Concert calendar


October 2019

Wednesday,

02 Oct 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Wed, 02 Oct 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Quatuor Diotima

Works by György Ligeti, Claude Debussy and Béla Bartók

read more

Thursday,

03 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Thu, 03 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Adam Fischer Conductor and Piano

Julia Lezhneva soprano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Joseph Haydn

read more

Friday,

04 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Fri, 04 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Adam Fischer Conductor and Piano

Julia Lezhneva soprano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Joseph Haydn

read more

Saturday,

05 Oct 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Sat, 05 Oct 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Adam Fischer Conductor and Piano

Julia Lezhneva soprano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Joseph Haydn

read more watch online

Sunday,

06 Oct 2019,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 06 Oct 2019, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Gerd Wameling speaker

Dorian Xhoxhi violin

Vittorio Ghielmi viola da gamba

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Luca Pianca lute

Florian Birsak harpsichord

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Sunday,

06 Oct 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O - International Chamber Orchestras

Sun, 06 Oct 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

András Schiff piano and direction

Works by Joseph Haydn and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

read more

Thursday,

10 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 10 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Janine Jansen violin

Works by Jean Sibelius, Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and Robert Schumann

read more

Saturday,

12 Oct 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 12 Oct 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Janine Jansen violin

Works by Jean Sibelius, Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and Robert Schumann

read more watch online

Sunday,

13 Oct 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 13 Oct 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Jean-Baptiste Monnot organ improvisations

read more

Sunday,

13 Oct 2019,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 13 Oct 2019, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Gerd Wameling speaker

Dorian Xhoxhi violin

Vittorio Ghielmi viola da gamba

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Luca Pianca lute

Florian Birsak harpsichord

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Thursday,

17 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 17 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Emmanuelle Haïm conductor

Lucy Crowe soprano

Florian Sempey baritone

Works by Henry Purcell and Georg Friedrich Händel

read more

Friday,

18 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 18 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Emmanuelle Haïm conductor

Lucy Crowe soprano

Florian Sempey baritone

Works by Henry Purcell and Georg Friedrich Händel

read more

Saturday,

19 Oct 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Sat, 19 Oct 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Emmanuelle Haïm conductor

Lucy Crowe soprano

Florian Sempey baritone

Works by Henry Purcell and Georg Friedrich Händel

read more watch online

Sunday,

20 Oct 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Philharmonic Chamber Music

Sun, 20 Oct 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Thomas Dunford lute

Emmanuelle Haïm harpsichord, organ and direction

Works by Henry Purcell, Biagio Marini, Alessandro Stradella, Antonio Caldara, Marin Marais, Georg Friedrich Händel and Jean-Marie Leclair

read more

Thursday,

24 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 24 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Pierre-Laurent Aimard piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Béla Bartók and Edgard Varèse

read more

Friday,

25 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 25 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Pierre-Laurent Aimard piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Béla Bartók and Edgard Varèse

read more

Saturday,

26 Oct 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 26 Oct 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Pierre-Laurent Aimard piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Béla Bartók and Edgard Varèse

read more watch online

Saturday,

26 Oct 2019,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 26 Oct 2019, 22:00
Philharmonie

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Sarah Aristidou soprano

Works by Edgard Varèse

read more watch online

Sunday,

27 Oct 2019,
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Sun, 27 Oct 2019, 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Concerto Melante playing original Stainer Instruments

Raimar Orlovsky violin and direction

Reinhard Goebel presentation

Works by Francesco Maria Veracini, Francesco Saverio Geminiani, Georg Philipp Telemann, Georg Muffat, Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber and Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Sunday,

27 Oct 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Sun, 27 Oct 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stefan Dohr horn and direction

read more

Thursday,

31 Oct 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Thu, 31 Oct 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Amihai Grosz viola

Ludwig Quandt cello

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more