurt Weill, Stefan Wolpe, Mátyás Seiber and Ernst Krenek

read more watch online

Sunday,

28 Feb 2021,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 28 Feb 2021, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Biennale of the Berliner Philharmoniker− Philharmonic Salon

Ulrich Matthes speaker

Dagmar Manzel vocals

Kotowa Machida violin

Martin Stegner viola

Nikolaus Römisch cello

Jelka Weber flute

Manfred Preis clarinet and asxophone

Cordelia Höfer piano

Uwe Hilprecht piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

March 2021

Tuesday,

02 Mar 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Philharmonic Chamber Music

Tue, 02 Mar 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Schlagzeuger der Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Thursday,

04 Mar 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 04 Mar 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Igor Levit piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Friday,

05 Mar 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 05 Mar 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Igor Levit piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Saturday,

06 Mar 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 06 Mar 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Igor Levit piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Sergei Prokofiev

read more watch online

Monday,

08 Mar 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: R - Original Sounds, V - Vocal

Mon, 08 Mar 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jakub Józef Orliński Countertenor

Il pomo d'oro

read more

Wednesday,

10 Mar 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Wed, 10 Mar 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Jonathan Nott conductor

Veronika Eberle violin

Works by Anton Webern, Béla Bartók and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Wednesday,

17 Mar 2021,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Wed, 17 Mar 2021, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Philharmonic Discourse

read more

Wednesday,

17 Mar 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Wed, 17 Mar 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Iiro Rantala piano

Marius Neset saxophone

Lars Danielsson Double bass and cello

Anton Eger drums

read more

April 2021

Thursday,

08 Apr 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 08 Apr 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Vladislav Sulimsky baritone (Mazeppa)

Olga Peretyatko soprano

Dmitry Ulyanov bass (Vasily Kochubey)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Lyubov Kochubey)

Dmytro Popov tenor (Andrei)

Vasily Gorshkov tenor (Iskra)

Dimitry Ivashchenko bass (Filipp Orlik)

Prager Philharmonischer Chor

Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Mazeppa (concert performance)

read more

Sunday,

11 Apr 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sun, 11 Apr 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Vladislav Sulimsky baritone (Mazeppa)

Olga Peretyatko soprano

Dmitry Ulyanov bass (Vasily Kochubey)

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano (Lyubov Kochubey)

Dmytro Popov tenor (Andrei)

Vasily Gorshkov tenor (Iskra)

Dimitry Ivashchenko bass (Filipp Orlik)

Prager Philharmonischer Chor

Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Mazeppa (concert performance)

read more watch online

Monday,

12 Apr 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: V - Vocal, V - Vocal

Mon, 12 Apr 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

La Voce Strumentale

Dmitry Sinkovsky violin and direction

Julia Lezhneva soprano

Luca Pianca lute

Works by Georg Philipp Telemann, Nicola Porpora, Carl Heinrich Graun, Antonio Vivaldi, Johann Adolf Hasse and George Frideric Handel

read more

Wednesday,

14 Apr 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Wed, 14 Apr 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Piotr Anderszewski piano

Johann Sebastian Bach The Well-Tempered Clavier Part 2, BWV 870 − 893 (Excerpts)

read more

Thursday,

15 Apr 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 15 Apr 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Works by Olivier Messiaen and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

16 Apr 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 16 Apr 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Works by Olivier Messiaen and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

17 Apr 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 17 Apr 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Works by Olivier Messiaen and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Sunday,

18 Apr 2021,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: W - Artist in Residence

Sun, 18 Apr 2021, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Artist-in-Residence

Tabea Zimmermann viola

Francesco Piemontesi piano

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Thomas Timm violin

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Janne Saksala double bass

Jelka Weber flute

Gerhild Romberger contralto

Works by Clara Schumann, Johannes Brahms, Robert Schumann, Claude Debussy, Paul Hindemith, Benjamin James Dale and Antonín Dvořák

read more

Thursday,

22 Apr 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Thu, 22 Apr 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Johannes Brahms and Jean Sibelius

read more

Friday,

23 Apr 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 23 Apr 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Johannes Brahms and Jean Sibelius

read more

Saturday,

24 Apr 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 24 Apr 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Johannes Brahms and Jean Sibelius

read more watch online

Sunday,

25 Apr 2021,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ | Serie: Z - Organ

Sun, 25 Apr 2021, 11:00
Philharmonie

Yves Castagnet organ

Andre Schoch trumpet

Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Harald Genzmer, Louis Vierne, Jean-Baptiste Robin, Maurice Duruflé and Thierry Escaich

read more

Monday,

26 Apr 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O - International Chamber Orchestras

Mon, 26 Apr 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Lorenza Borrani concert master

Yuja Wang piano

Works by Carl Maria von Weber, Frédéric Chopin, Sergei Prokofiev and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Tuesday,

27 Apr 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: W - Artist in Residence

Tue, 27 Apr 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Artist-in-Residence

Tabea Zimmermann viola and direction

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Works by Johannes Brahms, Dmitri Shostakovich and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Thursday,

29 Apr 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: V - Vocal

Thu, 29 Apr 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Rosa Feola soprano

