Season 2020/21


October 2020

Thursday,

01 Oct 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Thu, 01 Oct 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marek Janowski conductor

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Works by Max Bruch and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

02 Oct 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 02 Oct 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marek Janowski conductor

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Works by Max Bruch and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

03 Oct 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 03 Oct 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marek Janowski conductor

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Works by Max Bruch and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Sunday,

04 Oct 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O - International Chamber Orchestras

Sun, 04 Oct 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Sir Roger Norrington conductor

Vilde Frang violin

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Charles Ives and Joseph Haydn

read more

Thursday,

08 Oct 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 08 Oct 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Tabea Zimmermann viola

Works by Unsuk Chin, Paul Hindemith and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

09 Oct 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 09 Oct 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Tabea Zimmermann viola

Works by Unsuk Chin, Paul Hindemith and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

10 Oct 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Sat, 10 Oct 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Tabea Zimmermann viola

Works by Unsuk Chin, Paul Hindemith and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Sunday,

11 Oct 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ | Serie: Z - Organ

Sun, 11 Oct 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Sebastian Heindl organ

Works by Richard Wagner, Johann Sebastian Bach, Wilhelm Middelschulte, César Franck, Ludwig van Beethoven, Robert Schumann and Maurice Duruflé

read more

Sunday,

11 Oct 2020,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Sun, 11 Oct 2020, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Wochenende Neue Musik

Arditti Quartet

Works by Sofia Gubaidulina, Kaija Saariaho, Betsy Jolas, Unsuk Chin and Tansy Davies

read more

Thursday,

15 Oct 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 15 Oct 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marc Minkowski conductor

Works by Joseph Haydn, Franz Liszt and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Friday,

16 Oct 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Fri, 16 Oct 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marc Minkowski conductor

Works by Joseph Haydn, Franz Liszt and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Saturday,

17 Oct 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Sat, 17 Oct 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marc Minkowski conductor

Works by Joseph Haydn, Franz Liszt and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more watch online

Sunday,

18 Oct 2020,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 18 Oct 2020, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Michael Maertens speaker

Rachel Schmidt violin

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Solène Kermarrec cello

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Thursday,

22 Oct 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Thu, 22 Oct 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Bedřich Smetana Má Vlast (My Country)

read more

Friday,

23 Oct 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 23 Oct 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Bedřich Smetana Má Vlast (My Country)

read more

Saturday,

24 Oct 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sat, 24 Oct 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Bedřich Smetana Má Vlast (My Country)

read more watch online

Sunday,

25 Oct 2020,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 25 Oct 2020, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Michael Maertens speaker

Rachel Schmidt violin

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Solène Kermarrec cello

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Wednesday,

28 Oct 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Philharmonic Chamber Music

Wed, 28 Oct 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Jelka Weber flute

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Andreas Wittmann oboe

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Alexander Bader clarinet

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Mor Biron bassoon

Stefan Dohr french horn

Andrej Zust french horn

Works by Joseph Haydn, Charles Gounod, Jacques Ibert and Joachim Raff

read more

Thursday,

29 Oct 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 29 Oct 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Charles Ives, Andrew Norman and Richard Strauss

read more

Friday,

30 Oct 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 30 Oct 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Charles Ives, Andrew Norman and Richard Strauss

read more

Saturday,

31 Oct 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 31 Oct 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Charles Ives, Andrew Norman and Richard Strauss

read more watch online