Wiebke Lehmkuhl contralto

Mauro Peter tenor

Krešimir Stražanac bass-baritone

Orfeo Catalá choir

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more watch online

May 2021

Friday,

07 May 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Fri, 07 May 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

read more

Thursday,

13 May 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Thu, 13 May 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9

read more

Friday,

14 May 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 14 May 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9

read more

Saturday,

15 May 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sat, 15 May 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9

read more watch online

Wednesday,

19 May 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Philharmonic Chamber Music

Wed, 19 May 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Chamber Music Hall

Sarah Willis french horn

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Andre Schoch trumpet

Tamás Velenczei trumpet

Olaf Ott trombone

Alexander von Puttkamer tuba

Works by Oskar Böhme, Viktor Ewald and Joseph Horovitz

read more

Thursday,

20 May 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 20 May 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Susanna Mälkki conductor

Ildikó Komlósi mezzo-soprano

Johannes Martin Kränzle baritone (Bluebeard)

Works by Kaija Saariaho and Béla Bartók

read more

Friday,

21 May 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Fri, 21 May 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Susanna Mälkki conductor

Ildikó Komlósi mezzo-soprano

Johannes Martin Kränzle baritone (Bluebeard)

Works by Kaija Saariaho and Béla Bartók

read more

Saturday,

22 May 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 22 May 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Susanna Mälkki conductor

Ildikó Komlósi mezzo-soprano

Johannes Martin Kränzle baritone (Bluebeard)

Works by Kaija Saariaho and Béla Bartók

read more watch online

Sunday,

23 May 2021,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 23 May 2021, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Max Hopp speaker

Marie-Pierre Langlamet harp

Philharmonisches Streichquartett

Dorian Xhoxhi violin, Helena Madoka Berg violin, Kyoungmin Park viola, Christoph Heesch cello

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Sunday,

23 May 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Sun, 23 May 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Baiba Skride violin and direction

Works by Maija Einfelde, Erkki-Sven Tüür, Pēteris Vasks, Justė Janulytė and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Wednesday,

26 May 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: W - Artist in Residence

Wed, 26 May 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Artist-in-Residence

Tabea Zimmermann viola

Jean-Guihen Queyras cello

Belcea Quartet

Works by Johannes Brahms

read more

Thursday,

27 May 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 27 May 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Dame Sarah Connolly mezzo-soprano

Allan Clayton tenor

Roderick Williams baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Edward Elgar The Dream of Gerontius, op. 38

read more

Friday,

28 May 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 28 May 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Dame Sarah Connolly mezzo-soprano

Allan Clayton tenor

Roderick Williams baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Edward Elgar The Dream of Gerontius, op. 38

read more

Saturday,

29 May 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 29 May 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Dame Sarah Connolly mezzo-soprano

Allan Clayton tenor

Roderick Williams baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Edward Elgar The Dream of Gerontius, op. 38

read more watch online

Sunday,

30 May 2021,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ | Serie: Z - Organ

Sun, 30 May 2021, 11:00
Philharmonie

Jean-Baptiste Dupont organ

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Jean-Baptiste Dupont

read more

Sunday,

30 May 2021,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 30 May 2021, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Max Hopp speaker

Marie-Pierre Langlamet harp

Philharmonisches Streichquartett

Dorian Xhoxhi violin, Helena Madoka Berg violin, Kyoungmin Park viola, Christoph Heesch cello

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

June 2021

Thursday,

03 Jun 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 03 Jun 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Sunwook Kim piano

Works by Anton Webern, Unsuk Chin and Johannes Brahms

read more

Friday,

04 Jun 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 04 Jun 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Sunwook Kim piano

Works by Anton Webern, Unsuk Chin and Johannes Brahms

read more

Saturday,

05 Jun 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 05 Jun 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Sunwook Kim piano

Works by Anton Webern, Unsuk Chin and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

Thursday,

10 Jun 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 10 Jun 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Works by Jean Sibelius, Wilhelm Stenhammar and Johannes Brahms

read more

Friday,

11 Jun 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 11 Jun 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Works by Jean Sibelius, Wilhelm Stenhammar and Johannes Brahms

read more

Saturday,

12 Jun 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sat, 12 Jun 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Works by Jean Sibelius, Wilhelm Stenhammar and Johannes Brahms

read more watch online

Thursday,

17 Jun 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Thu, 17 Jun 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jean-Christophe Spinosi conductor

Philippe Jaroussky Countertenor

Works by Antonio Vivaldi, Georg Philipp Telemann, Joseph Haydn, Gioacchino Rossini and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Friday,

18 Jun 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 18 Jun 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jean-Christophe Spinosi conductor

Philippe Jaroussky Countertenor

Works by Antonio Vivaldi, Georg Philipp Telemann, Joseph Haydn, Gioacchino Rossini and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Saturday,

19 Jun 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Sat, 19 Jun 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jean-Christophe Spinosi conductor

Philippe Jaroussky Countertenor

Works by Antonio Vivaldi, Georg Philipp Telemann, Joseph Haydn, Gioacchino Rossini and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more watch online